

Zen Restaurant
Zen Restaurant at The Crane Resort in St. Philip serves Thai and Japanese cuisine, sushi, cocktails, wines, and desserts in an ocean-view setting.
Published hours
Today · Closed5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Closed
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Appetizers

Edamame
$26.00
Kani Age
$44.00
Gyoza
$30.00
Hiyashi Wakame
$24.00
Ka Nom Pang Na Moo
$30.00
Deep Fried Rice Paper Roll - Vegetables
$30.00
Kushiyaki
$34.00
Maguro Poke
$38.00
Tobiko Salad
$26.00
Yakitori
$30.00
Goong Hom Pha
$38.00
Gomae
$26.00
Sunomono
$36.00
Garden Salad
$30.00
Deep Fried Rice Paper Roll - Chicken
$36.00
Tempura
$40.00
Aji Tako
$24.00
Deep Fried Rice Paper Roll - Pork
$34.00
Miso Soup
$18.00
Skewers - Chicken
$34.00
Skewers - Tofu
$36.00
Skewers - Beef
$38.00Chef's Features

Phad Pak Raum
$60.00
Pla Nueng Manow
$66.00
Ped Op Yod Pak
$76.00
Gai Him Mapan
$60.00
Geang Ped
$76.00
Pattaya Salmon
$76.00Classic Cocktails

Aperol Spritz
$22.00Aperol, prosecco and a splash of soda garnished with a fresh orange slice.

Cosmopolitan
$20.00A modern classic shaken with vodka, Cointreau, cranberry and lime juice, simple syrup garnished with lime.

Crane Sours
$20.00Whiskey / Gin / Vodka / Rum / Tequila Shaken with lime juice and simple syrup garnished with a dehydrated lime.

Manhattan
$22.00A sophisticated blend of smooth rye whiskey, sweet vermouth, angostura bitters garnished with a cherry.

Negroni
$22.00A balance classic crafted with gin, Campari, sweet vermouth garnished with a zested orange twist.

Martini
$24.00Classic vodka or gin cocktail with dry vermouth garnished with a zested lemon twist.

Crane Margarita
$20.00Tequila and triple sec shaken with lime juice and simple syrup garnished with a salt rim and lime with an option of flavours.

Moscow Mule
$20.00A refreshing cocktail with vodka, lime juice and simple syrup topped with ginger beer and garnished with a dehydrated lime.

Crane Daiquiris
$20.00Mount Gay Silver rum shaken with lime juice and simple syrup with an option of flavours.

French 75
$24.00A refined blend of gin, lime juice, simple syrup topped with sparkling prosecco and garnished with a zested lemon twist.

Old Fashioned
$20.00A timeless blend of bourbon with angostura bitters and simple syrup garnished with a zested orange twist.

Crane Mojito
$22.00White rum muddled with fresh mint and lime topped with crisp club soda with an option of flavours.
White Wines

Round Hill Chardonnay, USA (Glass)
$20.00
Louis Latour Chablis, France (Glass)
$24.00
Louis Latour Puligny Montrachet, France (Bottle)
$290.00
de Ladoucette Comte Lafond Sancerre Blanc, France (Bottle)
$132.00
Jordan Russian River Chardonnay, USA (Bottle)
$136.00
Rutherford Ranch Sauvignon Blanc, USA (Glass)
$20.00
Albert Pic Petit Chablis AOC, France (Bottle)
$122.00
Twin Island by Nautilus Estate Sauvignon Blanc – Vegan, New Zealand (Bottle)
$100.00
Family Zuccardi Series A Torrontes, Argentina (Glass)
$20.00
Le Nena Sweet Moscato, Chile (Bottle)
$78.00
Twin Island by Nautilus Estate Sauvignon Blanc – Vegan, New Zealand (Glass)
$22.00
Le Nena Sweet Moscato, Chile (Glass)
$20.00
Louis Latour Chablis, France (Bottle)
$110.00
Round Hill Chardonnay, USA (Bottle)
$72.00
Rutherford Ranch Sauvignon Blanc, USA (Bottle)
$76.00
Family Zuccardi Series A Torrontes, Argentina (Bottle)
$76.00Coffee & Teas

Bajan Planters Coffee
$18.00Barbados dark rum with coffee and whipped cream

Irish Coffee
$18.00Traditional Irish Whiskey, coffee and whipped cream

Espresso / Cappuccino
$12.00
Calypso Coffee
$18.00Island rum and Tia Maria with whipped cream

French Coffee
$18.00Flavored with Grand Marnier

Spanish Coffee
$18.00with Tia Maria and whipped cream

Italian Coffee
$18.00Smooth Sambucca liqueur with coffee

Assortment of Teas
$12.00We choose Twining teas for your pleasure, ask your waiter to show you our selection

Café Malay
$14.00Smooth coffee with cocoa and honey whipped cream and coconut milk
Crane Signatures

Crane Rum Punch
$20.00Renowned for its powerful punch and crafted with our signature rum, orange and lime juice, grenadine and simple syrup and a dash of bitters.

Purple Rain
$26.00A fruity and refreshing cocktail paired with vodka, elderflower liqueur, lychee sorrel and lime juice, rose syrup finished with sparkling prosecco.

X-Presso Martini
$26.00Velvety espresso shaken with Mount Gay XO, Creme de Café and spiced syrup garnished with espresso beans and a touch of cinnamon sugar.

Red Cap
$24.00A zesty cocktail made with scotch bonnet infused tequila, lime juice, agave garnished with a chili lime rim and dehydrated lime.
Desserts

Ice Cream (Coconut, Vanilla, Strawberry, Chocolate) - Three Scoops
$24.00
Tempura Alaska
$30.00Vanilla ice cream lightly battered, quick fried and coated in a roasted almond paste

Tempura Cheese Cake
$30.00Creamy baked cheese cake coated with tempura batter, quick fried to a golden brown crisp and topped with chocolate sauce

Green Tea - Two Scoops
$24.00
Green Tea - Three Scoops
$28.00
Ice Cream (Coconut, Vanilla, Strawberry, Chocolate) - One Scoop
$16.00
Ice Cream (Coconut, Vanilla, Strawberry, Chocolate) - Two Scoops
$22.00
Khao Niew Mamuang
$28.00Sweet rice flavored with coconut milk, served with slices of ripe mango and dusted with roasted sesame seeds

Glauy Chuam
$28.00Young banana baked in palm sugar, accompanied by savory coconut ice cream

Green Tea - One Scoop
$20.00
Ly-Chee on Ice
$24.00A delectable Asian fruit dripped in syrup, served seedless on ice. A delight to have after a zesty meal

Lychee Charlotte
$28.00Lychee fruit with Philadelphia cream cheese with a hint of citrus served on a bed of vanilla sponge refreshing with mandarin orange and a lychee compote
Pizza

Sushi Pizza
$74.00From the Wok

Phad Priaw Waan - Beef
$76.00
Phad Priaw Waan - Pork
$74.00
Wok-fried in Garlic and Zen Sauce - Chicken
$60.00
Num Man Hoy
$64.00
Num Prick Pow
$62.00
Phad Khing
$68.00
Bai Graprow
$72.00
Wok-fried in Garlic and Zen Sauce - Tofu
$58.00
Phad Priaw Waan - Chicken
$74.00
Phad Priaw Waan - Prawns
$80.00
Wok-fried in Garlic and Zen Sauce - Beef
$66.00
Wok-fried in Garlic and Zen Sauce - Prawns
$72.00Main Courses

Tempura and Teriyaki Chicken
$66.00
Caribbean Sails
$82.00
Teriyaki Beef
$64.00
Tempura (Large prawns)
$70.00
Chirashi
$88.00
Sweet and Sour Prawns
$70.00
Deluxe Nigiri
$96.00
Sashimi, California Roll, Fried Tuna Roll
$80.00
Chicken Katsu
$60.00
Tempura and Teriyaki Beef
$68.00
Teriyaki Chicken
$60.00
Teriyaki Chicken and Beef
$70.00
Tempura, Teriyaki Chicken & Salmon, California Roll
$80.00
Lobster Kabayaki
$96.00
Moriawase
$88.00Mocktails

Tiny Mule
$14.00A delightful twist on the classic Moscow Mule crafted with lime juice, simple syrup topped with ginger beer.

Grapefruit Spritz
$14.00A zesty delight made with Claytons Kola Tonic topped with grapefruit soda.

Jardin Fleur
$14.00A refreshing blend of lime juice, rose sorrel syrup topped with grapefruit soda and garnished with a cucumber ribbon.
Red Wines

Tyrell's Old Winery Shiraz, Australia (Glass)
$22.00
Louis Latour Domaine de Valmoissine Pinot Noir, France (Glass)
$26.00
Michael David Winery Freakshow Zinfandel, USA (Glass)
$28.00
Marchesi Antinori Peppoli Chianti Classico D.O.C.G, Italy (Bottle)
$130.00
Michael David Winery Freakshow Cabernet Sauvignon, USA (Bottle)
$130.00
Michael David Winery Freakshow Zinfandel, USA (Bottle)
$110.00
Family Zuccardi Concreto Malbec, Argentina (Bottle)
$110.00
Viña Maipo Classic Series Cabernet Sauvignon, Chile (Bottle)
$72.00
Viña Maipo Classic Series Cabernet Sauvignon, Chile (Glass)
$20.00
Viña Maipo Sweet Red ‘Classic Series', Chile (Bottle)
$72.00
Zenato Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Italy (Bottle)
$90.00
Zenato Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Italy (Glass)
$22.00
Michael David Winery Sixth Sense Syrah, USA (Bottle)
$100.00
Girl & Dragon Malbec, Argentina (Glass)
$26.00
Tyrell's Old Winery Shiraz, Australia (Bottle)
$106.00
Marques de Murrieta Rioja Reserva DOCa, Spain (Bottle)
$132.00
Louis Latour Domaine de Valmoissine Pinot Noir, France (Bottle)
$122.00
Viña Maipo Sweet Red ‘Classic Series', Chile (Glass)
$18.00
Girl & Dragon Malbec, Argentina (Bottle)
$110.00Specialty Maki (nine pieces)

Laughing Bhudda Roll
$84.00
Samurai
$80.00
Spider
$70.00
Dragon
$80.00
Hotategai
$80.00
Kirin
$76.00
Caterpillar
$76.00
Maguro Age
$68.00
Kumano
$84.00
Rainbow
$76.00Champagne / Prosecco

Sartori di Verona Prosecco Spumante DOC, Italy (Bottle)
$100.00
Montaudon Grande Rose Brut Champagne, France (Bottle)
$186.00
Montaudon Brut Champagne, France (Bottle)
$190.00
Veuve Cliquot Yellow Label Brut, France (Bottle)
$226.00
Sartori di Verona Prosecco Spumante DOC, Italy (Glass)
$22.00
Moet & Chandon Imperial Brut Champagne, France (Bottle)
$226.00
Dom Perignon Brut 2009, France (Bottle)
$750.00Maki (six pieces)

Alaska
$38.00
Hokkaido
$42.00
Ichiban
$40.00
Kappa
$24.00
Omaki
$40.00
Philadelphia
$38.00
Avocado
$28.00
California
$40.00
Dynamite
$42.00
Hawaiian
$38.00
Sali-fornia
$42.00
Take
$38.00
Asparagus
$38.00
Sakura
$40.00
Okinawa
$36.00
Tekka
$34.00
Tuna - Unagi
$38.00
Spicy Hamachi
$38.00
Spicy Tuna
$40.00Set Menus

Thai 3 Course Dinner Special
$110.00Includes a complimentary glass of sake.

Japanese 3 Course Dinner Special
$110.00Includes a complimentary glass of sake.
Signature Cocktails

Spice Route
$26.00A bold and vibrant blend shaken with vodka, apricot brandy, ginger, pineapple and lime juice garnished with dehydrated pineapple and cayenne pepper.

Thai Smash
$24.00A fresh and aromatic cocktail with Mount Gay Silver rum, lime juice, basil syrup, coconut cream garnished with fresh basil and lime zested.

Cucumber Fleur
$16.00An elegant gin cocktail paired with lime juice, rose sorrel syrup topped with soda and garnished with a cucumber ribbon and dehydrated sorrel.

Dark Side
$26.00An intriguing twist on the classic Paloma crafted with tequila, lime juice, agave, activated charcoal topped with grapefruit soda.

Mai Kinda Gai
$24.00A refined classic with Mount Gay Silver & Eclipse, lime juice, Cointreau, orgeat spiced syrup (contains nuts) garnished with dehydrated lime.
Soups

Tom Kha Kai
$34.00
Tom Yum Goong
$30.00
Wonton Soup
$30.00
Tom Kha Phak
$34.00Nigiri Sushi (two pieces)

Saba
$24.00
Ikura
$24.00
Maguro
$24.00
Ebi
$24.00
Inari
$20.00
Kani
$24.00
Mackerel - Hamachi
$24.00
Sake
$24.00
Tobiko
$24.00
Tuna - Unagi
$24.00Sake / Beers

Sake
$32.00
Tiger
$18.00
Sapporo
$22.00Salads

Som Tam ( Seasonal )
$34.00
Grilled Meat Salad - Beef
$50.00
Grilled Meat Salad - Chicken
$40.00
Hoy Ma Laeng Phoo
$50.00
Moo Khum Waan
$36.00
Phak
$30.00Fried Rice

Phuket Fried Rice - Vegetables & Tofu
$52.00
Phuket Fried Rice - Prawns
$64.00
Jasmine Fried Rice - Vegetables & Tofu
$52.00
Phuket Fried Rice - Chicken
$56.00
Jasmine Fried Rice - Chicken
$56.00
Jasmine Fried Rice - Prawns
$64.00Noodles

Fried Bean Thread Noodle - Chicken
$50.00
Fried Bean Thread Noodle - Prawns
$58.00
Fried Bean Thread Noodle - Vegetables & Tofu
$46.00
Phad See Iew
$48.00
Thai Fried Rice Noodles - Prawns
$64.00
Thai Fried Rice Noodles - Vegetables
$50.00
Fried Bean Thread Noodle - Beef
$48.00
Thai Fried Rice Noodles - Chicken
$56.00
Phad Mee "Zen"
$48.00
Thai Fried Rice Noodles - Beef
$58.00Rosé/Blush

Mathilde Chapoutier Grand Ferage Côtes de Provence Rosé AOC, France (Bottle)
$100.00
Sartori di Verona Pinot Grigio Rosé delle Venezie IGT, Italy (Bottle)
$72.00
Sartori di Verona Pinot Grigio Rosé delle Venezie IGT, Italy (Glass)
$20.00
Vallombrosa Terrasses Premiere Cuvee Rosé, France (Bottle)
$132.00
Mathilde Chapoutier Grand Ferage Côtes de Provence Rosé AOC, France (Glass)
$24.00Temaki Hand Roll (one cone size piece)

Tuna - Unagi
$36.00
Spicy Tuna
$36.00
Tuna - Tuna
$36.00
Tuna - Hamachi
$36.00
Osaka
$34.00
Spicy Hamachi
$36.00
Tuna - Salmon
$36.00Sashimi

Salmon - Salmon
$52.00
Salmon - Tuna
$52.00
Assorted Chef Choice
$52.00
Salmon - Hamachi
$56.00Oriental Wines

Ozeki Sake (Served Warm or Cold ), USA (Bottle)
$32.00Traditional Curries

Mussaman Thai Curry - Beef
$80.00
Mussaman Thai Curry - Tofu
$70.00
Mussaman Thai Curry - Chicken
$70.00