
Vista Rooftop Lounge & Bar
An adults-only rooftop lounge at Hotel Indigo Bridgetown serving refined tapas, signature cocktails, and sweeping South Coast views.
Published hours
Today · 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
5:00 PM - 1:00 AM
5:00 PM - 1:00 AM
VISTA BEVERAGE MENU · Zero % Cocktails

Greame Hall
$18.00Kiwi Monin, Apple, Lime, Basil, Sprite

Shallow Draft
$18.00Apple Juice, Blueberry, Raspberry, Lime, Mint
VISTA TAPAS MENU · Pure Eating

Coconut-Crusted Plantain (D)
$25.00
Spicy Pumpkin Hummus w/ Toasted Pita Bread (V)
$30.00
Tempura-Crusted Tofu Drops, Grilled Vegetables, Curry Drizzle & Coconut flakes (V)
$39.00VISTA TAPAS MENU · Lil Bits'

Jerk Beef Arancini w/ Smoked Marinara Sauce (D)
$40.00
Lamb Sliders w/ Caramelized Onions, Pepper Jack, Foie Gras (D)
$60.00
Chicken Katsu w/ Ripped Potatoes & Sauce Vierge (D)
$55.00VISTA TAPAS MENU · Tostadas - Caribbean Style

Black Belly Lamb
$35.00w/ Coconut Rice, Peas & Tomato Salsa

Honey-Roasted Ham
$35.00w/ Sweet Potato Mash & Caramelized Apples

Blackened Mahi-Mahi
$35.00w/ Shredded Lettuce, Lime Garlic Aioli, Jalapeño & Avocado (S)
VISTA TAPAS MENU · Flatbreads

Chilli Shrimp Flatbread w/ Marinara Sauce, Jalapeño Peppers, Mozzarella, Tomatoes & Fresh Scallions (S)
$48.00
Pulled Pork Flatbread w/ Marinara Sauce, Organic Vegetables, Caramelized Onions & Baby Arugula (D)
$48.00
Goat Cheese Flatbread w/ Spinach, Caramelized Onions, Pesto Base & Shaved Parmesan, Sun-dried Tomatoes (D)
$48.00VISTA BEVERAGE MENU · Beers

Deputy
$12.00
Heineken
$12.00VISTA TAPAS MENU · Just Roll With It

Golden Grove
$60.00Oxtail, Teriyaki Chicken

Laugh-it-Off (S)
$70.00Deep Fried Maki, Shrimp, Cucumber, Crab, Strawberries, Mango

Mother-Sally (S)
$70.00Tempura Shrimp, Cucumber, Avocado, Spicy Mayo

Route 11 (S, D)
$65.00Cream Cheese, Smoked Salmon, Cucumber

Bajan Roll (S)
$60.00Pan Seared Flying Fish, Plantain, Avocado, Fresh Chives, Marjoram, Spicy Mayo
VISTA BEVERAGE MENU · Classic Cockatils

Daiquiri
$22.00
Mojito
$22.00
Negroni
$26.00
Old Fashioned
$24.00
Paloma
$22.00
Pina Colada
$22.00
Rum Punch
$22.00
Sangria
$24.00VISTA BEVERAGE MENU · Margaritas

Strawberry, Passionfruit, Mango, Raspberry, Watermelon
$24.00VISTA BEVERAGE MENU · Martinis

Chocolate Martini
$24.00
Cosmopolitan
$24.00
Espresso Martini
$22.00
French Martini
$22.00
Lemon Drop Martini
$24.00
Lychee Martini
$24.00VISTA BEVERAGE MENU · Signature Cocktails

Beach Plz
$22.00Whiskey, Passoa, Lime, Vanilla, Orange Bitters

Clock Tower
$22.00Gin, Grapefruit Juice, Lime, Passion Fruit, Mint, Soda Water

Garrison Gold
$22.00Mount Gay XO, Falernum, Cranberry Juice, Lime Juice

Love Island
$22.00Tequila, Gran Malo, Cranberry Juice, Lime, Syrup, Watermelon Puree

Ocean Views
$22.00Vodka, Peach Schnapps, Basil, Blueberry, lime, Prosecco

South Coast Wave
$22.00Rum, Malibu, Blue Curacao, Coconut Cream, Pineapple juice, Lime
VISTA BEVERAGE MENU · Sours

Amaretto
$22.00
Brandy
$26.00
Gin
$22.00
Rum
$22.00
Tequila
$24.00
Vodka
$22.00
Whiskey
$26.00VISTA TAPAS MENU · Caribbean Specialty

Bajan Coconut Rum Ceviche
$40.00White Rum, Lime, Pepper Sauce, Red Onion, Sweet Peppers & Coconut Milk (S)
VISTA TAPAS MENU · Wings N' Tings

8 Wingers your way served w/ 1 House Salads
$50.00Sorrel BBQ | Pineapple Rum Glaze | Deep-Fried. SAUCES: Mango Pepper Sauce | Thyme Infused Guava