
Vintage Café
Vintage Café at Hotel Indigo Bridgetown serves specialty coffees, pastries, all-day Caribbean-inspired plates, tacos, pizzas, and desserts in a relaxed lobby café.
Published hours
Today · 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
All Day Dining Menu

8 oz HandCrafted Smashed Patty
$58.00Served With Sweet Potato Fries, Regular Fries, Or Onion Rings (D)

Bajan Club Sandwich
$55.00Classic Club Sandwich Served With Spicy Wedges (D)

Caribbean Crisps
$30.00Sweet Potato, Breadfruit, Plantain, Sauce Vierge, Sriracha Sauce (GF)

Bajan Fish Cakes
$32.00Traditional Fish Cakes Served W/ Spicy Mayo & Cucumber Pickle (S, D)

Loaded Fries
$50.00Choose from the published loaded fries toppings. Published prices: $50.00 / $55.00 / $60.00.

Samosas
$30.00Golden Samosas Served With Cilantro Mango Chutney Published prices: $30.00 / $25.00.

Slow Cooked BBQ Spareribs
$70.00Ripped Potatoes & Bajan Slaw

Wings 3 Ways With Salad & Fries
$56.00Choose one published sauce and one published side.

Creamy Penne Pasta W/ Vegetables
$50.00Published prices: $50.00 / $62.00 / $52.00.

Mahi Mahi Sandwich
$60.00Grilled Mahi Mahi With Sriracha Spread, Served With Cajun Fries (S, D)

Chimichurri Chopped Beef Wrap
$56.00Chopped Beef With Chimichurri & Horseradish Spread (D)
Dessert

Guava Cheesecake Bar
$55.00Creamy Vanilla & Guava Marbled Cheesecake sitting on a Spiced Shirley Biscuit basetopped with a Guava Jelly

Sweetness Overload
$54.00A Buttery Vanilla Tart Shell Filled With Dark Chocolate Chips, Homemade Cherry Marshmallow Encased W/ Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Topped W/ Homemade Chocolate Cherry Ice Cream And Drizzled W/ Dark Chocolate Sauce

Mocha Chocolate Cake
$40.00Coffee Creme Anglaise With Chocolate Sauce

Rum & Raisin Bread Pudding
$35.00Brown Rum infused Raisins Served with Crisma Rum Cream and Homemade Caramel Ice Cream $35.00 (D)

Sorrel Basil Granita
$24.00Basil Infused Sorrel Shaved Ice, Drizzle with a Fresh Basil Syrup, Garnished with Fresh Seasonal Fruit with Popping Pearls (V.GF)
Pizzas

Bajan Ham Pizza
$58.00Honey Mustard Ham, Caramelized Onions, Rum Pineapple And Arugula (D)

Cheese Pizza
$55.00Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella Cheese (D)

Pepperoni Pizza
$60.00Pepperoni, Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella Cheese (D)

Jerk Chicken
$56.00Jerk-Spiced Chicken, Grilled Pineapple, Red Onions, Mixed Sweet Peppers & Jack Cheese (D)

Meat Lovers Pizza
$60.00Chorizo, Pepperoni, Barbecue Chicken & House Barbecue Spice (D)
Salad

Caesar Salad
$50.00Crisp Romaine, Salt Bread Croutons, And Caesar Dressing. Anchovies(D, S) Published prices: $50.00 / $52.00 / $55.00.

Sun-Kissed Garden Salad
$35.00Mesclun Greens With Strawberries, Mango, Grapes, Stilton Cheese, Candied Walnuts & Citrus Vinaigrette
Flatbreads

Oistins Fish Taco
$30.00Grilled Herb Mahi Mahi, Red Cabbage, Corn Salsa, Hot Pepper, Tomato Salsa, Bajan Mayo

Blackened Shrimp Taco
$34.00Blackened Shrimp With Grilled Peppers, Diced Avocado, Red Onion, Romaine Lettuce, Scotch Bonnet Aioli & Pepper Flakes (S)

Smokey Pulled Pork Taco
$31.00Iceberg Lettuce, Pinto Beans, Jerk Pineapple, Bajan Island Slaw, Tamarind Sauce

Oxtail Taco
$33.00Tender Oxtail With Black Beans, , Fresh Chives, Tomato Salsa, Spinach & Avocado (S, D)