

The Tiki Bar
The Tiki Bar on Accra Beach in Barbados serves mains, burgers, salads, beers, wines, and a large signature cocktail menu.
Published hours
Today · 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Beers

Banks
$7.00
Heineken
$8.00
Carib
$6.00
Corona
$12.00
Coronita
$7.50
Deputy
$7.00
Stag
$6.00
Guinness
$9.00Our 68 Signature Cocktails

Trader Woody
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Orgeat, Pineapple Juice, Orange juice and fresh Lime

Sam Lord’s Broth
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay Silver, Coconut Rum, Mango Syrup, grapefruit and orange juice

Suffering Bastard
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay silver, tripple sec, Orgeat, fresh lime and orange juice.

Ignorance
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay Silver, Spiced Rum, Grapefruit Juice and Honey Vanilla Syrup

Goombay Smash
$20.00Coconut Rum, Spiced Rum, Apricot Brandy with pineapple and orange juices.

Blindside
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Apricot Brandy, Strawberry syrup and Bajan Cherry Juice.

Caipirinha
$20.00Cachaca White Rum, Brown Sugar and fresh Lime, topped with soda. ( Add any exotic fruit flavour)

Mother Sally
$20.00Absolut Raspberri, Chambord, Orgeat, Fresh Lime and pineapple Juices.

Ice Breaker
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Chambord, Blue Raspberry Syrup, with Red BUll and Pineapple Juice.

Bajan Surfboard
$20.00Jose Cuervo Gold, Brandy, Blue Curacao, Orgeat, Bajan Cherry and passion fruit juice.

Jack in the Box
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Chambord, Pomegranate syrup, cranberry and pineapple juices with fresh ginger.

Fantasy Island
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay silver, Spiced Rum, Coconut Cream, Watermelon and orange syrups with pineapple juice.

Tiramisu’s revenge
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Mount Gay Eclipse Kahlua, Tiramisu Syrup and cream

Tidal Wave
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay silver, gin, peach Schnapps, Peach Syrup, Pineapple and orange juices.

Almost Heaven
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Absolut Raspberri, Charmbord, Orgeat, Passion Fruit and Cranberry Juices

Tropical Itch
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Absolut Vodka, Tripple Sec, Kiwi Syrup and passion fruit juice.

Accra Zombie
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Jose Cuervo Gold, Mount Gay Eclipse, Grapefruit and Orange Juices with a dash of Creme de Menthe.

Diplomatic Immunity
$20.00Johnnie Walker Black, Apricot Brandy, Tripple Sec, Blood Orange Syrup and Pineapple Juice with Fresh Lime.

Fog Cutter
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Gin, Brandy,Orgeat and fresh lime juice with a floater of Sherry.

Tiki Moon
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Coconut Rum Honey Vanilla Syrup, Pineapple and orange juices with cream.

Mojito- Tiki
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Brown Sugar, Fresh Lime and mint, topped with Soda. ( add any exotic fruit flavour)

St. Tropez
$20.00Absolut raspberry, chambord, orgeat, raspberry syrup, fresh lime and cranberry juice.

Bahama Mama
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Coconut Rum, Banana Liquor, Kahlua, Pineapple and orange juices

Heatwave
$20.00Mountgay Elipse, Peach Schnapps, pineapple juice and grenadine.

Rum Runner
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Spiced Rum, Cherry Brandy, Banana Liquor, Blackberry Syrup and Orange Juice

Bajan Blues Rhapsody
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Coconut Rum, Blue Curacao, Guava Syrup and Pineapple Juice.

Tropicana High Ball
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Mount Gay Silver, Banana Liquor, Grape Syrup, Coconut Cream and pine apple juice.

Voodoo Kooler
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Coconut Rum, Cherry Brandy, Watermelon syrup, pineapple and orange juices.

Duppies
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Mount Gay Eclipse, Gin, Tripple Sec, Rasberry Syrup and Pineapple Juice, topped with Soda

Forbidden Serpent
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay Silver, Peach Schnapps. Apricot Brandy, Passion Fruit syrup with pineapple and orange juices.

Island Affair
$20.00Mount Gay silver, coconut rum, tripple sec, Blue Raspberry Syrup, Mando and passion fruit juices.

Monkey Madness
$20.00Jose Cuervo Gold, Mount Gay silver, absolut Vodka, Banana Syrup and pineapple Juice.

Ragged Point
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Coconut Rum, Guava Syrup, Lime, Pineapple and passion Fruit juices

Last Rites
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Falernum,Blood orange syrup, Fresh Lime and passion fruit juice.

Maycocks Mai- Tai
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay Silver, Tripple Sec, Apricot Brandy, Orgeat, Fresh Lime and Orange juice.

Anchors Away
$20.00Spiced Rum, Coconut Rum, Banana and Pineapple Juice

Boozie- Berry
$20.00Absolut Rasberri, Mount Gay Silver, Blackcurrant, Blueberry and Raspberry syrups with pineapple juice.

Coco-Banana
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Coconut Rum, Banana Liquor, Orgeat, Coconut Cream, Banana Syrup and Cream.

Dingo Hunter
$20.00Jose Cuervo Gold, Baileys Kahlua, Creme de Cacao, White Chocolate Syrup and Cream.

Hulla-Baloo
$20.00Johnie Walker Black, Brandy, Guava Syrup and fresh lemonade

Waikikian
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Spiced Rum, Tripple Sec, orgeat, fresh lime juice and orange juice.

Joe’s River
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Chambord, Triple Sec, Blueberry Syrup, Cranberry and Bajan Cherry juices.

Mango tango
$20.00Coconut Rum, Mount gay silver, Mango Syrup, Mango Juice and orange juice.

Marshmallow Madness
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Bailey’s, Creme de Cacau, White chocolate Syrup, toasted Marshmellow Syrup and Cream.

Midori Splice
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Coconut Rum, melon liquor, Watermelon Syrup, Fresh Lime and pineapple Juice

Peaches and Cream
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Peach Schnapps, Triple Sec, Peach Syrup and Cream

Missionary’s Downfall
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Peach Schnapps, Peach Syrup, Fresh Lime, Pineapple Juice, Mint and Bitters.

Rising Skirt
$20.00Absolut Vodka, absolut Mandrin, Tripple Sec, Banana and Raspberry Syrups, Fresh Lime and Pineapple Juice.

Lazy Afternoon
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay Silver, Cherry Brandy, Blueberry Syrup and fresh lemonade.

Kick -em Jenny
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Mount Gay Eclipse, Honey Vanilla Syrup, Passion Fruit Syrup, Pineapple and orange juices.

Melon Rum Swizzle
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Fresh Lime Juice, Watermelon Syrup, Grenadine with pineapple and orange juices.

Ménage à trois
$20.00Absolut citron, blueberry, strawberry and raspberry syrups, with cranberry and orange juices.

Sun Downer
$20.00Absolut Mandarin, Mount Gay Silver, Tripple Sec, Mandarin Orange Syrup, Mango and pineapple juice.

Bushwacker
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, kahlua, Creme de Curacao, White Chocolate Syrup, Coconut Cream and cream.

Choco- Cherry Freeze
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Chambord, Cherry Syrup, Whhite Chocolate Syrup and Cream.

Cobras Fang
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Ron Zacepa Rum, Fallernum, Mango and Passion Fruit Juices.

Navy Grog
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount Gay Silver, Spiced Rum, Tripple Sec, Passion Fruit Syrup, Grapefruit and orange juices.

Sand Storm
$20.00Jose cuervo gold, coconut rum, tripple sec, Apple syrup, fresh lime and orange juice.

Shark Hole
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Spiced Rum, chambord, grape syrup, fresh lime and orange juice.

Soup Bowl
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Mount Gay Eclipse, Spiced rum, absolut vodka, gin, blood orange syrup and orange juice

The Painkiller
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Blood Orange Syrup, coconut cream and pineapple juice.

The Trap Door
$20.00Gin, Spiced Rum, Fresh lime and orange juice, topped with Soda.

Caipiroska
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Brown Sugar and Fresh Lime, topped with Soda. ( Add any exotic fruit flavour)

Bathsheba Bang
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Absolut Citron, Blackcurrant syrup, pineapple and passionfruit juice with a dash of grenadine.

Bimshire Zombie
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Mount gay silver, Cherry Brandy and orange juice with a dash of grenadine.

Bottom Bay Rising
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Coconut Rum, Orgeat, Kiwi Syrup, Pineapple and passionfruit Juices

Lapu Lapu
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Orgeat, Passion Fruit Syrup, Grapefruit juice, Honey vanilla Syrup and a floater of Mount gay Eclipse

No problem
$20.00Absolut Vodka, Chambord, Blackcurrant Syrup, Pineapple Juice and Bajan Cherry Juice.
Sours

Rum
$14.00
Vodka
$20.00
Amaretto
$14.00
Brandy
$20.00(St. Remy only)

Gin
$20.00
Premium sours
$26.00
Whiskey
$20.00(black and white only)
Mains

BULJOL
$18.00A Caribbean dip combining Saltfish, Onions and Tomatoes coupled with Local Herbs & Spices

TRADITIONAL FRENCH FRIES
$10.00Straight cut, deep fried, Potato Magic

FRESH CATCH CEVICHE
$20.00Fresh Market Catch, cured in a Citrus blend and finished with a Red Onion and Peppers mix

TIKI CHIPS & SALSA
$18.00Our Fresh Cut Salsa blend served with a side of crunchy Tortilla Chips. The perfect Chip & Dip!

TIKI FISH CAKES
$18.00Traditional flavoured Bajan Fish Cakes

TIKI WINGS
$25.00Our delicious Wings done the way you like! Your choice of BBQ, Buffalo or Hot Wings

CAPRESE FLATBREAD
$25.00Freshly baked Flatbread, a layer of melted Mozzarella, lightly herbed Tomato Sauce, a dash of Chili Flakes and a sprinkling of Cherry Tomatoes. Drizzled with a light Balsamic Glaze

DEEP FRIED CALAMARI
$25.00Lightly seasoned and fried ringlets, served with our Homemade Tartar Sauce

CHICKEN SATAY
$22.00Tender strips of our delicious Grilled Chicken skewered and served with a tasty Peanut Dip
Mixes

Bombay
$12.00
Grey Goose
$16.00
Greenalls
$10.00
Rum Punch
$16.00
Smirnoff
$10.00
Titos
$14.00
Absolut
$10.00Tiki Tots

Kids Burger & Chips
$18.00
Fish Fingers & Chips
$18.00
Chicken Fingers & Chips
$18.00
Hot Dog & Chips
$18.00Wines

All Wines
$70.00TIKI BURGERS AND SANDWICHES

TIKI MASTER CLUB SANDWICH
$35.00A classic toasted Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Tomato and Onion Club

CATCH SANDWICH
$35.00Our catch of the day grilled to perfection with Lettuce, Tomato and Onions

TIKI CHICKEN SANDWICH
$32.00Tender Grilled Chicken Breast with Lettuce, Tomato and Onions

TIKI CLASSIC BURGER
$32.00Our Tiki Burger patty topped with layers of Lettuce, Tomato, Onions and Pickles
TIKI SALADS

CAESAR SALAD
$26.00Shedded Romaine Lettuce, mixed with a Creamy Caesar Dressing and topped with Crunchy Croutons and Grated Parmesan

TIKI HOUSE SALAD
$28.00Our house mix of Mesclun Greens, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Bean Sprouts and shredded Feta Cheese

TIKI SPICY BEAN SALAD
$28.00Garbanzo, Kidney and Black Beans with Red Onion, Spicy Cucumber and Tomatoes on a bed of lettuce mixed with a Cilantro, Lime and Chili dressing