

The Garden Terrace Restaurant
Enjoy a delightful experience at The Garden Terrace Restaurant in St. Lawrence Gap. Discover more about Southern Palms Barbados restaurants.
Published hours
Today · 7:30 AM - 10:00 PM7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Off the Grill

Grilled Jumbo Shrimp
$65.00Served with Sweet Chili Sauce

Grilled Catch of the Day
$56.00Marinated in Local Herbs

8 oz Sirloin Steak
$68.00Served with Herbed Butter

Taylor's Chicken Breast
$54.00Marinated in Local Herbs
De Bajan Corner

BBQ Chicken Wings
$40.00Served with your Choice of Macaroni Pie or Peas & Rice,Toss Salad and Coleslaw

Fried Flying Fish
$40.00Served with Macaronie Pie or Peas and Rice

Egg & Cheese Cutter
$30.00Served with French Fries and Salad

Daily Lunch Special
$35.00Please Ask Your Server

West Indian Lentil Curry
$35.00Served with Basmati Rice
Desserts

Chocolate Cake
$24.00
Fresh Fruit Salad
$22.00
Icecream 1 Scoop
$12.00
Selection of Icecream
$22.00
Bread Pudding
$22.00Served with Vanilla Sauce

Cheesecake
$24.00Sides

Bread Rolls
$4.00
Extra Chicken
$14.00
Cheesy Garlic Bread
$16.00
Flying Fish (1)
$14.00
Baked Potato
$20.00
French Fries
$14.00
Spicy Potato Wedges
$18.00
Steamed Vegetables
$20.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$16.00
Garlic Bread
$14.00
House Salad
$20.00
Rice
$20.00
Coleslaw
$10.00
Macaroni Pie
$24.00
Mash Potato
$15.00
Onion Rings
$15.00Beverages

Decaf Tea
$10.00
Herbal Tea
$10.00
Decaf Coffee
$8.00
Latte
$15.00
Traditional Tea
$8.00
Regular Coffee
$8.00
Daily Health Juice
$22.00
Hot Chocolate
$10.00
A Variety of Fruit Juices
$9.00
Cappuccino
$15.00
Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice
$15.00Burgers & Sandwiches

Veggie Burger
$40.00Vegetarian Burger, Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber & Pickle

Quesadillas (Chicken or Fish or Veg)
$40.00
Southern Burger
$44.00Beef Burger, Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber & Pickle

Steak Sandwich
$50.00
The Beachcomber
$40.00Smoked Chicken, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato

Flying Fish Sandwich
$45.00Flying Fish, Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber

Fully Loaded Hot Dog
$26.00Relish, Onions, Pepperjack Cheese, Parmesan

Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$28.00
Tuna Pita
$40.00Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber
Fruits, Cereals, Yogurts, Pastries

Cereal
$12.00
Bakers Basket
$14.00
Banana
$4.00
Fruit Yoghurt
$8.00
Tropical Fruit Plate
$14.00
Oatmeal Porridge
$12.00
Breakfast Pastry (1)
$4.00
Greek Yoghurt Parfait
$15.00Starters

Vegetable Crêpe drizzled with Balsamic Vinegar
$35.00
Chicken or Vegetable Samosas
$30.00Served with your Choice of Mango Chutney or Sweet Chili

Loaded Fries
$26.00Topped with Bacon, Onion, Jalapeño's and Pepper Jack Cheese

Seared Scallops wrapped in Bacon with a Nutty Basil Aioli
$42.00
Soup of the Day
$24.00
Chicken Wings
$34.00Choose your Sauce: Buffalo, Parmesan, Malibu and Brown Sugar, BBQ

Bajan Fish Cakes
$26.00
Flatbread Pizza
$24.00Topped with Tomato, Mushroom, Onion and Peppers

Soup Du Jour
$24.00
Shrimp Cocktail
$45.00
Smoked Chicken Caesar Salad
$40.00Side Orders

Baked Beans
$10.00
Smoked Salmon
$10.00
Plantain
$8.00
Cheddar Cheese
$8.00
Grilled Tomatoes
$8.00
Spinach
$8.00
Streaky Bacon
$10.00
Pork Sausage
$10.00
Breakfast Potatoes
$8.00
Garden Salad
$10.00
Ham
$10.00Bowls

Beef Burrito Bowl
$35.00Beef, Black and Kidney Beans, Onion, Corn, Tomato

Tofu Burrito Bowl
$42.00Tofu, Black and Kidney Beans, Onion, Corn, Tomato

Chicken Burrito Bowl
$35.00Chicken, Black and Kidney Beans, Onion, Corn, Tomato

Fish Burrito Bowl
$45.00Fish, Black and Kidney Beans, Onion, Corn, Tomato

Shrimp Burrito Bowl
$45.00Shrimp, Black and Kidney Beans, Onion, Corn, Tomato
Entrees & Desserts

Banana Souffle
$24.00
Shrimp Rose Penne A La Vodka
$50.00Penny Pasta in a Creamy Tomato Sauce topped with Parmesan Cheese

Sirloin Steak in a Red Wine Jus
$80.00
Grilled Mahi Mahi in a Lemon Butter Sauce
$66.00
Lobster Thermidor
$85.00Sauteéd Lobster in a Creamy Mustard White Wine Sauce stuffed in Shell Top with Cheese

Oreo Cheesecake
$26.00
Pecan Pie with Vanilla Icecream
$28.00
Fresh Fruit Salad
$22.00Southern Fry Corner

Tempura Shrimp
$65.00Served with Sweet Chilli Sauce

Fried Catch of the Day
$56.00
Fried Omelette
$28.00Served with your Choice of Ham, Cheese, Onion, Sweet Pepper
Breads & Cold Cuts

French Toast with Cinnamon and Bajan Sugar
$18.00
Gourmet Cheese Plate
$18.00
Pancake
$18.00
Toast
$6.00
English Muffin
$6.00
Bagel with Cream Cheese
$10.00
Bagel with Salmon
$24.00
Croissant
$4.00
Waffles
$15.00Buffet & Speciality Breakfasts

Buffet Breakfast
$95.00Beverages Local Fresh Fruit of the Season Baker's Corner A Selection of Cereals Oatmeal Porridge A Selection of Fruit Yoghurts Hot Selections Homemade Pancakes French Toast & Waffles Salmon & Cheese Platter Tropical Fruit Juice, Traditional or Herbal Tea, Coffee, Natural Green Juice Pineapple, Watermelon, Cantaloupe or Honeydew, Orange, Grapefruit, Apple, Stewed Prunes, Bananas, Breakfast Pastries, Croissants, English Muffins, Bagels, White or Wholewheat or Multigrain Bread Cornflakes, Frosted Flakes, Raisin Bran, Granola Served with Pumpkin Seeds, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, Coconut, Eggs Any Style, Hashbrowns, Streaky Bacon, Pork Sausage, Ham, Baked Beans, Daily Barbadian Breakfast Delights Served with Maple Syrup, Chocolate or Strawberry Sauce, Fruit Compote, Fresh Cream Smoked Salmon, A Selection of Cheeses, Onion, Tomatoes, Capers

Continental Breakfast
$30.00Tropical Fruit Juice Baker's Basket served with Butter, Jam or Fruit Compoite Local Fruit of the Season

Breakfast Special
$42.00Accommpanied By Served with And Two Eggs Any Style or Cheese Omelette or Homemade Pancakes Streaky Bacon or Pork Sausages Baked Beans or Grilled Plantain or Home Roasted Potatoes White or Wholewheat Toast or A Breakfast Pastry Traditional oe Herbal Tea or Coffee or Tropical Fruit Juice
On the Healthy Side

Roasted Beet Salad
$42.00Beets, Mixed Leaves, Feta cheese, Cranberries, Honey Balsamic Vinaigrette

Veg & Dip Plate
$40.00Includes: Carrots, Cucumber, Celery, Broccoli Served with your choice of Hummus or Tomato Salsa

Quinoa & Black Bean Salad
$38.00Quinoa, Black Beans, Red Onion, Green Bell Pepper

Fresh Garden Salad
$28.00Romaine Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber

Greek Salad
$45.00Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Kalamata Olives, Feta Cheese

Add Chicken
$18.00
Add Fish
$20.00
Caesar Salad
$40.00Romaine Lettuce, Bacon, Croutons, Caesar Dressing

Watermelon Salad
$40.00Watermelon, Feta Cheese, Leafy Greens, Herbed Vinaigrette

Kale Salad
$45.00Kale, Broccoli, Cranberries, Red Onion, Pumpkin Seeds, Pesto Dressing

Tropical Orzo Salad
$45.00Chickpeas, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Basil Leaves, Mint Leaves, Black Olives, Garlic
Pasta Corner

Vegetable
$42.00
Jumbo Shrimp
$65.00
Bolognese
$48.00
Chicken
$52.00
Pasta with Butter
$35.00Hot Selections

Omelet *Choice of Peppers, Onion, Kale, Tomatoes, Cheese, Mushroom
$24.00
Two Eggs Any Style with Toast
$16.00
Fish Fingers
$8.00
Fritters of the Day
$6.00