

The Camelot Restaurant
Oceanfront fine dining at Cobblers Cove with seasonal Caribbean and international menus.
Published hours
Today · 7:30 AM - 9:00 PM7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
PUDDINGS

with Vanilla Ice Cream
$30.00
Dulce de Leche Soufflé
$45.00
Salted Caramel Sundae
$45.00
Flourless Chocolate Cake
$45.00
Spiced Espresso & Coconut Crème Brûlée
$40.00
Butterscotch Banana Sundae
$45.00
Cinnamon Caramelised Banana Split
$45.00
Harney’s Japanese Sencha
$15.00or Rooibos Chai

Chocolate & Olive Oil Cake
$45.00
Banana Caramel Flambé
$50.00
Coffee
$25.00with a shot of House Rum

or Lemon Tea
$15.00
Rum Baba
$45.00
Spiced Caramelised Pepper & Coffee Mousse
$45.00
Espresso or Filter Coffee
$15.00
Grand Marnier Soufflé (20 minutes)
$45.00
Caramelised Pineapple & Coconut Trifle
$45.00
Chocolate Soufflé (20 minutes)
$45.00
Passion Fruit Soufflé
$45.00
Classic Creamy Coconut Cheesecake
$45.00
Espresso Affogato with Vanilla Ice Cream
$30.00
House Ice Creams
$40.00
Flat White Martini
$40.00with a Coconut Macaroon

House Sorbets
$40.00
Passion Fruit Soufflé (20 minutes)
$45.00
Rum & Coffee Tiramisu
$45.00Wine

2024 Domaine Guillaman Côtes de Gascogne
$75.00
2023 Louis Jadot Pouilly-Fuissé, Burgundy
$195.00
Italy
$105.002022 Bollini Pinot Grigio ‘Trassasi’, Friuli 33

Germany
$95.002023 Schloss Lieser Riesling dry, Mosel

2022 Louis Jadot Meursault, Côte d’Or
$230.00
2023 Domaine L’Herre Sauvignon Blanc
$110.00
2023 Feuillat-Juillot Montagny 1er Cru, Burgundy
$150.00
2022 Picpoul de Pinet
$110.00
2023 Domaine de la Creuze Noire Saint-Veran
$115.00
2023 Jean Marc Brocard Petit Chablis 33
$130.00
Chile GLASS BOTTLE
$110.002023 Montes ‘Alpha’ Chardonnay, Casablanca

Pairs beautifully with fresh fish
$115.002023 Domaines des Terres Gentiles, Mâcon-Lugny

2023 Campagnola Pinot Grigio, Veneto 33
$110.00
2022 La Poussie Sancerre, Loire Valley
$145.00
2023 Château du Nozay Sancerre
$155.00
2023 Chauveau Pouilly Fume ‘La Charmette’ 33
$125.00GLASS BOTTLE

2015 Château Filhot Sauternes
$110.00
2021 Château des Chaberts
$95.00
N.V. Deutz Brut Classic Rosé
$335.00
New Zealand
$95.002023 Matua Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough 33

Perfect with seafood
$135.002023 Greywacke Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough

Summer time & the living is easy
$135.002023 Love Rosé, by Chateau Léoube 33

2024 Minuty M Rosé, Côtes de Provence 33
$130.00
2023 Jordan Unoaked Chardonnay, Stellenbosch 33
$110.00
N.V. Bollinger Special Cuvée
$250.00
From the first winery to plant Sauvignon Blanc in NZ
$105.002022 Grove Mill Sauvignon Blanc, Wairau Valley

Irresistible, the choice of
$7.00
South Africa
$95.002022 Mulderbosch Chenin Blanc, Stellenbosch 33

N.V. Louis Roederer Brut
$275.00
N.V. Sparkling Love Rosé by Château Léoube
$165.00
N.V. Calmel & Joseph Crémant de Limoux
$110.00
2023 La Pettegola Vermentino, Tuscany
$115.00
2020 La Mateo ‘Tío Martín’ Crianza Rioja
$125.00
Spain
$145.002024 Mar de Frades Albariño, Rías Baixas

2020 Amarone Della Valpolicella, Veneto
$155.00
2021 Hamilton Russell Pinot Noir
$185.00
2021 Michele Chiarlo Moscato d’Asti ‘Nivole’
$90.00
Good as an aperitif or with seafood & salads
$135.002023 Banfi Gavi ‘Principessa’, Piedmont

2023 Greywacke Pinot Noir, Marlborough
$110.00
2022 Castello Banfi Rosso di Montalcino
$150.00
2022 Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough
$110.00
South Africa
$180.002022 The Chocolate Block, Boekenhoutskloof

N.V. Laurent-Perrier ‘Cuvée Rosé Brut’
$270.00
2020 Conde de Valemar Crianza Rioja 33
$115.00
2023 Astros Aventure Rosé (Organic) 33
$95.00
N.V. Cantico Prosecco di Valdobbiadene 40
$120.00
N.V. Laurent-Perrier Brut Champagne 55
$230.00MAINS

Honey, Fig & Pecan Baked Brie
$75.00
Blackened Lobster Tail with Sauce Vierge
$140.00
Catch of the Day
$60.00
Linguine with Lobster
$80.00
Prawn Risotto
$85.00
Burrata & Pesto
$80.00Catch of the Day, Chilli, Sesame & Soy

Garlicky Greek Chicken
$55.00
Grilled Lobster Tail
$140.00
Pesto, Broccoli, Parmesan & Pine Nut Pasta
$50.00
Herb Crusted Lamb
$95.00
Homemade Mushroom Ravioli
$75.00
Homemade Spinach Fettuccine
$75.00
Tuna Poke Bowl
$65.00
Sweet Potato Gratin & Grilled Courgettes with Basil
$120.00Garlic Marinated 8oz Rib Eye Steak, Salsa Verde

Catch of the Day in a Herb Sauce
$65.00
Green Coconut Vegetable Curry
$75.00
Chicken Korma with Coconut Milk & Cashews
$80.00
Honey & Ginger Glazed Duck Breast
$85.00
Spiedini of Mahi Mahi, with Peri - Peri Sauce
$80.00
Grilled Octopus with Fennel
$85.00
Grilled Garlic Marinated 6oz Striploin Steak
$80.00
Surf & Turf
$165.00
Scaloppini of Guinea Hen
$80.00
Beef Tenderloin Fillet
$125.00
Grilled Sweet Potato & Beetroot Stacks
$75.00
Maple Walnuts & Goats Cheese
$80.00Catch of the Day with Chilli, Sesame & Soy

Pan Fried Catch of the Day
$80.00SALADS

Grilled Chicken Wrap
$70.00
Homemade Beef Burger
$60.00
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$50.00
Ciabatta Sandwic
$70.00h

Cobblers Lobster Roll
$75.00
Flatbread Pizza
$60.00STARTERS

Coconut Crusted Shrimp
$55.00
Gruyère & Sage Cheese Soufflé (20 minutes)
$45.00
Yellowfin Tuna Tartare
$47.00
Barracuda Gravadlax
$45.00
Catch of the Day Ceviche
$47.00
Coconut & Sweet Potato Soup
$35.00
Goat Cheese Bruschetta
$60.00
Sashimi Tuna
$55.00
Shoestring Zucchini Fritti
$35.00
Tuna Tataki
$50.00
Lemon Whipped Ricotta with Charred Artichokes
$45.00
Island Beef Carpaccio
$55.00
Goat Cheese & Thyme Soufflé (20 minutes)
$45.00
Crispy Duck & Watermelon Salad
$50.00
Island Lobster Bruschetta
$70.00
Rainbow Spring Rolls
$50.00
Aged Cheddar Cheese Soufflé (20 minutes)
$45.00
Cauliflower Cheese Croquettes
$35.00
Charred Island Lobster Salad
$70.00
Gruyère & Thyme Soufflé (20 minutes)
$45.00
House Smoked Mahi Mahi
$50.00
Slow Roasted Goat Taco
$50.00
Thai Beef Noodle Salad
$65.00
Beef Tartare
$55.00
Island Beef Carpaccio
$60.00
Kingfish & Avocado Tartare
$50.00
Lobster Bisque
$50.00
Charred Pumpkin Salad with Feta
$35.00
Celery, Coconut, Cucumber & Cilantro Soup
$33.00
Cheese & Ham Croquettes
$35.00USA

2019 De Loach Heritage Reserve Chardonnay
$105.00
2023 Raymond Vineyard ‘R Collection’ Merlot
$130.00
Excellent with barbecued or grilled meats
$115.002022 Francis Coppola Pinot Noir, Sonoma

2019 De Loach Heritage Reserve Merlot, California
$105.00
2022 Francis Coppola Sauvignon Blanc, California
$110.00
A total delight from the creator of The Godfather movies
$110.002022 Ferrari-Carano Fumé Blanc, Sonoma

A versatile wine that works well with everything
$125.002022 Joel Gott Pinot Noir, Oregon

2022 Beringer Bros. Cabernet Sauvignon
$95.00
Light & fruity
$145.002022 Sonoma-Cutrer Chardonnay, Russian

2017 A to Z Pinot Gris, Oregon
$120.00WHITE WINES

2022 Domaine Gayda Figure Libre Cabernet Franc
$105.00
2022 Montes ‘Limited Selection’ Pinot Noir, 33
$95.00
2022 Placido Chianti DOCG, Tuscany
$120.00
2015 Chateau Melin Gevry-Chambertin
$245.00
Italy
$95.002023 Cataldo Nero d’Avola, Sicily

2021 Gaja Ca’Marcanda ‘Promis’, Tuscany
$145.00
2021 Château Les Lauriers St. Emilion
$115.00
2021 E. Guigal Crozes-Heritage Reserve Merlot
$105.00
Australia GLASS BOTTLE
$105.002018 Penfolds Shiraz ‘Koonunga Hill’, South Australia

Cabernet/Carmenere/Syrah Blend
$100.00
Chile
$90.002023 Antares Merlot, Central Valley 33

2015 Château Larose Perganson, Haut-Médoc
$190.00
2020 Louis Jadot Sauvigny-Les-Beaune 17
$5.00
2021 Oedoria Beaujolais L’ Exception 33
$95.00
2021 Tommasi ‘Rafaèl’ Valpolicella Classico
$120.00
France
$95.002023 Reserve de Bonpas, Côtes du Rhône
SIDES

Espresso or Filter Coffee
$15.00
Harney’s Japanese Sencha
$15.00or Rooibos Chai

or Lemon Tea
$15.00
Coffee
$25.00with a shot of Cobblers Rum
TEAS

Matcha Latte Supplement
$23.00BREAKFAST COCKTAIL

Mimosa or Bloody Mary Supplement
$30.00TEA & COFFEE
