

The Atlantis Historic Inn
Traditional Bajan buffet featuring authentic local dishes. Historic inn offering classic Barbadian cuisine in a charming setting.
Published hours
Today · 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
PIZZAS

Margherita Pizza
$42.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, basil, olive oil

Olives · Bell Peppers · Vegetables · Grilled Chicken
$16.00
Genovese Pizza
$50.00Pesto, goat cheese, mozzarella, walnuts, olives, onions, honey

Pizza Bianca
$50.00Alfredo sauce, ricotta, mozzarella

Atlantis Meat Lovers Pizza
$58.00Bacon, sausage, ground beef, ham

Flying Fish · Shrimp
$22.00WHITE

Hunters Sauvignon Blanc - New Zealand /
$24.00
Antinori Santa Cristina Pinot Grigio - Italy /
$23.00
Wente ‘Morning Fog’ Chardonnay - California /
$23.00
Viña Maipo Dulzino Moscato - Chile /
$19.00COCKTAILS

Blueberry Gin, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup, Blueberries
$26.00
Margarita
$110.00Mango, Passion Fruit or Watermelon. Frozen / On Ice - /

Old Fashioned
$24.00Famous Grouse Whiskey, Sugar, Angostura Bitters, Orange Slice

Atlantis White Wine Sangria
$28.00Peach Schnapps, Triple Sec, White Wine, Mixed Fruits

Aperol Spritz
$26.00Aperol, Sartori Prosecco, Soda Water

On Ice
$30.00
Atlantis Coral
$28.00
Chambord Spritz
$28.00Chambord, Sartori Prosecco, Soda Water

Atlantis Watermelon Cooler
$24.00Mount Gay Black Barrel Rum, Watermelon Liquer, Watermelon Juice

Atlantis Mojito
$25.00Choose Classic, Strawberry, Mango or Passion Fruit

Atlantis Classic Sours
$25.00Choose: Amaretto, Black Barrel Rum, Whiskey, Vodka, Tequila or Gin

Absolut Vodka, Kahlua, Espresso Shot
$26.00
Atlantis Sweetheart
$30.00Blue Curacao, Passion Fruit Juice, Apple Juice, Grapefruit Juice

Atlantis Purple Rain
$30.00Sweet and Sour, Grenadine Syrup

Atlantis Coconut Kiss
$30.00Baileys, Drambuie, Kahlua, Coconut Cream, Vanilla Ice Cream

St. Germain Spritz
$28.00St. Germain Elderflower Liquer, Sartori Prosecco, Soda Water

Strawberry
$28.00
Syrup
$26.00
Atlantis Coconut Mojito
$26.00Malibu, Soda Water, Lime Juice, Fresh Mint and Sugar

Atlantis Dark & Stormy
$24.00Mount Gay Black Barrel, Ginger Beer, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup

Atlantis Jet Fuel
$24.00Malibu, Mount Gay Eclipse, Coconut Cream, Amaretto Float
MORNING SIGNATURES

Atlantis Breakfast Burrito
$35.00wrapped tortilla

Atlantis Avocado on Toast
$36.00choice of bacon or smoked salmon

Atlantis Vegan Sandwich
$36.00APPETIZERS

Coconut Prawns
$45.00Wasabi aioli, roasted bell pepper salsa

Bajan Fish Cakes
$28.00Cod fritters, marie rose sauce

Deep-Fried Jerk Soft-Shell Crab
$44.00Asian slaw, curry & mango aioli

Chef’s Soup of the Day
$30.00warm bread

Fritto Misto
$48.00Calamari, fresh fish, vegetables, green Thai mayonnaise, chilli oil

Honey & Lemon Octopus
$44.00Sautéed zucchini, onions, peppers, avocado whip
BEVERAGES

Tropical Mimosa
$28.00
Milkshakes
$18.00Vanilla, Chocolate, Strawberry, Banana

Bombay Sapphire, Whitney & Neil Rhubarb and Ginger Gin
$19.00
Gins
$18.00Beefeater, Tanqueray, Greenalls Blueberry Gin

Silver
$14.00
Prosecco (200ml)
$28.00
Smoothies
$16.00Mango, Passion Fruit, Guava, Fruit Punch, Strawberry

Sodas
$9.00Tonic Water, Soda Water

Juices
$9.00Pineapple, Orange, Tomato, Apple, Grapefruit, Cranberry

Beers
$14.00Deputy , Banks (bottle) / (can), Corona & Stella Artois

Cockspur Old Gold
$16.00
Ron Zacapa 23 Year
$28.00
Premium Juices
$12.00Guava, Coconut Water, Lemonade, Watermelon, Sorrel

Doorly’s 14 Year
$24.00BUBBLY

Tattinger Cuvée Brut Champagne (750ml) - France
$250.00
Sartori Prosecco Frizzante (200 ml or 750ml) - Italy /
$95.00
Get Our Rum Punch (750ml) To Go
$60.00CLASSICS

Eggs Benedict
$45.00sauce

Three Egg Omelette
$42.00onion, mushroom, tomato, sweet peppers, bacon, ham

Full English Breakfast
$49.00breakfast potatoes, baked beans
SALADS

Country-Style Chicken Salad
$52.00chicken balls, Dijon vinaigrette

Atlantis Caesar Salad
$40.00dressing

Grilled Add-ons: Chicken · Shrimp · Flying Fish
$24.00
Atlantis Salad
$40.00honey cashews, dried cranberries, quinoa, wholegrain vinaigrette

Tomato & Mozzarella Salad
$42.00Ripe plum tomatoes, mozzarella, basil pesto, arugula
SIDES

Breakfast Potatoes
$13.00
Two Eggs Any Style
$16.00
Truffle Wedges
$28.00
Pork Sausage
$15.00
Rice & Peas
$20.00
Breadfruit Chips
$22.00
French Fries / Sweet Potato Fries
$22.00
Crispy Bacon
$15.00
Side Salad
$22.00
Steamed Vegetables
$22.00
Baked Beans
$13.00
Fresh Toast
$11.00
Macaroni Pie
$22.00ENTRÉES

Roasted garlic mash, roasted vegetables, red wine jus
$90.00
Pan-Roasted Pork Loin
$72.00Butternut squash risotto, green apple chutney

Vegetables
$58.00
Atlantis Seafood Sharing Platter (for two)
$175.00two regular sides

Catch of the Day
$78.00mash, roasted vegetables, citrus salsa, lemon & saffron aioli

Bajan Flying Fish Sandwich
$52.00(served with fries, sweet potato fries, or salad)

jalapeño mayonnaise (served with fries, sweet potato fries, or salad)
$56.00
Veggie Burger
$48.00
Atlantis Fish & Chips
$68.00Fried fish, fries, coleslaw, tartar sauce, lemon wedge
Whisky

Johnny Walker Black Label, Jameson Irish Whiskey
$24.00
Cognacs
$28.00Remy Martin VSOP, Hennessey VS

Famous Grouse, Dewars, Jack Daniels
$20.00
Remy Martin XO
$45.00
Single Malt - Glenfiddich 12 Year Old
$30.00
The Macallan 12 Year Old
$38.00DESSERTS

Apple Cinnamon Bread Pudding
$32.00Rum sauce, vanilla ice cream

Blueberry vodka compote
$32.00
Breadfruit Cheesecake
$32.00Nutmeg sauce, white chocolate garnish

Coffee & Old Brigand rum infused
$35.00PASTAS

Marinara
$48.00parmesan & garlic bread)

Rich meat sauce with carrots & celery (served with penne or fettuccine
$58.00parmesan & garlic bread)

Add-ons: Chicken · Shrimp · Vegetables
$20.00
Alfredo
$48.00parmesan & garlic bread)

Pesto
$48.00parmesan & garlic bread)
SWEET STARTS

Atlantis Bread Basket
$32.00Fresh toast, banana muffin, croissant, assorted Danish pastry

Atlantis Pancake Platter
$33.00cream

Selection of seasonal fresh fruit
$30.00
Atlantis Granola Bowl
$33.00Homemade granola, Greek yogurt, mixed berry compote, chia seeds
ROSE

Château d'Esclans Whispering Angel Rosé - Provence, France
$130.00
Minuty M Rosé - Provence, France /
$26.00Tequila

El Jimador Silver / Gold
$18.00
Don Julio Blanco / Reposado
$22.00
Don Julio 1942 Añejo / Clase Azul Reposado
$72.00Vodka

Grey Goose, Tito’s Handmade Vodka
$22.00
Absolut
$18.00RED

Kaiken Malbec Ultra - Argentina
$102.00