

Taste of Yaad
Authentic Jamaican flavours — made fresh, served with Yaad love. Jerk, seafood, oxtail, patties, porridge & more.
Published hours
Today · ClosedClosed
Closed
Closed
Closed
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Drinks

Coconut Water
$8.00
Guava Juice
$8.00
Jamaican Ginger Beer
$8.00
Jamaican Tea
$6.00
Mango Juice
$8.00
Sorrel
$8.00
Carrot Juice
$9.00
Fresh Lemonade
$7.00
Irish Moss
$10.00
Carrot & Ginger Juice
$10.00
Jamaican Blue Mountain Coffee
$7.00
Passion Fruit Juice
$8.00
Peanut Punch
$10.00
Pine & Ginger
$8.00Breakfast

Corned Beef, Onion & Tomato
$23.00Served with choice of provision.

Steamed Callaloo
$18.00
Ackee & Saltfish
$28.00Jamaica's national dish. Served with choice of fried dumpling, boiled dumpling, yam, sweet potato, green banana, or festival.

Baked Beans & Saltfish
$23.00Served with choice of provision.

Cabbage & Chicken
$24.00Served with choice of provision.

Cabbage & Saltfish
$23.00Served with choice of provision.

Callaloo & Saltfish
$23.00Served with choice of provision.

Kidney & Onion
$23.00Served with choice of provision.

Liver & Onions
$23.00Served with choice of provision.

Mackerel Run Down
$26.00Served with choice of provision.

Salt Mackerel
$24.00Served with choice of provision.

Callaloo & Fried Dumpling
$20.00
Saltfish & Butter Beans
$23.00Served with choice of provision.

Saltfish & Okra
$23.00Served with choice of provision.

Ackee & Corned Beef
$27.00Served with choice of provision.
Porridge Bar

Cornmeal Porridge (Large)
$12.00
Cornmeal Porridge (Small)
$8.00
Oatmeal Porridge (Large)
$12.00
Banana Porridge (Large)
$12.00
Banana Porridge (Small)
$8.00
Harmony Corn Porridge (Large)
$12.00
Harmony Corn Porridge (Small)
$8.00
Oatmeal Porridge (Small)
$8.00
3-In-1 Yaad Porridge (Large)
$14.00Add-ons: Add Fruit $3, Add Peanut $2, Extra Condensed Milk $2.

Peanut Porridge (Large)
$12.00
Peanut Porridge (Small)
$8.00
Plantain Porridge (Large)
$13.00
Plantain Porridge (Small)
$9.00Soup Pot

Cow Foot Soup (Large)
$18.00
Cow Foot Soup (Small)
$13.00
Goat Soup (Large)
$19.00
Goat Soup (Small)
$14.00
Jamaican Chicken Soup (Large)
$17.00
Jamaican Chicken Soup (Small)
$12.00
Chicken Foot Soup (Large)
$17.00
Chicken Foot Soup (Small)
$12.00
Fish Soup (Large)
$19.00
Fish Soup (Small)
$13.00
Seafood Soup (Large)
$21.00
Seafood Soup (Small)
$15.00
Red Peas Soup (Large)
$18.00
Red Peas Soup (Small)
$13.00Sweet Treats

Grater Cake
$7.00
Jamaican Rum Cake
$10.00
Sweet Potato Pudding
$10.00
Coconut Drops
$7.00
Gizzada
$8.00
Yaad Dessert Platter
$25.00Choice of three Jamaican sweet treats.

Banana Bread
$8.00
Jamaican Black Cake
$12.00
Plantain Fritters
$9.00Sides

Jamaican Coleslaw
$8.00
Macaroni Pie
$10.00
Steamed Cabbage
$8.00
Steamed Vegetables
$9.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$10.00
Boiled Dumpling (2 pcs)
$6.00
Boiled Green Banana
$6.00
Boiled Yam
$7.00
Festival (2 pcs)
$7.00
Fried Bammy
$9.00
Fried Dumpling (2 pcs)
$6.00
Fried Plantain
$8.00
Sweet Potato
$7.00
Callaloo
$9.00
Rice & Peas
$10.00
White Rice
$8.00
Yaad Gravy
$4.00Seafood & Fish

Jamaican Curry Fish
$36.00
Jerk Fish
$38.00
Steamed Fish
$38.00
Curry Shrimp
$40.00
Escovitch Fish
$35.00
Fried Fish
$32.00
Garlic Butter Shrimp
$40.00
Jerk Shrimp
$40.00
Yaad Seafood Platter
$55.00Fish, shrimp, festival, fried plantain and two sides.

Brown Stew Fish
$36.00
Peppered Shrimp
$40.00
Run Down Fish
$38.00Patties

Spicy Beef Patty
$7.00
Beef Patty
$7.00
Cheese Beef Patty
$8.00
Chicken Patty
$7.00
Coco Bread
$5.00
Vegetable Patty
$7.00
Jerk Chicken Patty
$8.00
Patty & Coco Bread Combo
$11.00Jamaican Favourites

Brown Stew Chicken
$30.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Brown Stew Pork
$32.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Curry Chicken
$29.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Curry Goat
$36.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Escovitch Chicken
$31.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Fried Chicken
$28.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Oxtail & Butter Beans
$45.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Oxtail
$42.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Stew Peas With Beef
$32.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Yaad Special Chicken
$33.00Seasoned chicken finished with signature Jamaican sauce. Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.

Pepper Steak
$34.00Served with Rice & Peas or White Rice + One Side.
Vegetarian

Coconut Chickpea Curry
$24.00
Ital Stew
$24.00
Vegetable Curry
$23.00
Vegetable Rice Bowl
$22.00
Ackee & Vegetable Stir-Fry
$27.00
Callaloo & Coconut
$22.00
Rasta Pasta - Vegetarian
$25.00Breakfast Specials

Fried Dumpling & Ackee
$22.00
Fried Dumpling & Saltfish
$18.00
Jamaican Breakfast Platter
$30.00Choice of two breakfast entrées with provisions.

Ackee Breakfast Supreme
$35.00Ackee & saltfish, fried dumpling, festival, plantain and callaloo.

Saltfish & Dumpling Combo
$20.00
Yaad Big Breakfast
$32.00Ackee & saltfish, two fried dumplings, festival, fried plantain, callaloo and boiled provision.
Jerk House

Jerk Chicken
$30.00Served with Rice & Peas + One Side.

Jerk Chicken Breast
$32.00Served with Rice & Peas + One Side.

Jerk Chicken & Jerk Pork Combo
$38.00Served with Rice & Peas + One Side.

Jerk Chicken Quarter
$26.00Served with Rice & Peas + One Side.

Jerk Pork
$34.00Served with Rice & Peas + One Side.

Jerk Wings
$27.00Served with Rice & Peas + One Side.

Yaad Jerk Platter
$45.00Jerk chicken, jerk pork, festival, plantain and choice of two sides.