

Tabu
Tabu offers a fine dining experience in Barbados with exquisite dishes and unbeatable cocktails. Enjoy our indoor and outdoor seating while listening to live music
Published hours
Today · 5:00 PM - 11:30 PM5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
5:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Appetizers

Spiced Parmesan Chicken
$40.00Chicken medallions marinated with cayenne, battered with panko parmesan and fried, served with our honey mustard vinaigrette.

Pork Belly
$42.00Seasoned with salt & blackened rub, oven roasted & served with sticky BBQ sauce

Mango Chicken Papadum
$40.00Curry spiced coronation chicken topped with spicy mango chutney and served with papadums

Bruschetta
$40.00Traditional bruschetta topped with tomato salsa and drizzled with caramelised balsamic vinegar.

Tuna Tartare
$44.00Raw grade 1 tuna & tomatoes diced & marinated with cajun, sesame oil, cilantro & ginger on a bed of hiyashi wakame & served with wonton crackers.

Coconut Shrimp
$44.00Jumbo shrimp coated in sweet coconut flakes, fried & served with calypso sauce

Crab Cake
$44.00Wild caught crab, ginger, cilantro, onions and sriracha, battered, pan fried and served with soca dressing.

Maguro Tataki
$44.00Grade 1 tuna coated in sesame seeds, seared & drizzled with ponzu. Served with hiyashi wakame & pickled ginger

Cesare con Prosciutto
$44.00Romaine lettuce, traditional caesar dressing, shaved parmesan, garlic croutons and prosciutto crudo.

Chicken Liver Pâté
$40.00Chicken liver pâté served with a mixed berry compote and toasted bread sticks
Dessert Cocktails

Bajan Mudslide (frozen)
$28.00mount gay XO, kahlua baileys, disaronno, vanilla ice cream, chocolate syrup, whipped cream.

Bentley
$12.00fresh lime juice, sugar syrup, soda water *angostura bitters*

Grasshopper
$28.00créme de cacao, créme de menthe, fresh cream

Kola Punch
$16.00kola tonic, orange juice, vanilla syrup, grenadine, honey

Irish Coffee
$28.00jameson whiskey, vanilla ice cream, espresso, whipped cream

Brandy Alexander
$30.00hennessey cognac créme de cacao. fresh cream.

Brandy Alexander
$30.00hennessey, cognac créme de cacao, fresh cream

Espresso Martini
$28.00tito's vodka. kahlúa coffee liqueur. lavazza espresso.

Espresso Martini
$28.00tito's vodka, kahlúa coffee liqueur, lavazza espresso

Grasshopper
$28.00créme de cacao. créme de menthe. fresh cream.

Chocolate Shake (frozen)
$16.00vanilla ice cream, chocolate syrup, whipped cream
Liquor

Rémy Martin 1738
$35.00
Mount Gay Master Select
$95.00
Glenfiddich Ancient Reserve 18yr
$45.00
Ron Zacapa Cenetanrio 23yr
$25.00Mains

Penne allo Scoglio
$47.00Lobster, shrimp, filleted fish, capers, cherry tomatoes and penne, sautéed with cream, basil and pepper oil, topped with shaved parmesan.

Slow Baked Baby Back Ribs
$42.00Baby back ribs baked for four hours & slathered with our signature sticky BBQ sauce, served with creamy yam mash & fried plantain.

Caribbean Curry
$68.00Chick pea & potato curry made with a mix of local & Indian herbs & spices. Served with thyme infused basmati rice, papadums & spicy mango chutney.

Cajun Shrimp
$78.00Blackened jumbo shrimp served with fruit salsa, pesto basmati rice and greek vinaigrette mixed leaf salad topped with feta cheese

Fettuccini Alfredo
$16.00al dente fettuccini & fresh button mushrooms tossed with parmesan, garlic, butter & white wine, topped with chives. $52

Involtini di Pollo alle Parmigiana
$78.00Buffalo mozzarella cheese, mushrooms, sweet peppers and onions wrapped in chicken breast, battered with panko parmesan, fried and served with a creamy white wine penne pasta and garlic bread

Spice Rubbed Pork Tenderloin
$88.00Seasoned tenderloin of pork, pan-seared and topped with garlic rosemary sauce. Served with grilled fresh vegetables & sweet potato mash

Striploin Steak
$130.00Ten ounce striploin cooked to your specifications and topped with fried shallots, served with garlic mashed potatoes & rum infused peppercorn sauce

Involtini di Pollo alle Parmigiana
$37.00Buffalo mozzarella cheese, spinach, mushrooms, sweet peppers and onions wrapped in chicken breast, battered with panko parmesan, fried and served with a creamy white wine penne pasta and garlic bread.

Beef Tenderloin
$69.00Eight ounce beef tenderloin cooked to your specifications served with mushroom bordelaise & dasheen & broccoli in a creamy alfredo sauce.

Beef Tenderloin
$150.00Eight ounce beef tenderloin cooked to your specifications and served with mushroom bordelaise, dasheen and broccoli in a creamy alfredo sauce

Coconut Shrimp
$74.00Jumbo shrimp coated in sweet coconut flakes, fried & served on a bed of thyme infused basmati rice with a mild curry sauce.

Herb Crusted Salmon
$78.00Filleted salmon coated with herb infused panko, pan fried & laid on lemon risotto, served with a strawberry coulis & topped with pickled onions

Herb Crusted Salmon
$37.00Filleted salmon coated with herb infused panko, pan fried & laid on lemon risotto, served with strawberry coulis & topped with pickled onions.

Penne allo Scoglio
$96.00Lobster, Shrimp, filleted fish and penne, sautéed with cream, basil and pepper oil, topped with shaved parmesan

Slow Baked Baby Back Ribs
$88.00Baby back ribs baked for four hours & slathered with our signature sticky BBQ sauce and served with creamy yam mash

Braised Lamb Shank
$42.00Lamb shank braised for six hours in our port stock served on a bed of breadfruit coucou with caramelised pumpkin & port wine reduction.

Cajun Shrimp
$37.00Blackened jumbo shrimp served with fruit salsa, pesto basmati rice and greek vinaigrette mixed leaf salad topped with feta cheese.

Spice Rubbed Pork Tenderloin
$42.00Seasoned tenderloin of pork pan-seared and drizzled with Garlic Rosemary Sauce. Served with peppered zucchini & sweet potato mash.

Teriyaki Glazed Salmon
$74.00Filleted salmon pan-seared & coated with teriyaki reduction laid on pesto rice with cilantro & red pepper aioli.

Striploin Steak
$56.00Ten ounce striploin cooked to your liking, topped with crispy fried shallots, served with garlic mashed potatoes & rum infused peppercorn sauce.

Lemon Garlic Chicken
$74.00breast of chicken grilled & then sautéed with lemon infused garlic butter served on grilled vegetables coated in oregano & pepper oil marinara.

Slow Baked Baby Back Ribs
$84.00Baby back ribs baked for four hours & slathered with our signature sticky BBQ sauce, served with creamy yam mash & fried plantain.

Caribbean Curry
$70.00Chick pea & potato curry made with a mix of local & Indian herbs & spices. Served with thyme infused basmati rice, papadums & spicy mango chutney

Rosemary Lamb Rack
$120.00Rack of lamb sautéed with fresh rosemary & served with garlic cream potato, brûléed fried plantain & mint demi-glace

Rosemary Lamb Rack
$56.00Rack of lamb sautéed with fresh rosemary & served with roasted truffle new potatoes, grilled honey coated sweet peppers and mint demi-glace.

Blackened Catch of The Day
$74.00Pan-seared filleted fish seasoned with cajun spice, served with sweet potato mash and garlic rosemary sauce.

Braised Lamb Shank
$88.00Lamb shank braised in our port stock served on a bed of mashed yams with caramelised pumpkin & port wine reduction

Catch of The Day
$78.00Pan-seared filleted fish served with sweet potato mash, grilled fresh vegetables and drizzled with passion fruit vinaigrette

Catch of The Day
$37.00Pan-seared filleted fish served with grilled fresh vegetables and drizzled with passion fruit vinaigrette.

Caribbean Curry
$16.00Chick pea & potato curry made with a mix of local & Indian herbs & spices. Served with thyme infused basmati rice, papadums & spicy mango chutney. $52
Mocktails

Frappe (frozen)
$16.00vanilla ice cream, milk, espresso

Strawberry Smoothie (frozen)
$16.00
Bentley
$12.00fresh lime juice. sugar syrup. soda water.

Kola Punch
$16.00kola tonic. orange juice vanilla syrup. grenadine. honey.
To Start

Cesare con Prosciutto
$42.00Romaine lettuce, traditional caesar dressing, shaved parmesan, garlic croutons and prosciutto crudo.

Tabú Salad
$19.00Seasonal fresh vegetables & fresh fruit tossed with mix leaf and passion fruit vinaigrette.

Tuna Tartare
$21.00Raw grade 1 tuna & tomatoes diced & marinated with cajun, sesame oil, cilantro & ginger on a bed of hiyashi wakame & served with wonton crackers.

Pork Belly
$38.00Seasoned with salt & pepper & oven roasted. Served with orange vinaigrette.

Coconut Shrimp
$21.00Jumbo shrimp coated in sweet coconut flakes, fried & served with a tangy mango coulis.

Crab Cake
$21.00Wild caught crab, ginger, cilantro, onions and sriracha, battered, pan fried and served with soca dressing.

Crab Cake
$42.00Wild caught crab, ginger, cilantro, onions and sriracha, battered, pan fried and served with soca dressing.

Maguro Tataki
$21.00Grade 1 tuna coated in sesame seeds, seared & drizzled with ponzu. Served with hiyashi wakame & pickled ginger.

Pork Belly
$19.00Seasoned with salt & pepper & oven roasted. Served with orange vinaigrette.

Spiced Parmesan Chicken
$19.00Chicken medallions marinated with cayenne, battered with panko parmesan and fried, served with our honey mustard vinaigrette.

Maguro Tataki
$42.00Grade 1 tuna coated in sesame seeds, seared & drizzled with ponzu. Served with hiyashi wakame & pickled ginger.

Spicy Calamari Salad
$21.00Fried, well spiced calamari tossed with sweet salsa, mixed leaf lettuce & honey lemon reduction.

Chicken Liver Pâté
$19.00Homemade pâté served with a mixed berry compote and toasted bread sticks.

Spiced Parmesan Chicken
$38.00Chicken medallions marinated with cayenne, battered with panko parmesan and fried, served with our honey mustard vinaigrette.

Bruschetta
$16.00Traditional bruschetta topped with tomato salsa and drizzled with caramelised balsamic vinegar.

Cesare con Prosciutto
$21.00Romaine lettuce, traditional caesar dressing, shaved parmesan, garlic croutons and prosciutto crudo.

Mango Chicken Papadum
$38.00Curry spiced coronation chicken topped with spicy mango chutney and served with papadums.

Tabú Salad
$38.00Seasonal fresh vegetables & fresh fruit tossed with mix leaf and passion fruit vinaigrette.

Bruschetta
$32.00Traditional bruschetta topped with tomato salsa and drizzled with caramelised balsamic vinegar.

Mango Chicken Papadum
$19.00Curry spiced coronation chicken topped with spicy mango chutney and served with papadums.
White

Bogle
$86.00
Josh Cellars
$86.00
Pascal Jolivet
$142.00
Babich Black Label'
$86.00
Beni di Batasiolo
$86.00
William Fèvre
$127.00
Peter Lauer 'Kabinett'
$80.00
Santa Margherita
$94.00
La Scolca 'White Label'
$84.00Desserts

Sticky Toffee Pudding
$36.00Served with vanilla ice cream

Coconut Cheese Cake
$36.00Baked, coconut infused cheese cake

Chocolate Cake
$36.00Traditional double layered, rich, milk chocolate cake

Coconut Cheese Cake
$32.00Baked, coconut infused cheese cake.

Sticky Toffee Pudding
$32.00Served with vanilla ice cream.

Affogato
$28.00Vanilla ice cream served with authentic Italian espresso.

Bajan Bread Pudding
$36.00Served warm with rum cream

Sorbet
$22.00Locally made fruit sorbet Ask your server for our selection

Bajan Bread Pudding
$32.00Served warm with rum cream.

Ice Cream
$22.00Ask your server for our selection

Sorbet
$22.00Locally made fruit sorbet. Ask your server for our selection.

Chocolate Cake
$32.00Traditional double layered, rich, milk chocolate cake.
Traditional Cocktails

Cosmopolitan
$28.00tito's vodka, cointreau orange liqueur, fresh lime juice, sugar syrup, cranberry juice

Aperol Spritz
$28.00Aperol, Prosecco, Soda, Orange Wheel

Aperol Spritz
$28.00Aperol. Prosecco. Soda. Orange Wheel.

Pina Colada
$28.00mount gay XO rum, coconut cream, pineapple juice

Margarita
$28.00patron silver tequila. cointreau orange liqueur. fresh lime juice. sugar syrup salted rim.

Old Fashioned
$32.00woodford reserve bourbon, brown sugar, orange wedge & peel, angostura bitters

Margarita
$28.00patron silver tequila, cointreau orange liqueur, fresh lime juice, sugar syrup, salted rim

Strawberry Daiquiri
$28.00mount gay XO rum, cointreau orange liqueur, fresh strawberry purée

Old Fashioned
$32.00woodford reserve bourbon. brown sugar. orange wedge & peel. angostura bitters.

Cosmopolitan
$28.00tito's vodka. cointreau orange liqueur. fresh lime juice. sugar syrup cranberry juice.

Strawberry Daiquiri
$28.00mount gay XO rum cointreau orange liqueur. fresh strawberry purée.

Piña Colada
$28.00mount gay XO rum coconut cream. pineapple juice.
Champagne

Laurent Perrier 'Cuvée Rosé'
$554.00
Laurent-Perrier 'La Cuvée'
$260.00
Piper-Heidsieck 'Cuvée Brut'
$224.00
Piper-Heidsieck 'Rosé Sauvage'
$262.00Flavoured Gins

Tanqueray Rangpur
$20.00
Bombay Bramble
$20.00
Sugar Cane Grapefruit & Lemongrass
$18.00
Beefeater Strawberry
$18.00
Citadelle Jardin d'été Gin
$18.00
Gordon's Pink
$18.00
Grenall's Wildberry
$20.00
Mirabeau Rose
$29.00
Tanqueray Flor de Svilla
$18.00Winery Red

Ritual
$102.00Pinot Noir

Alamos 'Selección'
$80.00Malbec

Three Thieves
$80.00Pinot Noir

Santa Rita 'Gran Reserva'
$82.00Cabernet Sauvignon

Bogle
$86.00Merlot

Château Bechereau
$98.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Cabernet Franc & Merlot (Montagne Saint Emilion)

Famille Perrin 'La Gille'
$155.00Grenache & Syrah

Joseph Drouhin 'Fleurie'
$128.00Gamay

7 Deadly
$98.00Zinfandel

El Enemigo
$122.00Malbec

Bolla 'Amarone'
$220.00Corvina, Corvinone Rondinella & Other

Grant Burge '5th Generation'
$82.00Shiraz

Maqués de Riscal 'Reserva'
$117.00Tempranillo & Mazuelo

Paul Jaboulet Ainé Les Cèdres'
$202.00Grenache Cinsault & Mourverde (Chateauneuf-du-Pape)

J.Lohr 'Los Osos'
$96.00Merlot

Selvapiana 'Chianti'
$92.00Sangiovese
Dessert

Chocolate Cake
$32.00Traditional double layered, rich, milk chocolate cake.

Ice Cream
$22.00Ask your server for our selection.

Coconut Cheese Cake
$32.00Baked, coconut infused cheese cake.

Sorbet
$22.00Locally made fruit sorbet. Ask your server for our selection.
Gin

Citadelle Reserve
$21.00
Gordon's
$18.00
Tanqueray No.10
$21.00
Sipsmith
$22.00
Star of Bombay
$21.00
Tanqueray
$18.00
Beefeater
$18.00
Bombay Sapphire
$18.00
Hendrick's
$25.00
Citadelle
$18.00
Botanist
$21.00Gin Cocktails

Martini
$10.00your choice of gin extra dry vermouth

Negroni
$10.00your choice of gin campari. red vermouth.

Tom Collins
$10.00your choice of gin fresh lime juice. syrup. Soda

Bramble
$28.00bombay bramble fresh lemon juice. sugar
Gin List

Tanqueray No.10
$21.00
Beefeater
$18.00
Star of Bombay
$21.00
Tanqueray
$18.00
Citadelle
$18.00
Hendrick's
$25.00
Botanist
$21.00
Citadelle Reserve
$21.00
Gordon's
$18.00
Sipsmith
$22.00
Bombay Sapphire
$18.00Liqueurs

Grand Marnier
$19.00(served on ice)

Limoncello
$16.00(served on ice)

Kahlúa
$14.00(served on ice)

Sambuca
$14.00(with Coffee Beans)
Tabú Cocktails

Bajan Breeze
$28.00mount gay XO, passion fruit liqueur, orange juice, grenadine, fresh lime juice, passion fruit juice

Gold Rush
$28.00jack daniel's honey, fresh lemon juice, fireball cinnamon whiskey, mango purée, grated cinnamon, flamed cinnamon stick.

Tabú
$28.00tito's vodka. peychaud's aperitivo sugar syrup. fresh lemon juice. cavicchioli prosecco.

Trident Mule
$28.00mount gay XO, fresh lime juice, ginger beer, fresh muddled ginger

Bajan Breeze
$28.00mount gay XO. passion fruit liqueur. orange juice. grenadine. fresh lime juice. passion fruit juice.

Lovers Hue
$28.00glenfiddich 12 year old, fresh lime juice, peach tree liqueur, fresh strawberry purée, sugar syrup.

Trident Mule
$28.00mount gay XO. fresh lime juice. ginger beer. fresh muddled ginger.

Centipede Bite
$28.00patron tequila, sour apple liqueur, fresh lime juice, sugar syrup, sprite

Lovers Hue
$28.00glenfiddich 12 year old. fresh lime juice. peach tree liqueur. fresh strawberry purée. sugar syrup.

Tabú
$28.00tito's vodka, peychaud's aperitivo sugar syrup, fresh lemon juice, cavicchioli prosecco

Centipede Bite
$28.00patron tequila. sour apple liqueur. fresh lime juice. sugar syrup sprite.

Gold Rush
$28.00jack daniel's honey. fresh lemon juice. fireball cinnamon whiskey. mango purée. grated cinnamon. flamed cinnamon stick.
Sparkling

Santa Margherita 'Superiore'
$104.00(Prosecco)

Cavicchioli
$95.00(Prosecco)

Cavicchioli Rosé
$95.00(Spumante)

Bosca Toselli Spumante' (0.5%)
$40.00
Veuve du Vernay Rosé 'Ice'
$80.00
Santa Margherita Brut Rosé
$104.00Flavoured Gin

Bombay Bramble
$20.00
Citadelle Jardin d'été Gin
$18.00
Tanqueray Flor de Sevilla
$18.00
Grenall's Wildberry
$20.00
Mirabeau Rose
$29.00
Sugar Cane Grapefruit & Lemongrass
$18.00
Tanqueray Rangpur
$20.00
Gordon's Pink
$18.00
Beefeater Strawberry
$18.00Rosé

Domaines Fabre 'Villa Garrel'
$80.00Grenache, Cinsault & Syrah

Jean Leon '3055'
$92.00Pinot Noir& Grenache

Château d'Esclans 'Whispering Angel'
$110.00Grenache, Cinsault & Rolle

Beringer 'Main & Vine'
$80.00White Zinfandel
Dessert Wine

Beni di Batasiolo Moscato
$24.00
Cavicchioli Rosé Spumante
$21.00After Dinner

Selection of Teas
$10.00
Additions:
$12.00
Coffees & Teas
$10.00Premium Chasers
