Surfers Cafe
Beachfront cafe in Oistins serving breakfast, lunch, dinner, desserts, wine, and cocktails with ocean views.
Published hours
Today · 7:30 AM - 10:00 PM7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
WINE LIST • WINES

PROSECCO - Cavicchioli 1928 Prosecco Extra Dry D.O.C
$18.00Cavicchioli 1928 Prosecco Extra Dry D.O.C

WHITE WINE - La Belle Angele Chardonnay ( France)
$17.00La Belle Angele Chardonnay ( France)

RED WINE - Stemmari Pinot Noir ( Italy)
$17.00Stemmari Pinot Noir ( Italy)

WHITE WINE - Torresella Pinot Grigio (Italy)
$17.00Torresella Pinot Grigio (Italy)

BLUSH - Lamberti Pinot Grigio Blush I.G.T (Italy)
$17.00Lamberti Pinot Grigio Blush I.G.T (Italy)

RED WINE - Santa Rita Estate Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon D.O (Chile)
$17.00Santa Rita Estate Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon D.O (Chile)

WHITE WINE - Dusky Sounds Sauvignon Blanc ( New Zealand)
$17.00Dusky Sounds Sauvignon Blanc ( New Zealand)

BLUSH - Le Bijou De Sophie Valrose Rose ( France)
$17.00Le Bijou De Sophie Valrose Rose ( France)

RED WINE - Alamos Malbec ( Argentina)
$17.00Alamos Malbec ( Argentina)

RED WINE - GB43 Merlot ( Australia)
$17.00GB43 Merlot ( Australia)

WHITE WINE - Banrock Station Moscato ( Australia)
$17.00Banrock Station Moscato ( Australia)
Dawn Patrol • BREAKFAST SIDES

Fish Cakes (2)
$6.00
Egg
$4.00
Mushrooms
$8.00
Buljol
$6.00
Fish Sausage (2)
$10.00
Fried Plantain
$8.00
Grilled Tomato
$6.00
Pork Sausage (2)
$12.00
Smoked Local Fish
$12.00
Toast
$6.00
Breakfast Potatoes
$12.00
Bacon
$12.00
Baked Beans
$6.00Dessert • Dessert

Apple Crumble
$16.00Served with Ice cream

Banana Bread
$7.00
Croissant
$7.00
Muffins
$7.00
Strawberry Parfait
$16.00
Ice Cream
$5.00
Chocolate cake
$12.00
Brownie
$14.00Served with Ice Cream

Corn Bread
$5.00
Local Conkie
$10.00(Seasonal)

Coconut Bread
$5.00
Cookie
$2.00
Carrot Cake
$18.00Served with Ice Cream

Bread Pudding
$14.00Served with Ice Cream
COCKTAILS • Cocktail List

NUTCASE
$16.00This is a combination of Amaretto, Coconut Rum, White Rum, Pineapple and Cranberry Juices.

BLOODY MARY
$25.00Have this the traditional way.

SEA BREEZE
$18.00The classic mix of Vodka, Cranberry and Grapefruit.

LOST BIKINI
$18.00This may happen after drinking this blend of Rum, Sugar, Lime and Sparkling Wine.

ENDLESS SUMMER
$16.00This blend of Local Rums, Coconut and Lime will make you come back for more.

MOJITO
$18.00The perfect blend of Rum, Sugar, Lime and Mint topped with Soda Water.

DEEP BLUE SEA
$16.00An epic blend of Local Rum, Coconut Rum, Blue Curacao and Tropical Juices.

THE BIG KAHUNA
$25.00Enjoy this stacked Bloody Mary with Shrimp, Olives, Celery, Selection of Pickles and more.

COOL RIDE
$18.00This mix of Vodka, Cucumber and Lime can be ordered Regular or Spicy
KIDS MENU • KIDS MAINS

GRILLED CHEESE SANDWICH & FRIES
$16.00
KIDS WAFFLE
$10.00
KIDS ALFREDO
$14.00
CHICKEN FINGERS AND FRIES
$18.00
SHARK BITES AND FRIES
$18.00Dawn Patrol • BREAKFAST MAINS

OMELET CORNER
$24.00Start with our surfers 2 Egg Omelet then add 3 choice of Cheese, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms or Spinach

FRUIT SALAD
$18.00Selection of seasonal Fruit.

SURFERS BAGEL
$26.00Cream Cheese with Smoked Salmon, Black Pepper, Red Onion, Cucumber and Capers.

STEAK AND EGGS
$38.00Chargrilled 6Oz steak topped with Sautéed Onions, Mushrooms and two Eggs done any style.

THE VEGGIE
$32.00An epic melody of Baked Beans, Grilled Tomato, Breakfast Potatoes, Seasonal Veg and Toast.

BANANA SPLIT
$22.00This Split is filled with Greek Yogurt, topped with Granola & Fresh Fruit of the day then drizzled with Agave Syrup.

AVOCADO TOAST
$28.00Local Bread topped with our seasonal Avocado, Lemon Zest, Mixed Seeds, Roasted Tomato, Radish & Arugula and drizzled with Garlic Oil.

EGGS BENNY
$32.00Two poached Eggs with our delicious homemade Hollandaise Sauce served on a toasted English Muffin with your choice of Bacon, Sausage, Avocado or smoked Fish.

FRENCH TOAST
$18.00With a hint of Vanilla & Cinnamon and toasted to perfection with Powdered Sugar, and served with a side of Syrup.

BREAKFAST FLATBREAD
$32.00A Flatbread loaded with Sausage, Bacon, Mushrooms, Spinach, Tomatoes, Cheese & an Egg.

BUILD YOUR OWN
$38.00Two Eggs any style with toast and any from SIDES MENU, FIRST THREE ARE FREE

THE BARREL
$20.00Bacon or Sausage served on a Bun with Melted Cheese & topped with a Fried Egg and a Lettuce & Tomato garnish
LET'S EAT! • SIDES

SEASONAL VEGETABLES
$12.00
GARLIC BREAD
$8.00
SEASONED OR PLAIN FRIES
$10.00
SWEET POTATO FRIES
$12.50
CAESER OR GARDEN SALAD
$12.00
COLESLAW
$8.00
FRIED PLANTAIN
$12.00
GRILLED POTATOES
$10.00LET'S EAT! • SALADS AND PASTAS

GREEK SALAD
$28.00A mixture of Lettuce Leaves, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Black Olives, Red Onion and Feta Cheese with a side of Balsamic Vinaigrette.

ALFREDO PASTA
$30.00Linguini pasta infused with our homemade Alfredo sauce and topped with Parmesan Cheese, served with Garlic Bread.

CAESAR SALAD
$28.00Classic Caesar Salad with our homemade dressing

Garden Salad
$26.00A mixture of lettuce leaves, carrots, cucumbers and tomatoes with red onions.

TOMATO PASTA
$30.00This classic Tomato and Garlic based Penne Pasta dish topped with Parmesan Cheese and fresh Basil is a surfer's favorite, served with garlic bread.
COFFEE MENU • SIP AND SMILE

CAPPUCCINO
$7.00
TEA
$6.00
AMERICANO ( HOT OR ICED)
$6.00
AFFOGATO
$10.00
HOT CHOCOLATE
$8.00
MOCHA, VANILLA or CARAMEL FRAPPE
$12.00
CAFE LATTE (HOT OR ICED)
$7.00
ESPRESSO
$5.00
MACCHIATO
$5.50LET'S EAT! • THE MAIN SET

CHICKEN WRAP (+ONE SIDE)
$32.00Flavored Teriyaki marinated Chicken grilled to perfection with lettuce, Tomato, Pineapple, Sour Cream and Red Onion.

CLASSIC CHEESE AND JALAPENO QUESADILLA ( +ONE SIDE)
$24.00
COCONUT SHRIMP (+TWO SIDES)
$65.00Scrumptious Coconut crusted Deep Fried Shrimp served with Sweet Chilli Sauce.

KAHUNA STEAK (+ TWO SIDES)
$95.00A succulent chargrilled 10 Oz Striploin Steak with Sautéed Onions and Mushrooms cooked to perfection.

SHRIMP WRAP (+ONE SIDE)
$34.00Our succulent Guava Jelly flavored Shrimp wrapped to perfection with Lettuce, Tomato and Red Onion.

THE CLUB SURFER (+ONE SIDE)
$32.00A delicious Triple Decker Sandwich served on toasted White or Whole Wheat Bread filled with Mayonnaise, Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce and Tomato.

THE HOWLIE BURGER (+ ONE SIDE)
$38.00A juicy all Beef patty, chargrilled and topped with Bacon, melted Cheddar Cheese and Pineapple with a Lettuce, Tomato, Onion and Pickle topping.

VEGGIE WRAP ( +ONE SIDE)
$32.00A melody of Lettuce, Broccoli, Squash, Carrots, Tomatoes and Onions enhanced with Avocado and Hummus.

AVOCADO TOAST (+ONE SIDE)
$36.00Local Bread topped with our seasoned Avocado, Lemon Zest, Mixed Seeds, Roasted Tomato, Radish & Arugula and drizzled with Garlic Oil.

BBQ RIBS (+ TWO SIDES)
$65.00Tender Juicy Ribs coated in our homemade BBQ sauce and grilled on an open flame with a choice of two sides.

CATCH OF THE DAY (+TWO SIDES)
$52.00Local catch of the day Grilled, Blackened or Deep Fried.

CATCH SANDWICH (+ ONE SIDE)
$35.00Fresh catch of the day served on a toasted Salt Bread with our homemade Tartar Sauce and garnished with Lettuce, Tomato and Onion.

SHARK BITE TACOS ( + ONE SIDE)
$28.00Two scrumptiously soft Flour Tortillas filled with Guacamole, Greek Yogurt, diced Tomatoes and cilantro Infused Cabbage.

TROPICAL BOWL
$65.00A combination of Citrus and Savory. Grilled Shrimp, Grilled Potatoes, Cabbage Slaw, Tropical Fruit Salsa, Avocado drizzled with a Lime Cilantro Dressing.
LET'S EAT! • STARTERS

WINGS
$26.00Served in our BBQ or Spicy Buffalo Sauce with a Blue Cheese Dip

Cevechi
$28.00Classic dish of Pickled Fish with onions, peppers and cilantro

BULJOL
$20.00This local delicacy combines Saltfish, Tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro, Peppers and Spring Onion pickled in lime juice and served with crackers.

FISH CAKES
$18.00Local favorite served with Marie Rose Sauce

FLAT BREADS
$22.00KIDS MENU • MOCKTAILS

SMOOTHIES
$12.00Strawberry, Mango, Banana, Passion Fruit

MILKSHAKES
$12.00VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY