

Surfers Bay Restaurant & Bar
Surfers Bay Restaurant & Bar in Silver Sands serves Caribbean-inspired beach bar food, burgers, grilled fish, cocktails, wine and local drinks.
Published hours
Today · 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM4:00 PM - 11:59 PM
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
DRINK • BEERS

Deputy
$8.00
Heineken
$8.00
Guinness
$12.00
Banks
$8.00DRINK • NON ALCOHOLIC

Virgin Colada
$15.00
Still Water
$17.00
Small Bottle Water
$6.00
Sparkling Water
$17.00
Virgin Bajan Snow Cone
$15.00
Virgin Daiquiri
$15.00
Basil & Pineapple Lemonade
$10.00
Soft Drinks
$8.00Sprite, Coke, ginger ale, tonic water and soda water

Bajan Lemonade
$8.00
Juices
$8.00Apple, orange, pineapple and cranberry

Rainbow Sprite
$12.00DRINK • CLASSIC COCKTAILS

Brandy Sour
$30.00
Daiquiri
$20.00
Margarita
$22.00
Rum Punch
$18.00
Rum Sour
$18.00
Tequila Sour
$22.00
Vodka Sour
$22.00
Whiskey Sour
$24.00DRINK • SIGNATURE COCKTAILS

Bajan Snow Cone
$22.00Rum and flavoured coconut cream

Emerald Sunset
$24.00Vodka, green apple and elderflower

Hightide
$24.00Rum, ginger, passionfruit, mango and red wine float

Illegal Wave
$20.00Tequila, Aperol, lime and sugar

Ocean Kiss
$22.00Whisky, strawberry and passionfruit

South Wave
$20.00Rum, passionfruit, pineapple and Campari

Surfers Margarita
$24.00Classic margarita with a red wine float

Sweet Dreams
$24.00Brandy, coconut rum and amaretto

The Refresher
$22.00Gin, cucumber, basil and lemon
FOOD • DESSERTS

Coconut Bread Pudding
$25.00Served with rum sauce and cream cheese

Rich Chocolate Ganache Cake
$25.00Served with a coffee topping
FOOD • LARGE PLATES

5oz Beef Burger
$45.00Served with caramelised onion, cheddar cheese and bacon with a side of handcut fries

Braised Mushrooms
$58.00Served with sautéed spinach, grilled plantain and a tangy dressing

Chicken Pasta
$55.00Served with cream sauce, broccolini and cherry tomatoes

Free Range Chicken Burger
$45.00Served with sautéed onions, smoked gouda and a side of handcut fries

Grilled Whole Amberjack
$58.00Served with a fresh salad

Sautéed Shrimp
$55.00Served with coconut curried chickpeas, christophine relish and mango dressing

Shrimp Pasta
$60.00Served with cream sauce, broccolini and cherry tomatoes

Spicy Pork Rib
$55.00Served with sautéed vegetables and pineapple salsa
FOOD • SALADS

Mixed Salad
$32.00Fresh mixed leaves and local vegetables served with a citrus vinaigrette dressing

The Bay Salad
$38.00Lettuce, bacon and tomatoes tossed in a yoghurt based Parmesan dressing, topped with croutons
FOOD • SIDES

Grilled Plantain
$18.00
Handcut Fries
$18.00
Roasted Sweet Potato
$18.00Topped with Parmesan cheese

Roasted Vegetables
$18.00
Sautéed Broccoli
$18.00
Sautéed Mushrooms
$18.00FOOD • SMALL PLATES

Ceviche
$38.00Tossed in citrus, mango and fresh herbs

Chips & Hummus
$25.00Homemade hummus and local crisps

Fish Tacos
$39.00Deep fried fish with tomato salsa

Fishcakes
$30.00Served with tartare

Free Range Bajan Fried Thighs
$40.00Pan fried chicken thighs served with Asian slaw and a mustard dressing

Jerked Chicken
$45.00Served on a bed of whipped eggplant and mushrooms with cucumber and christophine slaw

Lamb Flatbread
$45.00Served with sautéed onions, goat cheese and yoghurt sauce

Local Pickled Conch
$45.00Plantain, topped with tomatoes, cucumber and fresh mango salsa

Rustic Tomato & Feta Flatbread
$35.00Served with pesto and feta cheese

Spiced Pork Mushroom Bites
$40.00Spicy pork bites with sautéed pepper and mushrooms, topped with smoked gouda