

Socialites Barbados
Socialites Barbados is a Dover, Christ Church restaurant and bar serving Bajan-inspired platters, burgers, seafood, vegan dishes, cocktails, wine, beer, and family meals.
Published hours
Today · 3:00 PM - 10:30 PM2:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Closed
3:00 PM - 10:30 PM
3:00 PM - 10:30 PM
3:00 PM - 11:30 PM
2:00 PM - 11:30 PM
3:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sours

Gin
$18.00
Hennessy
$20.00
New York
$22.00
Rum
$15.00
Tequila
$18.00
Vodka
$15.00
Whiskey
$18.00
Amaretto
$18.00Specialty & Fan Favourites

Caribbean Bliss
$20.00
Coco Blush
$18.00
Drunken Flamingo
$22.00
Green Light
$16.00
Melon Sizzle
$16.00
Peaches
$18.00
Socialite
$16.00
Three Steps
$22.00
Whiskey Smash
$20.00Tacos

Taco Me
$40.00
Ultimate Taco Platter
$58.00Three tacos, four wings and fries.
Tequila

Oredian Tequila
$12.00
Patrón Silver
$18.00Traditional Cocktails

Bajan Rum & Coke
$10.00
Black Russian
$15.00
Classic Martini
$20.00
Classic Mojitos
$18.00Flavours: Strawberry, Peach, Mango, Passion Fruit, Watermelon.

Cosmopolitan
$22.00
Dark N' Stormy
$12.00
Electric Lemonade
$22.00
Espresso Martini
$20.00
French 75
$24.00
God Father
$20.00
Long Island Iced Tea
$22.00
Mai Tai
$16.00
Margarita (Shaken or Frozen)
$20.00
Moscow Mule
$20.00
Socialites Rum Punch
$15.00
Tequila Sunrise
$16.00
White Russian
$18.00Ultimate Sweet Treats

Gran-Gran's Bread Pudding
$15.00
Salted Caramel Cheesecake
$15.00Vegan

Beyond Burger
$45.00
Buddha Bowl
$42.00Vodka

Absolut
$18.00
Grey Goose
$20.00
Kirkland
$12.00Wine x Bottle

CHAMPAGNE x BOTTLE
$90.00
PROCESSO x BOTTLE
$80.00
WINE x BOTTLE
$75.00Wine x Glass

Cabernet Sauvignon
$18.00
Chardonnay
$18.00
Merlot
$18.00
Pinot Grigio
$18.00
Prosecco
$18.00
Sweet Red
$18.00Wings

Wings Combo
$40.00Six wings, fries or 4-Cheese Mac, and coleslaw.

Ridiculous Wings Bucket Special
$68.0012 wings, blue cheese, two sides of your choice and coleslaw.
Appetizers

Bajan Fishcakes
$16.00
Caesar Salad
$28.00Crisp romaine lettuce, creamy Caesar dressing, garlic croutons and freshly grated parmesan cheese.

Coconut Shrimp
$32.00
Crispy Chicken Wings
$32.00Crispy chicken wings with your choice of BBQ, Lemon Pepper, Buffalo, Honey Garlic, Sweet and Spicy, or Garlic-Parmesan.

Deep-Fried Calamari
$28.00BBQ Chicken Platters

Half Chicken Platter
$60.00Authentic Bajan-style grilled chicken, perfectly seasoned and glazed with homemade BBQ sauce; served with two sides and coleslaw.

Quarter Chicken Platter
$46.00Authentic Bajan-style grilled chicken, perfectly seasoned and glazed with homemade BBQ sauce; served with one side and coleslaw.
BBQ Pork Ribs Platters

Full BBQ Ribs Platter
$75.00Juicy smoked pork ribs, double-marinated in fresh local seasonings and glazed with signature homemade BBQ sauce; served with two sides and coleslaw.

Half BBQ Ribs Platter
$58.00Juicy smoked pork ribs, double-marinated in fresh local seasonings and glazed with signature homemade BBQ sauce; served with one side and coleslaw.
Beers

Banks
$6.00
Caribé Rose
$8.00
Deputy
$6.00
Guinness
$9.00
Rude Boy
$8.00Brunch Vibes

Aperol Spritz
$20.00
Bellini
$20.00
Mimosas
$20.00
Red Sangria
$24.00
White Sangria
$22.00Build Your Own Pasta

Build Your Own Pasta
$30.00Burgers & Sandwiches

Classic Cheeseburger
$34.00
Dover Burger
$50.00
Socialites PPC (Pulled Pork Cutter)
$48.00Coffee & Tea

Coffee
$8.00
Hot Chocolate
$9.00
Tea
$6.00Extreme Cocktails

Cocktail Tree
$68.00
Eiffel Cocktail Tower
$75.00Published as $75 for 1L or $160 for 3L.

Mamacita 48oz Oversized Cocktail
$70.00
Mimosa Tower
$140.00Published as $140 for 3L.
Fish Platters

Fish N' Chips
$48.00Catch of the day with fries; grilled, with fried fish available for extra crunch.
Gin

Gordons
$13.00
Tanqueray
$18.00Icy Delights

BBC
$20.00
Chocolate Mudslide
$20.00
Daiquiris
$18.00Flavours: Strawberry, Coconut, Peach, Mango, Passion Fruit, Watermelon.

Miami Vice
$20.00
Piña Colada
$18.00
Salted Caramel Mudslide
$22.00
Strawberry Mudslide
$20.00Milkshakes

Chocolate Milk Shake
$13.00Hershey's chocolate, ice cream and syrup.

Flamingo Milk Shake
$13.00Strawberry, coconut cream and ice cream.

Oreo Chocolate Milk Shake
$16.00Oreos, chocolate chunks and ice cream.

Salted Caramel Milk Shake
$16.00Homemade salted caramel, ice cream and syrup.

Vanilla Milk Shake
$13.00Vanilla, ice cream and syrup.
Mini Kids Meals

Chicken Tenders
$20.00
Kids Burger & Fries
$22.00For ages 11 and under.

Kids Pasta (Chicken or Fish)
$22.00
Wings & Fries
$20.00Mocktails

Blended Fruit Punch
$12.00Strawberry puree, mango puree, passion fruit puree, orange juice, pineapple juice.

Mojitos
$12.00Fresh mint, simple syrup, lime juice, topped with soda water. Flavours: Strawberry, Coconut, Peach, Mango, Passion Fruit, Watermelon.

Pineapple Coconut Cooler
$12.00Creamy coconut, pineapple juice and simple syrup, served chilled.

Virgin Daiquiris
$12.00Flavours: Strawberry, Coconut, Peach, Mango, Passion Fruit, Watermelon.
Over the Top Signature Cocktails

Bob Marley
$22.00
Cognac Cream Pie
$28.00
Island Punch
$25.00
Pink Friday's
$28.00
Rude Night
$30.00
Summer Days
$22.00Quick & Tasty Lunch Menu Specials

Caribbean Curry Plate
$30.00
Honey Chipotle Tenders
$32.00
Mexican Street Corn Wrap
$38.00Choice of grilled chicken, fish, or spiced shrimp with crisp lettuce, fresh salsa, seasoned corn and house garlic sauce; served with fries or salad.

Ultimate Burrito Bowl
$42.00Rum

Diamonds Coconut Rum
$10.00
Doorly's 12 Year
$14.00
Doorly's 8 Year
$12.00
Malibu Coconut Rum
$12.00
Mount Gay Black Barrel
$12.00
Mount Gay Eclipse
$10.00
Mount Gay XO
$14.00
Old Brigand
$10.00
Plantation Cut & Dry
$15.00
Special Barbados Rum
$8.00Scotch & Brandy

Dewars 12 Year
$14.00
Grants
$14.00
Hennessy
$18.00
Jack Daniels
$18.00
Jameson
$16.00
Johnnie Walker Black Label
$20.00Seafood

Socialites Seafood Platter
$60.00Shots

Alien Brain
$12.00
Birthday Shot
$16.00
Blow Job
$12.00
Freaky Friday's
$18.00
Green Monster
$15.00
Tequila Shots
$12.00Sides

4-Cheese Bacon Mac
$18.00
4-Cheese Mac
$16.00
Calypso Rice
$15.00
Coleslaw
$5.00
Fries
$12.00
Garden Salad
$12.00
Garlic Bread
$8.00
Garlic Herb Mashed Potatoes
$12.00
Sweet Plantain
$8.00
Wedges
$12.00Snacks

Loaded Fries
$28.00Loaded fries with your choice of protein.

Loaded Nachos
$36.00
Quesadillas
$30.00Warm tortilla filled with melted cheese, lettuce, onions, sweet peppers, salsa, guacamole and sour cream.
Soft Drinks & Juices

Bottled Water
$5.00
Coconut Water
$10.00
Coke
$5.00
Cranberry Juice
$10.00
Diet Coke
$5.00
Ginger Ale
$5.00
Lemonade
$12.00Flavours available for +$2: Strawberry, Peach, Mango, Passion Fruit, Watermelon.

Orange Juice
$8.00
Tonic Water
$5.00
Pineapple Juice
$8.00
Soda Water
$5.00
Sparkling Water
$12.00