

Sitar Indian Restaurant
Sitar Indian Restaurant offers authentic indian • vegetarian cuisine.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM12:00 PM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Side Dishes

Saag Bhaji
$20.00
Bhindi Bhaji
$20.00
Bombay Aloo
$15.00
Mushroom Bhaji
$20.00
Raaita
$10.00
Pilau Rice
$15.00For two persons

Aloo Gobi
$20.00
Basmati Rice
$9.00For two persons

Baygnan Bharta
$20.00
Mushroom Rice
$15.00For two persons
Breads

Ginger Naan
$10.00
Plain Naan
$9.00
Tandoori Roti
$9.00
Rumali Roti
$7.00
Kheema Naan
$12.00
Peshwari Naan
$12.00
Aloo Kulcha
$12.00
Chapati
$7.00
Garlic Naan
$10.00
Onion Naan
$10.00
Poppadums
$9.00Bar Bites

Chicken Tikka
$35.00
Tandoori Wings
$35.00
Chicken 65
$35.00Stir fried Chillli Chicken

Onion Bhajis
$20.00
Saag Paneer Pizza
$35.00
★ Butter Chicken Pizza
$35.00
Assorted Samosas
$20.00Curry Staples

Tikka Masala
$45.00Mild tomato curry with cream

Korma
$45.00Mild coconut curry with cream

Pasanda
$45.00Mild fruit & coconut curry with cream

Saag
$45.00Medium spicy curry with spinach

Dopiazza
$45.00Medium Spicy curry with onions

Vindaloo
$45.00Very spicy traditional curry with potatoes

Bhoona
$45.00Tangy medium curry with tomatoes

Madras
$45.00Medium Spicy traditional curry
Specialty Dishes

Channa Masala
$45.00Chickpeas cooked in a medium spicy tomato based curry

Daal Bukhara
$45.00Black lentils cooked in a mild tomato, butter and cream curry

Murgh Malai Tikka
$60.00Chicken in a special mild yoghurt marinade cooked in our tandoor

Murgh, Gosht or Jhinga Zaffrani Biriyani
$60.00Curried chicken, lamb or shrimp in saffron infused rice

Saag Aloo
$44.00Medium spicy spinach curry with potato chunks

Malai Kofta
$50.00Potato and paneer dumplings cooked in a medium spicy tomato curry

Murgh Chilli Masala
$60.00Medium spicy chilli garlic chicken with tikka from our tandoor

Kerala Meen Curry
$55.00South Indian coconut based medium spicy fish curry, a family

Tadka Daal
$44.00Medium spicy yellow lentil curry infused with cumin and garlic

Paneer Makhni
$54.00Homemade cottage cheese chunks cooked in a mild tomato, butter and cream curry

Sambhar
$40.00South Indian lentil curry with vegetables flavoured with tamarinds

Murgh Makhani
$60.00Butter, cream and tomato based mild chicken curry with tikka from our tandoor.

Palak Paneer
$54.00Chunks of homemade cottage cheese cooked in a medium spicy spinach curry

Murgh Jalfreezi
$60.00Tangy, tomato based medium spicy chicken curry with tikka from our tandoor

Reshmi Kabab
$60.00Ground chicken kebab in a mild yoghurt marinade and cooked in our tandoor

Roghan Gosht
$74.00Olive oil infused medium spicy Kashmiri curry delicacy with lamb
Tandoori Dishes

Tandoori Lamb Racks
$75.00
Fish Tikka
$60.00
Chicken Tikka
$60.00
Lamb Seekh Kebab
$65.00
Sitar's Tandoori Grill
$92.00
Tandoori Beef Saslik
$75.00
Tandoori Chicken
$60.00
Tandoori Chicken Wings
$50.00
Tandoori Jumbo Prawns
$89.00Appetizers

Assorted Pakoras
$34.00Assorted vegetables and meats fried in a light batter

Assorted Samosas
$30.00Pastries stuffed with an assortment of meats (chicken / lamb) or vegetables

Stuffed Bayngan
$27.00Whole eggplant fried and stuffed with our spiced lentils

Tandoori Gobi
$30.00Marinated cauliflower cooked in our tandoor

Tandoori Mixed Vegetable Platter
$50.00Stuffed bell peppers, stuffed potato and cauliflower

Tomato / Daal Soup
$18.00Hot tomato / daal soup with fine herbs

Simla Mirch
$30.00Stuffed bell peppers cooked in our tandoor

Paneer Tikka
$30.00Marinated homemad cottage cheese cooked in our tandoor

Burwah Aloo
$25.00Stuffed potato cooked in our tandoor

Sitar's Appetizer Plate
$52.00Platter of chicken samosas, vegetable samosas, onion bhajis and pakoras

Vetoor Prawns
$43.00Kerala style street food prepared with coriander, coconut and chilies

Kochi Chilli Squid
$37.00Kerala style street food prepared with coriander and green chillies

Onion Bhajis
$25.00Spiced onion fritters