

Sawubona Inc
Sawubona Inc serves burgers and fast-casual comfort food with bold seasonings.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 8:00 PMClosed
11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Menu

2 Tacos & Fries
$30.00
Chicken Sandwich
$30.00Comes with fries and coleslaw

It's A Wrap
$35.00Wrap With Scrambled eggs, smoked salmon or bacon

Soup of The Day
$20.00Vegetarian. Chef Special Served with Garlic Bread

Steak Platter
$85.0010oz Striploin Steak, Baby Potatoes, Sauteed Vegetables, Fried plantain.

Wing Box
$35.00Comes with fries and coleslaw

Wraps
$25.00Aioli

Hummus Bruschetta
$20.00Chickpea Hummus on bread with mango salsa

Greek Salad
$90.00Lettuce, Feta Cheese, Bell Peppers, Black Olives, Red Onion, Cucumber, Tomato, House Balsamic Dressing.

Burrito Bowl
$80.00Black beans, rice, oak leaf, salsa, corn, garlic aioli

Pasta
$75.00
Bajan Platter
$65.00MIld Spice Rum Infused BBQ Sauce Pork Ribs with Crusted Baked Mac & cheese, Sautéed Vegetables.

Fish Platter
$45.00Catch of the Day , Herb or Garlic Mash, Sautéed Vegetables

Chicken Platter
$45.00Grilled Quarter Chicken, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Sautéed Vegetavbles

Atlantic Salmon
$65.00atlantic salmon, plantain mash, sauteed vegetables

Bajanism
$45.00Scrambled eggs, grilled catch of the day, fried plantain, sauteed veg and toast

Boujee Eggs
$45.00Creamy Guacamole Served on toasted multigrain with smoked salmon, sunnyside eggs, fried plantain and basil pesto

Basmati Rice
$10.00
Breaded Jumbo Shrimp
$35.00Breaded Jumbo Shrimp, Soca sauce

Burger Box
$25.00Comes with fries and coleslaw

Caesar Salad
$80.00Romaine Hearts, Tomatoes, Creamy Caesar Dressing, Parmesan & Croutons

Eggs Your Way
$35.00Eggs your way, sausage, bacon, baked beans, toast

Chicken Samosas
$20.00
French Toast
$20.00With fried egg, salt and black pepper

French Fries
$12.00
Fried Plantain
$9.00
Grilled Fish Box
$35.00Comes with fries and coleslaw

Guacamole
$10.00
Jamaican Curried Goat
$45.00Basmati Rice, Fried Plantain, Sautéed Vegetables.

Mashed Potatoes
$15.00
Plantain Mash
$15.00
Seasoned Fries
$15.00
Sautéed Vegetables
$8.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$18.00
Tacos
$30.00
Vegetable Samosas
$20.00
Top Secret Fish Cakes (Potato Saltfish Cakes)
$25.00Potato Saltfish Cakes, Soca sauce

Wings
$30.00BBQ Wings in House BBQ Sauce

Avocado Toast
$20.00With guacamole, capers, red onion, lemon

Chicken Leg Quarter Box
$35.00Comes with fries and coleslaw

Loaded Fries
$32.00
Pigtails & Fries
$25.00
Souse
$25.00With Sweet Potato Pudding

3 Egg Omelette
$35.00Served with fried plantain, baked beans and toast

Steak & Eggs
$55.005oz Steak Served with Plantains, Poached eggs and Toast

Chicken & Waffles
$35.00Chicken Strips, House Waffles, Fries egg, Sausage or bacon, Garnished with Fruit and Powdered Sugar

Grilled Fish Sandwich
$35.00Comes with fries and coleslaw

Pork Rib Box
$40.00Comes with fries and coleslaw

Breakfast Sandwich
$15.00Served on a bun with hot tea or coffee

Bajan Fish Cakes
$25.00Bajan Fish Cakes, soca sauce

Quesadilla
$45.00Grilled Chicken, Feta Cheese, Cheese, Sautéed sweet pepper and onions, Fries

House Burger
$40.008oz beef burger, bacon, cheddar, onion rings, pickle, bbq sauce and fries.

10" Mozzarella Cheese Flatbread
$15.00Specials

Monday Special
$30.00Alfredo Pasta with Chicken or Fish

Friday Special
$30.00Chicken Caesar Salad

Saturday Special
$55.006oz Salmon with Fries & Coleslaw

Wednesday Special
$35.00Wings with in House BBQ Sauce & Fries

Thursday Special
$55.00Bajan Pork Ribs with Fries & Sauteed Vegetables

3rd Birthday Celebration
$85.003 courses, choose one starter, one main and one dessert. Comes with Maison Perrier Spritz