

Rhum Stop Bar & Restaurant
Rhum Stop Bar & Restaurant serves Caribbean plates, bar bites, and drinks in a casual setting.
Published hours
Today · 7:30 AM - 11:00 PM7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Menu

Plantation Reserved
$15.00
Ham & Cheese Cutter
$28.00
Thai Beef Salad
$40.00Embrace with glass noodles, toasted pistachios and plum sauce

Hennessy VS
$20.00
Caribé
$15.00
Sparkling Water (750ml)
$18.50
Bambu
$20.00
St. Nicholas Abbey Rhum 5 Year
$30.00
Tito's
$20.00
Botanist
$20.00
Rum And Beer Batter Shrimp
$55.00
Ron Zacape XO
$50.00
6 Corona for $75.00
$75.00
Bacardi 10
$15.00
RL Finest Shot
$20.00
Sambuca
$20.00
Cranberry
$8.00
Lobster Thermidor
$110.00Local spine lobster tail sauteed with exotic mushrooms, tossed in alfredo's mustard cream sauce and gratinated with lemon scented rice

El Dorado 12 Year Old
$20.00
Fishcakes
$28.00
Mount Gay Black Barrel
$12.00
Mount Gay Silver
$12.00
Plantation 20th Anniversary XO
$15.00
Campri
$12.00
French Fries
$15.00
6 Deputy for $40
$40.00
6 Guinness for $50
$50.00
6 Heineken for $50
$50.00
Coconut shrimp
$45.00Served With Chiffonade Of Romaine Lettuces, fruit salsa and truffle mango vinaigrette

Malibu
$12.00
Hendricks
$25.00
Natural Juice
$10.00
Vegetable Spring Rolls With Sweet Chili Sauce
$30.00
500ml Water (Still)
$7.00
Breadfruit Fries
$15.00
Chef Alfredo's Bread & Butter Pudding
$30.00Light and fluffy pudding laced with rum and serves With homemade Caramel Rhum Sauce

El Dorado Cream
$15.00
Soda Water
$6.00
Smirnoff Ice
$10.00
Aperol Sprits
$25.00Aperol, Seperone Prosecco, Tonic/Soda

El Dorado 21 Year Old
$45.00
Guinness
$10.00
Pan Seared Scallops
$85.00Placed on asparagus and green pea risotto topped with fresh fruit salsa and pink grapefruit vinaigrette

Angostura 1919
$15.00
Crab Cake
$45.00Deep fried crab cake served with eggplant caviar and fresh fruit salsa

De Kuyper Amaretto
$17.00
Pistachio Nut Crusted Chilean Seabass
$95.00Nested on sauteed bok-choy with saffron turn potatoes, drizzled with prosecco burre blanc

Patron Gold
$20.00
Absolut
$18.00
Orange Juice
$8.00
Tandoori Chicken Salad
$40.00Served with pickled ribbon cucumber and rum infused yogurt chutney

Char Grilled Chicken Breast
$60.00with steamed veg and one side

Cointreau
$17.00
Catch of the Day
$60.00Your choice of blackened, fried or grilled catch, with steamed veg and one side

Garlic Mash
$15.00
Mount Gay Special Rums
$75.00
Mudslide
$25.00Kahlua, Vodka, Amarula, Ice Cream, Chocolate Syrup

Mount Gay Eclipse
$12.00
Plantation XO
$30.00
Banks
$8.00
Falernum
$10.00
Jagemeister
$20.00
Rhum Infused Marble Cheesecake
$30.00With mixed berry compote

Rhum Stop Rhum Punch
$18.00Rhum Stop Brown Rhum, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup, Bitters, Nutmeg

Ginger Ale
$6.00
Steamed Pudding
$15.00
6 Banks for $40
$40.00
6 Smirnoff for $50
$50.00
500ml Water (Sparkling)
$8.50
Corona
$15.00
Plantation Pineapple
$15.00
Rhum Stop by Rieger's Premium Vodka
$16.00
Rhum Stop Goat's Cheese Salad
$33.00Served on roasted beetroot and drizzled with balsamic dressing

Sprite
$6.00
St. Nicholas Abbey Rhum 12 Year
$40.00
Cockspur Fine Rhum
$12.00
Cockspur Old Gold
$12.00
Coke
$6.00
Angostura 7 Year
$20.00
Aperol
$12.00
Rhum Stop by Rieger's Bourbon
$25.00
Amarula
$15.00
Chicken Roulade
$65.00Chicken breast filled with red pepper cheese, roasted vegetables served with roasted black bean and corn salsa

Dewar's 12 Year Old
$18.00
Diet Coke
$6.00
Grey Goose
$25.00
Casamigos Reposado
$25.00
Parmesan Crusted Veal Escalope
$75.00Served on linguine pasta tossed in a creamy exotic mushrooms sauce

Prosecco
$20.00
Rhum Stop by Rieger's Finest Whiskey
$18.00
Deputy
$8.00
Blended Fruit Punch
$15.00
Rhum Infused Tiramisu
$30.00
Coconut Water
$10.00
James Hennessy
$50.00
Rhum Stop by Rieger's Rye Whiskey
$25.00
Sweet Potatoes
$15.00
Jasmine Rice
$15.00
Dark Chocolate Sin Cake
$30.00Dark chocolate sin cake served with creme auglaize

Pina Colada
$22.00Pineapple Juice , Coconut Creme, Simple Syrup, Rhum

Pineapple Juice
$8.00
Bambu XO
$30.00
Old Brigand
$12.00
Premise Four Square
$20.00
Touch Of Bajan
$22.00Rhum, Malibu, Mango, Falernum

Whiskey Sour
$22.00Whiskey, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup

Macaroni Pie
$15.00
Don Julio
$35.00
Doorly's White Rhum
$12.00
El Dorado 15 Year Old
$25.00
Jagermeister
$28.00
Johnnie Walker Black Label
$20.00
Patron Silver
$20.00
Popcorn Shrimp
$40.00
Popcorn Chicken
$38.00
R.L. Seale's Rhum
$15.00
Remy Martin 1738
$20.00
Rhum Sour
$20.00Rhum, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup

Rhum Stop by Rieger's Gin
$20.00
Rhum Coolers
$20.00Fruit Punch, Rhum, Blended To Perfection

Rhum Stop Rieger Lychee
$25.00Reigers Vodka/ Gin Vermouth, Lime Juice, Lychee Syrup

Cheese Burger
$33.00Served with fries.

Chicken Wings (4)
$28.00
Bajan Pork Bites
$38.00With sweet chili aioli

House Burger
$28.00Served with Fries

Fish Cutter
$45.00Served with fries.

Chicken Breast Cutter
$45.00
Bajan Burger
$48.00Fully Loaded With Bajan Baked Ham, Cheddar Cheese, Coleslaw, Mushrooms

It's Greek Salad to Me Salad
$33.00
Rum Stop House Salad
$28.00
Rhum Stop Chicken Liver Pate
$35.00Rum Infused Liver Pate Served With mango Chutney, Toasted Salt Bread

Sauteed Lobster Salad
$65.00Resting on sauteed shitake mushrooms, hugged with white miso cream sauce

Rhum Stop Caesar Salad
$33.00Served with croutons, sundried tomatoes, parmesan cheese with fried flying fish melts.

Mussels Braised in Alfredo's Rhum Infused Red Thai Curry
$35.00Served With Stir Fry Vegetables And Garlic butter Salt Bread.

Linguine Pasta
$35.00
Fried Flying Fish / Catch of The Day
$60.00Blackened Or Grilled served with Garlic Mash And Steamed Vegetables and mango and strawberry rum infused vinaigrette.

Char Grilled New York Striploin Steak
$85.00Accompanied with baton Sweet Potatoes, stir fry vegetable spring rolls drizzle with exotic mushroom demi glaze.

Rum, Coke & Coffee Braised Spare Ribs
$70.00With Garlic Mash, Roasted Vegetables coated with rum infused bbq sauce

Braised Lamb Shank
$75.00With Ratatouille vegetables, roasted Garlic Mash, rosemary rum infused red wine demi glazed

Rhum Stop Chicken/Shrimp/Lobster Curry
$55.00Coconut Milk And Rhum Infused Curry, Jasmine Rice, And Steamed Vegetables.

Coleslaw
$15.00
Stella Artois
$12.00
Heineken
$10.00
Daiquiri
$22.00Lime Juice, Simple Syrup, Rhum, Your Choice Of Flavour

Mojito
$22.00El Dorado 3 Year Rhum, Lime, Mint Leaf, Club Soda Special - Mojito With Your Choice of Flavour

Amaretto Sour
$22.00Amaretto, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup

Rose'
$20.00
Merlot
$20.00
Cabernet Sauvignon
$20.00
Sauvignon Blanc (Bottle)
$20.00
Malbec
$20.00
Pinot Grigio (Bottle)
$20.00
Mount Gay XO
$18.00
Plantation 7 year
$20.00
St. Nicholas Abbey White Wine
$20.00
Stolichnaya
$20.00
XHR2003140012LUMIX G
$14.00����Adobed�������
LIQUER/ VODKA

ABSOLUT
$18.00
AMARULA
$15.00SHOT

COINTREAU
$17.00
DE KUYPER AMARETTO
$17.00
Goldschlager
$25.00
STOLICHNAYA RED
$18.00
SAMBUCA
$17.00
FALERNUM
$10.00
GREY GOOSE
$22.00
STOLICHNAYA ELITE
$28.00RUM

ANGOSTURA 1919
$15.00SHOT

ANGOSTURA 7 YR
$20.00
BUMBU
$20.00SHOT

BUMBU XO
$30.00
COCKSPUR OLD GOLD FINE RUM
$12.00SHOT

COCKSPUR OVERPROOF
$20.00SHOT

DOORLY'S WHITE RUM
$12.00SHOT

EL DORADO 12
$18.00SHOT

EL DORADO 15
$20.00SHOT

EL DORADO 21
$40.00SHOT

MALIBU
$12.00SHOT

MOUNT GAY 1703
$45.00
MOUNT GAY BLACK BARREL
$12.00SHOT

MOUNT GAY ECLIPSE
$12.00
MOUNT GAY SILVER
$12.00SHOT

PLANTATION RESERVE
$15.00
ST NICHOLAS ABBEY 5 YEAR
$30.00
MOUNT GAY XO
$18.00SHOT

MOUNT GAY XO PEAT SMOKE EXP
$60.00
OLD BRIGAND
$12.00
PLANTATION 7 YEAR
$20.00
PLANTATION PINEAPPLE
$15.00
PLANTATION XO
$30.00
RL SEALE FINEST RUM
$20.00SHOT

RON ZACAPA 23 YR OLD
$35.00
RON ZACAPA XO
$50.00
ST NICHOLAS ABBEY 12 YR
$50.00
BACARDI 10
$15.00SHOT

ST NICHOLAS ABBEY 8 YR
$40.00
ST NICHOLAS ABBEY WHITE
$20.00RUM STOP SWEETIES

ARTISANAL ICECREAM
$15.00
CHOCOLATE RUM SIN CAKE
$30.00
HOMEMADE BREAD & BUTTER PUDDING
$30.00with caramel rum sauce

RUM & CHOCOLATE MARBLE CHEESECAKE
$25.00topped with whipped cream

RUM INFUSED TIRAMISU
$25.00GIN

BOTANIST
$20.00
HENDRICKS
$25.00SHOT
SIDES

BREADFRUIT FRIES
$15.00
MACARONI PIE
$15.00
FRENCH FRIES
$15.00
GARLIC MASH
$15.00
JASMINE RICE
$15.00
STEAMED PUDDING
$15.00TRADITION BAJAN STEAMED PUDDING MADE FROM LOCAL SWEET POTATOES

SWEET POTATOES
$15.00
COLESLAW
$10.00Alfredo Sauce

BREADFRUIT FRIES
$15.00
CHOCOLATE RUM SIN CAKE
$30.00RUM & CHOCOLATE MARBLE CHEESECAKE topped with whipped cream

COLESLAW
$10.00RUM STOP SWEETIES HOMEMADE BREAD & BUTTER PUDDING with caramel rum sauce

FRENCH FRIES
$15.00
GARLIC MASH
$15.00
RUM INFUSED TIRAMISU
$25.00
SIDES MACARONI PIE
$15.00
SWEET POTATOES
$15.00
Organic JASMINE RICE
$15.00STEAMED PUDDING TRADITION BAJAN STEAMED PUDDING MADE FROM LOCAL SWEET POTATOES

ARTISANAL ICECREAM
$15.00APERTIF

CAMPARI
$12.00SHOT

APEROL
$12.00SHOT

PATRON
$20.00SHOT

JAGGERMEISTER
$20.00SHOT
WINE

Chardonnay
$18.00
MERLOT
$20.00GLASS

PINOT GRIGIO
$18.00GLASS

PROSECCO
$20.00GLASS

SAUVIGNON BLANC
$18.00GLASS

CABERNET SAUVIGNON
$20.00GLASS
NON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES

COCONUT WATER
$10.00
COKE
$6.00
CRANBERRY
$8.00
DIET COKE
$6.00
GINGER ALE
$6.00
NATURAL JUICE
$10.00
ORANGE
$8.00
PINEAPPLE
$8.00
SODA WATER
$6.00
SPARKLING WATER
$10.00500 ML

SPRITE
$6.00
STILL WATER
$7.00
BLENDED FRUIT PUNCH
$15.00Strawberry

FRIED SEA CAT
$35.00Mild SAUCE

Mild PICKLED SEACAT
$45.00
SHRIMP
$50.00SAUCE

Lobster
$55.00MAINS Rum infused main courses created by Executive Chef Alfredo Batson. Add your preference of meat and enjoy.
WHISKY

JACK DANIEL HONEY
$20.00SHOT

MACALLAN
$35.00Shot

JAMESON
$20.00Shot

JOHNNIE WALKER BLK LABEL
$20.00SHOT

JOHNNIE WALKER BLUE LABEL
$65.00SHOT

DEWARS 12 YR OLD
$20.00Shot

DEWARS 15 YR OLD
$25.00SHOT
TEQUILA

PATRON ANEJO
$20.00shot

PATRON GOLD
$20.00SHOT

PATRON SILVER
$20.00SHOT

PATRON XO CAFE
$20.00SHOT

Don Julio
$25.00BAR BITES

Popcorn Chicken
$35.00served with a rum chili dip

Bajan Burger*
$48.00Fully Loaded with Bajan baked ham, cheese, coleslaw and mushrooms. Served with fries*

Bajan Fishcakes
$25.00served with a Marierose sauce

CHICKEN CUTTER*
$45.00served with fries

CHICKEN WINGS
$25.00Fried or Rum BBQ

FISH CUTTER*
$45.00served with fries

Ham & Cheese Cutter
$25.00Rum Glazed Ham and Cheese Cutter

HOUSE BURGER*
$28.00served with fries

Rum Stop Platter
$85.00Fishcakes/ Fish Fingers / BBQ Chicken Wings, Ham & Cheese Cutter and Vegetable Springrolls
COGNAC

REMY 1738
$20.00SHOT

JAMES HENNESSY
$50.00SHOT

REMY XO
$45.00SHOT

HENNESSY VS
$20.00SHOT
MAINS

RUM, COKE & COFFEE BRAISED SPARE RIBS
$65.00WITH MASHED POTATOES AND ROASTED VEGETABLES

RUM STOP CHICKEN CURRY
$55.00COCONUT MILK AND RUM INFUSED CURRY, JASMINE RICE, AND STEAMED VEGETABLES

GRILLED NEW YORK 80Z STRIPLOIN STEAK
$75.00ROASTED VEGETANLES, SAUTEED SWEET POTATOES, HORSERADISH RUM CREAM SAUCE

CHICKEN LINGUINE PASTA
$55.00LINGUINE PASTA TOSSED IN A HOMEMADE TOMATO SAUCE

BAJAN FRIED/BLACKENED PORK
$55.00RUM STOP SEASONED PORK, ROASTED VEGETABLES, AND BREADFRUIT FRIES

BRAISED LAMB SHANK
$75.00SERVED ON RATAOUILLE VEGETABLES, GARLIC MASH, RUM DEMI GLAZED

FRIED FLYING FISH/CATCH OF THE DAY
$55.00BLACKENED OR GRILLED WITH GARLIC MASH AND STEAMED VEGETABLES

GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
$55.00WITH GARLIC MASH AND STEAMED VEGETABLES

MIXED SEAFOOD PASTA
$75.00LINGUINE PASTA SERVED WITH LOCAL FISH, SHRIMP AND MUSSELS TOSSED IN RUM STOP PESTO.

RUM STOP LOBSTER CURRY
$75.00COCONUT MILK AND RUM INFUSED LOBSTER CURRY WITH JASMINE RICE AND STEAMED VEGETABLES

RUM STOP SHRIMP CURRY
$65.00COCONUT MILK AND RUM INFUSED SHRIMP CURRY SERVED WITH JASMINE RICE AND STEAMED VEGETABLES

SHRIMP LINGUINE PASTA
$65.00LINGUINE PASTA TOSSED IN A RUM INFUSED ALFREDO SAUCE

VANILLA SCENTED SALMON
$65.00WITH SAVOURY RICE, SAUTÉED GREENS AND MALIBU RUM SAUCE
RUM COCKTAILS

RUM COOLERS
$20.00FRUIT PUNCH, RUM, BLENDED TO PERFECTION

RUM SOUR
$20.00RUM, LIME JUICE, SIMPLE SYRUP

AMARETTO SOUR
$18.00AMARETTO, LIME JUICE, SIMPLE SYRUP

APEROL SPRITZ
$25.00APEROL, SPERONE PRESECCO, TONIC/SODA

MOJITO
$22.00EL DORADO 3 YEAR RUM, LIME, MINT LEAF, CLUB SODA Special – MOJITO WITH YOUR CHOICE OF FLAVOUR - $25

MUDSLIDE
$25.00KAHLUA, VODKA, AMARULA, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SYRUP

RUM STOP RUM PUNCH
$18.00RUM STOP BROWN RUM, LIME JUICE, SIMPLE SYRUP, BITTERS & NUTMEG

TOUCH OF BAJAN
$22.00RUM, MALIBU, MANGO & FALERNUM

WHISKEY SOUR
$22.00WHISKEY, LIME JUICE, SIMPLE SYRUP

DAIQUIRI
$22.00LIMEJUICE, SIMPLE SYRUP, RUM, YOUR CHOICE OF FLAVOUR
STARTERS

RUM STOP GOAT’S CHEESE
$38.00RUM INFUSED GOAT’S CHEESE SERVED WITH ROSEMARY ROASTED BEETROOT

COCONUT SHRIMP
$50.00SERVED WITH CHIFFONADE OF ROMAINE LETTUCES. RUM TRUFFEL MANGO VINAIGRETTE

CRAB CAKE
$45.00SERVED WITH EGGPLANT CAVIAR AND FRESH FRUIT SALSA

CRISPY VEGETABLE SPRING ROLLS
$32.00WITH MIXED LEAVES AND RUM SWEET CHILI DIP

IT’S GREEK TO ME SALAD
$30.00
MUSSELS BRAISED IN ALFREDO’S RUM INFUSED RED THAI CURRY
$38.00WITH STIR FRY VEGETABLES AND GARLIC SALT BREAD

RENDER UNTO CAESAR SALAD
$30.00served with croutons and parmesan cheese

RUM STOP CHICKEN LIVER PATE
$35.00RUM INFUSED LIVER PATE SERVED WITH LOCAL FRUIT CHUTNEY, TOASTED SALT BREAD

RUM STOP HOUSE SALAD
$28.00LAGER/STOUTE

SMIRNOFF
$9.00LAGER

Stella Artois
$12.00Import

TEN SAINTS
$12.00LOCAL

CARIBE’
$15.00IMPORTED BEER

DEPUTY
$8.00LOCAL

GUINESS
$9.00IMPORTED STOUTE

BANKS
$8.00LOCAL

HEINEKEN
$10.00IMPORTED BEER

CORONA
$12.00IMPORTED BEER
BAJAN PICKLE BAR

BUL JOL
$30.00pickled salt fish served with eclipse biscuit

FRIED SEA CAT
$35.00
MIXED SEAFOOD
$55.00pickled seafood

Lobster
$55.00
PICKLED SEACAT
$45.00
RUM STOP BAJAN STARTER PLATTER
$85.00Fishcakes / Bul Jol / Pickle Seacat / Blackened Pork / Bajan Fried Pork / Fried Flying Fish Fingers

SHRIMP
$50.00Liquer/Vodka/ Other

RUM STOP MENU Served from
$11.00Featured Bajan Fishcakes served with a Marierose sauce