

Reggie's Real Jamaican Jerk
At Reggie's Real Jamaican Jerk we offer authentic Jamaican cuisine, wood-smoked jerk, seafood, cocktails, and pickup service in Barbados.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hours unavailable
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hours unavailable
Hours unavailable
Main Meals

Ackee & Saltfish
$50.00Jamaica's National dish, simmered with peppers, onions, tomatoes & thyme. Mild in spice.

Coconut Curry Lobster
$70.00Succulent lobster simmered in a mildly spicy tropical curry sauce. Served with rice & peas or white rice.

Coconut Curry Shrimp Meal
$85.00Rich in both coconut & spicy curry flavors. Delivers big, bold, tropical taste!

Jerk Chicken Meal
$42.00Proper wood smoked jerk chicken, choose a quarter from the breast or leg

Jerk Pork Meal
$50.00Authentic Jamaican Jerk pork, slowly cooked over wood.

Oxtail Meal
$60.00The best on the island! Braised then slow cooked in a rich, mildly sweet sauce with butterbeans, making this an unforgettable dish.

Curry Goat Meal
$55.00Slow Braised, rich & tender, cooked with potatoes & vegetables

Fish of the day
$45.00Fresh grilled over natural wood. Smoky and full of flavour.

Curry Chicken Meal
$50.00Tender chicken cooked to perfection in a spicy curry sauce with potatoes.
Sides

Steamed Cabbage
$10.00
Grilled Sweet Potato
$15.00
Plantains
$8.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$15.00
Regular Fries
$15.00
Potato Wedges
$15.00
Breadfruit Chips
$10.00
Coleslaw
$8.00
White Rice
$10.00
Rice & Peas
$15.00
Salad
$8.00
Festivals x 3
$8.00Cocktails

Strawberry Sour
$24.00Gorden's Pink Gin, syrup, lime juice, fresh strawberries

Pina Coloda
$20.00Tropical blend of rich coconut cream, white rum & pineapple.

Barbados Sunrise
$20.00White rum, Grenadine, blue curacao & orange juice.

Frozen Daiquiris
$20.00Mango, Strawberry, Banana, Passionfruit, Raspberry

Jamaican Sunset
$22.00Jamaican rum, orange liquor, lime, simple syrup & mango puree

Coconut Rum Sunrise
$20.00Dark rum, Pineapple & orange, coconut cream, grenadine.

Fruit Punch
$14.00Orange juice, pineapple juice, banana puree & grenadine syrup

Jerk Cooler
$22.00Vodka, Lime, Blue Curacao, Triple Sec Liqueur

Reggie's Rum Punch
$18.00R&JJ's signature Rum Punch

Virgin Daiquiri
$14.00Choose from mango, strawberry, banana or passionfruit

Whisky Sour
$20.00Made with fresh limes

Margarita
$24.00Tequila, triple sec & sour mix

Rum Sour
$18.00Made with fresh limes

BBC
$22.00Bailey's, coconut cream & banana

Mojito
$18.00White rum, fresh mint leaves, sugar syrup, soda & limes.

Moscow Mule
$20.00Vodka, lime juice & ginger beer

Mudslide
$24.00Vodka, Baileys, kahlua, Icecream, Milk

Virgin Pina
$14.00Pineapple & coconut cream

Milkshakes
$18.00Vanilla, chocolate or strawberry

Palm Tree Punch
$16.00Strawberry puree, pineapple juice, coconut cream & lime juice

Jack's Lemonade
$21.00Jack Daniels, sweet & sour mix, triple sec & lemonade.
Starters

Jerk Wings
$24.00Spicy jerk wings that are flavored & ridiculously delicious!

Ackee & Saltfish Plantain Cups
$22.00Delicious little cups made from fried green plantain & filled with ackee & saltfish

Saltfish Fritters
$18.00Crispy fritters made with salted swordfish & fresh herbs
White & Rose Wines

Chardonnay (Vina Maipo)
$65.00Chile

Chardonnay (Stag's Leap Wine Cellars 'Karia')
$165.00Napa Valley

Minuty M Rose
$105.00Cotes de Provence

Sauvignon Blanc (Hardy's Nottage Hill)
$80.00New Zealand

Miraflors (Domaine Lafage)
$90.00France

Moscato (Bartenura)
$65.00Italy

Pinot Grigio (Santa Margheritta)
$85.00Italy

Sauvignon Blanc (Comte Lafond Sancerre)
$115.00France

Pinot Grigio (Fiodallso)
$75.00Italy

Villa Garrel Rose
$75.00France
Red wines

Cabernet Sauvignon (Folie a Deux Alexander Valley)
$125.00Sonoma, California

Merlot (Josh Cellars)
$110.00Sonoma, California (2021)

Red Blend Reserve (Private Dancer)
$80.00California

Merlot (Obikwa)
$70.00South Africa

Rioja (Beronia Reserva)
$90.00Spain 2015

Shiraz (Yellow Tail)
$85.00Australia

Cabernet Sauvignon (Vina Maipo)
$85.00Chile

Pinot Noir (J Lohr Estates Falcon Perch)
$125.00California 2021

Pinot Noir (Louis Latour, Domaine de Valmoissine)
$90.00France, 2018

Merlot (Round House)
$85.00California 2020
Soft Drinks

Fanta
$5.00
Fresh Juice
$12.00
Pineapple Juice
$10.00
Soda Water
$5.00
Coca-Cola
$5.00
Sprite
$5.00
Mango Juice
$10.00
Cranberry Juice
$5.00
Eco Sky Sparkling Water 750ml
$18.00
Eco Sky Still Water
$15.00
Still Water
$5.00
Coconut Water
$7.00
Ginger Ale
$5.00
Apple Juice
$10.00
Orange Juice
$10.00Meals to Share

Fresh Fish Platter for 2
$170.00Escovitch Snapper & Fish of the day served with rice & peas, festivals, coleslaw & salad

Mixed Platter for 4
$540.00Jerk Chicken, Jerk Pork & Curry Goat. Served with rice & peas, coleslaw & salad, plus 3 sides of your choice, including a round of Reggie's Rum Punch.

Jerk Platter for 2
$160.00Half Jerk Chicken (Breast & Leg) & Jerk Pork with Rice & Peas, Coleslaw & Salad, plus 2 sides of your choice
Desserts

Ice cream (1 scoop)
$8.00Vanilla, chocolate, cookie, coconut

Carrot Cake
$16.00
Ice cream (2 scoops)
$16.00Vanilla, chocolate, cookie, coconut

Ice cream (3 scoops)
$23.00Vanilla, chocolate, cookie, coconut

Rum Cream Cake
$16.00Beer's

Guinness
$9.00
Guinness Smooth
$6.00
Red Stripe Beer
$9.00
Smirnoff Ice Apple
$9.00
Smirnoff Ice Black
$9.00
Smirnoff Ice Guarana
$9.00
Banks
$6.00
Deputy
$5.00
Heineken
$8.00
Magnum Tonic Wine
$18.00Vegan Meals

Black Bean Balls
$35.00Slow cooked in coconut milk with vegetables & vegan pumpkin rice.

Tossed Salad
$15.00Cabbage, spinach, lettuce, tomatoes, onion, cucumber