

Pirate's Inn Bar & Bistro
Pirate's Inn Bar & Bistro is the reopened hotel bistro at Browne's Gap, serving breakfast, lunch, pastries, coffee, cold drinks, beers, wines, and spirits daily.
Published hours
Today · 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Beers

Banks
$8.00
Deputy
$8.00Breakfast Combos

Bajan Breakfast
$40.00Fried fish, old fashioned bakes, plantain, and a warm salt bread.

Captain's Breakfast
$40.00Eggs, pancakes, bacon, and English sausage.

Classic 3 Egg Cheese Omelette with Multi Grain Toast
$20.00Add onions, peppers, tomatoes, mushroom, or spinach for $2.00 each; add bacon, sausage, or ham for $6.00 each.

English Breakfast
$40.00Eggs, English sausage, hash browns, fried tomatoes, mushrooms, baked beans, and toast.

Light House Breakfast
$35.00Bacon French toast sandwich and eggs.

Ship Ahoy!
$30.00Homemade breakfast potatoes topped with scrambled eggs, sour cream, and piko.
Breakfast Sandwiches

Bajan Egg Cutter
$18.00Egg, cheese, plantain, lettuce, tomato, cucumber.

BLT Wrap
$16.00Bacon, tomato, and lettuce.

Breakfast Bagel
$20.00Egg, bacon, cheese.

Cream Cheese & Smoked Salmon Bagel
$22.00
Eggplant Cutter
$16.00Breaded fried eggplant, lettuce, tomato, cucumber.

Tuna Fish Sandwich
$15.00Tuna salad, lettuce, tomato, cucumber.
Coffees

Americano
$8.00
Cafe Au Lait
$8.50
Cafe Latte
$10.00
Cappuccino
$10.00
Decaf Coffee
$8.00
Double Espresso
$14.00
French Vanilla Cappuccino
$10.00
Hot Chocolate
$7.00
Machachino
$10.00
Single Espresso
$8.00Cold Beverages

Apple
$8.00
Cranberry
$8.00
Fruit Punch
$6.00
Grapefruit
$8.00
Local Juice
$9.00
Mauby
$6.00
Milk
$6.00
Orange
$6.00
Pineapple
$6.00
Pink Lemonade
$6.00Create Your Own Breakfast

Breakfast Potatoes
$10.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Cereal
$9.00Cornflakes, Raisin Bran, or Special K. All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Croissants
$6.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Eggs (Scrambled, Fried, Boiled)
$10.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

English Sausage
$12.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Fluffy Pancakes
$14.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Fried Plantain
$7.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Fried Tomatoes
$6.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Pan Fried Fish
$15.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Sauteed Mushrooms
$6.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Seasonal Fruit
$10.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Toast
$8.00Multi Grain or White. All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Yoghurt
$7.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Bacon
$12.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.

Bagels
$8.00All breakfast items are served with jam, butter, or syrup.
Creme Liqueurs

Carrington's Rum Cream
$15.00
Malibu Coconut Rum
$10.00Desserts

Bread Pudding with Vanilla Rum Sauce
$12.00
Dessert of the Day
$15.00
Ice Cream
$15.00Vanilla, chocolate, or coconut.

Vanilla Cake
$16.00
Chocolate Cake
$16.00Pizza

10" Pizza
$20.0010-inch pizza. Toppings are priced as printed on the source menu.
Salads

Caesar Salad
$20.00Crisp romaine lettuce, seasoned croutons, shredded Parmesan cheese, and Caesar salad dressing.

Fresh Garden Salad
$18.00Local lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, onion, cabbage, carrot, and house dressing.
Sandwiches

Bacon Lettuce Tomato
$16.00
Bajan Fish Cutter
$20.00All sandwiches are made with the special multi-grain breads and handcrafted buns.

Homemade Beef Burger
$18.00
Homemade Vegetarian Burger
$16.00
Pan Fried Chicken Breast
$18.00Sides

Cole Slaw
$7.00
Homemade Fries
$9.00
Macaroni Pie
$9.00Sodas

Coke
$5.00
Diet Coke
$5.00
Ginger Ale
$5.00
Soda Water
$5.00
Sprite
$5.00
Tonic Water
$5.00Spirits

Hennessy Cognac
$18.00
Lord Kingley Whiskey
$14.00
Lordson Gin
$12.00
Mount Gay Silver
$12.00
Nickov Vodka
$14.00
Old Brigand Rum
$10.00
Qrendain Tequila
$16.00
Rum Punch
$12.00Teas

Local Tea
$7.00
Tea
$6.00English Breakfast, Earl Gray, Green Tea, Peppermint, Chamomile, Fruit Tea, or Lemon Ginger.
Waters

Sky Water
$18.00Still or sparkling.

Small
$3.00Wines

Banrock
$15.00Moscato

Girl and Dragon
$20.00Malbec

Lois Latour
$15.00Chardonnay

Villa Mura
$15.00Pinot Grigio

Melodias Trapiche
$15.00Merlot

Satori
$25.00Prosecco.
Wraps

Teriyaki Beef Strips
$30.00
Tuna Salad
$17.00
Blackened Fish
$20.00
Grilled Cajan Chicken
$18.00