

Naniki
Hilltop St. Joseph destination with country-style Barbados cuisine, Sunday buffet, and drinks in a lush forest setting.
Published hours
Today · ClosedClosed
Closed
Closed
Closed
Closed
Closed
Closed
Menu

SIDES
$12.00

Soup of the day
$15.00
Grilled Chicken Salad
$28.00
Salt Fish Buljol with tomato, onion & sweet pepper
$24.00
Caesar Salad with garlic croutons
$18.00Drinks And Cocktails

Brandy
$17.00
Bailey’s
$15.00
Banks, Deputy, Stag
$6.00
Bentley
$8.00
Blended Fruit Punch
$14.00
Brandy
$17.00
Cappuccino
$11.00
Liqueurs
$15.00
Pina Colada and daiquiri
$15.00
Rum
$8.00
Red and White Wine (Bottle)
$60.00
Red and White Wine (Glass)
$14.00
Rum Punch
$12.00
Scotch Whisky
$14.00
Red and White Wine (Glass)
$14.00
Juices - Orange, Pineapple, Grapefruit
$6.00
Lime Squash
$8.00
Virgin Colada
$11.00
Vodka
$14.00
Sorrell, Mauby
$8.00
Virgin Colada
$11.00
Red and White Wine
$14.00
Bentley
$8.00
Blended Fruit Punch
$14.00
Coconut Water
$6.00
Coffee
$7.00
Country Style Sunday Lunch Buffet
$95.00

Gin
$14.00
Soft Drinks
$4.00
Sorrell, Mauby
$8.00
Bailey’s
$15.00
Scotch Whisky
$14.00
Soft Drinks
$4.00
Cappuccino
$11.00
Coconut Water
$6.00
Liqueurs
$15.00
Coffee
$7.00
Pina Colada and daiquiri
$15.00
Red and White Wine (Bottle)
$60.00
Rum Punch
$12.00
Rum
$8.00
Juices - Orange, Pineapple, Grapefruit
$6.00
Gin
$14.00
Lime Squash
$8.00
Banks, Deputy, Stag
$6.00
Vodka
$14.00Food

Hamburger served with tossed salad and two sides
$35.00
Saturday Hike Package includes one platter and one choice of Banks beer, rum punch, juice, soft drink
$55.00
Saturday Hike Package includes one platter and one choice of Banks beer, rum punch, juice, soft drink
$55.00
Hamburger served with tossed salad and two sides
$35.00Main Course

Catch of the day
$45.00
Roasted Lamb Shank with gravy
$50.00
Roasted Lamb Shank with gravy
$50.00
Catch of the day
$45.00
Jerk Chicken
$38.00
Jerk Chicken
$38.00
Jerk Pork
$45.00
Jerk Pork
$45.00
Naniki Grilled Chicken
$38.00
Seared Salmon
$50.00
Seared Salmon
$50.00
Trini - Style Curry Chicken
$38.00
Naniki Grilled Chicken
$38.00
Trini - Style Curry Chicken
$38.00Starters

Grilled Chicken Salad
$28.00
Salt Fish Buljol with tomato, onion & sweet pepper
$24.00
Seafood Salad with pickled vegetables
$28.00
Soup of the day
$15.00
Caesar Salad
$18.00
Grilled Chicken Salad
$28.00
Caesar Salad
$18.00
Salt Fish Buljol with tomato, onion & sweet pepper
$24.00
Soup of the day
$15.00
Seafood Salad with pickled vegetables
$28.00Vegetarian

Grilled Vegetables
$38.00
Lentil Pie
$35.00
Chicken Pasta
$38.00
Vegetable Pasta
$30.00
Grilled Vegetables
$38.00
Chicken Pasta
$38.00
Vegetable Pasta
$30.00
Ital Soya Stew
$35.00
Ital Soya Stew
$35.00
Lentil Pie
$35.00Breakfast

Country Breakfast
$30.00Bread basket, coconut bakes, salt fish buljol, scrambled eggs, sauteed green banana, assorted fruit, coffee/tea/juice.

Country Breakfast
$30.00Bread basket, coconut bakes, salt fish buljol, scrambled eggs, sauteed green banana, assorted fruit, coffee/tea/juice.
Dessert

Ice-Cream
$12.00
Warm Bread and Butter Pudding
$14.00
Coconut Bakes with caramel sauce
$15.00
Coconut Bakes with caramel sauce
$15.00
Warm Bread and Butter Pudding
$14.00
Grilled Pineapple & ice cream
$18.00
Naniki Banana with caramel sauce & ice cream
$20.00
There is a
$15.00DRINKS AND COCKTAILS

Grilled Pineapple & ice cream
$18.00
Ice-Cream
$12.00
Naniki Banana with caramel sauce & ice cream
$20.00Sunday Buffet

Country Style Sunday Lunch Buffet
$95.00Typical menu shown. Items subject to change. Pumpkin and Yellow Split Pea Soup (No meat or fish stock used) Vegetable or Peas and Rice Barbeque or Baked Chicken Grilled Steak Fish Stewed Lamb or Beef Savoury Plain Gravy Sweet Potato Pie or other starches Macaroni Pie or other starches Coconut Bakes Vegetable Medley Cole Slaw Pickled Breadfruit or Green Banana Tossed Salad Naniki Bread Pudding served with punche a crème Carrot Cake Vanilla or Chocolate Cake Ice Cream Yoga*/Massage*/Unplugged Music**/Spoken Word** and More

Country Style Sunday Lunch Buffet
$95.00Typical menu shown. Items subject to change. Pumpkin and Yellow Split Pea Soup (No meat or fish stock used) Vegetable or Peas and Rice Barbeque or Baked Chicken Grilled Steak Fish Stewed Lamb or Beef Savoury Plain Gravy Sweet Potato Pie or other starches Macaroni Pie or other starches Coconut Bakes Vegetable Medley Cole Slaw Pickled Breadfruit or Green Banana Tossed Salad Naniki Bread Pudding served with punche a crème Carrot Cake Vanilla or Chocolate Cake Ice Cream Yoga*/Massage*/Unplugged Music**/Spoken Word** and More
Sides

Sides (Choice of One)
$12.00Fresh salad, coconut bakes (3), grilled vegetables, rice and peas, or starch of the day.

Sides (Choice of One)
$12.00Fresh salad, coconut bakes (3), grilled vegetables, rice and peas, or starch of the day.