

The Crane Resort's L'Azure Restaurant
Seafood restaurant with panoramic ocean views. Fresh Caribbean seafood prepared with international techniques in an elegant beachfront setting.
Published hours
Today · 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
CHAMPAGNE / PROSECCO

Montaudon Brut Champagne, France
$95.00
Sartori di Verona Erfo Prosecco Spumante Brut DOC, Italy
$11.00
Dom Perignon Brut, France
$375.00
Veuve Clicquot Yellow Label Brut, France
$113.00
Moet & Chandon Imperial Brut Champagne, France
$113.00
Montaudon Grande Rose Brut Champagne, France
$93.00R ò SE

Vallombrosa Terrasses Premiere Cuvee Côtes de Provence Ròse, France
$66.00
Mathilde Chapoutier Grand Ferrage Côtes de Provence Ròse AOC, France
$12.00
Sartori di Verona Pinot Grigio Ròse delle Venezie IGT, Italy
$10.00WHITE

Family Zuccardi Series A Torrontes, Argentina
$10.00
Jordan ‘Russian River’ Chardonnay, USA
$68.00
Louis Lator Chablis, France
$12.00
De Ladoucette Comte Lafond Sancerre Blanc, France
$66.00
La Nena Sweet Moscato, Chile
$10.00
Round Hill Chardonnay, USA
$10.00
Rutherford Ranch Sauvignon Blanc, USA
$10.00
Twin Island by Nautilus Estate Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand (Vegan)
$11.00
Louis Latour Puligny Montrachet Côte-d’Or, France (Organic)
$145.00
Albert Pic Petit Chablis AOC, France
$61.00RED

Zenato Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Italy
$11.00
Family Zuccardi Concreto, Malbec, Argentine
$55.00
Vina Maipo Sweet Red ‘Classic Series’, Chile
$9.00
Michael David Winery Freakshow Cabernet Sauvignon, USA
$65.00
Marques de Murrieta Rioja Reserva DOCa, Spain
$66.00
Michael David Winery Freakshow Zinfandel, USA
$14.00
Michael David Winery Sixth Sense Syrah, USA
$50.00
Girl & Dragon Malbec, Argentina
$13.00
Louis Latour Domaine de Valmoissine Pinot Noir IGT, France (Organic)
$13.00
Rutherford Ranch Merlot, USA
$50.00
Tyrrell’s Old Winery Shiraz, Australia
$11.00
Viña Maipo Classic Series Cabernet Sauvignon, Chile
$10.00
Marchesi Antinori Peppoli Chianti Classico DOCG, Italy
$65.00STARTERS

Lamb Albondigas (GF)
$18.00Currants, Pine Nuts, Mint, Tomato Fondue

Mini Crab Cakes
$19.00Served with Sriracha-Lime Mayo, Microgreens

Polenta Fries
$16.00Served with Lemon Aioli, Microgreens

Grilled Octopus (GF)
$20.00Lemon Hummus, Scallion Oil
CLASSICS

Crane Mojito
$11.00White rum muddled with fresh mint and lime topped with crisp club soda with an option of flavours

Crane Sours
$10.00Shaken with lime juice and simple syrup garnished with a dehydrated lime

Moscow Mule
$10.00A refreshing cocktail with vodka, lime juice and simple syrup topped with ginger beer and garnished with a dehydrated lime

Negroni
$10.00A balance classic crafted with gin, Campari, sweet vermouth garnished with a zested orange twist

Manhattan
$11.00A sophisticated blend of smooth rye whiskey, sweet vermouth, angostura bitters garnished with a cherry

Cosmopolitan
$10.00A modern classic shaken with vodka, Cointreau, cranberry and lime juice, simple syrup garnished with lime

Crane Margarita
$10.00Tequila and triple sec shaken with lime juice and simple syrup garnished with a salt rim and lime with an option of flavours

French 75
$12.00A refined blend of gin, lime juice, simple syrup topped with sparkling prosecco and garnished with a zested lemon twist

Martini
$12.00Classic vodka or gin cocktail with dry vermouth garnished with a zested lemon twist

Old Fashioned
$10.00A timeless blend of bourbon with angostura bitters and simple syrup garnished with a zested orange twist

Crane Daiquiris
$10.00Mount Gay Silver rum shaken with lime juice and simple syrup with an option of flavours

Aperol Spritz
$11.00Aperol, prosecco and a splash of soda garnished with a fresh orange slice
AZURE SIGNATURES

Bajan 75
$11.00A warm blend of Mount Gay XO rum, spiced syrup, lime juice topped with prosecco

Little Canary
$12.00A refreshing cocktail made with brazilian Cachaca rum, passion fruit puree, sorrel syrup, lime juice garnished with dehydrated sorrel

Cucumber Fleur
$13.00An elegant gin cocktail paired with lime juice, rose sorrel syrup topped with soda and garnished with a cucumber ribbon and dehydrated sorrel

Hugo at Midnight
$13.00An exquisite blend of elderflower and cassis combined with prosecco, lime juice, soda finished with mint and cucumber

Creme du Soleil
$13.00A twist on the classic margarita with tequila, aperol, coconut cream, lime juice, agave garnished with a coconut rim

Crowd Pleaser
$14.00A tropical blend of Mount Gay XO rum, passion fruit and vanilla liqueur, passion fruit puree, lime juice served served with a side of prosecco

Lady Crane
$13.00A twist on a classic white lady, crafted with gin, Cointreau, lavender syrup and lime juice and garnished with dehydrated lime
Golden Hour

Shrimp Bites (3)
$12.00Juicy shrimp tossed in garlic butter or fried to a crisp, savory crunch

Coconut Crusted Fish Bites (2)
$13.00Tender fish bites coated in golden coconut for a sweet, crunchy finish

Garlic Herb Mushroom Toast (VG)
$10.00Sauteed garlic herb mushrooms on crisp toast with a savory finish

Jerk Chicken Lollipops (3)
$11.00Spicy jerk seasoned chicken lollipops, grilled for a smoky, flavorful bite

Mini Crab Cake (2)
$12.00Served with sriracha lime mayo

Polenta Fries (4)
$10.00Served with lemon aioli, microgreens

Seafood Ceviche Shot
$15.00A vibrant mix of seafood in a tangy citrus sauce served as a bite-size shot

Beef Striploin Skewer (2)
$13.00Tender, marinated striploin grilled on a skewer
DESSERTS

Lily Blueberry Panna Cotta
$11.00Creamy vanilla panna cotta layered with fresh blueberry compote for a delicate, floral-inspired dessert

Malibu Piña Delight
$10.00A tropical coconut and pineapple mousse infused with Malibu rum, layered with coconut cream and topped with caramelized pineapple

Caramelized Banana Tart
$13.00Crispy Vegan puff pastry topped with coconut caramel and roasted banana slices, finished with a dust of cinnamon

Hazelnut Cheesecake
$14.00Silky cashew and hazelnut cream on an almond topped with dark chocolate ganache and toasted hazelnuts

Chocolate Quartet
$12.00A rich dessert showcasing various chocolate textures mousse, crumble, ganache and sponge

Raspberry Lemon Cheesecake
$12.00A creamy lemon cheesecake with a raspberry swirl and buttery graham base a balance of tart and sweet flavors
ENTREES

Wagyu Strip Steak*
$69.00Served with Duo Chimichurri

Grilled Lamb Loin Chops
$60.00Garlic Sauce, White Bean Fricassee

Glazed Miso Ribs
$55.00Served with Red Wine Jus

Butter Poached Caribbean Lobster
$63.00Pasta with Chives and Sugar Peas

Lamb Osso Buco
$45.00Sweet Potato Orzo, Spiced Rum Jus

Caribbean Spice-Crusted Catch of the Day
$38.00Sweet Pepper and Onion Marmalade finished with Dill Oil

Golden Coconut Curry Noodle Bowl
$30.00Tofu, Vegetables and Rice Noodles in a Silky Coconut-Curry Broth

Roasted Coconut Cruste
$42.00Served with Mount Gay Rum Sauce

Fisherman Mussels Stew
$31.00Tomato, Fresh Herbs, Spanish Chorizo, Garlic Bread
SIDES

Crispy Smashed Potatoes
$17.00
Garlic & Olive Oil Broccoli
$10.00
Roasted Mediterranean Vegetables
$14.00Zucchini, Peppers, Eggplant, Broccoli with Olive Oil & Herbs

Parmesan & Herb Potato Gratin
$15.00MOCKTAIL (NON ALCOHOLIC)

Tiny Mule
$7.00A delightful twist on the classic Moscow Mule crafted with lime juice, simple syrup topped with ginger beer

Grapefruit Spritz
$7.00A zesty delight made with Claytons Kola Tonic topped with grapefruit soda

Jardin Fleur
$7.00A refreshing blend of lime juice, rose sorrel syrup topped with grapefruit soda and garnished with a cucumber ribbon
RAW / MARINATED BAR*

Hamachi Yellowtail Tuna (GF)
$18.00Thinly Sliced Yellowtail, Passion Fruit Pulp, Cilantro Microgreens with Local Chips

Lambie Carpaccio (GF)
$14.00Shaved Conch, Citrus Essence, Pickled Local Vegetables with Local Chips

Seafood Ceviche (GF)
$23.00Daily Catch, Shrimp & Calamari, Mussels, Tomato, Citrus Leche de Tigre served with Local Chips

Snapper Crudo (GF)
$20.00Cucumber, Dill Oil, Scotch Bonnet Oil with Local Chips

Octopus Tiradito
$15.00Thinly Sliced Octopus, Aji Amarillo Dressing, Cilantro Microgreens with Local Chips
CRANE SIGNATURES

Purple Rain
$13.00A fruity and refreshing cocktail paired with vodka, elderflower liqueur, lychee sorrel and lime juice, rose syrup finished with sparkling prosecco

X-Presso Martini
$13.00Velvety espresso shaken with Mount Gay XO, Creme de Café and spiced syrup garnished with espresso beans and a touch of cinnamon sugar

Red Cap
$12.00A zesty cocktail made with scotch bonnet infused tequila, lime juice, agave garnished with a chili lime rim and dehydrated lime

Crane Rum Punch
$10.00Renowned for its powerful punch crafted with our signature rum, orange and lime juice, sugar, grenadine syrup and a dash of bitters
SOUP & SALADS

Citrus & Avocado Salad (GF)
$18.00Orange, Grapefruit, Avocado, Baby Greens, Pomegranate Vinaigrette

Roasted Beet & Goat Cheese Salad (GF)
$16.00Candied Walnuts, Arugula, Dill Oil Drizzle

Soup of the Day
$15.00Created Fresh Daily by our Executive Chef