

Larry Rogers at Mullins Bay
Larry Rogers at Mullins Bay is a beachfront bistro in Mullins, St. Peter offering lunch, dinner and sunset menus with Caribbean and international dishes.
Published hours
Today · 11:30 AM - 4:00 PM11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM, 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM, 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM, 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunset Sips

Wise Guy
$59.00pepperoni, sausage, home cured ham, jalapeño, sweet peppers, mushrooms, tomato fondue, mozzarella

Chili Shrimp Penne
$75.00tomato fondue, garlic crumb

Coconut Shrimp
$25.00sweet curry aioli

Creole Rice
$24.00
Hawaiian Pizza
$55.00home cured ham, caramelized pineapple, tomato fondue, mozzarella

Crab Cake
$20.00pickled mango, remoulade

Guacamole Smash
$25.00jalapeño, veg crispies

Pork Gyoza
$20.00Asian dip

Pork Belly Bao Bun
$28.00Hoisin, pickled cucumber

Home-Cut Fries
$20.00
Simple Side Salad
$25.00
Roasted Summer Veg
$24.00
Homemade Pork Sausage Roll
$18.00Sriracha mayo

Lamb Ragu Pappardelle
$74.00cherry tomatoes, mushrooms, parmesan

Napoli
$46.00tomato, mozzarella, basil

Amore
$59.00goat cheese, beets, red onion, red peppers, zucchini, mushrooms, truffle oil

Chicken Alfredo Fettuccine
$69.00creamy mushrooms, bacon, chives, parmesan

Crispy Fish Taco
$30.00kimchi slaw, avocado

Mushroom Croquette
$18.00Truffle oil, Parmesan

Rigatoni
$55.00tomato, fresh basil, parmesan

Truffle Parmesan Home-Cut Fries
$28.00
Veg Crispies
$18.00Lunch

Amore
$59.00goat cheese, beets, red onion, red peppers, zucchini, mushrooms, truffle oil

Chicken Milanese
$69.00lemon caper butter, zucchini fries, sautéed potatoes

Chili Shrimp Penne
$79.00tomato fondue, garlic crumb

Buffalo Mozzarella
$42.00cherry tomatoes, nutty basil pesto, marinated olives GF

Slow Braised N.Z. Lamb Shank
$85.00roasted garlic & leek mash, summer veg, rosemary jus GF

Spicy Shrimp Quesadilla
$65.00guacamole, tomato fondue, peppers, red onion, kimchi, cheese, habaneros

Escalopes of Beef Tenderloin
$105.00peppery. mushroom Madeira sauce, grilled asparagus, home-cut fries GF

Simple side salad V GF
$25.00
Jambalaya
$72.00spiced chicken, pork belly, chili shrimp, sausage, okra Creole veg rice GF

Lamb Ragu Pappardelle
$74.00cherry tomatoes, mushrooms, ricotta, parmesan

Jerked Pork Tenderloin
$78.00fried plantain, Creole rice GF

Roasted summer veg GF
$24.00
Warm Sweet Tiger Shrimp Salad
$69.00sauteed in olive. oil, garlic, on mixed leaves, cherry tomatoes. & creamy lemon dressing GF

Guacamole Smash
$25.00Jalapeno, Crispies

Hawaiian
$55.00home cured ham, caramelized pineapple, tomato fondue, mozzarella

Cajun Chicken Caesar
$56.00sun dried tomatoes, romaine hearts, garlic croutons, parmesan

Home-Cut fries GF
$20.00
Roasted Vegetable Wrap
$42.00mozzarella, beet hummus, tapenade, spiced avocado, sneaky quinoa, pesto

Seafood Chowder
$48.00garlic crostini

Truffle parmesan home-cut fries GF
$28.00
Chilled Watermelon Gazpacho
$36.00lightly spiced, basil oil

Mullins Club
$52.00chicken, bacon, home cured ham, tomato, romaine

Calamari
$46.00salt & pepper fried, spicy mayo dip

Napoli
$46.00tomato, mozzarella, basil

Chicken Alfredo Fettuccine
$69.00creamy mushrooms, bacon, chives, parmesan

Crispy Fish Taco
$28.00kimchi slaw, micro greens

Creole rice GF
$24.00
Market Fish of the Day
$79.00
Mushroom Croquette
$18.00Truffle oil, Parmesan

Roasted Beet Hummus
$25.00Veg crispies

Tuna Tartare
$52.00soused cucumber, wasabi mayo, wonton crispies

Veg Crispies V GF
$18.00
Italian BBQ 8oz Beef Burger
$65.00bacon, cheese, caramelized onion, roasted tomato, pickle, romaine, brioche bun, home-cut fries

Nicoise
$69.00seared Yellow-Fin tuna, scorched capers, asparagus, 6 minute Fig Tree Farm duck egg, cherry tomatoes, olives, Caesar potato salad GF

Wise Guy
$59.00pepperoni, sausage, home cured harn, jalapeño, sweet peppers, mushrooms, tomato fondue, mozzarella

Fish & Chips
$79.00mushy peas, tartare dip

Homemade Pork Sausage Roll
$18.00Sriracha mayo

Octopus
$62.00Romesco, cherry tomatoes, sauteed potatoes, bacon, scorched capers, black olive, lemon/chili oil

Roasted Vegetable Quinoa
$50.00feta, black olives, toasted pine nuts, chimichurri dressing GF

Chicken Liver Parfait
$42.00red onion jam, Melba toast

Coconut Shrimp
$22.00sweet curry aioli

Coronation Chicken Wrap
$49.00mango chutney romaine slaw, lentil sprouts

Crab Cake
$19.00pickled mango, remoulade

Pork Belly Bao Bun
$28.00Hoisin, pickled cucumber

Pork Gyoza
$20.00Asian dip

Mullins Bangers & Mash
$65.00links pork sausages, caramelized onion gravy, wilted greens GF

Rigatoni
$59.00tomato, fresh basil, parmesan

Sexy Salad Napoleon
$69.00lobster, crab, shrimp in dill herb mayo, tomato fondue, avocado salsa with crostini toasts
Dinner

Fish of the Day
$79.00