La Cabane
French-Caribbean beachfront dining. Rustic elegance meets Caribbean flavors with classic French techniques and fresh local ingredients.
Published hours
Today · 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Breakfast

Avocado Tartine
$30.00Avocado and tomato.

6 OZ New York Strip A Minute
$65.00Egg sunny side up, grilled tomato, and sauteed onions.

Free Range Egg Tartine
$30.00Free-range egg, avocado, and tomato.

Sausage Tartine
$30.00Local sausage and egg.

Protein Cacao Bowl
$30.00Banana, peanut butter, granola, seeds, and blueberries.

Chia Pudding
$30.00Homemade granola, fresh fruits, lemon zest, and mint.

Crepe Breakfast
$38.00Fruits and chocolate.

Homemade Granola
$30.00Almond milk, fresh fruits, and yogurt.

Fruit Bowl
$25.00Seasonal fruits with yogurt option.
Breakfast Beverages

La Cabane Morning Fire
$25.00Carrot, orange, ginger, cinnamon.

Zesty Le Cabanier
$25.00Grapefruit, cayenne, ginger, honey.

Busby Ice-Tea
$22.00Peach, passion fruit, or strawberry.

La Cabane Sunrise
$25.00Orange, pineapple, turmeric.

Fresh Orange Juice
$20.00
Matcha Latte
$18.00
Mimosa
$31.00
La Cabane Bloody Mix
$25.00Vodka or tequila base.
Salads

Barbadoise Salad
$40.00Confit fish, egg, cucumber, olives, anchovies, and sweet potatoes.

Mixed Salad
$35.00Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, feta cheese, olives, and onions.

Smoked Veg Salad
$45.00With zough dressing, lemon, and honey drizzle.

Beet Salad
$40.00Whipped goat cheese, yogurt, and toasted bread.
Sides

Bread Bag
$20.00
French Fries
$20.00
Mashed Potatoes
$25.00
Sauteed Mushroom
$30.00
Broccoli
$25.00
Grilled Plantain
$25.00
Lentils
$20.00Main Course

Lamb Ossobuco
$95.00With mashed potatoes and tomato relish.

Semelle de Pork
$85.00Pork tenderloin and belly with pineapple, red cabbage, and sweet potatoes.

10 OZ Hanging Tender
$130.00Chimichurri, sauteed mushrooms, onions, and accordion potatoes.

Grilled Fish Fillet
$90.00Garlic and mixed herbs, served with rice.

35 MIN Chicken
$85.00Chargrilled half chicken with mashed potatoes.
Appetizers

Charred Carrots
$40.00Ras el hanout, butternut squash, and mustard greens.

Mediterranean Platter
$75.00Tzatziki, roasted red pepper dip, hummus, raw veg, and crisps.

Batts Rock Taco
$45.00Catch of the day, cucumber, parsley, and feta cheese.

Fish Brochette
$50.00Today's fish, grilled vegetables, yogurt, and herb dressing.

Le Ceviche du Chef
$50.00Fish of the day, citrus, mango, onions, and fresh herbs.
Non Alcoholic

Granny Smith
$20.00Green apple, cinnamon, ginger.

Le Cabanier Zesty
$25.00Grapefruit, cayenne, ginger, honey.

Lime in the Coconut
$22.00Lime juice, mango puree, fresh coconut water.

Grape Lemonade
$20.00Grape syrup, fresh lime juice, soda water.
Cocktails

Zombie
$32.00Caribbean rums, grapefruit and cinnamon cordials, mango and passionfruit puree, absinthe, aromatic bitters.

Banned Spriiz
$35.00Aperol, chamomile syrup, lime, grapefruit soda.

Dark & Stormy
$30.00XO rum, fresh ginger, fresh lime, topped with ginger beer.

Basil Buzz
$28.00Gin, fresh basil, cointreau, red tea syrup, fresh lime, grapefruit soda.

Fresh Coconut with Mount Gay Black Barrel
$32.00
Six Roads
$28.00Bajan rum, pineapple puree infused with honey and black pepper, fresh lime, aromatic bitters.

Gimme Passion
$28.00Gin, galliano, passion fruit puree, fresh lime, absinthe.

Batz Rock Spicy Mango Margarita
$30.00Tequila, mango chili puree, fresh lime, cointreau.
Desserts

Banana Flambee
$25.00
Bread Pudding
$30.00
Chocolate Mousse
$30.00
Crepe Suzette
$30.00
Loud Sam Cheese Cake
$30.00Kids Menu

Ice Cream (One Scoop)
$13.00
Grilled Chicken Fillet, Grilled Vegetables & French Fries
$45.00