

Khus Khus Bar
Khus Khus Bar is Southern Palms Beach Club's beachfront bar in St. Lawrence Gap, serving Caribbean and international dishes, cocktails, and all-day food.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Bowls

Beef Burrito Bowl
$40.00
Chicken Burrito Bowl
$40.00
Fish Burrito Bowl
$45.00Fish, Black and Kidney Beans, Onion, Corn, Tomato

Shrimp Burrito Bowl
$45.00Shrimp, Black and Kidney Beans, Onion, Corn, Tomato

Tofu Burrito Bowl
$42.00Tofu, Black & Kidney Beans, Onion
Burgers & Sandwiches

Chicken or Fish
$44.00Chicken or Fish

Flying Fish Sandwich
$48.00
Fully Loaded Hot Dog
$26.00
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$28.00
Steak Sandwich
$50.00
The Beachcomber
$40.00
The Southern Burger
$48.00
Tuna Pita
$40.00
Veggie Burger
$44.00Cocktail Menu

Aperol Spritz
$25.00
Bajan Monkey
$22.00
Banana Bliss
$22.00
Brandy Alexander
$22.00
Daiquiris
$22.00
Fragrance
$22.00
Gorilla Punch
$22.00
Grasshopper
$22.00
Issa Vibe
$22.00
Mudslide
$24.00
Pina Colada
$22.00
Pineapple Delight
$22.00
Planters Punch
$22.00
Pride of Bim
$22.00
Pride of Khus Khus
$22.00
Pride of Southern Palms
$22.00
Sangria
$25.00
Spicy Margarita
$25.00
Surprised
$22.00
Yellow Bird
$22.00De Bajan Corner

BBQ Chicken Wings
$40.00
Daily Lunch Special
$35.00
Egg & Cheese Cutter
$30.00
Fried Flying Fish Sandwich
$40.00
West Indian Lentil Curry Served with Basmati Rice
$40.00Desserts

Bread Pudding
$22.00Served with Vanilla Sauce

Cheesecake
$24.00
Chocolate Cake
$24.00
Fresh Fruit Salad
$22.00
Icecream 1 Scoop
$12.00
Selection of Icecream
$22.00Off The Grill

8 oz Sirloin Steak
$68.00
Grilled Catch of the Day
$56.00
Grilled Jumbo Shrimp
$65.00
Taylor's Chicken Breast
$54.00On the Healthy Side

Caesar Salad
$40.00Romaine Lettuce, Bacon, Croutons, Caesar Dressing

Chicken
$14.00
Fish
$18.00
Fresh Garden Salad
$28.00Romaine Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber

Greek Salad
$45.00Tomatoes, Cucumber, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Kalamata Olives, Feta Cheese

Kale Salad
$45.00Kale, Broccolo, Cranberries, Red Onion, Pumpkin Seeds, Pesto Dressing

Quinoa & Black Bean Salad
$38.00Quinoa, Black Beans, Red Onion, Green Bell Pepper

Roasted Beet Salad
$42.00Beets, Mixed Leaves, Feta Cheese, Cranberries, Honey Balsamic Vinaigrette

Shrimp
$20.00
Tropical Orzo Salad
$45.00Chickpeas, Tomatoes, Red onion, Basil Leaves, Mint Leaves, Black Olives

Veg & Dip Plate
$40.00Includes: Carrots, Cucumber, Celery, Broccoli Served with Your Choice of Hummus or Tomato Salsa

Watermelon Salad
$40.00Watermelon, Feta Cheese, Leafy Greens, Herbed Vinaigrette
Pasta Corner

Bolognese
$48.00
Chicken
$52.00
Jumbo Shrimp
$65.00
Pasta with Butter
$35.00
Vegetable
$42.00Sides

Baked Potato
$20.00
Bread Rolls
$4.00
Cheesy Garlic Bread
$16.00
Coleslaw
$10.00
Extra Chicken
$14.00
Flying Fish
$14.00
French Fries
$14.00
Garlic Bread
$14.00
House Salad
$20.00
Macaroni Pie
$26.00
Mash Potato
$15.00
Onion Rings
$15.00
Plantain
$8.00
Rice
$20.00
Spicy Potato Wedges
$18.00
Steamed Vegetables
$20.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$16.00Southern Fry Corner

Fried Catch of the Day
$56.00
Fried Omelette
$30.00Served with your Choice of Ham, Cheese, Onion, Sweet Pepper

Tempura Shrimp
$65.00Served with Sweet Chilli Sauce
Starters

Bajan Fish Cakes
$22.00
Chicken or Vegetable Samosas
$30.00Served with your choice of Mango Chutney or Sweet Chilli Sauce

Chicken Wings
$32.00Choose Your Sauce: Buffalo, Parmesan, Malibu and Brown Sugar, BBQ

Flatbread Pizza
$22.00Topped with tomato, Mushroom, Onion and Peppers

Loaded Fries
$24.00Topped with Bacon, Onion, Jalapeño's and PepperJack Cheese

Shrimp Cocktail
$40.00