

KandyBar Food and Drinks
KandyBar Food and Drinks in St. Lawrence Gap serves breakfast, Caribbean and international meals, pizza, burgers, desserts, beer, rum, cocktails and soft drinks.
Published hours
Today · 7:30 AM - 10:30 PM7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Breakfast - Coffee/Tea
Coffee (large)
$6.00Coffee (small)
$4.00Espresso
$5.00Hot Chocolate
$8.00Latte
$7.00Tea (large)
$6.00Tea (small)
$4.00Breakfast - Eats!
2 eggs (fried or scrambled)
$8.002 eggs (fried or scrambled) with toast
3 egg Omelette with Toast & 3 fillings
$20.00choose 3 from cheese, bacon, ham, sausage, mushrooms, onions, sweet peppers, tomatoes
Bacon & Egg Baguette/ Hoagie
$14.95Bacon and 2 eggs fried or scrambled
French Toast
$12.00Served with syrup
Full English
$24.95Bacon, Pork Sausage, Beans, 2 eggs, toast, Jam & Butter
Pancakes
$12.002 pancakes served with syrup
Toast ( white or brown)
$4.00with butter and jam
Traditional Bajan Breakfast Special
$24.95Bajan baked, frizzled saltish, fried plantain, 2 eggs (fried or scrambled) and toast
Breakfast - Juices

fruitpunch
$8.00
orange juice (large)
$6.00
orange juice (small)
$4.00
pineapple juice (large)
$6.00
pineapple juice (small)
$4.00Breakfast - Side Orders
bacon
$6.00English Pork sausage
$6.00Hash Browns
$6.00Mushrooms
$6.00Desserts - Ice Cream
1 scoop cone
$8.001 scoop cone (6 flavours)
Ice Cream (1 scoop)
$7.00Ice Cream( 6 flavours)
Ice Cream (2 scoops)
$12.00Ice Cream( 6 flavours)
Ice Cream (3 scoops)
$16.00Ice Cream( 6 flavours)
Desserts - Yummy!
Apple Pie
$10.00Delicious Apple Pie! ADD a scoop of ice cream for $6.
Homemade Cheesecake
$12.00Delicious homemade cheesecake
Homemade Chocolate Brownies
$10.00Homemade Chocolate Brownies! ADD a scoop of ice cream for $6.
Drinks - Beer

Banks Beer
$4.00The beer of Barbados

Deputy Beer
$3.00
Guinness
$6.00
Heineken
$6.00Drinks - Brandy

Hennessy VSOP
$20.00Drinks - Cocktails

Amaretto Sour
$14.00
Aperol Spritz
$16.00
Classic Caesar
$18.00
Margarita
$18.00
Mimosa
$14.00
Mojito
$18.00
Mudslide
$18.00
Negroni
$18.00
Painkiller
$12.00
Rum Sour
$14.00
Whiskey Sour
$15.00Drinks - Gin

Bombay
$12.00
Tanqueray
$14.00Drinks - Juices and Soft Drinks

Bottled water
$4.00
Coke
$5.00
Diet Coke
$5.00
Fanta orange
$5.00
Fruit Punch
$9.00
Frutee Red
$5.00
Frutee Sorrel
$5.00
Ginger Ale
$5.00
Ginger Beer
$5.00
Orange Juice (large)
$6.00
Orange Juice (small)
$4.00
Pineapple Juice (large)
$8.00
Pineapple Juice (small)
$6.00
Soda Water
$5.00
Sprite
$5.00
Tonic Water
$5.00Drinks - Rum

Malibu Coconut
$6.00
Mount Gay Eclipse
$5.00
Mount Gay Extra Old
$10.00
Mount Gay Silver
$5.00
Old Brigand Rum
$4.00
Rum Punch
$8.00
Spiced Rum
$10.00Drinks - Specials
Daiquiri Special 2 for
$16.00Pina Colada Special 2 for
$16.00
Rum 'N Choco 2 for
$12.00
Rum Punch Special 2 for
$12.00Drinks - Tequila

Gold
$12.00
Rude Boy/ Rude Boy Tonic
$8.00Rude Boy/ Rude Boy Tonic ( Passion and watermelon)

Silver
$8.00
Xtreme
$10.00Drinks - Vodka

Absolut Vodka
$10.00
Smirnoff Ice
$8.00
Smirnoff Vodka
$8.00Drinks - Whiskey

Crown Royal Whiskey
$15.00Crown Royal Whiskey

Dewars
$10.00
J&B
$12.00
Jack Daniels
$14.00
Johnnie Walker Black
$14.00Drinks - Wine

Merlot/ Malbec/ Shiraz/ Cab Sav/ Pinot Grigio/ Sauvignon Blanc/ Chardonnay/ Rose (Bottle)
$48.00
Merlot/ Malbec/ Shiraz/ Cab Sav/ Pinot Grigio/ Sauvignon Blanc/ Chardonnay/ Rose (Glass)
$12.00Lunch & Dinner Menu - Burgers/ Sandwiches

Chicken Sandwich
$24.00
Flying Fish Sandwich (grilled/fried)
$26.00
Tuna Mayonaise Sandwich
$22.00A generous Tuna portion

White fish fillet Sandwich (grilled/fried)
$24.00Similar to Cod - Grilled or fried

Beyond Beef Burger
$35.00
Philly Cheese steak sandwich
$30.00Steak, cheese & onions

Signature Burger
$24.00Our signature burger, home made 100% local organic ground beef served on a bun with lettuce & tomato
Lunch & Dinner Menu - Desserts
Apple Pie
$14.00Save some room - Add a scoop of ice cream $8
Home made cheesecake
$16.00Homemade Chocolate Brownie
$12.00Home Made - Indulge the urge...
Ice Cream (1 scoop)
$8.00- 6 flavours
Ice Cream (2 scoops)
$16.00- 6 flavours
1 scoop cone
$10.00Lunch & Dinner Menu - Meal plates
Boneless chicken breast Meal
$32.00Grilled or fried
Chicken Strips Meal
$30.00Flying fish meal
$35.00Kingfish meal
$40.00Mahi Mahi meal
$40.00locally called "Dolphin" - This is NOT Flipper
Marlin Meal
$40.00Roasted/ Fried Chicken Breast and Wing Meal
$35.00Roasted/ Fried Leg & Thing Meal
$35.00
Striploin Steak meal 10 oz
$52.00
Striploin Steak meal 6 oz
$38.00English style Fish & chips
$26.00Beer battered fish served with coleslaw
Lunch & Dinner Menu - Pasta
Chicken & Bacon Alfredo
$35.00Sliced boneless chicken breast and bacon with a creamy Alfredo Pasta sauce - Served with garlic bread
Chicken Korma
$35.00Sliced organic boneless chicken breast, homemade mild creamy coconut curry sauce, served with rice or home cut fries.
Fish
$40.00Shrimp Alfredo
$42.00Veggie Alfredo
$31.00Broccoli, carrots, sweet peppers, mushrooms & onions with a creamy Alfredo Pasta sauce - Served with garlic bread
Lunch & Dinner Menu - Pizza

Build Your Own Pizza (Large)
$30.00Build your own Pizza! (Starting price for each size is indicated)

Build Your Own Pizza (Medium)
$22.00Build your own Pizza! (Starting price for each size is indicated)

Build Your Own Pizza (Small)
$15.00Build your own Pizza! (Starting price for each size is indicated)

Hawaiian (large)
$50.00Ham, Pineapple & Fresh basil

Hawaiian (medium)
$39.00Ham, Pineapple & Fresh basil

Hawaiian (small)
$19.00Ham, Pineapple & Fresh basil

Hot 'N Spicy (Large)
$53.00Spicy chicken, Pepperoni, Olives, Jalapenos and Pepper flakes

Hot 'N Spicy (Medium)
$43.00Spicy chicken, Pepperoni, Olives, Jalapenos and Pepper flakes

Hot 'N Spicy (Small)
$20.00Spicy chicken, Pepperoni, Olives, Jalapenos and Pepper flakes

Margherita (large)
$46.00Olive oil, Garlic, Tomatoes & Fresh basil

Margherita (Medium)
$38.00Olive oil, Garlic, Tomatoes & Fresh basil

Margherita (small)
$18.00Olive oil, Garlic, Tomatoes & Fresh basil

Meat Feast (large)
$55.00Ham, Bacon, Ground beef, Mushrooms, Mixed peppers & Onions

Meat Feast (medium)
$44.00Ham, Bacon, Ground beef, Mushrooms, Mixed peppers & Onions

Meat Feast (small)
$22.00Ham, Bacon, Ground beef, Mushrooms, Mixed peppers & Onions

Reggae Jerk Chicken (large)
$53.00Jerk Chicken, Mixed peppers, Tomatoes, Onions and Oregano

Reggae Jerk Chicken (medium)
$40.00Jerk Chicken, Mixed peppers, Tomatoes, Onions and Oregano

Reggae Jerk Chicken (small)
$20.00Jerk Chicken, Mixed peppers, Tomatoes, Onions and Oregano

Round Robin (large)
$53.00Chicken, Ground beef, Pineapple, Mixed peppers and Onions

Round Robin (medium)
$40.00Chicken, Ground beef, Pineapple, Mixed peppers and Onions

Round Robin (small)
$20.00Chicken, Ground beef, Pineapple, Mixed peppers and Onions

That's Amore (large)
$51.00Pepperoni, Tomatoes, Mozerella and Fresh Basil

That's Amore (medium)
$38.00Pepperoni, Tomatoes, Mozerella and Fresh Basil

That's Amore (small)
$18.00Pepperoni, Tomatoes, Mozerella and Fresh Basil

The Jackpot (large)
$50.00Bacon, Pepperoni, Goat's cheese, Black olives & Fresh basil

The Jackpot (medium)
$39.00Bacon, Pepperoni, Goat's cheese, Black olives & Fresh basil

The Jackpot (small)
$19.00Bacon, Pepperoni, Goat's cheese, Black olives & Fresh basil

The Mexican (large)
$51.00Ground beef, Onions, Sweet corn, Tomatoes & Jalapenos

The Mexican (medium)
$38.00Ground beef, Onions, Sweet corn, Tomatoes & Jalapenos

The Mexican (small)
$18.00Ground beef, Onions, Sweet corn, Tomatoes & Jalapenos

Veggie Delight (large)
$46.00Onions, Peppers, Corn & Pineapple

Veggie Delight (Medium)
$38.00Onions, Peppers, Corn & Pineapple

Veggie Delight (small)
$18.00Onions, Peppers, Corn & Pineapple
Lunch & Dinner Menu - Salads
Home Made Pasta Salad (Large)
$15.00Caesar Salad
$20.00With grated parmesan, topped with home made croutons
Home Made Pasta Salad (Small)
$10.00Homemade Coleslaw (Large)
$15.00Homemade Coleslaw (Small)
$10.00Lunch & Dinner Menu - Side Dishes
Hand Cut Fries (Large)
$15.00Hand Cut Fries (Small)
$10.00Macaroni pie (Large)
$15.00Macaroni pie (Small)
$10.00Mashed Potatoes (Large)
$15.00Mashed Potatoes (Small)
$10.00Potato wedges (Large)
$15.00very popular - Give them a try
Potato wedges (Small)
$10.00very popular - Give them a try
Rice of the day (Large)
$15.00changes daily - Ask your server
Rice of the day (Small)
$10.00changes daily - Ask your server
Roasted Potatoes (large)
$15.00Roasted Potatoes (small)
$10.00Sweet potato fries (Large)
$15.00Sweet potato fries (Small)
$10.00Lunch & Dinner Menu - Small Bites
Bajan Fish Cakes
$12.00Local favourite made with love served with Marie Ross Sauce
Chicken Strips
$22.00Chicken Wings
$20.00Organic Chicken Wings with your choice of homemade BBQ sauce or Sweet Chilli Sauce
Fish Chunks
$18.00White Fish in a delicate Batter served with homemade Tarter Sauce.
Lunch & Dinner Menu - Specials
Chicken & Bacon Alfredo
$35.00Sliced boneless chicken breast and bacon with a creamy Alfredo Pasta sauce (Served with garlic bread)
Chicken Korma
$35.00Boneless chicken breast served in a mild creamy coconut. (Served with rice or fries)
Lunch & Dinner Menu - Wraps

Boneless chicken breast
$20.00sliced chicken breast - Grilled or crispy fried

Vegetable
$16.00
Whitefish Fillet
$18.00Similar to Cod - Grilled or crispy fried