

Jake's
Jake's serves ribs, grilled meats, and Caribbean comfort food with signature sauces.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
BAR BITES

Bajan Spiced Chicken Wings (6)
$38.00Buffalo Or BBQ With Blue Cheese Dip

Chicken Quesadillas
$38.00Chicken, Pico De Gallo, Cheese, Jalapenos, Sour Cream

Fishcakes
$24.00With Homemade Coco’s Sauce

Parmesan-Crusted Onion Rings
$32.00Onion Ring Coated with Parmesan and Herb Crusted Served with Marinara-Chili Sauce

Loaded Nachos
$32.00Corn Tortilla, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Cheese Sauce, Salsa, Jalapenos

Vegetable Samosas
$28.00With Sweet Chilli

Vegetable Spring Rolls
$28.00With Sweet Chilli
Beach Grill Mains

Bajan Spiced Chicken Wings Platter
$56.00Grilled wings marinated in traditional Bajan spices.

Grilled Fish Platter
$58.00Catch of the Day, with Fresh Caribbean Herbs and Tar-Tar Sauce

Mango Jerked Pulled Pork Sandwich
$52.00Slow-cooked, Pulled Pork on a Soft Bun with Lettuce and Tomatoes, Pickled Onions, and a Mango Jerk Barbecue Sauce.

Island Grill Beach Burger
$52.00Grilled Beef Patty with Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, and Grilled Onions on a Toasted Sesame Bun

Grilled Shrimp Kebab Platter
$60.00Skerewed, Sauteed, Butter Shrimp

The Impossible Burger
$48.00100% Plant Based, Chickpeas, Plantain, Black Beans, Tomato, Kale, Yoghurt Dill Sauce

Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich
$54.00BBQ Chicken Breast on a Soft Bun with Lettuce and Tomatoes

Grilled Fish Sandwich
$58.00Catch of the Day, Lightly Grilled and Topped with Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, and Tar-Tar Sauce

Grilled Chicken Breast Platter
$54.00Succulent BBQ Chicken Breast Marinated in Local Herbs and Spices
Menu

Margarita
$20.00Tequila, Cointreau, and Lime

Corona
$14.00
Crafted House Soup Chef's Choice
$22.00Ask your server for today's special !

Cosmopolitan
$18.00Vodka, Lime, Simple Syrup, Cointreau and Cranberry Juice

Cranberry Ice Tea
$10.00Cranberry juice, lime juice, ice-tea & simple syrup

Deputy
$8.00
Guiness Smooth
$12.00
Mudslide
$20.00Mollys Irish Cream, Ice Cream Mix, Vodka and Kahlua, Finished with Whip Cream and Chocolate Sauce

Mojito
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Simple Syrup, Lime and Soda

Moscato
$85.00
Mixed Fresh Veggies
$20.00Steamed & Tossed With Garlic & Herb Butter

Naked Fries
$12.00
Poison Ivy
$20.00Gin, lime juice, simple syrup, grenadine syrup & blue curacao

Pina Colada
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Coconut Cream and Pineapple Juice

Pineapple Cobler
$12.00Pineapple juice, lime juice, strawberry mix & top off with soda water

Pineapple Paradis
$10.00Pineapple juice with coconut cream shaken

Rice Pilaf
$15.00Island Herbs & Mixed Veggies

Steak Loaded Fries
$35.00Cheesy Sauce & Feta Crumble & Carmelized Onions

Vegan Veggie Loaded Fries
$20.00W/ Bell peppers, Onions, Corn & Tomato Salsa

Garlic Bread
$15.00
Green Monkey
$18.00Vodka, melon liqueur, lime juice & pineapple juice

Guiness
$12.00
Jakes Reggae Mix
$26.00Orange juice, grenadine, melon liqueur, granny apple & mount gay silver

Banks Beer (Can)
$8.00
Mango Chow
$18.00Vodka, mango & passionfruit mix with lime juice & tobacco

Calamari Rings
$26.00Crispy | Garlic Aioli

Mashed Yams
$15.00Jake's Famous Yams

Maschio Prosecco 187ml (Small Bottle)
$24.00
Raspberry Black Barrel Sour
$20.00Black barrel rum, raspberry mix, lime juice & simple syrup

Roy Roger
$10.00Coca Cola and grenadine syrup

Skillet Mac & Cheese W/ Shrimp
$48.00Cheesy Goodness | Succulent shrimp topped with breadcrumbs & baked to perfection

Stella
$14.00
Jakes Gourmet Smash Burger
$40.00Double stacked homemade patty, mild cheddar cheese, sauteed onions, juicy pickles, and our homemade horse radish sauce. Includes Fries and a Free 500ml soft drink!

Bacon And Cheese Nachos
$28.00Corn Tortilla Chips Topped With Bacon, Salsa, Guacamole, Jalapeno & A Cheese Sauce.

Jake's House Salad
$35.00Lettuce | Tomatoes| Red Onions| Bell Peppers| Cucumber, Radish| Lemon Vinaigrette

Caesar Salad
$35.00Homemade dressing| Croutons| Parmesan Cheese

Market Catch Of The Day
$52.00Coconut crusted, Grilled or Blackened

Jake's Famous Ribs
$68.00Ribs done in our homemade bbq sauce

Yard Bird Street Thighs
$55.00A Coconut Curry Filled With Rich Caribbean Flavours And Aromas To Feed The Soul!

Jakes Prime 8 oz BLT Burger & Cheddar
$48.00With Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato & Jakes BBQ Sauce.

Catch of the Day Burger
$45.00Grilled or Fried Bajan Style, with Pepper Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato on a Sesame Seed Bun.

Duck Fat Smashed Burger
$52.00Double Stacked Homemade Patty, Enriched With Duck Fat, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Sauteed Onions, Sriracha Mayo

Pho Noodle Bowl
$38.00An aromatic spice-infused broth with rice noodles, eggs, carrots and red onions!

Sweet Potato Fries
$14.00
Daquiris
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Lime and a flavour of your choice

Tom Collins
$18.00Gin, Simple Syrup and Lime

Apple Sour
$22.00Granny apple syrup, sour apple liqueur, lime juice & simple syrup

Sour Skittle
$18.00Vodka, lime juice, simple syrup, mango & passionfruit mix

Mock Mojito
$12.00Fresh Mint & lime muddle with simple syrup top off with soda water

Stag
$10.00
Heineken
$13.00
Tagua Cabernet Sauvignon
$18.00
Robertson Cabernet Sauvignon
$85.00
Jean Dorsene
$18.00
Cavicchioli 1928 Prosecco
$80.00
Rose Prosecco
$95.00
Montaudon
$180.00
Aetos Cabernet Sauvignon
$20.00
Chicken Wings
$30.00Homemade Buffalo or BBQ Sauce

Chop Chop Greens And Pesto Drizzle
$38.00Lettuce | Kale | Cucumbers | Cherry Tomatoes | Chick Peas | Olives | Red Onions | Feta | Lemon Vinaigrette

Jake's Roasted Chicken
$46.001/4 Chicken done in our home-made BBQ sauce

10 oz New York Strip Steak
$110.00Grilled to perfection | Chimichurri Sauce

Falafel Burger & Kale
$40.00With Kale, Creole Sauce, & Vegan Mayo

BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich
$38.00Jakes authentic Pork! Oven roasted & drenched in Jakes BBQ Sauce on a Sesame Seed Bun with Lettuce, pickle Veg & Tomato.

Burrito Bowls
$42.00Cilantro Rice, Corn Salsa, Black Beans, Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Spicy Mayo, Guacamole

Quinoa Bowl
$30.00Squash,Quinoa ,Roasted Chickpeas, Cucumbers, Carrots, Cherry Tomatoes| Tahini Dressing

Jakes Chow mein Stir Fry
$35.00Teriyaki Ginger Sauce Topped With Fresh Cilantro

Penne Pesto & Roasted Garlic
$35.00W/ Roasted Vegetables & Parmesan

Alfredo Fettucine
$35.00A Traditional Alfredo

Fiordaliso Pinot Grigio
$20.00
Wente Chardonnay
$26.00
Kia Ora Sauvignon
$20.00
Rapaura Sauvignon
$28.00
Aetos Chardonnay
$20.00
Tagua Sauvignon
$18.00
Alamos Malbec
$22.00
Stemmari Pinot Noir
$18.00
Just Merlot
$18.00
Tagua Rose
$18.00
Chateau Terrebonne
$20.00
Berne Romance
$22.00BREAKFAST PLATES

Beachside Bliss
$48.00Eggs your way, Crusted Fish Strips, Salsa, Served with Croissant, and Cream Cheese.

Crumbed Chicken and Waffles
$40.00Fried Chicken, Waffle, Paprika and Syrup

Egg Benedict With Ham, Salmon, or Flying Fish
$42.00Our Twist on Eggs Benedict, Topped with Ham, Salmon, or Flying Fish and Hollandaise Sauce

French Toast Bacon Buttie
$50.00Fried Eggs, French Toast, Layered with Bacon, Drizzled with Honey and Garnished with Lemon Zest and Bacon Bits

Avo On Toast with Poached Eggs
$48.00Poached Eggs, Creamy Avocado, Feta, Tomatoes, Red Onions, Pepper Flakes on A Well Toast Loaf

Bajan Sunrise Breakfast
$50.00“Cocos Coconut Bakes,” “Buljol” Salted Codfish, Eggs Your Way, Crusted Plantain, Grilled Tomatoes, Sauteed Spinach

Beetroot and Avo on Toast
$38.00Beetroot Hummus, Creamy Avocado, Feta Cheese, Tomatoes, Red Onions, Pepper Flakes, on a well Toasted Loaf

Cocos Bagels & Lox
$46.00Bagel, Smoked Salmon, Cream Cheese, Capers, Red Onions and Cucumber Ribbons

Cocos British Breakfast
$50.00Eggs Your Way, Bacon, Sausage, Baked Beans, Home-Fried Potatoes and Baker’s Basket

Croissant Scrambled Eggs
$30.00Butter Croissant, Scrambled Eggs, Cream Cheese Spead, Parmesan, Chives

Health And Wellness
$46.00Fruit Bowl, Granola, Yoghurt and Honey, Muffin and Cream Cheese
BRUNCH MENU

Jake’s Hearty Breakfast
$45.00Your Choice Of Eggs, Served With Crispy Bacon, Pork Sausages, Baked Beans, Grilled Tomato, Toast, And A Selection Of Preserves.

Acai Bowl
$38.00A Refreshing Blend Of Antioxidant-rich Acai Berries, Topped With Crunchy Granola, Toasted Coconut, And An Assortment Of Fresh Seasonal Fruit.

Steak & Eggs
$68.00Juicy 8oz Striploin Grilled To Perfection, Served With Eggs Cooked Your Way And A Side Of Tangy Hp Sauce.

French Toast With Berries
$38.00Golden-brown French Toast Served With A Medley Of Fresh Berries, Finished With A Drizzle Of Maple Syrup And A Dusting Of Powdered Sugar.

Shakshuka
$35.00A Perfectly Cooked Sunny-side-up Egg Nestled In A Rich, Spiced Creole Tomato Sauce, Served With Crispy Garlic Crostini For Dipping.
Burgers

HAND TOSSED PIZZA PERSONAL
$12.00Meat Lovers
Chef Plates

Chicken
$40.00Teriyaki Ginger Sauce Topped With Fresh Cilantro

Coconut Crusted
$55.00Market Catch Done Your Way!
CHEF PLATES

Jakes Famous Ribs
$58.00With Jake’s House BBQ Sauce

Jakes Roasted Chicken
$46.00Roasted With Bajan Herb Butter & BBQ Sauce

Yard Bird Street Thighs
$55.00A Coconut Curry Filled With Rich Caribbean Flavours And Aromas To Feed The Soul

10oz New York Strip
$100.00Grilled To Perfection, Chimichurri Sauce
DAILY LUNCH SPECIALS

Big Daddy Burger
$50.00Sesame Bun, 8oz Homemade Beef Burger, Creole Sauce, Guacamole, Onion Rings Served With Regular Or Sweet Potato Fries.

Chicken Ramen Bowl
$45.00Miso Broth, Egg Noodles, Soft Boiled Egg, Bok Choy, Green Onion, Nori, Succulent Chicken

Falafel Salad
$38.00Romaine Lettuce, Kale, Cherry Tomatoes, Purple Cabbage, Cucumber, Carrot, Red Onion, Falafel, Passion Fruit Dressing.

Fish Tacos
$40.00Flour Tortillas, Mahi-mahi, Lemon Aioli, Lettuce. Served With Regular Or Sweet Potato Fries.
Entrees

Steaks - 10oz Ribeye
$135.00With Chimichurri, Or Peppercorn Sauce

Caribbean Coconut Curry Vegetable
$48.00Basmati Rice, Vegetables, And Mango Chutney
ENTREES

Cajun Blackened Chicken Breast
$68.00Chicken Seasoned with Bold Seasoned Spices

Chicken Breast Roasted Caribbean Style
$68.00Succulent, Oven-baked, Marinated In A Vibrant, Rich Blend Of Island Spices For A Perfectly Tender Bite And A Demi-glace Sauce

Grilled Catch of the Day
$65.00With A Dill Cream Sauce

Island Herb Catch of the Day
$65.00Pan-Seared Fillet with Fresh Caribbean Herbs and Garlic Butter served with Fried Plantain

Sticky Short Ribs
$70.00Slow-cooked, Fall-off-the-bone Short Ribs, Glazed With A Smoky, Tangy Barbecue Sauce. Perfectly Seasoned And Grilled To A Caramelised Finish

Apple and Sage Pork Chop
$68.00Pan-seared Pork Chop with Caramelized Apples

Braised Lamb Shank
$80.00Served a Rich Demi-Glace and Seasoned Veg

Caribbean Jerk Salmon
$78.00Grilled Spicy Jerk Salmon Served with Mango Sauce

Honey Soy Ginger Glazed Salmon Fresco
$78.00With A Balsamic Reduction

Seafood Platter
$50.00A Hearty Mix Of Fried And Grilled Seafood, Including Fish Bites, Shrimp, Calamari, And Fish Cakes.

Surf and Turf
$99.008oz Ribeye And Grilled Shrimp

Sweet and Spicy Honey Shrimp
$72.00Plump Juicy Shrimp Glazed in a Sticky Honey-Chili Sauce with a Hint of Ginger

Stuff Chicken Florentine
$70.00Chicken Breast filled with Spinach, Ricotta, and Mozzarella Baked in Creamy Garlic Sauce and Served Over a Fettucine

Tropical Citrus Catch of the Day
$65.00Grilled Catch with a Bright Orange, Lime and Passionfruit Reduction and Steamed Vegetables.
Company

Asset
$1.00check-circle

Asset
$1.00check-circle
HAND HELD PLATES

BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich
$38.00Jakes Authentic Pork! Oven Roasted & Drenched In Jakes BBQ Sauce On A Sesame Seed Bun With Lettuce, Pickle Veg & Tomato

Catch Of The Day Burger
$45.00Grilled Or Fried Bajan Style, With Pepper Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato On A Sesame Seed Bun

Duck Fat Smashed Burger
$52.00Double Stacked Homemade Patty, Enriched With Duck Fat, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Onions, Pickles, Horseradish Sauce

Falafel Burger
$40.00With Kale, Creole Sauce, Sautéed Mushrooms & Vegan Mayo

Jakes Prime 8oz Blt Burger & Cheddar
$48.00With Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato & Jakes Bbq Sauce
HAND TOSSED PIZZA PERSONAL 12" PIZZAS

Hawaiian
$42.00Ham, Pineapple, On Our Italian Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella

Meat Lovers
$50.00Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Bacon, Minced Beef on Our Italian Tomato Sauce based with Mozzarella

Pepperoni
$40.00Pepperoni On Our Italian Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella and Chili Honey Drizzle

Veggie
$45.00Butter Mushroom, Black Olives, Red Onions, Bell Peppers, Arugula, On Our Italian Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella

Chicken BBQ
$48.00Garlic And Rosemary Marinated Chicken, On Our Tomato Sauce Base Topped with Pickled Red Onions, Mozzarella, Salsa, and A BBQ Drizzle

Margherita
$38.00A Classic, Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Drizzled with Fresh Basil Oil

Prosciutto
$62.00Arugula, Prosciutto Ham, Shredded Parmesan, Balsamic Reduction, Herb Oil, On Our Italian Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella
LUNCH SEASIDE PIZZA

Pepperoni
$40.00Pepperoni On Our Italian Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella

Margherita
$38.00A Classic, Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Drizzled with Fresh Basil Oil

Prosciutto
$62.00Arugula, Prosciutto Ham, Shredded Parmesan, Balsamic Reduction, Herb Oil, On Our Italian Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella

Veggie
$45.00Butter Mushroom, Black Olives, Red Onions, Bell Peppers, Arugula, On Our Italian Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella

Chicken BBQ
$48.00Garlic And Rosemary Marinated Chicken, on a BBQ Sauce Base Topped with Pickled Red Onions, Mozzarella, Salsa, and A BBQ Drizzle

Hawaiian
$42.00Ham, Pineapple, On Our Italian Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella

Meat Lovers
$50.00Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Bacon, Minced Beef on Our Italian Tomato Sauce Based with Mozzarella
Main Course - Fresh Fish Fry Plates

Beer-Battered Fish and Chips
$48.00Light and Crispy Beer-Battered Fish Fillets Served with Golden Fries, Tartar Sauce, and a Wedge of Lemon

Classic Beach Burger
$52.00Grilled Beef Patty with Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, and Grilled Onions on a Toasted Sesame Seed Bun

The Impossible Burger
$48.00100% Plant Based, Chickpeas, Plantain, Black Beans, Tomato, Kale, Yoghurt Dill Sauce

Catch of the Day (Grilled/Fried)
$55.00Choose from the Day's Fresh Catch, Prepared Either Grilled or Crispy Fried

Fried Flying Fish
$60.00a Classic Barbadian Dish Featuring Lightly Breaded and Fried Flying Fish Fillets

Signature Seafood Platter
$65.00Served with Your Choice of Three Sides A Hearty Mix of Fried and Grilled Seafood Including Fish Bites, Shrimp, and Fish Cakes

Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich
$54.00BBQ Chicken Breast on a Soft Bun with Cabbage Slaw, Lettuce
Handhelds

Classic Beach Burger
$48.0048 Grilled Beef Patty with Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, and Grilled Onions on A Toasted Sesame Seed Bun.

The Impossible Burger
$38.00100% Plant Based, Chickpeas, Plantain, Black Beans, Tomato, Kale, Yoghurt Dill Sauce.

Grilled Fish Sandwich
$40.00Catch of The Day, Lightly Grilled and Topped with Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, And Tar-tar Sauce.
HOOK & REEL PLATES

Chicken Breast Roasted Caribbean Style
$68.00Succulent, Oven-baked, Marinated In A Vibrant, Rich Blend Of Island Spices, For A Perfectly Tender Bite And A Demi-glace Sauce

Grilled Catch of the Day
$65.00With A Dill Cream Sauce

8oz Striploin Steak
$79.00With Chimichurri

Surf and Turf
$99.008oz Striploin And Grilled Shrimp
750 ML COCKTAILS

Rum Punch
$28.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Lime Juice, Orange Juice, Syrup, Angostura Bitters

Rum Sour
$30.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Lime Juice, Syrup

Lime Margarita
$50.00Tequila Blanco, Triple Sec, Lime Juice, Syrup
APPETIZERS

Chickpea Hummus
$24.00With Sweet Potato Crisps

Coconut Shrimp
$32.00Medium Shrimp Wrapped In A Panko & Coconut And Deep Fried Golden Brown A Zesty Lemon-garlic Aioli.

Seafood Ceviche
$32.00Blend Of Underwater Meat Marinated In A Citrus Dressing With A Blend Of Vegetables And Served With Sweet Potato Crisps.

Soup of the Day
$22.00Chef's Selection

Vegetable Spring Rolls
$28.00With Sweet Chilli Dipping Sauce

Tropical Crabcake
$38.00Deep Fried With Avocado Puree And Pineapple Salsa & Coco’s Sauce

Bajan Spiced Chicken Wings (6)
$38.00 Buffalo or BBQ With Blue Cheese Dip

Chicken Yakitori
$44.00Skewered & Grilled To Perfection With Soy Butter Sauce
Beach Grill - Salads

Greek Salad
$42.00Mixed Lettuce, Green Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Cucumbers and Black Olives, Tomato and Feta Cheese

Charlies Caeser Salad
$37.00Romaine Lettuce, Kale, Parmesan Cheese, Crouton, Radish tossed with Caeser Dressing
BEER

Banks
$8.00
Cider
$14.00
Corona
$14.00
Coronita
$10.00
Deputy
$8.00
Guinness
$10.00
Heineken
$13.00
Red Stripe
$12.00
Stag
$10.00
Stella
$14.00BREAKFAST SIDES

Bacon
$15.00
Baked Beans
$10.00
Bakers Basket
$18.00
Coconut Crusted Plantain
$12.00
Croissant
$10.00
Flying Fish (2)
$30.00
French Toast and Syrup
$22.00
Grilled Tomatoes
$10.00
Sausage
$12.00
Muffins
$10.00
Pancakes And Syrup
$22.00
Sauteed Mushrooms
$15.00
Smoked Salmon
$22.00
Toast, Jam and Butter
$10.00
Waffle And Syrup
$22.00
2 Eggs Your Way
$12.00BREAKFAST SUBS

The Bajan Flying Fish
$52.00Flying Fish, Fried Egg, Tomatoes, and Pepper Mayo

The British
$38.00Scrambled Eggs, Bacon, Cheddar, Tomatoes and Honey Mustard

The Bus Stop
$36.00Ham, Cheddar, Onions, and Pepper Mayo

The Cosmopolitan
$32.00Kale, Tomatoes, Sweet Peppers, Feta and Pesto
BURGERS

Bacon Jam and Brie Explosion Burger
$65.00Sticky Bacon Jam, Shoestring Onions

Catch of the Day Burger
$45.00Grilled, Lightly Seasoned And Topped With Lettuce And Tomato, Served On A Toasted Sesame Seed Bun. Accompanied By A Drizzle Of Tangy Tartar Mayo.

The Impossible Burger
$38.00100% Plant-Based, Chickpeas, Plantain, Black Beans, Tomato, Kale, Yoghurt Dill Sauce
Caribbean Sides

Coconut Rice and Peas
$14.00
Coleslaw
$14.00
Garlic Grilled Potatoes
$14.00
Macaroni Pie
$14.00
Tossed Salad
$14.00Jakes Bowls

Chicken
$35.00Squash, Quinoa, Roasted Chickpeas, Cucumbers, Carrots, Cherry Tomatoes, Tahini Dressing

Chicken
$38.00An Aromatic Spice-infused Broth With Rice Noodles, Eggs, Carrots, And Red Onions Topped With Chicken, Beef, Or Shrimp

Chicken
$42.00Cilantro Rice, Corn Salsa, Black Beans, Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Spicy Mayo, Guacamole
CLASSIC COCKTAILS

Espresso Martini
$20.00Vodka, Creme de Cafe, Syrup, Espresso

Jungle Bird
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Campari, Lime Juice, Syrup, Pineapple Juice

Manhattan
$22.00Whiskey, Dry Vermouth, Angostura Bitters

Old Fashioned
$20.00Whiskey, Angostura Bitters, Brown Sugar, Water

Side Car
$22.00Brandy, Cointreau, Lime Juice

Silver Mojito
$20.00Mount Gay Silver, Lime Juice, Syrup, Mint Leaves

Strawberry Gin Lemonade
$26.00Gin, Lime Juice, Strawberry Puree, Sprite

Aperol Spritz
$20.00Aperol, Sparkling Wine, Soda Water

Dark and Stormy
$18.00Mount Gay Rum, Lime Juice, Ginger Beer

Dry Gin Negroni
$24.00Gin, Campari, Dry Vermouth
PASTA, NOODLES PIES

Alfredo Fettucine
$35.00Chicken $40 | Shrimp $50 A Traditional Alfredo

Jakes Chow Mein Stir Fry
$35.00Chicken $40 | Shrimp $50 Teriyaki Ginger Sauce Topped With Fresh Cilantro

Shrimp Skillet Mac N Cheese
$48.00Cheesy Goodness, Succulent Shrimp, Topped With Breadcrumbs & Baked To Perfection

Chicken Pot Pie
$35.00Creamy Chicken Sauce Encased In A Golden Flaky Crust, Jake's House Salad

Penne Pesto & Garlic Confit
$35.00Chicken $40 | Shrimp $50 With Roasted Vegetables And Parmesan
DESSERTS

Chocolate Cake with Vanilla Ice Cream
$24.00
Chocolate Mousse with Chocolate Ganache & Berry Compote
$24.00
Jake’s Bread Pudding
$26.00Ice Cream & Ponche Kuba Rum Sauce

Mango Crème Brulé
$24.00
Skillet Chocolate Chip Cookie
$25.00 Ice Cream, Caramel Drizzle

Apple Crumble
$24.00With Vanilla Ice Cream

Apple Pie a la Mode with Vanilla Ice cream
$24.00
Banana Spring Roll with Vanilla Ice Cream
$24.00
Cheesecake
$30.00Ask Your Server For The Flavor Of The Day

Cheesecake With Berry Compote
$24.00
Chocolate Cake
$24.00With Fresh Berries
HEALTHY BOWLS

Acai Jump Up
$42.00Delicious Acai Berry Puree, Granola, Nuts, Toasted Coconut and Fresh Fruit

Cinnamon and Coconut Oatmeal Bowl
$40.00Cinnamon and Coconut, Mixed Berries, Caramelized Bananas, and Honey

Granola Bowl
$44.00Granola, Mixed Berries, Yoghurt, Caramelised Bananas

Tutti Fruity
$36.00Simply Mixed Fruits and Berries and Yoghurt
HOUSE LIQUORS

Brandy
$12.00
Coconut Rum
$10.00
Gin
$10.00
Mount Gay Eclipse
$10.00
Mount Gay Silver
$10.00
Tequila
$10.00
Vodka
$10.00
Whiskey
$12.00Jakes Dessert Menu

All Prices Are Vat Inclusive And Subject To
$10.00Please Notify Your Sever Of Any Allergies
KIDS TABLE

Eggs, Bacon, and Muffin
$28.00
Fruit, Yoghurt and Honey
$26.00
2 Pancakes and Bacon
$22.00Light Bites

Loaded Nachos
$34.00Corn Tortilla, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Cheese Sauce, Jalepenos, Salsa

Vegetable Samosas
$28.00with Sweet Chili

Vegetable Spring Rolls
$28.00with Sweet Chili

Fishcakes
$24.00with Homemade Cocos Sauce
MOCKTAILS

Berry Mojito
$12.00Blueberry, Mint Leaves, Lime Juice, Topped with Soda Water

Cranberry Iced Tea
$12.00Iced Tea, Lime Juice, Topped with Cranberry Juice

Mango Mule
$12.00Mango Puree, Lime Juice, Cucumber, Ginger Beer

Pineapple Cobbler
$12.00Strawberry Puree, Lime Juice, Pineapple Juice

Virgin Colada
$12.00Pineapple Juice, Coconut Cream
Salads and Bites

Greek Salad
$42.00Mixed Lettuce, Green Bell Peppers, Red Onion, Cucumber, Black Olives, Tomato and Feta Cheese

Charlies Caesar Salad
$37.00Romaine, Kale, Paremsan Cheese, Croutons, Radish, Caesar Dressing

Bajan Cod Fishcakes
$24.00with Homemade Coco's Sauce
SAND AND SURF

The Impossible Burger
$38.00100% Plant-Based, Chickpeas, Plantain, Black Beans, Tomato, Kale, Yoghurt Dill Sauce

Classic BLT
$36.00Crispy Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato with Mayo on Toast

Classic Burger
$48.00Double Decked Burger, Kale, Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Pickle on A Sesame Bun

Club Sandwich
$42.00Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Kale, Tomatoes, Avocado Puree, Mayo on Toast

Grilled Chicken Burger
$40.00Onion Rings, Kale, Tomato, Homemade Tartar Sauce on A Sesame Bun

Grilled Fish Sandwich
$45.00Grilled, Lightly Seasoned And Topped With Lettuce And Tomato, Served On A Toasted Sesame Seed Bun. Accompanied By A Drizzle Of Tangy Tartar Mayo.
SANDWICHES AND WRAPS

Bajan Flying Fish Cutter
$55.00Kale, Tomatoes, Pickles, Homemade Tartar Sauce on A Sesame Bun

Bajan Ham Cutter
$48.00Kale, Tomatoes, Beer Glazed Ham, Honey Mustard Sauce on A Sesame Bun with a Side of Coleslaw

Classic BLT
$35.00Crispy Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato with Mayo on Toast

Classic Burger
$52.00Double Decked Burger, Kale, Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Pickle on A Sesame Bun

Cocos’ Signature Panini
$48.00Bacon, Ham, Cheddar Cheese, Tomato, Cocos’ Homemade Sauce

Fish Caesar Wrap
$44.00Romaine Lettuce, Caesar Dressing, Parmesan Cheese, Wrapped in A Tortilla Wrap

Pulled Pork Sandwich
$48.00Pulled Pork, Mango and Cabbage Slaw, Pickled Onions, Mango Jerk BBQ Sauce on A Sesame Bun

Roasted Vegetable Pesto Wrap
$45.00Red Onions, Bell Peppers, Zucchini, Mixed Leaves, Feta Cheese, Pesto Dressing, In A Spinach Wrap

The Impossible Burger
$38.00100% Plant-Based, Chickpeas, Plantain, Black Beans, Tomato, Kale, Yoghurt Dill Sauce

Veggie Panini
$40.00Tomato, Mushroom, Red Onion, Sweet Pepper, Pesto

Club Sandwich
$42.00Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Kale, Tomatoes, Avocado Puree, Mayo on Toast

Jerk Chicken Wrap
$40.00Chicken, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Mango Chili Sauce in a Tortilla Wrap

Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$38.00Deep Fried Chicken, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Ranch Dressing in A Tortilla Wrap

Grilled Chicken Panini
$46.00Grilled Chicken, Caramelised Onions, Cheddar Cheese, Pepper Mayo

Grilled Fish Sandwich
$45.00Onion Rings, Kale, Tomato, Homemade Tartar Sauce on A Sesame Bun
SHORE BITES

Coconut Shrimp
$38.00Medium Shrimp Wrapped In Panko And Coconut And Deep-fried Golden Brown With A Zesty Lemon-garlic Aioli.

Loaded Nachos
$34.00Corn Tortilla, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Cheese Sauce, Salsa, Jalapenos

Vegetable Samosas
$28.00With Sweet Chilli

Bajan Spiced Chicken Wings (6)
$38.00Buffalo Or BBQ With Blue Cheese Dip

Fishcakes
$24.00With Homemade Coco’s Sauce
SIDES

Add Fish
$20.00
Add Flying Fish
$28.00
Add Salmon
$50.00
Add Shrimp
$25.00
Add Steak
$48.00
Cajun Fries
$15.00
Coconut Basmati Rice
$15.00
Creamy Mash
$15.00
Creamy Yam
$18.00
Garlic Bread
$15.00
Grilled Vegetables
$15.00
Naked Fries
$12.00
Potato Croquettes
$15.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$15.00
Sweet Potato Mash
$15.00
Add Chicken
$20.00SIDES AND MORE

Garlic Bread
$15.00
Mashed Yams
$15.00Jakes Famous Yams

Mixed Fresh Veggies
$20.00Steamed & Drizzled with Herb Butter

Mozzarella Sticks
$12.00With Sweet Chilli

Naked Fries
$12.00
Philly Cheese Steak Loaded Fries
$35.00Cheesy Sauce, Feta Crumble & Caramelized Onions

SWEET POTATO FRIES
$14.00
Vegan Veggie Loaded Fries
$20.00Bell Peppers, Onion, Corn & Tomato Salsa
SIGNATURE COCKTAILS

Absolut White Tea
$22.00Absolut Vodka, Peach Schnapps, Lime Juice, Syrup, Sprite

Basil Cucumber Gimlet
$20.00Smirnoff Vodka, Lime Juice, Basil, Cucumber Slices

Blue Sky Coconut Mojito
$24.00Coconut Rum, Blue Curacao, Lime Juice, Syrup, Mint, Fresh Lime

Elderflower Gin Fizz
$26.00Botanist Gin, Elderflower Liqueur, Lime Juice, House Sparkling Wine

Hugo Spritz
$22.00Elderflower Liqueur, House Sparkling Wine, Fresh Mint

Pineapple Aperol
$22.00Aperol, White Rum, Pineapple Juice, Lime Juice, Syrup

Spicy Mango Margarita
$26.00Tequila Blanco, Cointreau, Mango Puree, Jalapeno Pepper, Lime Juice

Steel Donkey
$20.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Falernum, Lemon Juice, Ginger Beer
Speciality Coffees

Single
$9.00Cappuccino
SPECIALITY COFFEES

Bajan Coffee
$18.00Americano With A Shot Of Mount Gay Eclipse

Bee's Knee's
$20.00Gin, Lemon Juice, Honey

Brandy Alexander
$24.00Brandy, Creme De Cacao, Ice Cream Mix

Cafe Mocha
$18.00
Cappuccino
$16.00
Irish Coffee
$22.00Americano With A Shot Of Whiskey

Latte
$16.00STARTERS

Black Eye Pea Hummus & Corn Chips
$24.00The Chef's Special Blend Of Blackeye Peas, Olive Oil, And Garlic, Drizzled With Chilli Oil

Calamari Rings
$26.00Crispy Fried Calamari Rings With Garlic Aioli

Bacon & Cheese Nachos
$28.00Corn Tortillas Stacked With Bacon, Salsa, Guacamole, Jalapeno & Jakes Cheesy Sauce

Classic Liver Pate
$30.00Creamy Rich Texture, Garlic Crostini, Onion Jam

Crafted House Soup
$22.00Ask Your Server For Today's Special

Chicken Wings
$30.00Buffalo Or BBQ
JAKES BOWLS

Quinoa Bowl
$35.00Chicken $35 | Fish $36 | Shrimp $38 | Beef $45 Squash, Quinoa, Roasted Chickpeas, Cucumbers, Carrots, Cherry Tomatoes, Tahini Dressing
PASTAS

Seafood Fettuccine
$70.00Tossed In A Lemon And White Wine Sauce, Loaded With Succulent Shrimp, Bite-sized Calamari And Delicate Fish Bits. Finished With A Hint Of Lemon Zest And A Sprinkle Of Fresh Herbs For A Perfect Indulgent Bite.
SALADS CHOPPED AND TOSSED

Chopchop Greens & Pesto Drizzle
$38.00Chicken $48 | Fish $53 | Shrimp $58 With Feta, Romaine, Kale, Cucumbers, Cherry Tomatoes, Chick Peas, Kalamata Olives, Red Onions, And Lemon Vinaigrette Dressing.

Jakes House Salad
$35.00A Fresh Toss Mix Of Lettuce, Tomatoes, Sweet Peppers, Cucumber, Radish & Lemon Vinaigrette

Jake's Ceaser Salad
$35.00Chicken $58 | Fish $60 | Shrimp $68 Creamy House Dressing, Parmesan-Crusted Croutons
SEASIDE PASTA BOWLS

Loaded Mac & Cheese
$25.00choice of 8oz Strip Steak $62.00, Butter Shrimp $50.00, Cajun Chicken Breast $45.00
BEACHSIDE SALADS

Cobb Salad with Roasted Corn Ribs
$46.00Mixed Lettuce, Boiled Egg, Tomato, Cucumber, Cheddar Cheese, Roasted Corn Rib, Bacon Served with Ranch Dressing.

Greek Salad
$42.00Mixed Lettuce, Green Bell Peppers, Red Onion, Cucumber, Black Olives, Tomato And Feta Cheese

Ultimate Caesar Salad
$37.00Romaine, Kale, Parmesan Cheese, Croutons, Radish, Caesar Dressing
OMELETTE PLATES

Traditional Omelette
$48.00Ham And Cheddar, Grilled Tomatoes and Sauteed Mushrooms

Very Veggie Omelette
$42.00Kale, Sweet Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes and Pesto

Bajan Omelette
$52.00Fresh Bajan Herbs Tossed with Plantain Relish, Pepperjack Cheese, Served with A Side of Creamy Avocado And “Bul Jol” Salt Fish
Salads

Charlies Caesar Salad
$37.00Romaine, Kale, Parmesan Cheese, Croutons, Radish, Caesar Dressing.

Greek Salad
$44.00Mixed Lettuce, green bell peppers, red onion, cucumber, black olives, tomato and feta cheese.
SALADS

Cocos Ceaser Salad
$37.00Roamine, Kale, Parmesan Cheese, Croutons, Radish, Ceaser Dressing

Greek Salad
$42.00Mixed Lettuce, Green Bell Peppers, Red Onion, Cucumber, Black Olives, Tomato & Feta Cheese

Roasted Beet and Goat Cheese Salad
$48.00Roasted Beets, Goat Cheese, Mixed Lettuce, Walnut and Vinaigrette

Ultimate Caesar Salad
$35.00Romaine, Kale, Parmesan Cheese, Croutons, Radish, Caesar Dressing

Caprese Salad
$38.00Fresh Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Basil Drizzled with Balsamic Glaze and Olive Oil

Herb Infused Watermelon Salad
$40.00Fresh Rich Watermelon, Feta Cheese, Cucumber, with Mint and Basil Leaves in Honey and Lemon Drizzle

Cobb Salad w/ Roasted Corn Ribs
$38.00Mixed Lettuce, Boiled Egg, Tomato, Cucumber, Cheddar Cheese, Chicken And Roasted Corn Rib, Bacon, And Ranch Dressing
Desserts

All Prices Are Listed In Barbados Dollars And Include Vat And Product Levy. A
$10.00BRUNCH MENU
Pastas

Alfredo Fettuccine
$48.00Vegetable | Chicken | Shrimp Tossed In A Velvety Garlic And Parmesan Cream Sauce, Creating A Rich And Indulgent Experience, Topped With Parmesan & Fresh Herbs

Loaded Mac & Cheese
$25.00Choice Of Strip Steak, Honey Glazed Salmon, Butter Shrimp, Cajun Chicken Breast
Salads Chopped And Tossed

Chicken
$48.00With Feta, Romaine, Kale, Cucumbers, Cherry Tomatoes, Chick Peas, Kalamata Olives, Red Onions, And Lemon Vinaigrette Dressing.

Chicken
$58.00Creamy House Dressing, Parmesan-Crusted Croutons