

Il Tempio Restaurant
Authentic beachfront Italian restaurant in Fitts Village serving homemade pasta, pizza, and classic dishes with Caribbean sunset views.
Published hours
Today · 12:00 PM - 8:30 PM12:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Closed
12:00 PM - 8:30 PM
12:00 PM - 8:30 PM
12:00 PM - 8:30 PM
12:00 PM - 8:30 PM
12:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Take Away & Dining • ANTIPASTI

La Tartare di Barracuda
$45.00Fresh Marinated Barracuda in orange lemon and mint served with croutons

Insalata Mista
$34.00Mix gourmet lettuce with tomato,carrot,cucumber,onion

Carpaccio Di Manzo
$52.00Thinly,sliced rare beef fillet with parmesan shaven and aged balsamic vinegar

La Caprese Di Mozzarella
$42.00Fresh mozzarella,tomato,sweet basil in olive oil

Antipasto All`italiana
$59.00Great selection of italian parma ham,salami,cheeses and homemade pickled vegetables

Caesar's Salad
$38.00WITH CHICKEN - $46.00 OR WITH SHRIMP - $52.00

Calamari Fritti In Insalata
$49.00Deep fried calamari with lettuce, onion, tomato

Bruschetta Alla Napoletana
$30.00Toasted warm bread with tomato, mozzarella, garlic, sweet basil

Zuppa Al Pomodoro
$25.00Fresh tomato soup served with fried bread ball
Take Away & Dining • PIZZE

Pizza Salame e Peperoni Dolci
$49.00With fresh tomato sauce,mozzarella,sweet pepper and salami

Pizza Alla Salsiccia E Zucchine
$49.00With fresh tomato sauce, zucchini and mild sausage

Pizza Romana
$46.00With fresh tomato sauce,mozzarella cheese, anchioves, capers and oregano

Pizza Prosciutto Cotto e Funghi
$54.00With fresh tomato sauce,mozzarella and cooked ham and mushroom

Pizza Tonno e Cipolla
$44.00With fresh tomato sauce,mozzarella,tuna and onion

Pizza Gamberi E Pesto
$56.00With Fresh Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Shrimps and 'Pesto'

Pizza Vegetariana O Vegana
$49.00With Tomato Sauce, Sweet Pepper, Mushroom, Olives, Onion

Pizza Margherita
$39.00With fresh tomato sauce,mozzarella and sweet basil
Desserts Coffee & Liquors • COFFEE HOUSE

Caffè Decaffeinato
$11.00Decaf coffee

Cappuccino
$12.00Decaf cappuccino

Espresso
$10.00Espresso

Latte Coffee
$15.00
Double Espresso
$16.00
Caffe` Speciale
$26.00Iced coffee with eldorado rum cream and rum
Desserts Coffee & Liquors • LIQUORI

Remy Martin 1738
$22.00
Doorley's 12 years
$15.00
Courvoiser V.S
$25.00
Glenfiddich 12 Years
$22.00
Hennessy V.S.O.P
$35.00
Foursquare Rum 2007 Reserve
$22.00
Foursquare Redoutable
$22.00
Foursquare Rum Detente
$27.00
Glenlivet 12 Years
$22.00
Amaretto Di Saronno
$15.00
Calvados
$25.00
Foursquare Rum Zinfandel Cask Blend
$22.00
Sambuca
$15.00
Doorley's xo years
$20.00
Foursquare Rum 2005 Reserve
$22.00
Mahiki Rum Aged In Cognac Cask
$22.00
Mountgay Xo 10 Years
$18.00
Woodford Reserve Bourbon
$22.00
Grappa
$25.00
Jameson Irish Whiskey
$22.00
Limoncello
$22.00
Rum El Dorado 15 Years
$18.00
Foursquare Rum Dominus
$18.00Take Away & Dining • PASTA HOUSE

Gnocchi con Zucchine Guanciale e Burrata
$59.00Homemade Potato Gnocchi with Italian Pork Jowl, Zucchine on a Burrata Mozzarella Cream

Linguine all'Aragosta
$120.00Linguine with Fresh Local Lobster in a Garlic and Brandy Sauce

Tagliatelle Con Gamberi Asparagi e Capesante Zucchine
$69.00Homemade tagliatelle with shrimp, scallop and asparagusin a zesty lemon sauce

Capunti allo Scoglio
$68.00Homemade Pasta served with Shrimp Mussel and Clam in a Cherry Tomato and Garlic Sauce

Lasagna Alla Bolognese
$59.00Italian Homemade Lasagna with 'Bolognese' and 'Besciamella'

Agnolotti con Pere e Gorgonzola
$55.00Homemade Pasta stuffed with Pear, Gorgonzola and Ricotta served in a Creamy Cheese Sauce with Walnut

Crespelle con Funghi Spinaci e Tartufo al Forno
$58.00Baked Gluten Free Crepes stuffed with Ricotta Spinach and Mushroom served in a Creamy Tomato Sauce with Truffle oil
Take Away & Dining • MAIN COURSE

Pollo Alla Milanese
$62.00Deep fried breaded boneless chicken breast served with french fries

Costolette di Manzo al Vino Rosso
$98.0012 hours Braised Beef Short Ribs in a Red Wine and Tomato Sauce served with Mashed Potato and Sauteed Vegetables

Salsiccia Alla Veneziana Con Risotto
$64.00Homemade Mild Spicy Italian Sausage in an Onion and White Wine Sauce served with a Mushroom Risotto

Pesce Del Giorno Alla Mugnaia
$64.00Catch of the day in a white wine and lemon sauce served with a mix gourmet salad

Caciucco alla Livornese
$68.00Seafood Soup with Calamati Shrimp Mussel Clam and Fish served in a Tomato Sauce with Garlic Croutons
Desserts Coffee & Liquors • DOLCI DELLA CASA

Il Classico Tiramisu
$32.00Classic Italian tiramisu

Gelato Artigianale
$20.00Homemade ice-cream flavour of the day

Affogato Al Rum O Al Caffe
$30.00Ice-cream served with rum or hot coffee

Cheese Cake Alla Vaniglia
$30.00Vanilla cheese cake served with wild berries puree

Sorbetto Artigianale
$20.00Homemade sorbet-flavour of the day

Piatto Di Formaggi
$38.00Selection of cheeses served with homemade jam

Torta Al Cioccolato Con Salsa Alle Fragole
$36.00Chocolate brownie served with strawberry sauce and vanilla ice cream
Take Away & Dining • CONTORNI

Pane All ' Aglio Con Formaggio
$22.00Garlic bread with cheese

Patate Fritte
$18.00French fries

Pane All 'Aglio
$18.00Garlic bread