

Horny Ram Pub & Meathouse
Pub and meathouse in Trents, St. James serving prime steaks, local seafood, desserts, cocktails, and curated wines.
Published hours
Today · 5:30 PM - 11:30 PMClosed
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Cocktails

English Garden
$25.00gin, elderflower liqueur, apple juice topped with tonic and sparkle

Bathsheba
$25.00Bajan 1966 rum, blue curaçao, lime, house made citrus syrup, white falermum, grapefruit, orange bitters

Royal Sour
$25.00premium spirits sours...gin, rum, whiskey, tequila, vodka, rosemary syrup and sparkle

Tequila Sunrise
$18.00tequila, orange juice, grenadine

Florita
$25.00premium tequila, traditional margarita made with velvet falermum

Green Monkey
$25.00cheeky green monkey made with tequila and sour apple lime syrup

Remy Espresso Martini
$35.00Remy VSOP, espresso shot, kailua, baileys chocolate swirled glass

Blue Passion
$20.00Finlandia vodka, coconut rum, blue curaçao and a splash of passion fruit juice

Bellamy Barnacle
$20.00Doorleys XO, cointreau, grapefruit, lime & syrup with a salt rim, proudly names Cameron Bellamy who swam around Barbados

Tropical Elderflower
$25.00vodka, lime, syrup, passionfruit juice, grenadine

Dark & Stormy
$16.00dark rum, lime, pineapple & ginger beer

Horny Mojito
$20.00mojitos of every flavor...classic, rosemary, passionfruit, elderflower, guava, raspberry, strawberry and many more.

Just Peachy
$20.00Doorlys XO, peach schnaps, lime, syrup, splash of aperol

Horny Ram Spritz
$25.00traditional Prosecco sprite or blood orange

Pink Bikini
$25.00coconut rum, amaretto, raspberry lemonade

Horny - Rita
$20.00traditional margarita or a lil kick with our spicy style

Horny Ram Punch
$15.00traditional rum punch with our twist

Pine & Ginger
$25.00brand, pineapple juice & ginger syrup
From The Land

Lamb Shank
$70.00Brandy and red wine reduction served on mash with grilled veggies

8oz New York Strip
$75.00
10oz Rib Eye
$120.00
Slow Cooked Pork Ribs
$65.00Marinated in Worcestershire, brandy and local rum

Local Chicken (1/4 | 1/2)
$45.00Slow-cooked and glazed in our herbed honey in BBQ sauce

10oz New York Strip (Center Cut)
$95.00
Horny Ram Burger
$45.00Served with chips and coleslaw
Wines - White

'Unoaked' Chardonnay
$85.00Jordan - 'Stellenbosch' South Africa | Refreshing and classy. Great with grilled fish

Pinot Gris
$80.00Dashwood - New Zealand | Crisp and bright. Perfect with fish dishes.

Chenin Blanc
$16.00Simongsig - 'Stellenbosch' South Africa | Notes of apple, pear and honey. Lively

Pinot Grigio
$16.00Ruffino - 'Verona' Italy | Classic Pinot. Light and easy

Sauvignon/Semillon
$15.00Santa Carolina - Chile | Fruity, floral and easy drinking

Petit Chablis
$110.00Jean Marc Board - 'Chablis' France | Citrusy notes. Clean and mineral

Sauvignon Blanc
$18.00Schubert - 'Wairarapa' New Zealand | Classic gooseberry, stone fruit and zingy personality
Desserts

Add Ice Cream to any dessert
$6.00
Chocolate Brownie & Ice Cream
$25.00
Ice Cream (2 scoops)
$20.00
Granny's Apple Pie
$25.00
Chocolate Mocha
$25.00
Homemade Carrot Cake
$25.00Brandy

Remy Martin XO
$35.00
Remy 1738
$28.00
Hennessy VSOP
$22.00Coffee/ Tea

Double Espresso
$12.00
Bajan Coffee
$15.00
Regular Coffee
$7.00
Single Espresso
$8.00
Tea (Ask your server about available options)
$8.00Bourbon

Gentleman Jack
$20.00
Old Forester
$18.00
Woodford Reserve
$22.00From The Sea

Horny Ram Fish Burger
$50.00Lightly blackened fresh catch garnished with herb aioli and salsa. Served on a sesame burger bun with chips and coleslaw.

Shrimp Scampi
$75.005 Jumbo Prawns, garlic, parsley, red pepper flakes, sauteed in white wine and olive oil, served with mash and grilled veggies

Bajan Style Catch
$65.00Local fresh catch poached in a zesty creole sauce served with mash and a side of grilled veggies

Blackened Catch
$60.00Fresh local fillet lightly blackened in our signature rub
Fine Rum

Ron Zaccappa 23
$28.00
Mount Gay XO
$20.00
El Dorado 15
$22.00
Ron Zaccappa XO
$50.00Starters

Jumbo Panko Prawns
$45.003 Jumbo prawns in fluffy batter, served with Marie Rose dip

Pork Bites
$35.00Tender chunks of pork marinated in local herbs served with zesty jerk BBQ sauce

Veggie Spring Roll
$30.00A mix of veggies in a light pastry served with sweet chilli sauce

Bruschetta
$25.00Tomatoes, onions, capers and local herbs in olive oil served on toasted bread

Chicken Samosas
$35.00Shredded curry chicken in a light pastry skin served with a zesty tamarind dip

Chilli Con Carne
$30.00'Home Style', spicy minced beef and red beans garnished with shredded cheese, diced onions and sour cream. Served with toast.

Horny Ram Wings
$35.00Fall-off-the-bone local wings in our signature BBQ sauce
Whiskey

Glendronach Single Malt
$20.00
Johnny Walker Black Label
$18.00
Glenfiddich
$12.00Wines - Sparkling

Laurent Perrier Brut
$65.00'Champagne' France | 200M Bottle

Prosecco 'Extra Dry'
$25.00Fantinel - Italy | Balanced and easy drinking (200M Bottle)

Prosecco 'Extra Dry'
$110.00Berlin - Italy | Gentle and clean fruit flavour. Superb.

Laurent Perrier Brut
$235.00'Champagne' France | A classic

Prosecco 'Extra Dry'
$95.00Ruffino - Italy | Citrus blossom with easy fizz
Wines - Red

Pinot Noir
$95.00Grove Mill - 'Marlborough' New Zealand | Cherry spice with fleshy tannins

Rio JA 'Crianza'
$85.00La Mateo 'Vendimia' - 'Rioja' Spain | Smooth, ripe dark fruit flavours. Velvety.

The Chocolate Block
$155.00Franschhoek - South Africa | Densely opulent, notes of liquorice, violets, cocoa & mint

'Shiraz'
$85.00Black Opal - South Australia | Spicy and intense. Yummy

Cabernet Sauvignon
$18.00Joel Gott - 'Napa' USA | Big & bold berry notes, rice oak balance

Côtes du Rhône
$16.00Bonus - France | Warm and powerful. Flavours of mild spices

Malbec
$16.00Keiken Estate - 'Mendoza' Argentina | Ripe fruit, tobacco and butterscotch

Merlot
$15.00Antares 'Central Valley' Chile | Vibrant berry aromas & big, ripe fruit flavours
Wines - Rose

Minuty M rose
$90.00'Cotes de Provence' France | A harmony of peach notes & candied orange

Le Grand Cros
$18.00'Cotes de Provence' France | Flavours of Provence garrigue. Fruit forward & fun

Paradis Rose
$18.00Preignes le Vieux 'Languedoc-Roussillon' France | Hints of cherry and blueberry with a fruity finish
Salads

House Salad
$25.00Mixed leaves, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, carrots

The Classic Caesar
$30.00Romaine lettuce, herb croutons with traditional caesar dressing

The Greek
$30.00Mixed leaf lettuce, tomatoes, onions, feta cheese and olives with a balsamic dressing
Port
