

Fusion Rooftop
Built on the top floor of Limegrove Lifestyle Centre, Fusion Rooftop offers sophisticated dining under the stars with sushi, cocktails, and contemporary cuisine.
Published hours
Today · 5:30 PM - 11:00 PMClosed
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Sushi

Unagi Mango
$64.00smoked eel, mango, wrapped in soya paper

Platinum Roll
$74.00salmon, asparagus, hijiki salad, avocado, topped with seared white fish

Rainbow Roll
$74.00crab, avocado, shiitake mayo, topped with white fish, tuna, salmon & avocado

Rooftop Vegg
$48.00asparagus, shredded carrots, avocado, shiitake mayo, hijiki salad

Salmon
$56.00
Alaskan Roll
$77.00salmon, avocado, cream cheese, topped with salmon

Maguro: Tuna
$29.00
Rising Spider
$78.00tempura soft shell crab, avocado, asparagus, eel sauce & spicy mayo

Sake: Salmon
$32.00
Spicy Tuna
$58.00tuna, spicy mayo, chives

Treasure Chest
$98.00(16 pieces ) 4 spicy salmon, 4 california, 4 spicy tuna, 2 nigiri tuna, 2 nigiri salmon

Crispy Tekka Maki
$69.00shrimp tempura, tuna & cream cheese

White Fish
$27.00
California Roll
$49.00crab, avocado, shiitake mayo, tempura crunch & tobiko

Hokkaido
$74.00smoked eel, crab, avocado, cream cheese, tobiko crunch & eel sauce

Inari Roll
$37.00tofu pockets & crabmeat

Tuna
$54.00
Crazy Spicy Salmon
$58.00salmon, siracha, asparagus & cucumber

Rock’n Roll
$76.00tempura shrimp, crab, avocado, shiitake mayo & tobiko

Lobster Roll
$89.00tempura lobster tail, avocado, wrapped in soya paper

Eclipse Tempura Roll
$74.00eel, crab, avocado, cream cheese panko crusted, topped with tempura flakes & eel sauce
Cocktails

Patron Silver
$26.00
Plum Sake
$50.00(7% alc./vol) – Junmai Ginjo (high grade quality, clear, rice milled to 60%)

Perfect
$30.00
Cosmopolitan
$32.00
Watermelon
$30.00
Don Julio Reposado
$26.00
Pornstar
$36.00
Espresso
$32.00
Organic Sake
$60.00( 14.5%) Jumai Ginjo $60 Please ask your server for others including our Momokawa non-flavoured Sake.

El Jimador
$16.00
Coconut – Lemongrass Sake
$55.00(18% alc./vol) – Junmai Ginjo Nigori Genshu (high quality, rice milled to 60%, cloudy, undiluted)

Lychee
$30.00
Margarita
$28.00
Patron Reposado
$26.00
Negroni
$32.00
Saketini
$30.00
Asian Pear Sake
$55.00(13.5% alc./vol) – Junmai Ginjo (high grade quality, clear, rice milled to 60%)

Apple
$30.00
Singapore Sling
$30.00
SOTO Premium Junmai 72cl
$180.00Moonstone – Flavoured Sake
Little Munchkins

Spaghetti Bolognese
$26.00
Salad
$14.00
Chips or Mash
$14.00
Fish
$34.00fried or grilled $34

Chicken
$34.00fried or grilled $34

Pasta
$22.00Plain, cheesy or tomato $22 Add Chicken or Fish $10
Wine & Spirits

Petit Chablis – Domaine Dampt Frere – ‘Chablis’ France
$30.00
Malbec ‘Reserva’ – Norton ‘Mendoza’ Argentina
$20.00
Sauvignon Blanc – Fantinel Italy
$20.00
Bollinger Special Cuvee N.V. – France
$340.00
Dashwood – Pinot Grigio – ‘Malborough’ New Zealand
$20.00
Laurent Perrier Brut N.V. – France
$260.00
Louis XIII
$580.00
L’Host Rose
$250.00
Brut N.V. – Laurent Perrier France
$50.00
Courvoisier
$24.00
Cuvee “Dom Perignon” 2003 – France
$1,350.00
Glenfiddich Aged 12 Years
$26.00
Glenlivet Single Malt 15 Years
$39.00
Indigo Eyes – Chardonnay – ‘California’ USA
$22.00
Merlot – Antares ‘Central Valley’ Chile
$18.00
Minuty M Rose 2021 ‘Côtes de Provence’ France
$22.00
Pinot Noir – Les Ursulines – ‘Burgundy’ France
$30.00
Taittinger Brut N.V. – France
$285.00
Glenfiddich Aged 15 Years
$39.00
Johnnie Walker Blue Label
$76.00
Stone Cellars – White Zinfandel 2020 – ‘California’
$19.00
Remy 1738
$58.00
Beringer Bros – ‘Bourbon Barrel Aged’ – Carbernet Sauvignon USA
$30.00
Glenlivet Reserve
$38.00
Glenlivet Single Malt 12 Years
$26.00
Hibiki Masters Select
$48.00
Jack Daniels
$22.00
Prosecco di Valdobbiadene – Cantico Italy
$30.00
Prosecco Rose Vino Spumante, Extra Dry N.V. – Italy
$30.00
Remy V.S.O.P
$44.00
Courvoisier X.O
$55.00
Cristal Brut 2009 Louis Roederer
$1,750.00
Hennessy V.S
$24.00
Hennessy V.S.O.P
$48.00
Johnny Walker Black Label
$23.00
L P Rose
$550.00
Prosecco di Valdobbiadene – Cantico – Italy
$125.00
Sauvignon Blanc – Antares Chile
$18.00A Bit on the Side

Cauliflower & Smoked Cheese au Gratin
$25.00
Homemade Truffle Fries
$22.00
Buttered Vegetables
$24.00
Garlic Mash
$15.00
Hijiki Salad
$22.00
Truffle Mac & Cheese
$22.00
Organic Salad with Mango Dressing/Balsamic Vinaigrette
$20.00To Start

Homemade Gyoza
$44.00beef/pork ,scallions, ponzu sauce

Duck Liver Pate
$46.00served with mango & sorrel gels, focaccia crostini

Yellowfin Tuna Tartare
$47.00hijiki, coriander, soy, ginger & avocados

Christophene Carpaccio
$39.00topped with roasted golden and red beets, honey & basil goat cheese mousse V/GF

Mushroom Baklava
$46.00goats cheese, spring leaves & spicy harissa sauce

Calamari Salt n Pepper
$44.00deep fried, wok tossed, chive onions & peppers S

Grilled Piri Piri Shrimp
$47.00served with avocado mousse, spicy pickled radishes & oven roasted cherry tomatoes GF

Warm Goats’ Cheese & Roasted Garlic Salad
$40.00organic leaves, cassava crumbed goats’ cheese, roasted garlic, kalamata olive, cherry tomates & honey mustard vinaigrette V

Soup of the Day
$24.00
Tempura Vegetable
$42.00assorted market vegetables V/GF

Chicken Manchurian
$46.00wok tossed ginger garlic coriander & peppers S
Dessert

Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Rooftop Surprise
$40.00Chocolate & peanut butter cremeux, chocolate mousse & chocolate soil $40

Chocolate Fondant
$42.00with vanilla ice-cream $42 (please note a preparation time of 20-25 minutes)

A Selection of Ice Creams & Sorbets
$20.00(please ask your server)

Coconut Panna Cotta with Spiced Pineapple
$38.00Roasted pineapple, coconut crumble & isomalt tuiles GF|Vg $38

Baked Vanilla Cheesecake
$38.00New York style cheesecake, Tropical fruits jelly $38
The Main Event

Seared Yellowfin Tuna
$87.00white miso marinade with rice vermicelli, hondashi broth & sesame tossed green vegetables GF

Red Thai Curry - Chicken
$77.00market fresh vegetables simmered in homemade red curry & coconut milk served with basmati & wild rice

Red Thai Curry - Fish
$76.00market fresh vegetables simmered in homemade red curry & coconut milk served with basmati & wild rice

Red Thai Curry - Shrimp
$79.00market fresh vegetables simmered in homemade red curry & coconut milk served with basmati & wild rice

Red Thai Curry - Vegetable
$69.00market fresh vegetables simmered in homemade red curry & coconut milk served with basmati & wild rice

Braised 6hr Local Lamb Shank
$99.00with saffron dusted Isaraeli couscous, herbs, toasted almonds & sultanas, jus au naturale

Spiced Pork Tenderloin
$92.00seared with a blend of spices, carrot & red lentil mash, eggplant chutney GF

Smoked Shrimp Pappardelle
$86.00handmade pasta & asparagus tossed in white wine cream & drizzled with sundried tomato pesto

Panko Chicken Supreme
$84.00breaded with panko, filled with button mushrooms & cheddar cheese, served with butter roasted market vegetables

Roasted Red Pepper Ravioli
$72.00stuffed with ratatouille served with a spicy arribiatta sauce V

Fresh Fish of the Day
$79.00marinated with yogurt & toasted spices served with tempura sweet potato, carrot cumin purée & corriander salsa GF

8oz Black Angus Steak
$155.00served with hassle back potatoes, bleu cheese sauce & steamed market vegetables