

Flindt Gourmet
Cakes, catering, canapes, and pre-order lunch dishes from The Barn in Lancaster, St. James.
Published hours
Today · 9:30 AM - 3:00 PMClosed
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
The Barn

Mini Sandwiches
$198.00Cheddar Cheese, Basil Chicken, Ham - mustard mayo,

Seafood
$356.00Fish Goujons, Lobster, Poached Jumbo Shrimp, Smoked Salmon

Chicken satay skewers
$8.50Mini Duck pancakes – cucumber, chives, hoisin sauce

Fresh Fruit
$148.00A healthy selection of fresh local and imported fruits.

Chocolate Decadence
$12.00
December 23, December 24 - OPEN
$10.00
Mini Tartletts
$14.00– Pecan, Fruit, Chocolate, Berry, Strawberry, Lemon, Apple

Quinoa, roasted butternut squash & tomatoes- Romaine, balsamic dressing
$152.00Pesto Pasta Salad - with sundried tomatoes – parmesan - 124

Smoked salmon on lemon scented blinis
$9.50Vegetarian:

Caesar Salad 36 - Chicken 48 - Shrimp
$52.00
Coleslaw
$74.00
Basil Chicken, Lightly Curried chicken (with celery), Ham - mustard mayo
$8.00
Gazpacho
$24.00

Chicken & Mushroom
$36.00
Mini Wraps
$198.00Club (Bacon, Chicken, Egg), Ham - mustard mayo,

Seafood with creamy white wine sauce
$38.00

Cooked Cheesecake Souffle
$16.00
Cooking Class Vouchers
$225.00

December 25, December
$26.00
New Potato Salad
$98.00
Opera Gateau
$12.00
Cheese & Crackers
$246.00Assorted hard and soft cheeses served with a selection of crackers/baguette

Chicken and mushroom vol au vents
$9.00
Chocolate dipped Strawberries
$6.00Flindt Gourmet, THE BARN, Lancaster, St. James, Barbados.

Creamy Broccoli (Keto)
$28.00
General Vouchers - 100 150
$200.00
Greek Salad
$152.00Flindt Gourmet, THE BARN, Lancaster, St. James, Barbados.

January
$1.00Flindt Gourmet, THE BARN, Lancaster, St. James, Barbados.

Mini Choux buns or Eclairs - filled with creme patisserie or fresh cream
$12.00
Prawn cocktail, smoked salmon & capers, Proscuitto ham
$10.00

Profiteroles or Eclairs
$12.00– choux pastry buns filled with fresh cream or pastry cream - chocolate sauce

Savoury tartlet with blue cheese & caramelised onion
$9.00
Savoury tartlet with blue cheese & caramelised onion
$8.50
Shrimp Trio
$238.00Jumbo Caribbean Shrimp served three ways – blackened, poached and coconut crusted with marie rose and seafood sauces and lemon wedges (24 pieces)

Shrimp & zucchini - spicy tomato sauce
$38.00
Slow braised New Zealand lamb shank in a rich red wine and port gravy
$68.00*Beef Wellington 88

Tom Yum (Thai) (Chicken 28 or Shrimp
$32.00
Pumpkin & Ginger
$24.00
Cake of Your Choice
$6.00
Carrot Cake
$12.00
Goats cheese & oven roasted tomato tartlets
$8.50Thai corn fritters – coriander chilli dipping sauce - 5.50

Mini Rotis - Veg or Chicken or Beef
$12.00Flindt Gourmet, THE BARN, Lancaster, St. James, Barbados.

All cakes are round except the
$8.00

Butternut Squash & Coconut
$24.00
Caesar Salad
$148.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
$186.00
Costa Salad 42 - Chicken 54 - Shrimp
$58.00(artichokes, olives, mushrooms tossed with romaine – toasted pinenuts – homemade vinaigrette)

Layered ham & cream cheese pesto crepe roulades
$7.50Mini Sausage Rolls – hot pepper mayo - 6.50

Breakfast Pastries
$174.00A delicious selection of mini croissants, raisin danish, muffins

coriander chilli dipping sauce
$9.50Tuna Tartare – Asian vinaigrette - 9.50

Costa Salad
$164.00(romaine, hearts of palm, artichokes, mushrooms, olives, pinenuts, parmesan – croutons)

Layered turkey & cream cheese pesto crepe roulades
$7.50Red Meat:

Lightly curried Chicken vol au vents - with celery
$8.50
Estimated to serve 6 to
$8.00Platters:

Smoked Salmon tartlet-sour cream & chopped egg
$10.00
Tomato & mozzarella lollipops
$8.00Mini Quiche:

Smoked salmon and cream cheese crepe roulades
$9.00
Creamed Potatoes (plain or minted), Steamed Veg, Creamed Leeks
$5.00

December 27, December 28, - OPEN 10 am
$3.00
December 30, December 31 - OPEN
$10.00
More than 2 fillings - add
$8.00

Mushroom - creamy sauce
$36.00
Minimum of
$3.00

Minimum of
$5.00Festively Decorated Cakes…

Oven-roasted butternut squash & tomatoes with Quinoa (Balsamic dressing)
$36.00- Chicken 48 - Shrimp 52 - Beef 52

Smoked Salmon ( add
$8.00
Fish Goujons (Mahi or Red Snapper)
$9.00Thai shrimp en brochette – red curry dip - 9.50

Eton Mess
$18.00– strawberries/berries with meringue and fresh whipped cream (cups)
Canapes - Red Meat

Mini Beef Sliders – Horseradish cream
$12.00
Mini Sausage Rolls – hot pepper mayo
$6.00
Filet Beef skewers – teriyaki sauce
$10.00
Lamb skewers – minted Hollandaise sauce
$12.00minimum 24

Layered ham & cream cheese pesto crepe roulades
$7.00Canapes - Miscellaneous

Mini Quiche
$7.00
Mini Rotis
$8.00Canapes - Seafood

Mini crabcakes – red coconut Thai sauce or Remoulade sauce
$9.50minimum 24

Smoked salmon and cream cheese crepe roulades
$8.75
Smoked Salmon in a savoury tartlet – sour cream & chopped egg
$9.50
Blackened shrimp – marie rose dip
$9.00
Coconut Panko crusted shrimp – coriander chilli dipping sauce
$9.00
Fish Goujons
$8.50(Mahi Mahi or Red Snapper – market availability)

Smoked salmon on lemon scented blinis
$9.50
Thai shrimp en brochette – red curry dip
$9.00
Tuna Tartare – Asian vinaigrette
$9.00Canapes - Vegetarian

Goats cheese & oven roasted tomato tartletts
$8.00
Thai corn fritters – coriander chilli dipping sauce
$5.50
Tomato & mozzarella lollipops
$6.25
Savoury tartlett filled with blue cheese & caramelised onion
$8.25Dinner (or lunch) to your door - On the Lighter side…

Flindt Club Baguette
$28.00Ham, Chicken, lettuce, tomato, red onion, hard boiled egg with Marie Rose sauce

Tuna Baguette
$24.00Tuna bound with mayonnaise, spiked with Bajan Pepper Sauce, diced onions , green leave cress & cucumber.
Dinner (or lunch) to your door - Soups

Fresh Fruit Salad
$16.00Made with fresh seasonal fruit.

Salad of the Day
$20.00price varies

Flindt's Famous Burger
$38.00Homemade burger served with french fries and coleslaw. Add bacon and or cheddar, swiss or blue cheese.

Flying Fish Cutter
$38.00Two breaded and lightly pan fried local, flying fish fillets on toasted bun & served with french fries, coleslaw and small salad.

Homemade Chicken Liver Pate
$28.00With warm baguette & spicy Tamarind Chutney

Soup of the Day
$18.00served with warm bread

West Indian Chicken Curry
$48.00With Jasmine Rice, mango Chutney & crisp poppadoms
Menu

ADD ON: Cake Topper
$35.00
Butter Frosted Cake
$130.00
Dark and White Chocolate Mousse Cake
$145.00
Gateau “Gayle”
$140.00
Chocolate Colenso (Mousse Cake)
$140.00
Tiramisu Gateau (Flindt Style)
$140.00
Vanilla Cheesecake
$140.00
Chocolate Ganache Cake (the original Chocolate Fudge cake)
$140.00
Gateau Opera
$140.00
"Helena"
$130.00
"Olivia"
$130.00
Blackforest Gateau
$140.00
Fruit/Berry Cheesecake
$140.00
Milk or Dark Chocolate Cheesecake
$140.00
White Chocolate, Baileys, Amaretto Cheesecake
$150.00
Chocolate Decadence (Gluten Free)
$145.00
ADD ON: Fresh Flowers
$45.00
Plain Cheesecake
$130.00
Plain Cheesecake with fruit glaze
$140.00
Whiteforest Gateau
$140.00
ADD ON: Deluxe Decorations
$15.00
ADD ON: Firework Candle
$15.00
Red Velvet Cake
$130.00Dinner (or lunch) to your door - Filled Crepes

Linguine Pasta
$30.00With white wine sauce topped with grated parmesan, green onions & diced tomatoes.

Linguine Veggie Pasta
$30.00Sautéed zucchini, sweet pepper, sundried tomato mushrooms & Basil Pesto. Topped with grated Parmesan, green onions & diced tomatoes