

Driftwood Restaurant & Bar
Ocean-view restaurant and bar at South Point Hotel serving cocktails, snacks, premium spirits, and wines in Christ Church, Barbados.
Published hours
Today · 7:30 AM - 10:30 PM7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
7:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Cocktails

Grant's Scotch Whiskey
$15.00
Purple Rain
$17.00White Rum, Blue Curacao, Cherry Brandy, Wild Berry, Grenadine

Daiquiri
$20.00choice of: Lime, Mango, Strawberry, Raspberry

Drifted Rum Punch
$16.00Mount Gay Rum, Fresh Citrus, Bitters, Simple Syrup

Pina Colada
$17.00White Rum, Pineapple Juice, Coconut Cream

Rum Sour
$14.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Fresh Citrus, Simple Syrup

Surfers Sunset
$18.00Old Brigand Rum, Papaya, Coconut Cream, Pineapple

Beehive Brandy
$14.00
HOUSE SPIRITS
$1.00
Rum Sour
$15.00Dark Rum, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup

Orendain Tequila
$15.00RUM

Driftwood Rum Punch
$16.00Dark Rum, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup, Angostura Bitters, Nutmeg

E.S.A Field White Rum
$10.00
Sweet Like Summer
$17.00Dark rum, Apricot Brandy, Mango Juice, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup

Whiskey Sour
$21.00House Whiskey, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup

Daiquiri
$17.00choice of: Lime, Mango, Banana, Wild Berry, Strawberry, Coconut, Guava

Margarita
$22.00Orendain Tequila, Fresh Citrus, Triple Sec

Old Brigand Rum
$10.00
Melon Bliss
$17.00White Rum, Vodka, Melon Liqueur, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup

Coco Kiss
$17.00Drambuie, Rum Cream, Coconut Cream, Ice Cream

Stoli Vodka
$15.00
Gordon's London Dry Gin
$15.00Alcohol Free Beverages

Smoothie
$14.00choice of Island Berry, Fruit Punch, Daiquiri, Pina Colada

Milkshake
$12.00choice of:Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry
Rum

Malibu Coconut
$10.00
Mount Gay Eclipse
$10.00
Foursquare Spiced
$10.00
Doorly's 14 Year
$16.00
Doorly's X.O
$10.00
Mount Gay Silver
$12.00
Mount Gay X.O
$10.00VODKA
American Whiskey

Gentleman Jack
$26.00
Jack Daniels
$16.00
Teremana Reposado
$21.00
Jose Cuervo Silver
$16.00
Maker's Mark
$23.00
Woodford Reserve
$25.00TEQUILA + MEZCAL

Don Julio Blanco
$18.00
El Recuerdo Mezcal
$16.00IRISH WHISKEY
Beers

No Sugar Coke
$8.00
Guinness
$11.00
Soda Water
$8.00
Banks Beer
$9.00
Sprite
$8.00
Tonic Water
$8.00WHITE WINE

Ginger Ale Tonic
$8.00
Heineken
$10.00SODA | BOTTLE - 8 | GLASS -7

Coke
$8.00
Corona
$12.00
Deputy
$8.00Juices

Apple
$7.00
Pineapple
$7.00
Orange
$7.00
Cranberry
$7.00BEERS

Fruit Punch
$7.00White Wine

Marlborough 6oz Glass - 20, Bottle
$80.00
Montes Classic Chardonnay
$17.00
Curico Valley 6oz Glass - 17, Bottle
$65.00
Twin Islands Sauvignon Blanc
$20.00
Veneto 6oz Glass - 19, Bottle
$75.00
House of Brown Chardonnay
$130.00Napa Valley Bottle

Kung Fu Girl Riesling
$100.00Washington Bottle

Maison Louis Latour Chablis AOC
$190.00Burgundy Bottle

Tommasi Le Rosse Pinot Grigio
$19.00
Comte Lafonde Sancerre
$165.00Loire Valley Bottle
Wine

House Red
$18.006oz Glass

House White
$18.006oz Glass
Snacks

Bajan Salt Fish Cakes
$19.00Marie Rose

Cassava Bravas
$20.00Deep Roasted Bravas Sauce, Roasted Garlic Aioli

Seasonal Provisions Croquette
$23.00Jerk BBQ Pork, Bajan coleslaw

Black Eyed Pea Hummus
$23.00Eggplant Jam, Whipped Feta, Caramelized Red Onion, Naan

Onion Bhaji
$18.00Tamarind Chutney, Mint Chutney

Chicken Wings
$44.00Guava Passion Fruit BBQ Sauce
Bucket O'Beers

Deputy Beer
$35.005 Bottles

Banks Beer
$40.005 Bottles
Cognac

Hennessey VS
$18.00
Hennessey VSOP
$25.00ALCOHOL FREE BEVERAGES
Red Wine

Babich Black Label Pinot Noir
$120.00Marlborough

Napa Valley 6oz Glass
$22.00
Sartori di Verona Merlot
$20.00
Tall Dark Stranger Malbec
$23.00
Marchesi Antinori Peppoli Chianti
$130.00Tuscany Bottle

Mendoza 6oz Glass
$23.00
Beringer Cabernet Sauvignon
$22.00
Ridge Lytton Estate Petit Sirah
$225.00Sonoma County Bottle

Veneto 6oz Glass
$20.00
Bolla Amarone della Valpolicella Classico
$210.00Veneto Bottle
Rose Wine

Comtesse Lafond Champagne Brut
$235.00Champagne Bottle

Sartori di Verona Prosecco Brut
$17.00Veneto 5oz Glass -17 | Bottle - 82

Domaine Lafage Miraflors
$21.00
Whispering Angel
$125.00Provence Bottle

Languedoc - Rousillon 6oz Glass
$21.00Scotch Whisky

Monkey Shoulder
$19.00
Glenfiddich 12 Year
$29.00RYE WHISKY

Johnnie Walker Black
$20.00Vodka

Smirnoff
$15.00GIN

Titos
$18.00
Absolut
$17.00Irish Whiskey

Tullamore Dew
$20.00SCOTCH WHISKY
Gin

Whitley Neill
$20.00AMERICAN WHISKEY

Tanqueray
$16.00
Bombay
$15.00
Hendrick's
$25.00Rye Whisky

Canadian Club
$18.00COGNAC