

Drift Ocean Terrace Lounge
Oceanfront lounge in Holetown, Barbados serving handcrafted cocktails, wines, and a curated food menu including pizzas, wraps, seafood, and Caribbean favorites.
Published hours
Today · 11:30-15:30,17:00-close11:30-15:30,17:00-close
11:30-15:30,17:00-close
11:30-15:30,17:00-close
11:30-15:30,17:00-close
11:30-15:30,17:00-close
11:30-15:30,17:00-close
11:30-15:30,17:00-close
Pizza Menu

Classic Pepperoni
$42.00Tomato Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella& Pepperoni

Blush
$58.00Garlic Cream Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, Pink Salmon & Onions

Margherita
$40.00Tomato Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella & Italian Basil

The Wild Boar
$46.00Tomato Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, Smoked Ham & Mushrooms

Spicy Chicken
$48.00Pesto Sauce, Grilled Chicken, Chili Flakes & Roasted Peppers

Drifter
$43.00Tomato Sauce, Bacon, Caramelized Onions & Olives

The Veggie
$56.00Tomato Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers, Onions, Mushrooms and Olives
Signature Cocktails

Drifting
$28.00Absolut Peach, Prosecco, Blue Curacao, Mango Puree

Jolly Sailor Girl
$28.00Eclipse, Guava Puree, Orange Juice, Pineapple Juice, Dash of Grenandine, Lime Squeeze

Sinsational
$28.00Mount Gay Black Barrel Rum, Pomegranate Liqueur, Melon Liqueur, Cranberry Juice, Lime Juice

Tropical Cosmo
$28.00Absolut Mango, Malibu, Creme De Bananas, Cranberry Juice, Lime Squeeze

Barrel of Berries
$28.00Mount Gay Black Barrel Rum, Triple Sec, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Cranberry Juice, Lime Juice

Pearl Nectar
$28.00Eclipse, Amaretto, Coconut Cream, Pineapple Juice

Tickled Pink
$28.00Absolut, Strawberry Puree, Orange Juice, Prosecco

Cucumber Cooler
$28.00Hendricks Gin, Fresh Muddled Cucumber and Mint, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup & Soda Water

Mermaids Mane
$28.00Absolut Mandarin, Passion Fruit Puree, Orange Juice, Prosecco

Purser’s Skinny Daughter
$28.00Absolut Vodka, Fresh Mint, Strawberry Puree, Fresh Squeezed Lemon

Skippers Mistress
$28.00Baileys, Kahlua, Creme de Cacao White

Drifting Sunset
$28.00Kola Tonic, Amaretto, Stones Ginger Wine, Orange Juice and Bitters
Timeless Classics

Bloody Mary/Caesar
$25.00Absolut, Tomato/Clamato Juice, Worcestershire Sauce

Cosmopolitan
$25.00Absolut Citron, Cointreau, Cranberry and Lime Juice

Golden Mojito
$25.00Mount Gay Eclipse, Fresh Mint, Lime, Syrup & Soda

Mai Tai
$25.00Mount Gay Eclipse & Silver, Amaretto, Orange & Pineapple Juice

The Negroni
$25.00Botanist, Vermouth, Campari
Wine List - Champagne

Laurent Perrier Rose (Bottle)
$440.00
Bervini Prosecco Brut (Bottle)
$104.00
Bervini Prosecco Brut (Glass)
$28.00
Piper Heidsieck Cuvee Brut (Glass)
$45.00
Tattinger Cuvee Prestige Brut (Bottle)
$240.00
Bervini Prosecco Rose (Bottle)
$104.00
Bervini Prosecco Rose (Glass)
$28.00
Piper Heidsieck Cuvee Brut (Bottle)
$180.00Wine List - Rose Blush

Chateau Minute Rose et ‘Cotes de Provence’
$120.00
Love by Leoube ‘Cotes de Provence’
$110.00
Chateau Minute Rose et ‘Cotes de Provence’ (Bottle)
$120.00
Love by Leoube ‘Cotes de Provence’ (Bottle)
$110.00
Aix Rose ‘Coteaux d’Aix-en-Provence’
$110.00
Aix Rose ‘Coteaux d’Aix-en-Provence’ (Bottle)
$110.00Wine List - Whites

Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio (Glass)
$26.00
Lavantureaux Petit Chablis (Bottle)
$110.00
Oyster Bay Sauvignon Blanc (NZ) (Glass)
$26.00
Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio (Bottle)
$100.00
Three Thieves Chardonnay (Glass)
$22.00
Lavantureaux Petit Chablis (Glass)
$30.00
Oyster Bay Sauvignon Blanc (NZ) (Bottle)
$100.00
Three Thieves Chardonnay (Bottle)
$90.00Caribbean Favourites

Drift Rum Punch
$18.00Closely Guarded Recipe

Pina Colada
$25.00Malibu, Coconut Cream, Pineapple Juice

Daiquiris
$25.00Rum, Simple Syrup, Lime Juice (Strawberry, Raspberry, Guava, Mango, Peach, Apple)
Wine List - Reds

Wente ‘Sandstone’ Merlot (Bottle)
$90.00
Frescobaldi Chianti Castiglioni (Glass)
$26.00
Frescobaldi Chianti Castiglioni (Bottle)
$100.00
Chloe Pinot Noir (Bottle)
$100.00
Catena ‘High Mountain Vines’ Malbec (Bottle)
$100.00
Catena ‘High Mountain Vines’ Malbec (Glass)
$26.00
Chloe Pinot Noir (Glass)
$26.00
Wente ‘Sandstone’ Merlot (Glass)
$22.00Lunch Menu

Bajan Fish Cakes
$22.00Our Original Bajan Fishcakes! Served with our secret sauce.

Blackened Fish Caesar Wrap
$45.00Pan Seared Catch of the day seasoned with our Cajun-Blackened mix; wrapped with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, Parmesan and croutons, dressed with Caesar dressing. Served with seasoned fries.

Coconut Shrimp
$42.00Coconut encrusted Panko Shrimps served with a spicy mango dip.

Grilled Catch of the Day
$52.00Freshly caught fish seasoned the traditional Bajan way served on a Greek Salad with a balsamic vinaigrette.

Blackened Chicken Caesar Wrap
$45.00Pan Seared Chicken Breast seasoned with our Cajun-Blackened mix; wrapped with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, Parmesan and croutons, dressed with Caesar dressing. Served with seasoned fries.

Shrimp Alfredo
$48.00Modern Italian Classic – Sautéed Shrimps in a White Wine, Garlic, fresh cream and Parmesan sauce topped with Garlic Chives.

Beef Sliders
$35.003 Homemade patties on brioche buns, blue cheese, red onion, tomatoes and pickles.Served with Onion Rings.

Ceviche
$45.00Fresh daily from the fish market, pickled with peppers, garlic, herbs and lime juice.Served with green fried plantain.

Chicken Alfredo
$42.00Classic Italian Pasta – Pan Seared chicken in a White Wine, Garlic, fresh cream and Parmesan sauce topped with Garlic Chives.

Crab Cakes
$42.002 Crab Cakes with aioli sauce and salad.
Sides

Seasoned Fries
$15.00
Side Salad
$15.00
Truffle Fries
$18.00
Macaroni Pie
$15.00
Soup of the Day
$12.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$17.00
Onion Rings
$17.00Marylyn’s Mocktails

Cuddles on the Beach
$18.00Cranberry Juice, Grapefruit Juice, Peach Puree, Grenadine, Ginger Ale

Mango Mule
$18.00Cucumber, Honey, Mango Puree, Lime Juice, Ginger Beer

Bentley
$18.00Lime Juice, Soda Water, Simple Syrup, dash of Bitters

Nojitos
$18.00Lime Juice, Mint Leaves,Soda Water, Brown Sugar

Safe Sex on the Beach
$18.00Orange, Pineapple Juice, Peach Puree, Grenadine

Virgin Daiquiri
$18.00Strawberry, Mango, Banana, Passionfruit, Raspberry

Virgin Mary
$18.00Everything but the Vodka
Champagne Cocktails

Elena
$55.00Perrier Jouet, Strawberry Puree, Peach Liquer
Martinis

Skully’s Sweet and Salty Martini
$28.00Stoli Salted Caramel, Coconut Cream, Triple Sec, Pineapple Juice

Drift Martini
$28.00Strawberry, Raspberry, Guava, Mango, Peach, Apple

Classics
$25.00Botanist 7 Absolut, Martini Extra Dry

Cucumber Martini
$28.00Absolut, Muddled Cucumber, Simple Syrup

Espresso Martini
$28.00Absolut, Kahlua, Espresso Double Shot

Lemongrass-Lychee
$28.00Absolut, Lemongrass Syrup, Lychee Juice

Tito’s Dirty Martini
$30.00Tito’s Handmade Vodka, Olive Juice, Olives