

D'Onofrio's Trattoria
Authentic Southern Italian restaurant at The Crane Resort serving antipasti, handmade pasta, pizza, cocktails, wines, and desserts.
Published hours
Today · 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Pasta

Fettucini ai Funghi
$46.00Assorted mushrooms, spinach Truffle oil Light cream sauce

Penne Primavera
$46.00Mushrooms, tomato, spinach, garlic, sweet peppers, zucchini, tomato sauce

Gnocchi Gamberi
$54.00Sautéed shrimp Lemon basil pesto sauce

Rigatoni alla Fiorentina
$46.00Grilled chicken breast, spinach, ricotta Light cream sauce

Lasagna
$48.00Ground beef, mozzarella, ricotta, parmesan Tomato sauce

Linguine alla Pescatore
$70.00Shrimp, mussels, clams, salmon, calamari, cherry tomatoes, chili flakes, fresh basil Tomato sauce or garlic white wine sauce

Penne al Pesto con Pollo
$46.00Grilled chicken breast, parmesan Pesto Sauce

Spaghetti Carbonara
$48.00Bacon, peas, parmesan, poached egg Cream sauce

Spaghetti alla Bolognese
$42.00Fresh basil, parmesan Tomato and beef sauce
Pizza

Margherita (Large)
$46.00Fresh basil, sliced tomato Mozzarella Tomato sauce

Napoletana (Large)
$46.00Olives, peppers, anchovies, onions, mushrooms Mozzarella Tomato sauce

Toscana (Large)
$52.00Ham, Italian sausage, pepperoni Mozzarella Tomato sauce

Toscana (Small)
$40.00Ham, Italian sausage, pepperoni Mozzarella Tomato sauce

Vito (Small)
$26.00Prosciutto, arugula, shaved parmesan Mozzarella Tomato Sauce

Build Your Own Pizza
$22.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella

Margherita (Small)
$34.00Fresh basil, sliced tomato Mozzarella Tomato sauce

Vito (Large)
$48.00Prosciutto, arugula, shaved parmesan Mozzarella Tomato Sauce

Napoletana (Small)
$36.00Olives, peppers, anchovies, onions, mushrooms Mozzarella Tomato sauce

Locale (Large)
$52.00Sweet peppers, sautéed onions, ham, pineapples Mozzarella Tomato sauce

Locale (Small)
$40.00Sweet peppers, sautéed onions, ham, pineapples Mozzarella Tomato sauce
Wine - White (Aromatic, Fruity, Round)

Round Hill Chardonnay, USA (Glass)
$20.00
Sartori di Verona Marani Bianco Veronese IGT, Italy (Bottle)
$76.00
Sartori di Verona Marani Bianco Veronese IGT, Italy (Glass)
$20.00
Vina Maipo Classic Series Moscato Bianco, Chile (Bottle)
$72.00
Round Hill Chardonnay, USA (Bottle)
$72.00
Vina Maipo Classic Series Moscato Bianco, Chile (Glass)
$18.00
Louis Guntrum ‘Blue Fantasy’ Riesling, Germany (Glass)
$20.00
Louis Guntrum ‘Blue Fantasy’ Riesling, Germany (Bottle)
$72.00Non-Alcoholic

Kola Surprise
$12.00Clayton’s Kola Tonic, Passion Fruit Puree Cranberry Juice, Lime Juice & Syrup

Italian Soda
$10.00Cherry or Amaretto Syrup Topped with Lemon Lime Soda

Bentley
$8.00Lime Juice, Sugar & Bitters

Strawberry Lemonade
$10.00Strawberry Puree, Lime Juice & Simple Syrup
Secondi

Pollo alla Piccata
$52.00Tender chicken breast Capers, cherry tomatoes, spaghetti White wine sauce

Bistecca Di Manzo
$84.00Grilled 6oz Ribeye, Sauteed asparagus

Snapper Scottato
$76.00Pan seared snapper, Steamed garlic and parsley potatoes, Black and green olives, Tomatoes, parsley, capers Lemon butter sauce

Chicken Parm
$56.00Panko crusted chicken breast, Mozzarella cheese, spaghetti Tomato sauce

Caprese di Mahi-Mahi
$64.00Grilled mahi-mahi, Rosemary herb potato, Tuscan sauce

Agnello alla Toscano
$82.00Braised lamb, sautéed vegetables New potato garlic mash

Parmigiana
$48.00Baked eggplant, fresh basil, Ricotta cheese, parmesan Tomato sauce
Wine - Red (Bright, Bold, Fruity)

Michael David Winery Freakshow Zinfandel, USA (Glass)
$28.00
Michael David Winery Freakshow Zinfandel, USA (Bottle)
$110.00
Round Hill Merlot, USA (Glass)
$20.00
Tyrell’s Winery Shiraz, Australia (Bottle)
$106.00
Tyrell’s Winery Shiraz, Australia (Glass)
$22.00
Jordan Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon, USA (Bottle)
$310.00
Round Hill Merlot, USA (Bottle)
$72.00
Running with Bulls Tempranillo, Australia (Bottle)
$100.00
Running with Bulls Tempranillo, Australia (Glass)
$22.00
Viña Maipo Classic Series Reserva ‘Vitral’ Cabernet Sauvignon, Chile (Bottle)
$72.00
Viña Maipo Classic Series Reserva ‘Vitral’ Cabernet Sauvignon, Chile (Glass)
$20.00Wine - Red (Elegant, Earthy)

Louis Latour Domaine de Valmoissine Pinot Noir, France (Glass)
$26.00
Louis Latour Domaine de Valmoissine Pinot Noir, France (Bottle)
$122.00
Santa Cristina Toscana Rosso IGT, Italy (Bottle)
$106.00
Zenato Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Italy (Glass)
$22.00
Marchesi Antinori Pian delle Vigne Brunello di Montalcino, Italy (Bottle)
$210.00
Sartori di Verona ‘Kay’ Corvina Veronese, Italy (Bottle)
$72.00
Donnafugata Sedara, Nero d’Avola, Italy (Bottle)
$78.00
Zenato Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Italy (Bottle)
$90.00
Tall Dark Stranger Malbec, Argentina (Bottle)
$132.00
Felsina Berardenga Chianti Classico, Italy (Bottle)
$90.00
Marchesi Antinori Peppoli Chianti Classico D.O.C.G, Italy (Bottle)
$130.00Desserts

Cheesecake Dello Chef
$30.00Chef’s signature cheesecake

Ice Cream (2 Scoops)
$22.00House ice cream.

Ice Cream (1 Scoop)
$16.00House ice cream.

Gelato Trio
$30.00Housemade raspberry, vanilla or chocolate gelato Lemon and fennel seed biscotti Raspberry coulis

Macedonia Di Frutta
$26.00Assorted seasonal fruits Lemon cream sauce

Tiramisu
$32.00Coffee soaked lady fingers, mascarpone cream Cocoa powder

Affogato
$26.00Vanilla ice cream, chocolate flakes with a shot of espresso

Torta Al Cioccolato
$30.00Milk chocolate ganache, amaretto liqueur Caramel ice cream

Vanilla Panna Cotta
$30.00Fresh berries, almond florentine
Wine - Champagne & Sparkling

Moet & Chandon Brut Imperial, France (Bottle)
$226.00
Sartori di Verona Prosecco Spumante DOC, Italy (Glass)
$22.00
Montaudon Brut Rose Champagne, France (Bottle)
$190.00
Montaudon Grande Rose Brut Champagne, France (Bottle)
$186.00
Veuve Cliquot Yellow Label Brut, France (Bottle)
$226.00
Sartori di Verona Prosecco Spumante DOC, Italy (Bottle)
$100.00Zuppa e Insalata

Di Stagioni
$34.00Local mixed greens, apples, blue cheese Toasted walnuts Honey balsamic vinaigrette

Caesar
$36.00Romaine hearts, shaved parmesan, anchovies, bacon Garlic croutons Classic Caesar dressing

La Caprese
$42.00Local tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, arugula, pesto oil Balsamic reduction

Zuppa di Lenticchie
$30.00Lentils with diced vegetables (soup)
Liquore - Vodka

Kettle One
$20.00
Tito’s
$18.00
Absolut
$18.00
Grey Goose
$22.00
Barton’s
$12.00Contorni

Garden Salad
$14.00
Garlic Bread
$14.00
Rosemary Herb Potatoes
$14.00
Sautéed Vegetables
$16.00
Grilled Asparagus
$18.00
New Potato Garlic Mash
$14.00Liquore - Gin

Tanqueray
$18.00
Bombay Sapphire
$20.00
Gordon’s
$18.00
Hendrick’s
$18.00Signature Cocktails

Amarita
$20.00Amaretto Liqueur, Tequila, Triple Sec Lime Juice & Simple Syrup

Angelo Azzuro
$20.00Gin, Triple Sec, Blue Curacao, Lime Juice & Simple Syrup

Paradiso
$22.00Dark Rum, Merlot, Raspberry Liqueur, Peach Liqueur, Lime Juice & Simple Syrup

Rossini
$22.00Prosecco, Strawberry Puree Lime Juice & Simple Syrup

Noce Martini
$24.00Frangelico Liqueur, Irish Cream, Vodka, Coconut Cream, Bitters

Galliano Sour
$20.00Galliano Liqueur, Dark Rum, Lime Juice & Simple Syrup

Limone Cetriolo Martini
$20.00Limoncello Liqueur, Vodka, Lime Juice Simple Syrup, Cucumber & Parsley

Negroni
$20.00Gin, Campari & Sweet Vermouth
Wine - Rose/Blush

Mathilde Chapoutier Grand Ferage Côtes de Provence Rosé AOC, France (Bottle)
$100.00
Mathilde Chapoutier Grand Ferage Côtes de Provence Rosé AOC, France (Glass)
$22.00
Sartori di Verona Pinot Grigio Rosé delle Venezie DOC, Italy (Bottle)
$76.00
Sartori di Verona Pinot Grigio Rosé delle Venezie DOC, Italy (Glass)
$20.00Risotto

Chiara
$70.00Scallops, shrimp, clams, fresh salmon, calamari Cherry tomatoes

Ai Funghi
$46.00Mixed mushrooms, fresh herbs, truffle oil
Antipasti

Bruschetta
$30.00Oven toasted bread, fresh mozzarella Basil, diced tomato Calamari Deep fried Served with a lemon garlic aioli on a mixed bed of leaves Grilled Served with sautéed black olives and red peppers on a bed of mixed leaves

Steamed Black Shell Mussels
$56.00Gremolato, pinto grigio broth, Island Crouton

Calamari (Deep Fried)
$42.00Deep fried Served with a lemon garlic aioli on a mixed bed of leaves

Cozze alla Marinara con Chorizo Italiano
$54.00Mussels and clams, Italian chorizo, fresh herbs Red wine, tomato sauce

Gamberetti Al Limone
$40.00Sautéed shrimp, lemon butter sauce Served on a bed of arugula

Calamari (Grilled)
$40.00Served with sautéed black olives and red peppers on a bed of mixed leaves
Liquore - Rums

Mount Gay XO
$22.00
Four Square Spiced Rum
$16.00
Malibu Coconut Rum
$16.00
Mount Gay Eclipse
$12.00
Mount Gay Eclipse Silver
$12.00Kids Menu

D’Onofrio’s Fish Strips
$30.00Deep fried fish strips with fries and tomato sauce

Cheese Pizza
$22.00Mozzarella and tomato sauce

Parmesan Chicken Fingers
$28.00Breaded chicken, melted parmesan, fries and tomato sauce

Pepperoni Pizza
$26.00Pepperoni, mozzarella and tomato sauce

Spaghetti & Meatballs
$26.00Housemade meatballs, fresh basil, parmesan and tomato sauce

Chicken Soup
$22.00Chicken with tomato broth and spaghetti

Spaghetti or Penne
$22.00Choice of butter, pesto, alfredo or tomato sauce.
Wine - White (Light, Delicate, Refreshing)

Santa Cristina Pinot Grigio delle Venezie DOC, Italy (Bottle)
$96.00
Marchesi Antinori Tenuta Guado al Tasso Vermentino Bianco di Bolgheri, Italy (Bottle)
$90.00
Santa Cristina Campogrande Orvieto Classico DOC, Italy (Bottle)
$76.00
Twin Island by Nautilus Estate Sauvignon Blanc – Vegan, New Zealand (Glass)
$22.00
Santa Cristina Pinot Grigio delle Venezie DOC, Italy (Glass)
$22.00
Twin Island by Nautilus Estate Sauvignon Blanc – Vegan, New Zealand (Bottle)
$100.00
Sartori Villa Mura Soave Classico DOC, Italy (Bottle)
$72.00Liquore - Whiskey

Dewar’s White Label
$18.00
Johnny Walker Black Label
$22.00
Glenfiddich
$22.00
Jack Daniel’s
$22.00
Jameson
$18.00
Canadian Club
$18.00Liquore - Tequila

Sauza Silver
$18.00Specials

Three Course Dinner Special
$100.00Three-course menu with one antipasta, one main, and one dessert from the listed selections.
Liquore - Brandy / Cognac

Beehive VSOP
$20.00