

Del Mar Cafe
Del Mar Cafe at Maxwell Del Mar Hotel serves breakfast, burgers, wraps, seafood, salads, pasta, pizza, sides, desserts and drinks on Maxwell Main Road in Christ Church.
Published hours
Today · 7:00 AM - 11:00 PM7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Desserts

Brownies
$7.00
Cheesecake — Cherry
$7.00Cherry cheesecake

Cheesecake — Rum
$10.00Rum cheesecake

Gluten free carrot cake
$10.00
Lemon poppy seed
$5.00
Ice cream (2 scoops)
$12.00strawberry, chocolate, vanilla, rum & raisin

Cheesecake — Blueberry
$8.00Blueberry cheesecake
mains

Honey Glazed Ribs
$45.00coleslaw, rosemary roasted potatoes.

Delmar Burger
$39.008oz beef patty, cheese of choice, tomato, lettuce, pickles, burger sauce, toasted sesame seed bun.

Flying Fish Sandwich
$35.00lettuce, cabbage slaw, carrots, onions, lemon aioli.

Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$30.00panko spicy breast, red cabbage slaw, carrots, blue cheese dressing.

Green Vegetable Curry
$40.00basmati rice, vegetables, mango chutney.

Pan Seared Flying Fish
$40.00garlic mashed potatoes, roasted vegetables, sweet herb oil.

Quesadilla
$45.00cheddar, mozzarella, sriracha, side of jalapeno, sour cream, guacamole. chicken/grilled fillet, sauteed onions & peppers. roasted vegetables, squash, onions, peppers, broccoli, carrots.
Appetizers

Bajan fish cakes
$16.00mary rose dip.

Coconut shrimp
$30.00panko, coconut spicy mayo

Crispy calamari
$23.00lemon aioloi

Vegetable spring rolls
$18.00
Samosas
$18.00
Soup of the day
$12.00Pasta

Gluten Free Linguine/ Penne Finished with Parmesan Cheese
$49.00Choice of tomato/alfredo sauce.Grilled chicken/grilled shrimp
Pizza

Build your own pizza
$25.00add $3cheese; $5 pepperoni,$4 mushrooms; $3 pineapple; $2 onions

Veggie
$35.00Sweet peppers, broccoli, squash, carrots, red onions, arugula

Margherita
$30.00tomato sauce, mozzarella, tomato slices, olive oil, basil

Meat lover
$40.00burger meat, bacon, ham, tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan, parsley flakes.
Sides

Breadfruit chips (seasonal)
$10.00
Garlic parmesan fries
$9.00
Garden salad
$10.00
Hand cut fries
$8.00
Roasted vegetables
$12.00
Sweet potato fries
$12.00salads

Caesar salad
$25.00romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan cheese, caesar dressing.

Edamame crunch salad
$40.00carrots, tomatoes, cucumber, cabbage slaw, romaine, red onion, almond flakes, sesame cashew lime dressing.

Grilled Steak Cobb Salad
$50.00eg, corn, cherry tomatoes, feta cheese, red onions, mixed leaves, cucumbers, balsamic dressing.
Delightibles

Loaded fries — Buffalo with ranch dressing
$19.00Buffalo with ranch dressing

Loaded fries — Meat lovers
$25.00Burger meat, bacon, spicy bbq sauce, cheddar

Loaded fries — Seafood
$28.00Fish/shrimp with lemon aioli, chives, cheddar

Wings — Korean bbq with Sesame Seeds
$19.00Korean bbq with Sesame Seeds

Wings — Sweet & Spicy
$18.00Sweet & Spicy

Wings — Buffalo with ranch dressing
$19.00Buffalo with ranch dressing