

Chill Café Bar & Grill
Chill Café Bar & Grill is a Hastings Boardwalk café-bar serving Bajan and Caribbean plates, sandwiches, sides, specials, sauces, and drinks beside the South Coast boardwalk.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Bite Special

Friday-breadfruit Cou Cou Saltfish, Choice Of Flying Fish Or Amber Jack
$35.00
Friday-cornmeal Cou Cou Salt Fish Choice Of Flying Fish Or Amber Jack
$35.00
Mothers Day Special
$40.00Your Choice of Tuna, Marlin, Sword Fish or Chicken. Comes with a side of macaroni pie, jasmine rice and a glass of wine.

Tuesday-macaroni Pie & Rice Or Cream Potatoe (chicken)
$30.00
Tuesday-macaroni Pie & Rice Or Cream Potatoe (fish)
$35.00
Friday-scallop Potatoes &spilt Pea Rice With -( Fish)
$35.00
Friday-scallop Potatoes &spilt Pea Rice With -( Pork)
$40.00
Saturday-pickles Saturday( Steam Pudding-(seacat)
$40.00
Saturday-pickles Saturday( Steam Pudding-(shrimp)
$35.00
Saturday-pickles Saturday( Steam Pudding-(steppers)
$20.00
Soup-monday''-chicken Soup
$20.00
Soup-monday''-cowheel Soup
$20.00
Thursday- Beef Pelau
$25.00
Veg Chowmein & Split Pea Rice With Chicken - Cloned
$30.00
Veg Chowmein & Split Pea Rice With- Fish
$35.00
Veg Chowmein & Split Pea Rice With _pork
$40.00
Chill Platter
$30.00
Friday-scallop Potatoes &spilt Pea Rice With -( Chicken)
$30.00
Thursday- Meat Ball Pasta
$30.00
Boardwalk Jerk Pork Special
$40.00
Thursday- Chicken Pelau
$20.00
All Sides-(coleslaw, steamed Vegetable, picked Cucumber, fried Plantain, corn, tossed Salad
$3.00Your Choice of Tuna, Marlin, Sword Fish or Chicken. Comes with a side of macaroni pie, jasmine rice and a glass of wine.

Boardwalk Jerk Chicken Special
$30.00
Boardwalk Jerk Fish Special
$35.00
Tuesday-macaroni Pie & Rice Or Cream Potatoe (pork)
$40.00Chill Bits

Chicken Fingers
$22.00Succulent strips of chicken, dredged in a mix of flour and spices, then fried to golden perfection Spicy Fish Fingers (With a Complimentary Side Salad)

Chicken Only
$12.00Delicate strips of fish, dredged in a mix of flour and spices, then fried to golden perfection.

Chicken Spring Roll
$20.00
Chill Chili Chese Fries
$24.00
Potato Wedges
$10.00Love potatoes? (Who Doesn't?) Then this is your jam!

Shrimp Basket
$26.00Straight up Shrimp. A mouth watering basket of Grilled or Fried Shrimp with an optional Tossed or Caesar Salad

Spring Rolls Chicken
$22.00
Chill Zone Battered Drumettes
$28.00With your Choice of Sauce: Or Dip:

Deep Fried Samosas
$22.00Optional Side Salad!

Grilled Or Fried Fish Only
$22.00Delicate strips of fish, dredged in a mix of flour and spices, then fried to golden perfection

Grilled Or Fried Shrimp Only
$26.00
Coconut Shrimp With Salad
$30.00Or add Tossed / Caesar Salad

Fried Calamari
$25.00Delicate strips of fish, dredged in a mix of flour and spices, then fried to golden perfection

Grilled Garlic Bread
$8.00Fresh, Local, Bajan Salt Bread. Sliced, diced and brushed with a light garlic-butter infusion then grilled to toasty perfection

Mozzarella Sticks
$17.00Lightly battered and breaded sticks of Mozzarella Cheese, with a delicious melted cheese center and fried JUST enough to give you that satisfying *CRUNCH* that you crave

Onion Rings
$18.00Delicate strips of fish, dredged in a mix of flour and spices, then fried to golden perfection

Spicy Fish Fingers
$23.00Delicate strips of fish, dredged in a mix of flour and spices, then fried to golden perfection

Spring Rolls Veg
$20.00
Normal Fries
$8.00
Chill Loaded Fries
$20.00Our delicious Chill fries with a crumbling of Bacon, a handful of shredded Cheddar Cheese and topped off with your choice of Dipping Sauce

South Coast Fishcakes
$23.00Delicately flaked morsels of cod fish, combined with an aromatic blend of herbs and spices, then incorporated into light balls of dough and deep fried. A Bajan staple
Chill Cocktails

Black Rock Mule
$15.00
Strawberry Banana Pina Colada
$16.00BLENDED Rum, Strawberry puree, Pineapple juice, Coconut cream, Banana

Bloody Mary
$16.00
Island Kiss
$15.00
Katspraddle Cosmo
$15.00
Lemon Drop Jolly Pops
$17.00SHAKEN Vodka Filandia, Triple Sec, Lemon Juice, Lime Juice ,Cranberry juice ,Raspberry liqueur

Mango Martini
$16.00
Mango Tequila Sunrise
$17.00SHAKEN Tequila, Spice Rum, Mango puree, Orange juice, Grenadine splash

Alabama Slammer
$17.00SHAKEN Vodka Filandia, Amaretto, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey, Cranberry Juice, Orange Juice

Chi Chi
$17.00BLENDED Baileys, Kahlua, Hennessey, Crème de Cacao

Claytons Cocktails
$10.00
Claytons Happy Hour Cocktails
$7.00
Coronarita (margarita & Corona)
$20.00
Dirty Banana
$16.00BLENDED Rum Old Brigand, Kahlua, Banana, Milk

Fully Charge
$18.00POUR Hennessey, Monster fill

Mexican Sunset
$17.00SHAKEN Tequila, Amaretto, Peach Schnapps, Pineapple Juice, Grenadine

Pain In The Ass
$17.00SHAKEN Rum, Coconut Rum, Bleu Curacao, Sour mix, Pineapple Juice, Sprite

Peached Whale
$17.00SHAKEN Rum DOORLY'S, Malibu Rum, Amaretto, Peach Schnapps, Passion Fruit Juice

Sex On The Beach
$16.00
The Nice
$18.00SHAKEN Hennessey, Apple juice, Cranberry juice, Splash of Lime

Bajan Roadhouse
$17.00SHAKEN Coconut rum, Orange juice, Pineapple juice, Cranberry juice

Buttery Finger
$20.00BLENDED Baileys, Kahlua, Hennessey, Crème de Cacao

Tropical Joy
$17.00SHAKEN Vodka Filandia, Spice rum, Lemonade, Strawberry juice

Tropical Painkiller
$16.00BLENDED Brown Rum, Coconut cream, Orange juice, Pineapple juice

Mango Rum Coloda
$17.00SHAKEN Malibu Rum, Rum Doorly's , Mango Puree ,Coconut Cream, splash of Lime

Mango Cooler
$17.00SHAKEN Vodka Filandia, Soda Water, Mango Juice, Brandy, Mint Leaves

Between The Sheets
$18.00SHAKEN Rum DOORLY'S, Hennessy, Triple sec, Sour Mix

Marlon's Favorite
$18.00POUR Hennessey, Baileys

Shark Bite
$17.00SHAKEN Coconut Rum, White rum, Bleu Curacao, Pineapple juice

Vampire Dream
$17.00SHAKEN Spice rum, Pineapple Juice, Pomegranate or cranberry Juice, Grenadine splash

Happy Ending
$16.00POUR Vodka Filandia, Soda water, Cranberry Juice
Chill Plates

Chill's Famous Alfredo Pasta!
$20.00
Pork Chop
$40.00
South Side Fish Quesadilla
$37.00
Chill 8oz Steak
$57.00Mouth watering, prime cut beef. Served with your choice of Fries, Grilled Potatoes, Potato Wedges or a Salad (Macaroni, Garden Salad or Caesar Salad)

Bbq Or Fried Chicken Platter
$29.00Served with your choice of Fries, Grilled Potato, Tossed Salad or Macaroni salad

Bbq Pork Ribs
$54.00Served With your choice of Fries, Grilled Potatoes, Potato Wedges or a Salad (Macaroni, Garden Salad or Caesar Salad)

Chicken Quesadilla
$35.00A Light Flour Tortilla, stuffed with slices of Juicy Chicken Breast and a blend of Cheeses, then grilled to toasted, melty perfection. Olé!

Grilled Or Fried Fish Platter
$32.00
Red Snapper, Whole Fish
$40.00Served with your choice of Fries, Grilled Potatoes, Tossed Salad or Macaroni Salad

South Side Shrimp Quesadilla
$47.00A Light Flour Tortilla, stuffed with slices of Juicy Chicken Breast and a blend of Cheeses, then grilled to toasted, melty perfection. Olé!

Vegetable Quesadilla
$28.00A Light Flour Tortilla, stuffed with slices of Juicy Chicken Breast and a blend of Cheeses, then grilled to toasted, melty perfection. Olé!
Chill Sandwiches

Chill Chili Dog
$22.00
Chill Chill Dog Only
$15.00
Club Sandwich
$32.00Chicken, Bacon, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato

Reg Burger Only
$13.00
6oz Boardwalk Cheeseburger
$28.00Make it your Own! Add Additional Toppings For $1.50 Each: ? Bacon ? Mushrooms ? Cheese ? Pineapple ? Pickles

Chicken Breast Sandwich
$28.00Succulently Grilled Chicken Breast topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Onion Served with a side of Fries

Reg Chicken Sandwich Only
$15.00
Catch Of The Day Fish Sandwich
$37.00Sandwich with Fries, Sweet Potato Fries Or Grilled Potatoes

Shrimp Chillax Wrap
$40.00With Fries or Salad

Chicken Caesar Sandwich
$31.00Chicken Breast, Lettuce, Bacon, Caesar Dressing & Parmesan Cheese. Served with your choice of Fries or our House Salad

Chill Dog
$15.00With Fries and Macaroni Salad

Vegetable Chillax Wrap
$22.00With Fries or Salad
Chill Sides

Parmesan Cheese
$2.00
Cheddar Cheese
$2.00
Bacon
$9.00
Fries
$8.00
Cole Slaw
$6.50
Mushrooms
$2.00
Onions
$2.00
Pineapple
$2.00
Potatoe Wedges
$9.00
Macaroni Salad
$7.00
Macaroni Slice
$7.00
Macaronipie
$8.00
Rice
$7.00
Salt Bread
$1.50
Scallop Potatoes
$7.00
Sweet Peppers
$2.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$10.00
Grilled Potatoes
$9.00Martini

Coconut Martini
$16.00SHAKEN Vodka FILANDIA, Malibu Rum, Coconut Cream

Baileys Mint Martini
$17.00SHAKEN Vodka FILANDIA, Baileys, crème de Menthe Liqueur

Espresso Martini
$17.00SHAKEN Vodka FILANDIA, Baileys, crème de Menthe Liqueur

Gin Martini
$15.00SHAKEN Vodka FILANDIA, Malibu Rum, Coconut Cream

Mimosa
$15.00SHAKEN Vodka FILANDIA, Malibu Rum, Coconut Cream

Pink Squirrel Martini
$18.00SHAKEN Vodka FILANDIA, Lemonade, Grenadine splash

Vodka Martini
$15.00SHAKEN Vodka FILANDIA, Malibu Rum, Coconut Cream
Sauces

Italian Dressing
$1.50
Marie Rose Dip As A Side
$1.50
Balsamic Vinegar Dressing
$1.50
Bbq Sauce As A Side
$1.50
Buffalo Sauce As A Side
$1.50
Caesar Dressing
$1.50
Cayenne Dip As A Side
$1.50
Honey Mustard Sauce As A Side
$1.50
Marinara Sauce
$1.50
Garlic Aioli Dip As A Side
$1.50
Ranch Dip As A Side
$1.50
Ranch Dressing
$1.50
Z - Complementary Sauce As A Side
Price unavailable
Sweet Chili Sauce As A Side
$1.50
Blue Cheese Dip As A Side
$1.50
Sweet Chili Sauce
$1.50Shook Barbados

Tropical Symphony
$15.00
Hibiscus Medley
$15.00
Apple Pie Cocktail
$15.00
Bajan Conkie Cocktail
$15.00
Five Finger Fusion
$15.00
Bajan Sweet Bread Cocktail
$15.00Specials

Tropical Scotch Punch
$18.00Beers

Carib Apple
$7.00
Banks
$7.50
Carib Blue
$6.00
Carib
$6.00
Guinness
$8.00
Full Flavour Apple Cider
$12.00
Guinness Smooth
$8.00
Smiroff Apple
$7.00
Smiroff Black
$7.00
Stella Artois Cidre
$12.00
Stag
$6.00
Carib Shandy Ginger
$6.00
Carib Shandy ( Lime )
$6.00
Caribe Pear Prosecco
$8.00
Caribe' Rose Cider
$8.00
Carib Shandy ( Sorrel
$6.00
Corona
$11.00
Deputy
$7.00
Dragon Stout Fire
$7.00
Coronaita
$7.00
Heineken
$8.00
Caribe Mimosa
$8.00
Katspraddle Big Rock Lemonade
$10.00
Magners
$13.00
Moosehead Lager
$10.00
Nation 420 Vibe
$10.00
Mackeson
$7.00
Rude Boy
$10.00
Hunter’s Gold Real Cider
$10.00Margueritas

Cinco Margarita Day With El Jimador
$10.00
El Imador Frozen Margaritas
$15.00SHAKEN OR BLENDED Tequila, Triple Sec, Lime Juice, Salt, Lime , Wedges

Teremana Margarita
$20.00SHAKEN OR BLENDED Tequila, Triple Sec, Lime Juice, Salt, Lime , Wedges

Granmalo Spicy Tamarino Margarita
$20.00SHAKEN OR BLENDED Tequila, Triple Sec, Lime Juice, Salt, Lime , Wedges

Margarita 2 For 1
$17.00SHAKEN OR BLENDED Tequila, Triple Sec, Lime Juice, Salt, Lime , Wedges

Marguerita
$17.00SHAKEN OR BLENDED Tequila, Triple Sec, Lime Juice, Salt, Lime , Wedges
Daiquiri

Mango Coconut Daiquiri
$16.00BLENDED White Rum ESAF, Malibu Rum, Mango Puree, Coconut Cream, Lime Juice

Pineapple Mango Daiquiri
$16.00BLENDED White Rum ESAF, Pineapple juice, Mango Puree, Lime Juice

Julie's Famous Daiquiri
$16.00BLENDED White Rum, Strawberry Puree, Lemonade, Raspberry syrup, Topped Whipped Cream
Mojitos

Vodka Mojitos
$19.00SHAKEN OR BLENDED Rum Old Brigand, Flavor Above, Lime, Fresh Mint, Cane Sugar, Splash of Soda

Mojito
$17.00SHAKEN OR BLENDED Rum Old Brigand, Flavor Above, Lime, Fresh Mint, Cane Sugar, Splash of Soda