

Cafe Bar Carizma
Cafe Bar Carizma in Chattel Village, Holetown serves breakfast, small plates, salads, tacos, kids meals, coffee, and specialty drinks.
Published hours
Today · 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Small Plates

Coconut Shrimp
$42.00Served with sweet chili mayo.

Soup of the Day
$18.00Chef special soup served with fresh bread.

Homemade Meatballs
$28.00Served in spicy tomato sauce and topped with shredded parmesan.

Hummus
$26.00Roasted red peppers, garlic, and chickpeas served with pita bread.

Sweet Potato Fries
$20.00
Potato Skins
$28.00Loaded with cheddar cheese, chives, and bacon. Served with sour cream.

Homemade Fries
$18.00
Pulled Pork Bon Bons
$30.00Slow-cooked pulled pork mixed with potato and served with garlic aioli.

Bajan Fish Cakes
$24.00Five traditional fish cakes served with a spicy dip.

Chicken Strips
$36.00Chicken breast coated in Carizma spices and served with honey mustard dip.
Breakfast

Full English
$45.00Eggs any style, bacon, pork sausage, grilled tomatoes, beans, homemade potato cake, toast, and butter.

French Toast
$26.00Bread dipped in egg, cinnamon, and nutmeg, served with syrup.

Fresh Waffles (GF)
$25.00Gluten-free waffles with savory, sweet, or plain syrup option.

Free Range on Toast
$20.00Free-range eggs on toast with optional smoked salmon.

Breakfast Quesadilla
$36.00Scrambled egg, peppers, cheese, and bacon in a flour tortilla. Can be served spicy on request.

Avocado and Eggs
$40.00Smashed avocado on freshly baked multigrain bread topped with tomato, two poached eggs, and lime.

Carizma 3 Egg Omelette
$40.00Choose up to three fillings: bacon, cheese, tomato, onion, or mushrooms. Served with toast.

Boiled Eggs and Soldiers
$20.00Boiled eggs served with toast soldiers.

Toasted Bagel
$14.00Toasted bagel with jam and butter or cream cheese.

Healthy Option
$30.00Layers of Greek yogurt, granola, and mixed berry compote.

Homemade Crepes
$25.00Served with a choice of lemon and sugar, jam and cream, chocolate sauce, or syrup.

Carizma Breakfast Bowl
$38.00Garbanzo beans and roasted tomatoes layered with manchego cheese, fried egg, bacon, and multigrain bread.

Bacon or Sausage Roll
$28.00Served on a sesame seed bun or toast.

Beans on Toast
$18.00Your choice of white or bran bread topped with beans.

Corned Beef Hash
$38.00Traditional corned beef hash served with two eggs any style and toast.

Irish Special
$30.00Two homemade potato cakes with two eggs any style.
Taco Menu Sides

Side Salad
$15.00Small house salad.

Homemade Fries
$18.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$20.00
Mexican Rice
$15.00Long grain rice cooked with tomato sauce, onions, and bell peppers.

Nachos
$30.00Served with cheese, jalapenos, salsa, and sour cream.
Breakfast Sides

Gluten Free Bread Side
$6.00
Mushrooms Side
$9.00
Beans Side
$6.00
Sausage Side
$9.00
Bacon Side
$9.00
Tomato Side
$6.00
Potato Cake
$6.00
Avocado Side
$9.00
Extra Egg
$6.00
Multigrain Bread Side
$6.00Juices and Soft Drinks

Apple or Cranberry Juice
$10.00
Bottled Drink
$8.00Taco Menu

Lime and Tequila Sticky Chicken Taco
$45.00Roasted chicken breast in zesty lime, honey, jalapeno, and tequila sauce.

Roasted Spiced Squash Taco
$45.00Roasted squash with cumin, chili, cayenne, coriander, feta, red onion, and guacamole.

BBQ Spiced Pork Taco
$45.00Pulled BBQ ribs, pork sausage, and bacon bits sauteed with bell peppers.

Popcorn Cod Taco
$45.00Beer battered cod with oats, citrus cabbage herb slaw, and pepper mayo.

Chili-Lime Mushroom Taco
$45.00Mushrooms sauteed with chili, garlic, peppers, onion, lime juice, and cheese.

Spicy Sauteed Shrimp Taco
$45.00Sauteed shrimp with lemon juice, chili flakes, and a little wine.

Sweet and Spicy Asian Marinated Steak Taco
$45.00Chili and soy marinated flank steak strips topped with fried onions.

Blackened Catch Taco
$45.00Fresh catch blackened with chef spices and served with mango salsa.

Chicken Caesar Taco
$45.00Chargrilled chicken breast with romaine, parmesan, and Caesar dressing.

Chili and Cheese Taco
$45.00Minced beef and kidney beans in garlic tomato sauce topped with melted cheese.
Kids Menu

Kids Chicken Tenders
$25.00Breaded chicken tenders served with fries. Includes scoop ice cream in a tub.

Kids Fish Tenders
$25.00Breaded catch of the day tenders served with fries. Includes scoop ice cream in a tub.

Kids Homemade Meatballs
$25.00Served with tomato sauce and choice of fries or mash potato. Includes scoop ice cream in a tub.

Kids Cheese Toastie
$25.00Cheddar on white or wheat bread with fries. Includes scoop ice cream in a tub.

Kids Penne Pasta
$25.00Served plain with butter or tomato sauce. Includes scoop ice cream in a tub.
Salads

Classic Caesar
$35.00Romaine hearts, homemade dressing, garlic croutons, anchovies, and parmesan.

Quinoa Salad
$30.00Tricolor quinoa with red onion, chickpeas, cucumber, red peppers, parsley, and house dressing.

Caprese Salad
$38.00Tomatoes, mozzarella, prosciutto, basil, and balsamic vinaigrette.

Carizma House Salad
$30.00Oak leaf lettuce, cucumber, tomato, peppers, onion, beetroot, and honey mustard dressing.

Greek Salad
$35.00Tomato, cucumber, onion, and peppers topped with feta and balsamic dressing.
Coffee

Hot Chocolate
$12.00
Americano
$7.50Locally roasted organic beans. Milk on the side.

Frescante
$15.00Espresso and ice cream blended and topped with cream and chocolate or caramel sauce.

Iced Mocha or Mocha Frappe
$12.50Over ice or blended, topped with whipped cream.

Latte
$9.50Espresso, steamed milk, and light foam.

Mocha
$11.50Espresso, steamed milk, and chocolate.

Cappuccino
$9.50Espresso, steamed milk, and thick foam.

Tea (English or Herbal)
$8.00
Iced Latte
$10.50Over ice.

Macchiato
$6.50Espresso with frothy milk.

Cap Frappe
$10.50Blended with ice.

Espresso
$6.50Single or double shot espresso.

Flat White
$12.50Double shot espresso with steamed milk and light foam.
Specialities

Atlantic Cod
$55.00Fish and chips with Atlantic cod in light tempura beer batter served with green peas.

Club Sandwich
$48.00Layers of tomato, chicken breast, and bacon, cooked on the griddle with butter.

Halloumi Cheese Kebab
$50.00Grilled halloumi and vegetables on a hanging kebab with garlic butter.

Our Famous Quesadilla
$50.00Tortilla filled with chicken breast, cheese, cilantro cream, jalapeno peppers, and caramelized onion.

Prawn Wrap
$48.00Atlantic prawns in a lightly spiced Marie Rose sauce with peppers, parsley, red onion, and lettuce.

Shrimp Hanging Kebab
$52.00Sauteed shrimp and peppers in harissa marinade with lemon juice or garlic butter.

West Indian Curry
$55.00Chef special curry served with basmati rice, mango chutney, and poppadom. Meals with curry are not served with fries or salad.

Seafood Pie
$50.00Catch and shrimp in creamy white wine sauce with Dijon, topped with creamed potato.

Carizma Chicken Wrap
$48.00Chicken breast in mayo, Greek yogurt, and Dijon mustard topped with crispy prosciutto.

Carizma Homemade Burgers
$44.00Served on a fresh sesame bun. Choose any two toppings.

Catch of the Day
$52.00Blackened catch served on fresh baked sesame bun with tomato, lettuce, and lemon.
Specialty Drinks

Strawberry Matcha with Cold Foam
$18.00
Salted Caramel and Chocolate Iced Latte with Cold Foam
$18.00
Matcha Latte
$14.00Fresh Homemade Drinks

Fresh Orange Juice
$18.00
Fruit Punch
$16.00
Fresh Lemonade
$14.00
Fresh Lemon and Ginger
$14.00Milkshakes

Milkshake
$16.00Smoothies

Smoothie
$18.00Mix any 2 fruits.