

Café 195 Bistro | Bar
Café 195 Bistro | Bar is a Warrens, St. Michael bistro serving breakfast, coffee, smoothies, frappes, lunch, dinner, cocktails, and catering.
Published hours
Today · 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Breakfast • Frappes

195 Original W/ Coffee
$13.00Gluten Free

Chai SPice Frappe/Matcha Frappe
$15.00Without Coffee

Dirty Chai w/ coffee
$16.00
Peanut & Chocolate
$19.00Without Coffee

Peppermint Mochaccino
$15.00With Coffee

Vanilla Velvet Dairy
$15.00Without Coffee

Baileys 195 w/ coffee
$25.00
Cookies & Cream
$15.00Without Coffee

Decadent Milk Chocolate
$15.00Without Coffee

Dirty Vanilla w/ coffee
$14.00
Strawberry & Banana Velvet
$19.00Without Coffee

Mocha w/ coffee
$14.00Gluten Free

Strawberry Cheesecake
$19.00Without Coffee
Breakfast • 195 Smoothies

Acai & Berries
$20.00Non Dairy Smoothie

Banana
$16.00Non Dairy Smoothie

Banana / Mango / Strawberry
$19.00Aussie Blends Probiotic Smoothies

Berry Bliss / Acai & Berries
$23.00Aussie Blends Probiotic Smoothies

Fruit Punch
$16.00Non Dairy Smoothie

Mango
$16.00Non Dairy Smoothie

Original
$13.00Aussie Blends Probiotic Smoothies

Tropical Delight
$16.00Non Dairy Smoothie

Berry Bliss
$20.00Non Dairy Smoothie

Protein Punch
$26.00Aussie Blends Probiotic Smoothies

Strawberry
$16.00Non Dairy Smoothie
Lunch & Dinner • Desserts

Affogato
$18.00(Add Baileys for $8) 2 Scoops of Ice cream, "drowned" in a shot of Espresso, topped with Cocoa Nibs

Carrot Cake
$18.00Topped with a Cream Cheese Icing & Nuts

Red Velvet Cake
$20.00Moist and Vibrant with a Cream Cheese Icing

Chocolate Cake
$20.00Decadent Chocolate cake

Coffee Gelato
$18.00
lemon blueberry bundt cake
$18.00Moist Lemon Cake filled with Blueberries finished with a Sweet Citrus Glaze

Sorbet of the day
$18.00Breakfast • Gourmet Sandwiches

Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato
$16.00
Egg & Cheese
$15.00
Roasted Veg & Cheese
$17.00Pepper Jack Cheese, Goats Cheese

Sausage, Egg & Cheese
$17.00
Bacon, Egg & Cheese
$16.00Lunch & Dinner • The Main Event

Ceasar Wrap
$44.00Panko Crusted or Grilled Chicken or Fish, Bacon, Romaine, Fresh Tomatoes, Shredded Parmesan wrapped in Crispy Tortilla Twists with a Homemade Caesar Dressing.

Seafood Your Way
$60.00Catch of the Day, Filet of Salmon or Shrimp Blackened, Grilled or Panko Crusted with Basmati Rice and Sauteed Vegetables served with Garlic Lemon Aioli

Bistro Burger
$44.006oz All Beef Burger topped with Sautéed Onions, Lettuce, Fresh Tomatoes & Pickles on a Toasted Bun

195 sides
$12.00Creamy Mash, Basmati RIce, Market Fresh Veggies, Fries, Grilled Potatoes, Asian Slaw

Chicken Ciabatta
$48.00Grilled Chicken Breast, served in toasted Ciabatta Bread topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce, and Fresh Tomatoes

Falafel Burger
$40.00Housemade GF Falafel Burger topped with Cucumber, Tomato, Lettuce, Pickled Red Onions and Lemon Garlic Tahini Dressing on a Toasted Bun

Philly Cheesesteak
$49.00Sauteed Sliced Beef, Onion, Sweet Peppers, and topped with Mozzarella and Feta cheese served in Ciabatta bread.

Quesadilla
$48.00autéed Onions, Sweet Peppers, Mozzarella Cheese, Feta Cheese, Pineapple Salsa, and Chipotle Sour Cream. (Choice of Chicken or Fish) or Roasted Vegetables

Grilled Steak
$89.00Grilled 8oz Striploin with Sautéed Baby Potatoes topped with Roasted Garlic Rosemary Butter and Grilled Zucchini
Lunch & Dinner • Appetizers

Chef's Daily Soup
$18.00Our Daily Creation served with Toasted Garlic Crostini

Bang Bang Shrimp
$35.00Succulent Crispy Shrimp tossed in a chilli garlic sauce served with Asian Slaw

Asian Style Wings
$39.00Crispy Wings tossed in a Spicy Sticky Asian sauce garnished with Sesame Seed and Chives

Falafel Bites
$28.00Gluten Free Falafel on a bed of Lettuce topped with Pickled Red Onions served with a Lemon Garlic Tahini Dressing.

Fried Calamari
$30.00Crispy Calamari Rings, with a Garlic Lemon Aioli Sauce

Garlic Bread
$16.00Our Homemade Flatbread, Roasted Garlic, Butter, Parsley. Add Mozzarella for $3
Breakfast • Sunshine Specialties

Eggs Benedict
$20.002 Poached Eggs on English Muffins. Topped with Hollandaise Sauce With Bacon $8, With Smoked Salmon $20

Pancake Stack (3)
$15.00Chocolate Chips/Cinnamon & Banana $4, Mixed Berries & Cream $5

2 Eggs ANy Style
$14.00Scrambled, Poached or Fried with Toast & Butter

Big Breakfast
$38.002 Eggs any Style with Sausage, Bacon, Baked Beans, Hash Browns, Fried Tomatoes and Toast

Hangover Helper
$32.002 Pancake Stack, 2 Eggs any Style with Bacon or Sausage, Baked Beans, and Toast

Make your own omelette
$14.00Add Ons: $4: Sweet Peppers, Onions, Jalapeños, Broccoli, Baby Spinach, Fresh Basil, Carrots, Zucchini, Sundried Tomatoes, Roasted Garlic. Extras: $7: Spicy Sausage, Bacon, Fresh Mushrooms, Olives, Goat’s Cheese, Capers, Feta Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepper Jack Cheese.

Avocado Feta Toast
$22.00Avocado, Red Onions, Feta, Chives, Lemon Zest, EVOO, Cracked Salt & Pepper
Breakfast • Sunrise Bowls

Greek Yogurt & Fruit
$26.00Nonfat Greek Yogurt Topped with Fresh Strawberries, Fresh Bananas, 195 Granola and a Drizzle of Honey

Acai Primo
$26.00Açaí, Tropical Fruit, Bananas, Apple Juice, topped with 195 Granola, Toasted Coconut Flakes & Chia Seeds

Protein Bowl
$26.00Banana, Peanut Butter, Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder, topped with 195 Granola & Toasted Almonds
Lunch & Dinner • 195 SIgnature Pastas

Lemon Garlic SHrimp Linguine
$56.00Sauteed Shrimp, Linguini, Onions & Sweet Peppers Sauteed in a Creamy Lemon Garlic Alfredo Sauce

Linguine ANgelo
$35.00Sundried Tomatoes, Onions, Sweet Peppers, Capers, Feta Cheese & Fresh Basil in Roasted Garlic Olive Oil

Chicken Broccoli Alfredo
$55.00Linguine, Grilled Chicken and Broccoli in a Creamy Alfredo Sauce topped with Shredded Parmesan

Drunk” drunken noodles
$48.00ice noodles sauteed with Zucchini, Carrots and Red Cabbage, tossed in a Sweet and Spicy Soya Sauce with Fresh and Crispy Basil. Choice of Chicken, Shrimp, Fish or Tofu

Mediterranean Penne
$40.00Penne Pasta tossed in our In-House Marinara Sauce with Tender Artichoke Hearts, Capers, and Fresh Basil finished with Feta Cheese

Penne 195
$50.00Bacon, Onions, Fresh Mushrooms, Sundried Tomatoes & Sweet Peppers in a Creamy Pesto Sauce

Rustic Pesto Linguine
$35.00Linguine tossed in a Vibrant Homemade Pesto Sauce with Cherry Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, and Kalamata Olives, topped with Parmesan Cheese
Catering • Gourmet Greens

Lemon Tahini Salad
$170.00A mixture of Kale and Romaine served with Toasted Almonds, Pickled Red Onions and Cherry Tomatoes drizzled with a Lemon Tahini Dressing.

greek chop chop
$142.00Fresh Tomatoes, Onions, Kalamata Olives, Cucumbers, Feta Cheese tossed with Mixed Greens and a Greek Vinaigrette

Spinach Quinoa Feta
$175.00Baby Spinach, Quinoa, Mandarin Orange, Dried Cranberries, Toasted Almonds, Crumbled Feta Cheese Drizzled Mix Berry Vinaigrette

Strawberry Pecan & Feta
$215.00Romaine, Spinach, Fresh Strawberries, Feta Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Caramelized Pecans with Balsamic Vinaigrette

Twisted Kale Caesar
$152.00Kale, Romaine, Bacon, Cherry Tomatoes, Crispy Tortilla Twists, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Shredded Parmesan with a Homemade Caesar Dressing
Breakfast • Coffee & Tea

Macchiato
$7.00
Matcha Latte
$14.00
Con Pana
$10.00
Cortado
$8.00
Espresso
$6.00
Flat White
$11.00
Doppio (Double espresso)
$8.00
Espresso Martini
$25.00
Harney’s Herbal teas
$7.00
Hazlenut Truffle Latte
$13.00
Cafe Latte
$11.00
Cafe Mocha (Iced +1)
$12.00
Hot Chocolate
$7.00
Irish Coffee
$24.00
Americano
$8.00
195 Salted Caramel Mocha
$15.00
Bulletproof
$10.00
Bajan Coffee (contains alcohol)
$18.00
Black Pepper Agave Latte
$15.00
Cappuccino
$9.00
Chai Spice Latte
$12.00Catering • Signature Pasta

Linguine Angelo
$170.00Sundried Tomatoes, Onions, Sweet Peppers, Capers, Feta Cheese & Fresh Basil in Roasted Garlic Olive Oil

Market Fresh Vegetables
$80.00
PENNE 195
$250.00Bacon, Onions, Fresh Mushrooms, Sundried Tomatoes & Sweet Peppers in a Creamy Pesto Sauce

Penne Diavola
$180.00Spicy Sausage, Sweet Pepper, Onions & Chili flakes served in a Homemade Spicy Tomato Sauce

Basmati Rice
$40.00
Creamy Mashed Potatoes
$25.00
Grilled Baby Potatoes
$60.00Lunch & Dinner • Gourmet Greens

Twisted Kale Ceaser
$38.00ale, Romaine, Bacon, Cherry Tomatoes, Crispy Tortilla Twists, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Shredded Parmesan with a Homemade Caesar Dressing

Beyond Plant Based Sausage
$18.00
Lemon Tahini Salad
$40.00A mixture of Kale and Romaine served with Toasted Almonds, Pickled Red Onions and Cherry Tomatoes drizzled with a Lemon Tahini Dressing.

Greek Chop Mix
$36.00Fresh Tomatoes, Onions, Kalamata Olives, Cucumbers, Feta Cheese tossed with Mixed Greens and a Greek Vinaigrette

Strawberry Pecan & Feta
$45.00Romaine, Spinach, Fresh Strawberries, Feta Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Caramelized Pecans with Balsamic Vinaigrette
Catering • The Main Event

195 chicken strips
$160.00Blackened or Grilled Chicken Breast Strips

chicken Caesar Wrap
$180.00Panko Crusted or Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Romaine, Fresh Tomatoes, Shredded Parmesan & Crispy Tortilla Twists with a Homemade Caesar Dressing

pesto chicken Ciabatta
$235.00Grilled Chicken Breast served in toasted Ciabatta Bread topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce, Pesto and Fresh Tomatoes

fish Caesar Wrap
$175.00Panko Crusted or Grilled Fish, Bacon, Romaine, Fresh Tomatoes, Shredded Parmesan & Crispy Tortilla Twists with a Homemade Caesar Dressing

catch of the day
$248.00Catch of the Day Blackened or Grilled

fillet of salmon
$305.00Fillet of Salmon Blackened or Grilled
Lunch & Dinner • 195 Signature Flatbreads

Classico
$40.00Pepperoni, Bacon, Fresh Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese

Bistro BBQ Chicken
$40.00Succulent Chicken, Sweet Red Onions, Fresh Basil, BBQ Sauce Base, Mozzarella Cheese

Chicken Pesto Flatbread
$36.00Tomato Pesto Base, Grilled Chicken, Sautéed Onions, Sweet Peppers, Goats Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese

Hawaiian Delight
$34.00Savoury Ham, Juicy Pineapple, Tomato Sauce Base, Mozzarella Cheese

The Zesty Veggie
$42.00Artichoke Hearts, Red Onions, Kalamatta Olives & Capers on a Tomato Sauce Base with Mozzarella Cheese & Fresh Basil
Catering • Start Here

asian style wings
$132.00Crispy Wings tossed in a Spicy Sticky Asian sauce garnished with Sesame Seeds and Chives

garlic butter shrimp
$95.00Shrimp Sauteed in Garlic Butter & Herbs