

Café 195 & Bistro
Cafe 195 & Bistro serves cafe meals, breakfast and lunch favorites, and house beverages.
Published hours
Today · 7:00 AM - 5:30 PM7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
7:00 AM - 8:30 PM
12:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Menu

195 Espresso Tini
$19.00
195 Salted Caramel Mocha
$16.00
195 Green Juice
$19.00Parsley, Spinach, Green Apple, Kiwi, Celery

Bang Bang Shrimp
$36.00Succulent Crispy Shrimp tossed in a chili garlic sauce served with Asian Slaw

Baked Beans
$7.00
Bajan Lemonade
$11.00
Basmati Rice
$12.00
Banks
$9.00
Beyond Plant-Based Sausage (1)
$19.00
Berry Beast
$25.00Berries, Banana, oats, plant based protein powder and peanut butter

Bulletproof
$11.00
Carrot Cake
$18.00Topped with a Cream Cheese Icing & Nuts

Cenote Anejo
$15.00
Clifton Maple Sausages (3)
$15.00
Clifton Bacon
$11.00
Con Panna
$11.00espresso w/ whipped cream

Cookies & Cream
$16.00
Corona
$8.00
Creamy Mash
$12.00
Customize Your Own Pasta
$38.00All pasta is topped with Parmesan

Crispy Tofu
$11.00
Deputy
$7.00
Don Julio
$14.00
Eco Sky Still Water 750 ml
$16.00
Eco Sky Sparkling Water 750 ml
$19.00
El Dorado 12yr
$12.00
Espresso Martini
$27.00
Fries
$12.00
Gourmet Green Salad
$15.00
Gordon’s Dry Gin
$11.00
Glenfiddich 12yr
$18.00
Grants Triple Wood 12 Yr Old Whisky
$15.00
Grilled Potatoes
$12.00
Grilled Steak
$92.00Grilled 8oz Striploin with Sauteed Baby Potatoes topped with Roasted Garlic Rosemary Butter and Grilled Zucchini

Heineken
$7.00
Hennessy
$16.00
Lemon Blueberry Bundt Loaf
$18.00Moist lemon cake filled with blueberries finished with a sweet citrus glaze

Johnnie Walker Black
$16.00
Market Fresh Veggies
$12.00
Mediterranean Penne
$42.00Penne pasta tossed in our in-house marinara sauce with tender artichoke hearts, capers and fresh basil finished with feta cheese

Mimosa - Bervini
$18.00
MG Black Barrel
$7.00
Mount Gay Silver
$7.00
Old Brigand Rum
$8.00
Olive Medley
$23.00
Mount Gay XO
$9.00
Peppermint Mochaccino
$16.00
Prosecco
$15.00
Protein Punch
$22.00Plant-Based Protein Powder, Oats & Banana and peanut butter

Red Velvet Cake
$20.00Moist and vibrant with a cream cheese icing

Sauteed Mushrooms
$11.00
Stoli Vodka
$11.00
Truffle Fries
$18.00
You're Kale-n It!
$19.00Kale, Green Apple, Orange, Cucumber, Ginger

Greek Chop Mix
$38.00Fresh Tomatoes, Onions, Kalamata Olives, Cucumbers, Feta Cheese tossed with Mixed Greens and a Greek Vinaigrette

Dutchess Breakfast
$40.002 Eggs any style with Sausage, Fresh Ham and 2 Mini Pancakes

Vegan Dutchess Breakfast
$48.00Tofu Scramble with Beyond Sausage and 2 Mini Pancakes

Triple Berry Pancakes (3)
$26.00Pancakes with Strawberries, Raspberries and Blueberries with Whipped Cream and Fresh Mint

Tutti Frutti Waffles
$24.00Two Fresh Fruit Waffles with Custard Cream, Dusted with Powdered Sugar

Chicken Broccoli Alfredo
$56.00Linguine, Grilled Chicken and Broccoli in a Creamy Alfredo Sauce topped with Shredded Parmesan

195 Cheesesteak
$50.00Sauteed Sliced Beef, Onion, Sweet Peppers and topped with Mozzarella & Feta Cheese served in a Ciabatta bread.

Chicken Ciabatta
$49.00Grilled chicken Breast served on toasted Ciabatta Bread topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce and Fresh Tomatoes

Caesar Wrap
$48.00Panko Crusted or Grilled Chicken or Fish, Bacon, Romaine, Fresh Tomatoes, Shredded Parmesan wrapped in Crispy Tortilla Twists with a homemade Caesar Dressing

Falafel Burger
$42.00Housemade GF falafel burger topped with cucumber, tomato, lettuce, pickled red onions and lemon garlic tahini dressing on a toasted bun

"Drunk" Drunken Noodles
$48.00Rice noodles sauteed with Zucchini, Carrots and Red Cabbage, tossed in a Sweet and Spicy Soya Sauce with Fresh and Crispy Basil.

Chicken Pesto Flatbread
$45.00Tomato Pesto Base, Grilled Chicken, Sautéed Onions, Sweet Peppers, Goats Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese

Bistro BBQ Chicken
$42.00Succulent chicken, sweet red onions, fresh basil, bbq sauce base, mozzarella cheese

Asian Slaw
$12.00
Vegan Penne Diavola
$57.00Beyond sausage, sweet pepper, onions, and chilli flakes, served in a homemade sauce

Create Your Own Vegan Pasta
$36.00
Create Your Own Vegan Pizza
$24.00
Wine
$16.00
Chocolate Cake
$20.00Decadent Chocolate Cake

Americano
$9.00
Cortado
$9.00
Flat White
$12.00
Macchiatto
$8.00A single or double shot

Chai Spice Latte
$13.00
Irish Coffee
$26.00
Aussie Blends Protein Punch
$26.00Plant based protein powder, oats, peanut butter and banana

Mocha
$15.00Gluten Free

Dirty Vanilla
$15.00
Baileys 195
$26.00
Decadant Milk Chocolate
$16.00
Vanilla Velvet Dairy
$16.00
Matcha Frappe
$15.00
Peanut & Chocolate
$20.00
The Heart-Beet
$19.00Beets, Red Apple, Carrots, Celery, Ginger

The Real OGs
$19.00Orange, Ginger, Grapefruit, Green Apples

Seasonal Juice
$13.00
San Pellegrino Sparkling Fruit Beverage
$16.00
Soft Drinks
$7.00
Sorrel
$12.00
Citrus Shot - Immunity Booster
$12.00Ginger, Turmeric, Lemon, Orange, Cayenne

Stella Artois
$9.00
Proseco - Millesimato Bervini
$19.00
Malbec Coleccion - Norton
$17.00
Moscato LA Marenca
$16.00
Stolichnaya
$10.00
Ciroc
$14.00
Baileys
$12.00
Amaretto
$14.00
Vitality Boost
$22.00banana, peanut butter, plant based protein powder, Greek yogurt, cinnamon, chia seeds and flax seeds

Supercharged
$27.00Bananas, Berries, peanut butter, oats, plant based protein powder, greek yogurt, chia seeds and flax seeds

Mango Smoothie
$20.00
Tropical Delight Smoothie
$20.00
Acai & Berries Smoothie
$24.00
Avocado Feta Toast (seasonal)
$24.00Avocado, Red Onions, Feta Cheese, Chives, Lemon Zest, EVOO, Cracked Salt & Pepper

Berry Bliss
$24.00
Breakfast Potatoes
$9.00
Chef's Daily Soup
$20.00Our Daily Creation served with toasted garlic crostini

Doppio
$9.00A double shot

Fried Calamari
$32.00Crispy Calamari Rings, with a Garlic Lemon Aioli Sauce

Greek Yogurt & Fruit
$28.00Nonfat Greek Yogurt Topped with Fresh Strawberries, Fresh Bananas, 195 Granola and a Drizzle of Honey

Passion Fruit Juice
$12.00
Strawberry Cheesecake
$20.00
Tamarind Juice
$12.00
195 Original
$14.00Gluten Free

195 Sour
$18.00
Bajan Coffee
$20.00
Asian Style Wings
$40.00Crispy wings tossed in a Spicy Sticky Asian sauce garnished with Sesame Seed and Chives

Banana Smoothie
$18.00
Banana Smoothie
$20.00
Falafel Bites
$30.00G-F Falafel on a bed of Lettuce topped with Pickled Red Onions served with a Lemon Garlic Tahini Dressing

Lemon Garlic Shrimp Linguine
$57.00Sauteed Shrimp, Linguine, Onions & Sweet Peppers Sauteed in a Creamy Lemon Garlic Alfredo Sauce

Mango Smoothie
$18.00
Penne 195
$52.00Bacon, Onions, Fresh Mushrooms, Sundried Tomatoes, Sweet Peppers in a Creamy Pesto Sauce

Strawberry Pecan & Feta
$47.00Romaine, Spinach, Fresh Strawberries, Feta Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Carmalized Pecans with Balsamic Vinaigrette

Strawberry Smoothie
$20.00
The Zesty Veggie
$44.00Artichoke hearts, red onions, kalamata olives and capers on a tomato sauce base with mozzarella cheese and fresh basil

Tropical Delight Smoothie
$18.00
Ham And Egg Sandwich
$32.00Egg, Fresh Ham and Cheddar Cheese served in your choice of multigrain bread with breakfast potatoes

195 Black Pepper Agave Latte
$16.00
Blueberry Muffin
$9.00
Cappuccino
$10.00A single or double shot.

Chai Spice Frappe
$16.00
Chardonnay - De Loach
$19.00
Dirty Chai
$17.00
Espresso
$7.00A single shot

Sauvingnon Blanc - Hunters
$23.00
Garlic Bread
$21.00Our Homemade Flatbread, Roasted Garlic, Butter, Parsley

Twisted Kale Caesar
$40.00Kale, Romaine, Bacon, Cherry Tomatoes, Crispy Tortilla Twists, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Shredded Parmesan with a Homemade Caesar Dressing

Lemon Tahini Salad
$42.00A Mixture of Kale and Romaine served with Toasted Almonds, Pickled Red Onions and Cherry Tomatoes drizzled with a Lemon Tahini Dressing

Eggs and Steak Benny
$40.00Two (2) Poached Eggs on English Muffins with Thinly Shaved Steak, Mushrooms, Red Onion and Cheddar Cheese, Topped with Spicy Hollandaise Sauce.

Classico
$42.00Pepperoni, Bacon, Fresh Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese

Café Mocha
$13.00
Hazelnut Truffle Latte
$14.00
Hot Chocolate
$8.00
Fruit Punch Smoothie
$18.00
Original Smoothie
$14.00
Strawberry & Banana Velvet
$20.00
Golden Sunrise
$19.00Pineapple, Carrots, Lemon, Red Apple, Turmeric

Guinness
$8.00
Prosecco - Rose Bervini
$19.00
Pinot Grigio - Campagnola
$17.00
Merlot - Antares
$16.00
Cockspur Old Gold
$8.00
Tanqueray
$12.00
Kahlua
$14.00
Strawberry Lemonade
$12.00
Asian Style Wings
$40.00
Strawberry Smoothie
$18.00
Acai & Berries Smoothie
$22.00
Berry Bliss Smoothie
$22.00
Bistro Burger
$46.006oz All beef burger, Sautéed Onions, Lettuce, Fresh Tomatoes, & Pickles on a Toasted Bun

Cafe Latte
$12.00
Create Your Own Pizza
$26.00Customize your own 12" inch Flatbread Pizza from our list of toppings

Harney's Herbal Tea
$8.00
Hawaiian Delight
$34.00Savoury ham, juicy pineapple, tomato sauce base, mozzarella cheese

Linguine Aglio E olio
$48.00Linguine lightly coated in a fragrant olive oil with golden sauteed garlic, red pepper flakes and fresh parsley finished with parmesan cheese.

Matcha Latte
$15.00
Minuity 'M' Rose - Provence
$19.00
Orendain Tequila
$11.00
Pinot Noir - De Loach
$19.00
Quesadilla
$49.00Sautéed onions, sweet peppers, mozzarella cheese, feta cheese, pineapple salsa, chipotle sour cream

Rustic Pesto Linguine
$47.00Linguine tossed in a vibrant homemade pesto sauce with cherry tomatoes, bell peppers and kalamata olives topped with parmesan cheese

Seafood Your Way
$62.00Catch of the day, filet of Salmon or Shrimp Blackened, grilled or panko crusted with Basmati rice and sauteed vegetables served with garlic lemon aioli

Vegan Chop Chop Chickpea
$36.00Roasted chickpeas, tomatoes, sweet peppers, red onions, Kalamata Olives, and cucumbers tossed with mixed greens & a Greek Vinaigrette

Make Your Own Omelette
$16.00Book A Table

After 3 times of booking and coming to dine at the restaurant, you will receive a
$10.00Free salad when booking

Please cancel your reservation
$2.00
If you don't come after
$4.00Please give us a call if you have any changes in the number of people or other requirements
Main Dishes

Penne
$195.0050