

Boucan Barbados
Boucan Barbados in St. Lawrence Gap serves fire-cooked Caribbean-inspired plates, cocktails, and wine.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 9:30 PM11:00 AM - 9:30 PM
11:00 AM - 9:30 PM
11:00 AM - 9:30 PM
11:00 AM - 9:30 PM
11:00 AM - 9:30 PM
11:00 AM - 9:30 PM
11:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Cocktails • Water

Saltwater Spritz
$18.00Vodka with citrus and soda

Verdant Tide
$20.00Gin with green apple and basil

Cucumber Sea Breeze
$19.00Vodka with cucumber and lime

Blue Lagoon Renewal
$18.00Vodka with lime and spirulina

Island Current Cooler
$20.00Rum with coconut water and lime
Breakfast • Farmhouse Plates

Caribbean Breakfast
$40.00Two eggs any style with buljol, plantain, and trini bakes

Paleo Breakfast
$65.00Steak, eggs, and sautéed spinach

Boucan Breakfast
$55.00Steak, sausage, bacon, two eggs any style, ranch beans, cornbread

British Breakfast
$45.00Two eggs any style, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, baked beans, toast

American Breakfast
$45.00Two eggs any style, sausage, turkey bacon, pancakes
Breakfast • On the Side

Home Fries
$12.00Golden potatoes

Bacon
$22.00Crispy pork bacon

Buljol
$20.00Salted cod with peppers and onions

Egg
$12.00Any style

Turkey Bacon
$20.00Lean smoked turkey

Trini Bakes
$7.00Soft fried bread

Avocado
$10.00Fresh sliced

Sourdough
$12.00
Baked Beans
$8.00House-seasoned

Cornbread
$8.00Buttery and rustic

Fish Cakes
$10.00Bajan-style

Pumpkin Fritters
$7.00Lightly sweet, island-style

Sausage
$7.00Pork link sausage

Toast
$6.00White or whole grain
Cocktails • Fire

Fire & Citrus Margarita
$22.00Tequila with lime, grapefruit, and smoked salt

Boucan Boulevardier
$26.00Bourbon, campari, and sweet vermouth

Charred Pineapple Rum Sour
$22.00Rum shaken with charred pineapple and lime

Ember Old Fashioned
$24.00Bourbon with smoked syrup and bitters

Smoked Ginger Daiquiri
$20.00Rum with lime and ginger syrup
Drinks • Liquers

Campari
$12.00
Sambuca
$14.00
Aperol Spritz
$14.00
Drambuie
$14.00
Cointreau
$15.00
Amaretto
$12.00
Baileys
$15.00Drinks • Vodka

Stoli
$15.00
Ketel One
$18.00
Tito's
$16.00
Absolut
$12.00Breakfast • Eggs + Grains

Triple Egg Omelette
$30.00Choice of three fillings, with salad or toast – Ham, Sausage, Onion, Tomato, Sweet pepper, Mushroom Spinach, Chives and parsley, Cheddar cheese, Goat cheese

Steak & Eggs
$70.00Grilled steak, two eggs any style

Breakfast Baguette / Wrap
$40.00Scrambled eggs with cheddar cheese, bacon, avocado, tomato, and lettuce in your choice of baguette or wrap
Cocktails • Air

Whispering Palms
$18.00Rum with lime, mint, and soda

Lightwave Tonic
$17.00Gin with tonic and citrus mist

Cloudbreaker Spritz
$24.00Prosecco with elderflower and citrus

Driftwind Martini
$28.00Vodka stirred with dry vermouth

Island Breeze Cooler
$18.00Rum with passionfruit and soda
Cocktails • Earth

Rooted Mule
$18.00Vodka with lime, ginger, and kombucha

Tamarind Grove
$20.00Rum with tamarind, honey, and lime

Field & Forage
$20.00Gin with rosemary-agave and lime

Garden Negroni
$24.00Gin, campari, and vermouth with basil

Primal Greens
$20.00Tequila with celery, lime, and agave
Drinks • Brandy

Remy Martin 1738
$20.00
Hennessy VS
$18.00
Remy Martin VSOP
$18.00Drinks • Gin

Bombay Sapphire
$16.00
Gordon’s
$12.00
Hendrick’s
$22.00
Perkin’s & Son’s Pink Gin
$18.00Lunch & Dinner • On The Side

Market Salad
$24.00Greens with a clean vinaigrette

Arugula Salad
$28.00Lemon, olive oil, and shaved parmesan

Coleslaw
$18.00Light dressing, cabbage, and carrot

Cornbread
$14.00Warm and soft with a rustic crumb

French Fries
$17.00Simply seasoned and crisp

Grilled Broccoli
$22.00Finished with parmesan and lemon

Grilled Garlic Potatoes
$20.00Potatoes grilled with garlic and herbs

Plantain
$17.00Soft, sweet, and fried

Saffron Rice
$20.00Warm, aromatic, and lightly seasoned

Sweet Potato Fries
$22.00Lightly sweet and golden
Dessert

Banana–Pecan Layered Cake
$32.00Ripe banana, toasted pecan, warm spice

Classic Crème Brûlée
$29.00Silky custard, caramelized sugar top

Homemade Ice Cream & Sorbet
$22.00Daily house-made selection

Malted Chocolate Pie
$34.00Rich malted chocolate, flaky crust

New York Style Cheesecake
$34.00Classic baked cheesecake, berry compote

Spiced Pumpkin Beignet à la Mode
$32.00Warm pumpkin fritter, vanilla ice cream
Drinks • Beer

Banks
$9.00
Corona
$12.00
Deputy
$8.00
Guinness
$11.00
Heineken
$11.00Drinks • Local Craft Beer

Dreadhop IPA
$14.00
Dreadhop Pale Ale
$14.00
Dreadhop Pilsner
$14.00
Dreadhop Summer Ale
$14.00Drinks • Non- Alcoholic

Bajan Lemonade
$10.00
Fruit Punch
$12.00
Juices
$8.00
Lime Squash
$10.00
Vir. Mary / Caeser
$12.00
Vir. Daiquiri
$12.00
Vir. Colada
$12.00Drinks • Tequila

Casamigos Reposado
$22.00
Teramana Blanco
$20.00
El Jimador Reposado
$15.00
El Jimador Silver
$15.00Breakfast • From the Griddle

French Toast
$28.00Cinnamon-dusted, berry compote, chantilly crème

Pancake Stack
$28.00Three pancakes, choice of blueberries or bananas
Drinks • Whiskey

Dewar’s White Label
$18.00
Jack Daniel's
$16.00
Jameson
$15.00
Canadian Club
$14.00
Johnnie Walker Black
$18.00Local Rum • "One of sour, two of sweet, three of strong, and four of weak."

Rum Punch
$16.00Local Rum • Rum

Cockspur Old Gold
$9.00
Doorly’s 5Yr
$9.00
E.S.A Fields
$8.00
El Dorado 12Yr
$15.00
Foursquare Spiced Rum
$11.00
Malibu
$14.00
Mount Gay Eclipse
$9.00
Mount Gay Extra Old
$12.00
Mount Gay Silver
$10.00
Old Brigand
$8.00
Planteray ‘Cut & Dry’ Coconut
$15.00Lunch & Dinner • Garden & Broth

Cobb Salad
$52.00Chicken, bacon, cheddar, and avocado

Market Salad
$40.00Greens with broccoli, quinoa, and cranberries

Soup du Jour
$31.00A fresh daily preparation from the kitchen
Lunch & Dinner • Small Fires

Bajan Fish Cakes
$24.00A classic island fritter with Marie Rose sauce

Fire & Garlic Shrimp
$52.00Grilled shrimp with garlic and grilled crostini

Friturra di Calamari
$38.00Crispy calamari served with lemon aioli

Garden Scone
$14.00Simple warm scone with herbs and parmesan

Samosas
$29.00Lightly spiced, filled with chicken or vegetable with tamarind sauce

Jerk Wings
$45.00Wings with a clean, spicy jerk rub and jerk dipping sauce
Lunch & Dinner • Stone & Crust

Harvest
$48.00Goat cheese, olive, roasted pepper, and basil

Margherita
$39.00A simple base of tomato compote and fresh herbs

Mariner
$58.00Shrimp with garlic, tomato, and dill

Prosciutto Verde
$48.00Prosciutto with arugula and parmesan

Butcher
$52.00Prosciutto, chorizo, caramelized onions
Lunch & Dinner • Stone & Crust (served with a garden salad)

Charred Half Chicken
$49.00A grilled half bird with herbs and spice

Charred Shrimp & Lemon
$78.00Jumbo shrimp with a bright lemon aioli

Dry-Rub Ribs
$64.00Baby back ribs with our house seasoning

Flank & Chimichurri
$72.008 oz flank steak with fresh chimichurri

Land & Sea
$95.00Steak paired with jumbo shrimp

Meat Board
$110.00A shared board of steak, chicken, and ribs

Ribeye & Herb Butter
$108.00A 10 oz ribeye finished with herb-garlic butter

Sea Board
$105.00Lobster, prawns, and the day’s fresh catch

Shoreline Catch
$66.00Fresh grilled fish with citrus and herbs
Lunch & Dinner • The Grain Table

Boucan Club
$52.00A clean stack of chicken, bacon, avocado, tomatoes and comes with fries

Fish Cutter
$52.002 flying fish with coleslaw on house-made bread and comes with fries

The Burger
$59.00Wagyu patty with crisp lettuce, tomato, onion and comes with fries

Street Noodles
$41.00Warm noodles with vegetables and your choice of protein for an additional $20 – chicken, shrimp, or tofu with nuts
Wine • Champagne

Veuve Clicquot Yellow Label Brut - France
$295.00White fruits and raisins on the nose.
Wine • Prosecco

Prosecco La Gioiosa Brut - Italy
$22.00Fruity and fresh, hints of ripe golden apple and small mountain flowers.
Wine • Red - By the Bottle

Cab Sav-The Chocolate Block - South Africa
$185.00Abundance of black and blueberry fruit, complex and smooth, elegant and balanced.

Joseph Drouhin Beaujolais Villages - France
$95.00Refined and intense with notes of peony and red fruit. Fresh and silky lingering on the palate.

Michael David-Girl & Dragon Malbec - Argentina
$95.00Rich and velvety, with dark fruits, hints of vanilla and oak, smooth chocolate spice finish.

Nebbioli Beni di Batasiolo Barolo docg - Italy
$175.00Flowery and toasty with hints of sweet spice, nuts, and delicate herbs. A balanced, elegant wine that is bold and intense.
Wine • Red - By the Glass

Mommessin Cuvée Saint-Pierre Pinot Noir - France
$18.00Smooth and fruit-forward, with ripe cherry flavours, silky tannins and subtle notes of toast, coffee and gentle spice.

Red Diamond Merlot - USA
$18.00Packed with flavours of red berries and sweet fruit, complimented with notes of spice, toasty oak and soft tannins.
Wine • Rose - By the Bottle

Chateau d´Esclans Whispering Angel aoc Rosé - France
$125.00Delicate and refined with notes of red berries, peach and citrus, balanced by a crisp dry finish.
Wine • Rose - By the Glass

Le Bijou de Sophie Valrose Coteaux de Beziers - France
$18.00Aromas of strawberries and floral notes. Creamy on the palate with a smooth finish.
Wine • White - By the Bottle

Albert Pic Petit Chablis - France
$145.00A vibrant Chardonnay with green apple, citrus and white-flower notes, balanced by lively acidity and Chablis’ signature mineral freshness.

Martin Codax Albarino - Spain
$95.00Grapefruit and citrus aromas with a fruity and refreshing finish.

Sancerre Henri Bourgeois - France
$155.00Full-bodied with citrus aromas and crispy fruits on the palate with a lingering finish.
Wine • White - By the Glass

Pinot Grigio Santa Cristina - Italy
$18.00Fresh and elegant with aromas of pear, green apple and citrus.

Sauv. Blanc Dom. Guillaman - France
$18.00Very aromatic, an expression of citrus and exotic fruits, delicious and crisp.

Sebastiani North Coast Chardonnay - USA
$20.00Rich and rounded, offering ripe peach, golden apple and citrus flavours complemented by creamy vanilla and lightly toasted oak.
Breakfast • Fresh + Light

Avocado Toast
$53.00Sourdough, salad, choice of smoked salmon, prosciutto, or poached egg

Greek Yogurt & Granola
$35.00Berry compote, honey

Fruit Platter
$25.00Seasonal fresh fruit