

Bliss Cafe
Bliss Cafe is a family-run Dover, Christ Church café serving homemade breakfast and lunch, waffles, flatbreads, salads, coffee, natural juices and vegan-friendly shakes.
Published hours
Today · Closed8:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Closed
Closed
8:00 AM - 2:30 PM
8:00 AM - 2:30 PM
8:00 AM - 2:30 PM
8:00 AM - 2:30 PM
All Day Waffles

Savoury Waffle
$22.00Fluffy waffle topped with cheese, spinach, fried turkey ham, an egg of your choice and honey mustard sauce. Regular or large.

Banana Caramel Waffle
$17.00Waffle topped with sliced banana, caramel and whipped cream. Regular or large.

Blueberry & Banana Waffle
$18.00Blueberry waffle topped with blueberries and sliced banana. Regular or large.

Chocolate Delight Waffle
$17.00Waffle drizzled with chocolate sauce and topped with M&M's and whipped cream. Regular or large.

Lemon & Sugar Waffle
$15.00Fluffy waffle topped with fresh lemon wedges and powdered sugar. Regular or large.

Raspberry Chocolate Waffle
$18.00Fluffy waffle drizzled with raspberry and chocolate sauce, topped with raspberries and whipped cream. Regular or large.

Banana Bounty Bliss Waffle
$18.00Waffle topped with sliced bananas, chocolate sauce, Bounty chocolate and whipped cream. Regular or large.

Blueberry & Syrup Waffle
$16.00Blueberry waffle topped with blueberries. Regular or large.

Butter & Syrup Waffle
$13.00A fluffy waffle served with syrup. Regular or large.

Turkey Bacon & Syrup Waffle
$16.00Butter and syrup waffle served with a side of turkey bacon. Regular or large.
Breakfast

English Breakfast
$28.50Turkey bacon, sausage, eggs, beans, fried tomato and toast.

Meat / Veggie Omelette
$19.00Turkey ham or spinach with tomato, onion and cheese, served with toast.

Tomato, Egg & Cheese
$18.00Tomato, scrambled eggs and cheese. Regular or large.

Smoked Tuna Cheese
$25.50Smoked tuna mayo and cheese served with lettuce, onion and tomato.

Spicy Lentil - Vegan
$26.50Lentil patty with homemade jerk sauce, lettuce, onion, tomato and vegan mayo.

Breakfast Toastie
$19.00Turkey bacon, scrambled eggs and cheese. Regular or large.

Cheese, Tomato & Onion
$17.00Cheese, onion and tomato with honey mustard sauce. Regular or large.

Turkey Ham & Cheese
$18.00Turkey ham with tomato and mayo. Regular or large.
Coffee & Tea

Caramel Latte Macchiato
$10.00Regular or large.

English Breakfast Tea
$6.50
Herbal Tea
$7.00
Cappuccino
$8.50Regular or large.

Chai Latte
$9.00Chai latte.

Latte
$8.50Regular or large.

Mocha
$10.00Regular or large.

Americano
$7.50Regular or large.

Brooklyn Tea
$8.00
Espresso
$6.00Regular or large.

Espresso Macchiato
$7.00Regular or large.

Hot Chocolate
$9.00Hot chocolate.
Extra Sides

Baked Beans
$7.00Baked beans side.

Eggs
$7.00
Fried Tomato
$4.00Fried tomato side.

Turkey Sausage
$12.00
Toast
$7.00Toast side.

Turkey Bacon
$7.00Juices

Iced Tea
$10.00
Len's Lemonade
$7.00
Natural Juice of the Day
$10.00
Orange, Apple, Pineapple Juice
$7.00
Rainbow Iced Tea
$10.00Milkshakes

BisCoffee
$18.00Biscoff biscuit, espresso shot and caramel milkshake. Contains nuts.

CocoNikki
$17.00Toasted coconut and caramel milkshake. Contains nuts.

Lemon Meringue Pie
$18.00Zesty lemon, raspberry sauce and meringue milkshake. Contains nuts.

Safilooba
$17.00Cookies & cream milkshake. Contains nuts.

ShanShake
$17.00Himalayan salted caramel and pretzels milkshake. Contains nuts.

TashTastic
$17.00Double chocolate and hazelnut milkshake. Contains nuts.

JamMint
$17.00Mint chocolate milkshake. Contains nuts.

KirahKrumble
$17.00Raspberry ripple milkshake. Contains nuts.
Salads

Blackened Chicken Salad
$31.50Blackened chicken on lettuce with onion, tomato, feta and signature dressing.

Jerk Chicken Salad
$31.50Jerk chicken on lettuce with onion, tomato, feta and signature dressing.

Veggie Lover Salad - Vegan
$30.50Pan-fried pumpkin on lettuce with onion, tomato, vegan mayo and signature dressing.
Soft Drinks

Coke
$5.00
Diet Coke
$5.00
Sprite
$5.00Vegan Shakes

Bananihsan
$17.00Banana, coconut, raspberry and banana.

CocoPassion
$17.00Coconut, banana and passionfruit.

Raheem Dream
$17.00Banana, oats, chia seeds, pineapple and cinnamon.

Supreme Dream
$17.00Spinach, banana, oats, chia seeds, pineapple and cinnamon.
Veggie Menu

Jerk Veggie Flatbread
$26.50Jerk veggie flatbread with salad and vegan mayo.

Spicy Lentil Flatbread
$25.50Spicy lentil flatbread with salad and vegan mayo.

Sautéed Veg & Beans
$25.50Sautéed vegetables and beans with fried tomato and toast.

Blackened Lentil Flatbread
$26.50Blackened lentil flatbread with salad and vegan mayo.

Pan Fried Pumpkin Salad
$28.50Pan-fried pumpkin with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, salad dressing and orange jam.

Sautéed Veggie Flatbread
$26.50Sautéed veggie flatbread with salad and vegan mayo.
Lunch Flatbreads

BBQ or Jerk Chicken Flatbread
$27.50Served with lettuce, onion, tomato and mayo.

Pesto Chicken Flatbread
$30.50Served with lettuce, onion, tomato, goat cheese, mayo and pepper jelly.

Tandoori Chicken Flatbread
$30.50Served with lettuce, onion, tomato, cheese, mayo and mango chutney.

Tandoori Fish Flatbread
$32.50Served with lettuce, onion, tomato, cheese, mayo and mango chutney.
Weekend Waffles

Fried Chicken 'N' Red Velvet Waffle
$30.00Fried chicken and red velvet (or original) waffle topped with berries and smooth cream cheese sauce.

Funfetti Waffle
$29.00Funfetti-sprinkled waffle topped with white chocolate and pink tutti-frutti sauce, finished with whipped cream.

Purple Royal Waffle
$30.00Fluffy waffle topped with blueberry compote, purple lemon cream cheese sauce and whipped cream.