

Blakey's on the Boardwalk
Oceanfront Hastings boardwalk restaurant and bar serving Caribbean favorites, burgers, tacos, pasta, pizzas, and cocktails.
Published hours
Today · Lunch & DinnerDinner
Closed
Lunch & Dinner
Lunch & Dinner
Lunch & Dinner
Lunch & Dinner
Lunch & Dinner
Sides

Roasted Garlic Mash
$15.00
Seasoned Fries
$15.00
Garden Salad
$12.00
Garlic Bread
$12.00
Grilled Veggies
$15.00
Macaroni Pie
$14.00
Caesar Salad
$15.00
Chef's Rice
$12.00
Coleslaw
$10.00
French Fries
$12.00
French Fries
$12.00
Seasoned Fries
$15.00
Macaroni Pie
$14.00
Chef's Rice
$12.00
Coleslaw
$10.00
Garden Salad
$12.00
Garlic Bread
$12.00TACOS

Grilled Veggies
$15.00
Roasted Garlic Mash
$15.00
Caesar Salad
$15.00Appetizers

Bajan Fish Cakes
$25.00Served with a Marie Rose Dipping Sauce

Chef's Soup Of The Day
$22.00Served with Slices of Toasted Baguette

Bruschetta
$30.00Diced Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar & Feta Cheese on top of a Garlic Crostini.

Shrimp Cocktail
$42.00Steamed Shrimp, Mixed Lettuce & Chef’s Cocktail Sauce.

Blakey's Famous Wings
$36.00Choice of Mango Buffalo, Honey Garlic or BBQ. Served with a Garlic Aioli Sauce.

Loaded Nachos
$34.00Crispy Nachos topped with Tomato Salsa, Sour Cream, Guacamole, Chives & Melted Mexican Cheese. Add Minced Beef - Add Cajun Chicken -

Loaded Nachos
$34.00Crispy Nachos topped with Tomato Salsa, Sour Cream, Guacamole, Chives & Melted Mexican Cheese. Add Minced Beef - $12 Add Cajun Chicken - $15

Samosas
$30.00Chicken or Vegetable. Served with a Tamarind or Sweet Chili Sauce.

Samosas
$30.00Chicken or Vegetable. Served with a Tamarind or Sweet Chili Sauce.

South Coast Fish Strips
$35.00*Flying Fish Seasonal. Served with Tartar Sauce

Vegetable Spring Rolls
$32.00Served with a Tamarind or Sweet Chili Sauce

Vegetable Spring Rolls
$32.00Served with a Tamarind or Sweet Chili Sauce

Bajan Fish Cakes
$25.00Served with a Marie Rose Dipping Sauce

Chef's Soup Of The Day
$22.00Served with Slices of Toasted Baguette

Shrimp Cocktail
$42.00Steamed Shrimp, Mixed Lettuce & Chef’s Cocktail Sauce.

South Coast Fish Strips
$35.00*Flying Fish Seasonal. Served with Tartar Sauce

Blakey's Famous Wings
$36.00Choice of Mango Buffalo, Honey Garlic or BBQ. Served with a Garlic Aioli Sauce.

Bruschetta
$30.00Diced Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar & Feta Cheese on top of a Garlic Crostini.
Burgers & Sandwiches

Bajan Flying Fish Sandwich
$42.00Two (2) Fried Flying Fish (Seasonal) or Fried Local Fish served with Tartar Sauce.

Blakey's Burger
$42.00Homemade Beef Burger Topped with Sauteed Onions, Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese and a Pesto Mayo.

Boardwalk Burger
$40.00Homemade Beef Burger Topped with Crispy Bacon, Cheddar Cheese and BBQ Sauce.

Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$40.00Deep Fried Chicken Breast topped with a Spicy Sriracha Mayo and Cranberry Mango Chutney.

Blakey's Burger
$42.00Homemade Beef Burger Topped with Sauteed Onions, Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese and a Pesto Mayo.

Boardwalk Burger
$40.00Homemade Beef Burger Topped with Crispy Bacon, Cheddar Cheese and BBQ Sauce.

Bajan Flying Fish Sandwich
$42.00Two (2) Fried Flying Fish (Seasonal) or Fried Local Fish served with Tartar Sauce.

Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$40.00Deep Fried Chicken Breast topped with a Spicy Sriracha Mayo and Cranberry Mango Chutney.
Mains

Pan Fried Flying Fish
$50.00Flying Fish served with a Mango Salsa. *Flying Fish Seasonal

Old Brigand Rum Glazed BBQ Spare Ribs
$64.00Served with Homemade Coleslaw.

Chef's Veggies & Beans Bowl
$50.00Slow cooked Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Black Beans & Kidney Beans in a Tomato Chili Sauce. Vegan Féta or Mozzarella Cheese optional.

Penne or Gluten Free Penne Pasta
$35.00
Pan Fried Flying Fish
$50.00Flying Fish served with a Mango Salsa. *Flying Fish Seasonal

Spicy Jerk Chicken
$62.00
Catch of the Day
$62.00Served Grilled or Blackened with a Tropical Salsa

Grilled 8oz Sirloin Steak
$72.00Topped with Sauteed Onions and a Mushroom Cream Sauce

Old Brigand Rum Glazed BBQ Spare Ribs
$64.00Served with Homemade Coleslaw.

Shrimp Scampi
$60.00Sautéed Shrimp, Broccoli & Roasted Red Peppers in a White Wine Garlic Butter Sauce.

Spicy Jerk Chicken
$62.00Baked Herb Rubbed 1/2 Chicken served with Fried Plantain (On Availability), Sweet and Tangy BBQ Sauce.

Baked Herb Rubbed
$1.00
Catch of the Day
$62.00Served Grilled or Blackened with a Tropical Salsa

Chef's Veggies & Beans Bowl
$50.00Slow cooked Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Black Beans & Kidney Beans in a Tomato Chili Sauce. Vegan Féta or Mozzarella Cheese optional.

Grilled 8oz Sirloin Steak
$72.00Topped with Sauteed Onions and a Mushroom Cream Sauce

Shrimp Scampi
$60.00Sautéed Shrimp, Broccoli & Roasted Red Peppers in a White Wine Garlic Butter Sauce.

Penne or Gluten Free Penne Pasta
$35.00Topped with Fresh Parmesan Cheese and Served with Garlic Bread. Choice of Alfredo, Pesto Cream, Creamy Sundried Tomato and Féta Cheese or Pesto Olive Oil. Add Grilled Chicken - $20 Add Grilled Fish - $22 Add Grilled Shrimp - $26 Add Grilled Veggies - $17
Cocktails

Daiquiri
$14.00Passion Fritt, Wild Berry, Banana, Rasberry, Mango, Peach & Strawberry

Bloody Caesar
$14.00
Tequila Sunrise
$14.00
Margarita
$13.00Lime, Passion Fruit, Wild Berry, Banana, Rasberry, Mango, Peach & Strawberry Price listed as - on source menu.

Margarita
$13.00Lime, Passion Fruit, Wild Berry, Banana, Rasberry, Mango, Peach & Strawberry Price listed as $13.00-$14.00 on source menu.

Martini
$13.00Apple, Citrus, Cranberry, Orange & Strawberry

Martini
$13.00Apple, Citrus, Cranberry, Orange & Strawberry

Mojito
$15.00Passion Fruit, Wild Berry, Banana, Rasberry, Mango, PEach & Strawberry Price listed as - on source menu.

Mojito
$15.00Passion Fruit, Wild Berry, Banana, Rasberry, Mango, PEach & Strawberry Price listed as $15.00-$16.00 on source menu.

Pina Colada
$13.00
Daiquiri
$14.00Passion Fritt, Wild Berry, Banana, Rasberry, Mango, Peach & Strawberry

Bloody Caesar
$14.00COCKTAILS - SHOTS

Tequila Sunrise
$14.00
Pina Colada
$13.00Cocktails - Shots

Bob Marley
$15.00
Jager Bomb
$14.00
Blow Jobs
$12.00SIDES

Blow Jobs
$12.00
Lemon Drop
$11.00
Lemon Drop
$11.00
Jager Bomb
$14.00
Bob Marley
$15.00Tacos

Cajun Shrimp
$36.00With Mango Salsa

Panko Fried Cajun Chicken
$32.00With Mango Salsa

Panko Fried Local Fish
$35.00With Tomato Salsa and Aioli Sauce

Vegetarian
$32.00With Black Beans/Kidney Beans, Plantain, Red Onions and Green Peppers tossed in Pesto and Olive Oil. Tomato and Corn Salsa.

Cajun Shrimp
$36.00With Mango Salsa

Panko Fried Cajun Chicken
$32.00With Mango Salsa

Panko Fried Local Fish
$35.00With Tomato Salsa and Aioli Sauce

Vegetarian
$32.00With Black Beans/Kidney Beans, Plantain, Red Onions and Green Peppers tossed in Pesto and Olive Oil. Tomato and Corn Salsa.
Pasta

Penne or Gluten Free Penne
$32.00
Penne or Gluten Free Penne
$32.00Topped with Fresh Parmesan Cheese and served with Garlic Bread. Choice of Alfredo, Pesto Cream, Creamy Sundried Tomato & Féta Cheese or Pesto Olive Oil. Add Grilled Chicken - $20.00 Add Grilled Fish - $22.00 Add Grilled Shrimp - $26.00 Add Grilled Veggies - $17.00
Desserts

Bajan Bread Pudding
$22.00
Chocolate Brownie
$22.00Served with Ice Cream

Ice Cream
$14.00Chocolate, Coconit or Frech Vanilla Served with Cholcate or Homemade Butterscotch

Ice Cream
$14.00Chocolate, Coconit or Frech Vanilla Served with Cholcate or Homemade Butterscotch

Ice Cream (1 Scoop)
$7.00Vanilla, Chocolate, Coconut or Rum N' Raisin

Ice Cream (1 Scoop)
$7.00Vanilla, Chocolate, Coconut or Rum N' Raisin

Ice Cream (2 Scoops)
$13.00Vanilla, Chocolate, Coconut or Rum N' Raisin

Ice Cream (2 Scoops)
$13.00Vanilla, Chocolate, Coconut or Rum N' Raisin

Bajan Bread Pudding
$22.00
Chocolate Brownie
$22.00Served with Ice Cream
Pizzas

PIZZA
$32.00
PIZZA
$32.00Build your own 12" Stone Baked Thin Crust Pizza With Homemade Tomato or Pesto Cream Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese

Build your own
$12.00DESSERTS
Salads

Blakey's Caesar Salad
$30.00Crispy Romaine Lettuce tossed in our homemade Caesar Dressing and topped with Croutons and fresh Parmesan Cheese

Chef's Mexican Salad Bowl
$34.00Shredded Lettuce, Black Beans, Tomato and Corn Salsa, Guacamole, Nachos, Garlic Aioli and topped with Mexican Cheese Add Grilled Chicken - Add Grilled Fish - Add Grilled Shrimp -

Chef's Mexican Salad Bowl
$34.00Shredded Lettuce, Black Beans, Tomato and Corn Salsa, Guacamole, Nachos, Garlic Aioli and topped with Mexican Cheese Add Grilled Chicken - $20.00 Add Grilled Fish - $22.00 Add Grilled Shrimp - $26.00

Feta Cheese Salad
$30.00Mixed Leaf Lettuce, Diced Tomatoes and Cucumbers, Red Onions & Crumbled Feta Cheese with a Homemade Mango Vinaigrette. Add Grilled Chicken - $20.00 Add Grilled Fish - $22.00 Add Grilled Shrimp - $26.00

Feta Cheese Salad
$30.00Mixed Leaf Lettuce, Diced Tomatoes and Cucumbers, Red Onions & Crumbled Feta Cheese with a Homemade Mango Vinaigrette. Add Grilled Chicken - Add Grilled Fish - Add Grilled Shrimp -

Blakey's Caesar Salad
$30.00Crispy Romaine Lettuce tossed in our homemade Caesar Dressing and topped with Croutons and fresh Parmesan Cheese