

Bikini Beach Barbados
Bikini Beach Barbados is a Fitts Village beachfront bar and grill serving Caribbean and international breakfast, lunch, dinner, beach bites, pizza, cocktails, wine and non-alcoholic drinks.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Breakfast

Croissant (1)
$10.00
American Breakfast
$45.002 eggs, 2 bacon, 2 sausages, 2 pancakes w/ syrup.

Bajan Breakfast
$45.002 eggs, 2 sausages, 2 bacon, 5 fried plantain, 2 bakes.

Bikini Beach Breakfast
$45.002 eggs & smoked salmon crostini (3) (cream cheese & salmon).

Breakfast Wrap
$30.00Eggs, bacon, sliced sausage, cheddar cheese, romaine lettuce, spicy mayo, warm flour tortilla.

French Toast
$15.00
Full English Breakfast
$50.002 eggs, 2 sausages, 2 bacon, baked beans, mushrooms, 2 toast (white/wheat).

Ham & Cheese Omelette
$25.00Diced ham, peppers, cheddar cheese, onion w/ toast.

Hash Browns (2)
$10.00
Light Breakfast
$24.002 eggs, 2 bacon, 2 toast.

Smoked Salmon Bagel
$35.00Toasted bagel filled with smoked salmon & cream cheese.

Vegetable Omelette
$20.00Sauteed tomatoes, sweet peppers, onions w/ toast.

Vegetable Wrap
$25.00Romaine lettuce, carrots, onion, cucumber, cream cheese, warm flour tortilla.

Yogurt & Granola Bowl
$35.00Greek yogurt, granola, honey & fresh berries.
Mocktails

Mango Mule
$20.00
Virgin Mojito
$18.00
Bentley
$9.00
Fruit Punch
$17.00
Virgin Pina Colada
$18.00Beach Bites

Curried Channa Tacos
$35.00Lettuce, curried channa, avocado & tamarind sauce.

Fish Cakes
$25.00Local herbs, cod fish & dipping sauce; spicy.

Fish Tacos
$45.00Lettuce, onion, sweet pepper, red cabbage slaw & spicy mayo.

Hummus
$35.00An aromatic blend of herbs, paprika, olive oil & chick peas served with local crisp & pita bread.

Lobster Roll
$60.00Seasoned lobster with a pesto mayo infusion, sweet peppers, onion & lettuce served in a brioche roll drizzled with pesto sweet chili mayo with fries.

Lobster Tacos (Seasonal)
$60.00Lettuce, onion, sweet pepper, avocado, lemon herb mayo & pineapple salsa.

Shrimp Tacos
$45.00Lettuce, onion, sweet pepper, avocado, pesto mayo & pineapple salsa.

Bikini Beach Club Sandwich
$50.00Grilled chicken breast served on toasted sliced bread with lettuce, bacon, tomato & boiled egg smothered in pesto sweet chili mayo with fries.

Chicken Tacos
$35.00Lettuce, onion, sweet peppers, tomato, avocado with cucumber & honey sour cream.
Pasta & Salads

Greek Salad
$35.00Fresh crispy lettuce, red onions, black olives, cucumber & tomato tossed in a balsamic vinaigrette. Topped with feta cheese.

Alfredo Pasta
$45.00With creamy sauce & seasonal vegetable. Add chicken +$20, shrimp +$30 or seasonal lobster +$40.

Caesar Salad
$35.00Fresh crispy lettuce wrapped in garlic & parmesan cheese Caesar dressing topped with Italian herb-roasted croutons & parmesan cheese. Add chicken +$20, fish +$30, shrimp +$30 or seasonal lobster +$40.

Mac & Cheese
$35.00Decadent pasta in a rich cheese sauce. Add chicken +$20, shrimp +$30 or seasonal lobster +$40.

Vegetable Gluten Free Pasta
$55.00Served with tomato sauce together with roasted seasonal vegetables & topped with vegan cheese.
Pizza & Desserts

Pistachio Creme Brulee
$35.00With a hint of vanilla and pistachio.

Bikini Beach Pizza
$55.00Mozzarella, pepperoni, sausage, sweet peppers, onion, mushrooms, tomato sauce.

Bread Pudding
$30.00Served with a warm rum-infused sauce.

Broadway Pizza
$42.00Mozzarella, black olives, corn, onion, mushroom, tomato sauce.

Chocolate Brownie & Ice Cream
$35.00Served with chocolate sauce.

Coconut Panna Cotta
$35.00With passionfruit coulis & roasted coconut.

Ice Cream (2)
$25.00Chocolate, vanilla or strawberry.

Margherita Pizza
$45.00Mozzarella, cherry tomatoes, tomato sauce, basil (vegan cheese available).

Pepperoni Pizza
$45.00Mozzarella, pepperoni, tomato sauce.
Starters

BBQ Chicken Wings
$33.00Tossed in a rich BBQ sauce, seasoned with fresh herbs & honey, topped with sesame seeds.

Bruschetta
$30.00Topped with crumbled feta cheese & a drizzle of balsamic reduction.

Crab Cake
$60.00Served with spicy lemon herb mayo drizzled with dill & cilantro.

Smoked Salmon Crostini
$40.00Scottish wild-caught smoked salmon, cream cheese & capers.

Soup of the Day
$30.00Served with garlic bread.

Tempura Shrimp
$55.00Served with a sweet soy & sesame seeds sauce.

Tuna Tartar
$45.00Guacamole, Asian vinaigrette & scallions.
Champagne & Sparkling Bottles

Bervini Extra Dry Brut Prosecco (Bottle)
$100.00Sparkling • Italy.

Bervini Extra Dry Rose Prosecco (Bottle)
$100.00Sparkling • Italy.

Dom Perignon Brut 75cl
$950.00Champagne • France.

Dom Perignon Rose 75cl
$1,350.00Champagne • France.

Moet G Vintage 2013 Chalk 75cl
$350.00Champagne • France.

Moet Ice 75cl
$350.00Champagne • France.

Moet Ice Magnum
$550.00Champagne • France.

Moet Ice Rose 75cl
$350.00Champagne • France.

Perrier-Jouët Blanc de Blanc
$350.00Champagne • France.

Perrier-Jouët Brut (Bottle)
$280.00Champagne • France.

Perrier-Jouët Epoque Brut
$800.00Champagne • France.

Perrier-Jouët Epoque Rose
$800.00Champagne • France.

Perrier-Jouët Rose (Bottle)
$300.00Champagne • France.

Veuve Clicquot Brut 75cl
$300.00Champagne • France.

Veuve Clicquot Rich Brut/Rose 75cl
$350.00Champagne • France.
Cocktails

Amaretto Sour
$26.00
Aperol Spritz
$30.00
Between the Sheets
$35.00
Bikini Beach
$30.00
Bikini Beach Rocker
$28.00
Bikini Beach Rum Punch
$18.00
Bikini Sunrise
$25.00
Blue Hawaiian
$26.00
Bob Marley
$28.00
Brandy Sour
$28.00
Champagne Spritzer
$55.00
Chi Chi
$25.00
Chocolateini
$35.00
Daiquiri
$26.00Flavor of choice; Mount Gay Silver, lime juice and simple syrup.

Espresso Martini
$32.00
French 75
$40.00
Gin Sour
$22.00
Hurricane
$26.00
Malibu Bay Breeze
$20.00
Margarita
$28.00
Mimosa
$40.00
Mojito
$24.00
Mudslide
$30.00
Negroni
$30.00
Old Fashion
$28.00
Passion Fruit Pina Colada
$30.00
Pink Bikini
$30.00
Silver Fox
$26.00
The Soca Queen
$30.00Kids Menu

Alfredo Pasta with Chicken
$35.00
Chicken Fingers & Chips
$25.00
Fish Fingers & Chips
$25.00
Kids Bikini Beach Pizza
$40.008-inch pizza.

Kids Margherita Pizza
$30.008-inch pizza.

Kids Pepperoni Pizza
$35.008-inch pizza.
Mains

8oz Ribeye Steak
$90.00With creamy mushroom sauce, truffle fries & seasonal vegetables.

Bikini Beach Burger
$50.00Served in a brioche bun with a slice of grilled rum-infused pineapple, tomato, crispy onions & smothered with cheese on a bed of crispy lettuce & garlic aioli sauce with fries.

Grilled Fish Sandwich
$50.00Served in a brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli & fries.

Grilled/Pan Fried Fish
$75.00Garlic mash, seasonal vegetables and creamy white wine sauce.

Honey Baby Back Pork Ribs
$80.00With garlic mash & seasonal vegetables.

Rack of Lamb
$90.00Sauteed with fresh rosemary and garlic-infused butter, served with garlic mash and seasonal vegetables, with a drizzle of red wine jus.

Vegan Cheese Burger
$50.00With vegan bacon served in a brioche bun with tomato, crispy onions & vegan cheese on a bed of crispy lettuce & garlic aioli (vegan mayo) with fries.

West Indian Curry
$50.00Basmati rice and seasonal vegetables. Add chicken +$20, fish +$30, shrimp +$30 or seasonal lobster +$40.
Wine by the Bottle

Banfi Principessa Gavi
$100.00White • Italy.

Chateau Sainte Marguerite Symphonie (Bottle)
$110.00Rosé • France.

Cono Sur Organic Pinot Noir (Bottle)
$75.00Red • Chile.

Cotes du Rhone (Reserve de Bonpas)
$80.00Red • France.

Dashwood Sauvignon Blanc (Bottle)
$80.00White • New Zealand.

Minuty M Magnum
$250.00Rosé • France.

Minuty M Rose (Bottle)
$120.00Rosé • France.

Minuty M Rose OR Magnum
$270.00Rosé • France.

Minuty Rose OR (Bottle)
$150.00Rosé • France.

Norton Coleccion Malbec (Bottle)
$75.00Red • Argentina.

Placido Pinot Grigio (Bottle)
$75.00White • Italy.

Sancerre (La Gemière)
$140.00White • France.

Simmonet Febvre Petit Chablis (Bottle)
$135.00White • France.
Wine by the Glass

Bervini Extra Dry Brut Prosecco
$30.00Sparkling • Italy.

Bervini Extra Dry Rose Prosecco
$30.00Sparkling • Italy.

Chateau Sainte Marguerite Symphonie
$30.00Rosé wine • France.

Cono Sur Organic Pinot Noir
$20.00Red wine • Chile.

Dashwood Sauvignon Blanc
$22.00White wine • New Zealand.

Minuty M Rose
$30.00Rosé wine • France.

Norton Coleccion Malbec
$22.00Red wine • Argentina.

Perrier-Jouët Brut
$60.00Champagne • France.

Perrier-Jouët Rose
$65.00Champagne • France.

Placido Pinot Grigio
$20.00White wine • Italy.

Simmonet Febvr Petit Chablis
$35.00White wine • France.