

Bayside Bistro
Bayside Bistro is a beachside restaurant on Upper Bay Street in Bridgetown, Barbados, serving eclectic food, crafted cocktails, breakfast, lunch and dinner.
Published hours
Today · 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Breakfast

Apple Cinnamon Vegan Pancakes/Maple Syrup
$15.00Stack of 3

Almond Croissant
$10.00Freshly baked filled croissant.

BLT
$12.00Freshly baked filled croissant.

Breakfast Quesadillas
$20.00Filled with Scrambled Eggs , Bacon. Peppers, Onions and Cheese

Croissant
$8.00Freshly baked filled croissant.

Light, Fluffy, Homemade Pancakes with Mixed Berry Compote
$14.00Stack of 3

Ultimate Breakfast Sandwich
$22.00Eggs, Bacon, Chunky Tomatoes, and Cheese of Choice (Baguette/Croissant)

Chicken & Waffle
$22.00Maple Bourbon Glaze

Cinnamon French Toast Sticks
$15.00
Make Your Own Omelette
$12.00Includes 2 Fillings Served with Toast. Additional Fillings - $4 Each. Choose from Spinach, Cheese, Mushrooms, Tomatoes, Onions, Bacon

Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese
$15.00Freshly baked filled croissant.
Beers

Corona
$10.00
Banks
$6.00
Carib
$5.00
Deputy
$5.00
Guinness
$6.00
Guinness Smooth
$6.00
Heineken
$6.00
Mackeson
$5.00
Red Stripe
$4.50
Stag
$5.00Desserts

Apple Crisp Bar
$15.00Short crust, apple filling. cinnamon streusel

Birthday Plates
$5.00
Bread Pudding
$10.00Caramel, Vanilla Rum Sauce

Tiramisu
$10.00Vanilla Sponge, Boozy Coffee, Whipped Mascarpone, Cocoa Powder

Vegan Carrot Cake
$15.00Gluten-Free, Walnuts, Coconut, Dairy Free Icing

Brownie
$8.00Fudgy brownie square, chocolate/caramel sauce

Cheesecake
$12.00Cheesecake, Cherry, Blueberry, Baileys

Chocolate Fondant
$15.00Toffee sauce chocolate art

Ice Cream
$6.00Chocolate, Vanilla, Rum Raisin, Maple Almond

Sorbets
$10.00Coconut & Ginger, Soursop, Passion Fruit, Cherry
Tequila

Casamigos
$17.00
House
$9.00
Patron Gold
$15.00Small Bites

Sweet Potato Fries
$20.00
Fish Strips
$22.00Homemade tartar sauce

Lobster Roll
$35.00Spicy mayo, chives, celery, lettuce, pickle relish

Roasted Garlic Hummus
$25.00Tomatoes, cucumber, homemade pita bread

Shrimp Loaded Fries
$29.00Chives, tomatoes, cheddar, Jalapeno, cilantro lime dressing

Shrimp Taco
$32.00Cabbage slaw,corn salsa, red onion, lettuce, cilantro lime dressing

Wings
$20.00Buffalo | $20 Thai Sweet Chilli | $18 Sticky BBQ | $19 Korean BBQ | $18
Whisky

Johnnie Walker Black Label
$15.00
Red Label
$11.00
Black Label
$15.00
Dewars White Label
$12.00
House
$10.00
Jack Daniels
$14.00
Jameson
$14.00Pizza

4 Cheese
$40.00Cheddar, Mozzarella, Ricotta, Parmesan Caramelized Onions

Garden Party
$48.00Roasted Vegetable, Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan, Arugula

Meat Lover
$49.00Burger Meat, Bacon, Pepperoni, Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan, Oregano

Old Fashioned
$45.00Tomato Base, Meatballs, Mozzarella Cheese, Spinach, Ricotta

Shrimp Scampi
$45.00Alfredo Base, Mozzarella, Red Pepper Flakes, Parmesan, Garlic Oil, Fresh Parsley
Vodka

Absolut
$12.00
Grey Goose
$15.00
House
$10.00
Smirnoff
$12.00
Tito
$14.00Non-Alcoholic

Acqua Water
$12.00
Blended Fruit Punch
$12.00
Clamato Juice
$7.50
Cranberry Juice
$6.50
Fruit Juices
$5.00
Malt
$5.00
Plus
$5.00
San Pellegrino Water
$12.00
Sodas
$4.00
Tomato Juice
$7.50
Milkshake
$10.50
Smoothies
$10.50Coffee

Americano
$8.00
Cafe Mocha
$10.00
Espresso
$6.00
Flat White
$9.00
Latte
$9.00Cocktails

Barrel Down Rum Punch
$10.00Mount Gay Eclipse Rum, Sweet & Sour Mix. Spice

Basil Strawberry
$16.00Tequila. Cointreau, Lime Juice On The Rocks Or Frozen (Ask For Available Flavors)

Bayside Blue
$18.00Mount Gay Silver Rum, Curacao, White Wine, Raspberry Syrup. Lime Juice, Simple Syrup, Soda

Bayside Sour
$14.00Simple Syrup. 3 Drops Of Bitters Garnished With Lime Wheel Shaken Flavors: Strawberry, Passion Fruit, Lime

Blood Sweat & Tears
$16.00Mount Gay Xo Rum, Cranberry Juice, Lime Juice, Falernum

Blueberry Mojito
$17.00Mount Gay Silver Rum, Lime, Mint, Liquid Sugar Topped With Soda

Brandy Twist
$12.00St, Remy Vsop, Ginger Ale Twist Of Lime

Cointreapolitan
$14.00Cointreau, Cranberry Juice, Lime Juice

Daiquiri
$14.00Mount Gay Eclipse Rum, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup Ask For Available Flavors +$3.00

Gin & Sin
$16.00Botanist Gin, Orange Juice. Lime Juice, Grenadine

Long Island Ice Tea
$18.50Mount Gay Silver Rum, Cointreau Tequila, Absolut. Gin. Lime Juice & Coke

Margarita
$16.00
Mudslide
$18.00Absolut, Coffee Liqueur, Ponche Kuba, Chocolate Ice Cream

Pina Colada
$15.00Mount Gay Silver Rum, Coconut Cream, Pineapple Juice

Remy Sour
$15.00Remy Martin Vsop, Liquid Sugar, Lime Juice

Rose Garden
$16.00Gin, Strawberry Monin, Peach Schnapps, Lime Juice, and Syrup

Sex On The Beach
$15.00Absolut, Peach Schnapps, Orange Juice & Grenadine

Sunset Vibe
$18.00Mount Gay Eclipse Rum, Grapefruit Juice, Mango Puree, Amaretto, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup. Orange Bitters
Entrees

Bayside Burger
$32.008oz Beef Patty, Grilled Pineapple, Tomatoes, Pickles, Lettuce, Tangy Sauce, Cheese Of Choice, Bacon, Homemade Seeded Brioche Bun

Catch of the Day
$45.00Grilled, Blackened, Tomato Salsa, Coconut Rice

Chicken Quesadilla
$38.00Sauteed onions & peppers, sriracha, mozzarella

Lobster
$69.00Garlic Butter Lobster Tail, Truffle Fries, Garnish Salad

Pork Taco
$30.00Spice Rubbed Pork, Sweet Crunchy Corn Salsa, Slaw, Cilantro Lime Dressing

Vegetable Quesadilla
$35.00Squash, zucchini, peppers, onions, mozzarella, sriracha, side of Jalepeno, sour cream, guacamole

Beef Fillet
$65.00Strip loin, potato puree, roasted asparagus, garlic thyme butter, brown gravy

Chicken Wrap
$32.00Marinated Breast, Mixed Leaves, Cabbage Slaw, Tomatoes, Cucumber, Spiced Curry Mayo

Cioppino
$45.00Mussels, Fish, Clams, Shrimp, Tomato Sauce, Fresh Parsley, French Baguette

Spicy 3 Bean Burger
$35.00Black, Butter & Kidney Beans Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Cilantro Lime Sauce, Brioche Bun
Gin

Beefeater
$14.00
Bombay Sapphire
$16.00
Botanist Gin
$12.00
Tangueray
$15.00Salads

Caesar
$20.00Croutons, romaine lettuce, tomatoes, bacon, parmesan, homemade caesar dressing Add Grilled Chicken $10 Add Shrimp $15

Nicoise Salad
$35.00Tuna steak, green beans, tomatoes. olives. eggs. herb potatoes, red onion, mixed leaves, caper vinagrette

Steak Salad
$45.00Strip loin, red onion, grilled corn, gorgonzola cheese, tomatoes, mixed local lettuce, cabbage slaw, gremolata & balsamic vinagrette

Vegan Buddha Bowl
$28.00Carrots.edamame, quinoa, red cabbage. smoked paprika, chickpeas, mixed leaves. black sesame seeds, cilantro lime dressing
Appetizers

Chicken Strips
$20.00Panko Crusted Strip, Mary-Rose Dip

Grilled Octopus
$29.00Grilled Tentacle, Fingerling Potatoes, Smoked Chimichurri Sauce

Panko Shrimp
$25.00Crusted Shrimp, Sweet Thai Chili Sauce

Pizza Bread
$20.00Garlic Butter, Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan, Pepperoni, French Bread

Salmon Cake
$30.00Lemon Aioli, Rocket Leaves

Bruschetta
$22.00Balsamic Dressing, Tomatoes, Garlic, Basil, Crostini

Loaded Fries
$25.00Cheddar, Jalapeno, Bacon, Burger Meat, Ranch Dressing

Stuffed Plantain Cups
$25.00Guacamole, Shrimp, Lima Crema
Hot Beverages

Coffee
$4.00
Flavoured Teas
$5.00
Tea
$4.00
Capuccino
$7.00
Hot Chocolate
$5.00Rum

El Dorado 15Yr
$16.00
El Dorado 21Yr
$18.00
Malibu Coconut Rum
$11.00
Mount Gay Black Barrel
$10.00
Mount Gay Eclipse
$8.00
Mount Gay Extra Old
$12.00
Mount Gay Silver
$8.00
Mount Gay XO
$14.00Kid's Menu

Fish Strips
$10.00Homemade tartar sauce

Plain Pasta
$15.00Sauce of choice - Alfredo/Tomato/Rose/Creamy pesto/Pesto Add Chicken $7 Add Shrimp $15

4oz Burger
$16.00Add Handcut Fries $6

Chicken Strips
$10.00Homemade maryrose sauce
Sides

Garden Side Salad
$12.00
Hand Cut Fries
$10.00
Roasted Vegetables
$12.00
Sweet Potato Crisps
$15.00Pasta

Grilled Chicken
$35.00
Grilled Shrimp
$45.00Brandy

Hennessy Brandy
$18.00
Remy Martin 1738
$15.00
Remy Martin VSOP
$14.00
St. Remy VSOP
$9.00
St. Remy XO
$10.00To Share

Charcuterie Board
$45.00Salami, Pepperoni, Prosciutto, Cheddar, Brie, Blue Cheese, Pickles, Breadsticks, Homemade Crackers, Apple Chutney

Cheese Board
$47.00Brie Cheese, Aged Cheddar, Grapes, Homemade Crackers, Apples, Focaccia

Sample Platter
$35.00Vegetable Spring Rolls, Chicken Samosa, Fishcakes