

Bar 1887
Signature cocktail bar at The Crane Resort serving tapas, artisan pizzas, classic and house cocktails, and curated wines.
Published hours
Today · 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
White Wine

Twin Island by Nautilus Estate Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand - Vegan
$22.00
Santa Cristina Pinot Grigio delle Venezie DOC, Italy - Sustainable
$22.00
Round Hill Chardonnay, USA
$20.00
Viña Maipo Classic Series Moscato Bianco, Chile
$18.00
RÒSE WINE Mathilde Chapoutier Grand Ferrage Côtes de Provence Ròse AOC, France - Sustainable
$24.00
Louis Guntrum 'Blue Fantasy' Riesling, Germany - Sustainable
$20.00
Sartori de Verona Marani Bianco Veronese IGT, Italy
$20.00
Sartori di Verona Pinot Grigio Ròse delle Venezie DOC, Italy
$20.00Red Wine

(USD 66) Running with Bulls Tempranillo, Australia
$22.00
(USD 64) Tall Dark Stranger Malbec, Argentina
$132.00
Michael David Winery Freakshow Cabernet Sauvignon, USA
$128.00
Michael David Winery Freakshow Zinfandel, USA
$28.00
Round Hill Merlot, USA
$20.00
Louis Latour Domaine de Valmoissine Pinot Noir IGT, France - Organic
$26.00
Tyrrell's Winery Shiraz, Australia
$22.00
Viña Maipo Classic Series Cabernet Sauvignon, Chile
$20.00Bar Bites

Chicken Wings (6)
$30.00Crispy deep-fried wings tossed in our signature BBQ sauce or our tangy, spicy buffalo sauce, served with blue cheese dip

Eese Bites
$20.00A combination of smoked gouda and cream cheese stuffed jalapeno deep fried, served with sweet and sour dip

Cajun Truffle Wedges
$22.00Potato Wedges tossed with Cajun spices, garden herbs, parmigiano Reggiano and truffle oil

Chicken Salad
$30.00Grilled chicken breast, lemon wedges, lettuce, carrots, cucumber, tomato, red onion, corn

Loaded Nachos
$32.00Minced beef, cheese, tomato & red pepper salsa, jalapeños and chives, served with cream

Shrimp Burger
$34.00House made Shrimp patty, black squid ink bread, lettuce, tomato, cocktail sauce

Shrimp Salad
$34.00Grilled shrimp, lemon wedges, lettuce, carrots, cucumber, tomato, red onion and black olive tomato cilantro salsa

Beef Burger
$30.00House made beef patty with lettuce, tomato, onions and roasted garlic mayo
Mocktails

Martini
$24.00Classic vodka or gin cocktail with dry vermouth garnished with a zested lemon twist.

Jardin Fleur
$14.00AA refreshing blend of lime juice, rose sorrel syrup topped with grapefruit soda and garnished with a cucumber ribbon.

Cosmopolitan
$20.00A modern classic shaken with vodka, Cointreau, cranberry and lime juice, simple syrup garnished with lime.

Crane Daiquiris
$20.00Mount Gay Silver rum shaken with lime juice and simple syrup with an option of flavours.

Crane Sours
$20.00Shaken with lime juice and simple syrup garnished with a dehydrated lime.

Manhattan
$22.00A sophisticated blend of smooth rye whiskey, sweet vermouth, angostura bitters garnished with a cherry.

Moscow Mule
$20.00A Refreshing cocktail with vodka, lime juice and simple syrup topped with ginger beer and garnished with a dehydrated lime.

Old Fashioned
$20.00A timeless blend of bourbon with angostura bitters and simple syrup garnished with a zested orange twist.

Aperol Spritz
$22.00Aperol, Prosecco and a splash of soda garnished with a fresh orange slice.

Tiny Mule
$14.00A delightful twist on the classic Moscow Mule crafted with lime juice, simple syrup topped with ginger beer.

Crane Margarita
$20.00Tequila and triple sec shaken with lime juice and simple syrup garnished with a salt rim and lime with an option of flavours.

Crane Mojito
$22.00White rum muddled with fresh mint and lime topped with crisp club soda with an option of flavours.

French 75
$24.00A refined blend of gin, lime juice, simple syrup topped with sparkling prosecco and garnished with a zested lemon twist.

Grapefruit Spritz
$14.00A zesty delight made with Claytons Kola Tonic topped with grapefruit soda.

Negroni
$20.00A balance classic crafted with gin, Campari, sweet vermouth garnished with a zested orange twist.
Signatures

87 Rum Old Fashioned
$26.00The essence of 1887 Barbados crafted with Mount Gay XO Rum, angostura and orange bitters, molasses spiced syrup garnished with an orange peel and torched cinnamon stick.

Angostura Colada
$24.00An elevated version of the Piña Colada created with Mount Gay Silver rum, pineapple and lime juice, coconut cream, angostura bitters garnished with dehydrated pineapple and coconut flakes

Black Bill
$26.00A warm tropical spiced cocktail shaken with Mount Gay XO Rum, peach tree and vanilla liqueur, spiced syrup, lime juice topped with ginger beer and garnished with dehydrated lime and mint.

Crane Rum Punch
$18.00Renowned for its powerful punch and crafted with our syrup and a dash of bitters.

Darkside
$26.00An intriguing twist on the classic Paloma crafted with tequila, lime juice, agave, activated charcoal topped with grapefruit soda.

Jungle Poetry
$28.00A perfect mix of ingredients combined with Mount Gay Eclipse & Silver rum, aperol, pineapple juice, banana puree, lime juice, spiced syrup garnished with dehydrated orange, coconut flakes and mint.

X-presso Martini
$26.00Velvety espresso shaken with Mount Gay XO, Creme de Café and spiced syrup garnished with espresso beans and a touch of cinnamon sugar.

Purple Rain
$26.00A fruity and refreshing cocktail paired with vodka, elderflower liqueur, lychee sorrel and lime juice, rose syrup finished with sparkling prosecco.

Red Cap
$24.00A zesty cocktail made with scotch bonnet infused tequila, lime juice, agave garnished with a chili lime rim and dehydrated lime.

Crowd Pleaser
$28.00A tropical blend of Mount Gay XO rum, passion fruit and vanilla liqueur, passion fruit puree, lime juice served with a side of prosecco.

Cucumber Fleur
$26.00An elegant gin cocktail paired with lime juice, rose sorrel syrup topped with soda and garnished with a cucumber ribbon and dehydrated sorrel.
Pizzas

Marinara
$26.00Tomato sauce, garlic oil, oregano

Pepperoni
$36.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni

Prosciutto E Funghi
$40.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, mushroom

Hawaii
$40.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, pineapple

Maiala
$50.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, bacon, ham, italian sausage, pepperoni

4 Stagioni
$48.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, black olives, artichokes, oregano Pizzas PIZZAS

Margherita
$30.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan, fresh basil
Champagne / Prosecco

Montaudon Grande Rose Brut Champagne, France
$182.00