

Annic Seaside Bistro
Annic Seaside Bistro at Coral Mist Beach Hotel serves Bajan and international breakfast, lunch and dinner in Worthing, Christ Church, Barbados. The listed Annic menu is in BBD, before a 12% service charge and applicable government taxes. Additional bar offerings and meal choices require merchant confirmation.
Published hours
Today · 7:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM7:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
7:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
7:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
7:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
7:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
7:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
7:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Breakfast

2 Eggs
$12.00Sides / add ons.

2 Eggs done your way
$20.00
2 Pancakes w/ mauby-scented syrup
$10.00Sides / add ons.

Annic's Avocado Toast
$28.00Bajan pickled cucumber, grilled tomato.

Assorted Cereals
$6.00
Bacon
$10.00Sides / add ons.

Bajan BBQ Chicken & Caribbean Toast
$32.00Caper & chive cream, spiced mauby syrup, foraged greens.

Bistro Meatlover Flatbread
$40.00Creamy truffled scrambled egg, charred steak, red onion jam, fresh herbs.

Brown Sugar & Pepper sauce Baked Beans
$8.00Sides / add ons.

Fish Fingers
$18.00Sides / add ons.

Fruit bowl
$15.00Sides / add ons.

In-House Granola
$8.00
Sausage
$10.00Sides / add ons.

Smoked Salmon
$25.00Sides / add ons.

Smoked Salmon Croissant
$35.00Caper & herb cream cheese, savoury red onion jam, cucumber pickle.

Spiced Caribbean Toast w/ tropical medley
$20.00Sides / add ons.

Spiced Warm Oats
$12.00
Toast
$6.00Sides / add ons.

Yoghurt & Granola Parfait Bowls
$18.00
2 Egg Omelettes – 3 Fillings
$25.00Choose three fillings: seasonal, bacon, and cheese.

Chef's Breakfast Plate
$38.00Choice of Full English, American, or Bajan Breakfast.

Full Milk
$5.00
Oat Milk
$8.00
Almond Milk
$8.00Breakfast Beverages

Americano
$9.50
Bottled water
$5.00
Cappuccino
$12.00
Espresso (double)
$8.00
Juice
$8.00
Latte
$12.00
Rum Punch
$14.00
Soda
$5.00
Tea
$8.00Peppermint, Green Tea, or Lemon-Ginger.
Daily Bakers Goods

Banana bread
$9.00
Croissants
$10.00
Scones
$8.50Dinner Desserts

Ice Cream & sorbet
$15.00
Italian Tiramisu
$25.00
Warm Chocolate Lava Cake
$25.00Local cocoa nibs & ice cream.
Dinner Mains

10 oz. Ribeye Steak
$75.00Truffled fries, garlic & scallion mushroom wok, fresh herb tapenade.

Chilli Terriyaki Grilled Catch
$56.00Citrus lemongrass & turmeric basmati, seasonal veg, red onion & cucumber vierge.

Fisherman's Seafood Cassoulet
$65.00Smoked gouda, feta crumble & petite salad.

Grilled Creamy Chicken Pasta
$55.00Garden vegetables & feta cheese.

Moroccan 6 Hour Lamb Shank
$60.00Roasted garlic provision mousse, orange dripping sauce with creole vegetables.

West Indian Vegetable Curry
$40.00Rice & tropical fruit chutney.
Dinner Sides

Herbed Basmati Rice
$15.00
Homemade Fries
$15.00
Side Salad
$12.00
Spice Roasted Veg
$15.00
Truffle homemade fries
$22.00Dinner Starters

Caesar
$35.00Chive dressing, dusted croutons, parmesan.

Coconut Shrimp
$38.00Tropical mayo.

Curry Goat Spring Roll
$30.00Garlic aioli & tamarind chutney.

Fresh catch Ceviche
$38.00Avocado mousse & garden chips.

Fresh Chef's Garden Soup
$28.00Spiced herb oil and toasted plantain crumble.

Grilled Octopus
$42.00Herb chickpea puree & red onion vierge.
Lunch

Bajan Fishcakes w/ tar tar sauce
$15.00
BBQ Buffalo Chicken Popper Spring roll
$28.00Garlic & honey ranch.

Cajun Creamy Chickpea & charred corn Salad
$28.00Garden features.

Charred Escovitch Shrimp Bowl
$32.00Avocado mousse, sweet potato crisps.

Fresh Caesar Salad
$30.00Baby romaine, parmesan cheese, herb croutons. Add protein (surcharge not printed).

Fresh Chef's Garden Soup
$20.00Spiced herb oil, toasted plantain crumble.

Island Salad
$28.00Mixed seeds, seasonal garden features, tropical emulsion.

White Bean Hummus w/ sweet potato crisps
$18.00White bean hummus with sweet potato crisps.

Pasta
$30.00Choice of shells or linguine; Alfredo, pesto, marinara, rose, or creamy pesto sauce.

West Indian Curry Bowls
$32.00Served with herb basmati rice, petite dhal phuri, mango chutney.
Lunch Desserts

Ice Creams & Sorbets
$15.00
Tropical Cheesecake Trifle Cup
$18.00Tropical compote.

Warm Chocolate Brownie
$18.00Salted caramel, nut brittle.
Lunch Flatbreads

Cajun Shrimp Flatbread
$38.00Marinara, feta, pepper sauce aioli drizzle.

Grilled Chicken Flatbread
$34.00Marinara sauce, gouda, mushrooms, fresh herbs.

Roasted Vegetable Flatbread
$28.00Hummus, herb tapenade, greens.
Lunch Sandwiches

Bistro Fish Cutta
$36.00Pepper sauce & lime aioli, greens, cucumber & tomato. Comes with fries & salads.

Crispy Chicken
$32.00Red onion chutney, coleslaw, signature sauce. Comes with fries & salads.

Signature Hot Honey Burger
$36.00Charred bacon, foraged greens, smoked gouda, signature sauce, pickled onions. Comes with fries & salads.
Lunch Sides

Herbed Basmati Rice
$15.00
Homemade fries
$15.00
Spice Roasted Veg
$15.00