
Almond Tree Restaurant
Almond Tree Restaurant at Rostrevor Hotel serves breakfast, lunch, desserts, and drinks with Caribbean and international options in St. Lawrence Gap.
Published hours
Today · VariesVaries
Varies
Varies
Varies
Varies
Varies
Varies
Drinks • Beer and Spirits

Banks Beer
$7.00
Baileys
$18.00
House Gin
$12.00
Premium Scotch
$19.00
Premium Vodka
$14.00
Premium Gin
$14.00
Premium Rum
$10.00
Rum Punch
$10.00
Heineken Beer
$9.00
Rum House
$8.00
Vodka House
$12.00
Whiskey
$12.00
Brandy
$19.00Breakfast • Side Options

Eggs
$10.00
Toast
$6.00
Bacon
$12.00
Tofu
$12.00
Sausages
$12.00Breakfast • Meals

Full English Breakfast
$36.00Two Eggs, Bacon, Sausage, Home Fries, Tomatoes and Baked Beans served with Toast

Our Continental
$27.00Two fruits, Yogurt, two Eggs and Toast

Pancakes
$28.00A stack of three Pancakes served with Bacon or Sausage

Omelette Regular
$28.00Three Eggs served with a selection of Three fillings of your choice – Mushrooms, Onion, Sweet Peppers, Ham, Tomato or Cheese

Omlette Full
$34.00Three Eggs served with Mushrooms, Onion, Sweet Pepper, Ham, Tomato and Cheese

Almond Tree Fish Special
$36.00Two Flying Fish, scrambled Eggs, Plantain and Bajan Bakes

Get Up and Go
$22.00Three Pumpkin Fritters, Three Bajan Bakes served with Hot Cereal

French Toast
$28.00Three slices of bread served with Bacon or Ham

Farmer's Breakfast
$28.00Three Fruits, sautéed Seasoned Potatoes and Baked Beans
Drinks • Hot and Cold Beverages, Juices

Blended Fruit Punch
$12.00
Regular Coffee - Sparkling Water
$7.00Milk | BDS $4 Bottle Water | BDS $4 Sparkling Water | BDS $7 Juices | BDS $5 Soda | BDS $5

Regular Coffee - Juices
$5.00Milk | BDS $4 Bottle Water | BDS $4 Sparkling Water | BDS $7 Juices | BDS $5 Soda | BDS $5

Regular Coffee - Bottle Water
$4.00Milk | BDS $4 Bottle Water | BDS $4 Sparkling Water | BDS $7 Juices | BDS $5 Soda | BDS $5

Milk Shake
$15.00
Regular Coffee - Milk
$4.00Milk | BDS $4 Bottle Water | BDS $4 Sparkling Water | BDS $7 Juices | BDS $5 Soda | BDS $5

Regular Coffee - Soda
$5.00Milk | BDS $4 Bottle Water | BDS $4 Sparkling Water | BDS $7 Juices | BDS $5 Soda | BDS $5
Drinks • Cocktails and Wines

Daiquiri
$17.00
Zombie
$17.00
Margarita
$17.00
Mojito
$17.00
Mud Slides
$18.00
Pina Colada
$17.00
Wine by the Glass
$17.00Desserts and Teas

Ice Cream
$16.00
Ice Lollies
$5.00
Tea of Coffee
$4.00
Afternoon Tea & Cake
$11.00Coffee or Tea and one slice of cake

Three Slices of Cake & Coffee
$16.00Lunch • Pasta

Veggie Garlic Pasta
$34.00
Chicken Breast Served on a Bed of Cheesy Pasta
$36.00
Veggie Casserole
$32.00Chopped Carrots, Cauliflower, Broccoli, Sweet Pepper, Onion, Tomato and dressed in seasonings and Balsamic Vinaigrette
Lunch • Mains

Chicken
$34.00Bowl of Nacho Chips with Sweet Pepper, Corn, Onion Tomato and Cheese

French Fries
$15.00
Nachos
$28.00Bowl of Nacho Chips with Sweet Pepper, Corn, Onion, Tomato and Cheese

Pizza Special - Small 6” whole pizza
$7.00Small 6” whole pizza | BDS $7.00 Medium 8” whole pizza | BDS $10.00 Large 10” whole pizza | BDS $16.00 X-Large 13” thin whole pizza | BDS $16.00 Toppings add-ons – BDS $3.00 per item

Oven Roasted Barbecue Spareribs
$42.00Steamed Rice or Macaroni Pie or Fries and Salad

Roasted 1/4 Chicken
$36.00Steamed Rice or Macaroni Pie or Fries and Salad

Pizza Special - Toppings add-ons
$3.00Small 6” whole pizza | BDS $7.00 Medium 8” whole pizza | BDS $10.00 Large 10” whole pizza | BDS $16.00 X-Large 13” thin whole pizza | BDS $16.00 Toppings add-ons – BDS $3.00 per item Per item.

Toppings Add-Ons
$3.00Ham / Pepperoni / Pineapple / Corn / Onions / Mushrooms / Green Sweet Pepper

Meaty Bowl of Nacho Chips
$36.00With Sweet Pepper, Corn, Onion Tomato and Cheese

Pizza Special - Large 10” whole pizza
$16.00Small 6” whole pizza | BDS $7.00 Medium 8” whole pizza | BDS $10.00 Large 10” whole pizza | BDS $16.00 X-Large 13” thin whole pizza | BDS $16.00 Toppings add-ons – BDS $3.00 per item

Pizza Special - Medium 8” whole pizza
$10.00Small 6” whole pizza | BDS $7.00 Medium 8” whole pizza | BDS $10.00 Large 10” whole pizza | BDS $16.00 X-Large 13” thin whole pizza | BDS $16.00 Toppings add-ons – BDS $3.00 per item

Barbecue Lamb Chops
$40.00Steamed Rice or Macaroni Pie or Fries and Salad

Grilled or Fried Fish
$38.00Steamed Rice or Macaroni Pie or Fries and Salad

Pizza Special - X-Large 13” thin whole pizza
$16.00Small 6” whole pizza | BDS $7.00 Medium 8” whole pizza | BDS $10.00 Large 10” whole pizza | BDS $16.00 X-Large 13” thin whole pizza | BDS $16.00 Toppings add-ons – BDS $3.00 per item
Lunch • Burgers

Veggie
$30.00
Homemade Beef
$34.00Lunch • To Start

Four Chicken Strips
$24.00
Garlic Bread
$14.00
Chunky Bajan Vegetable Soup
$16.00
Six Cod Fish Cakes
$16.00
Six Chicken Wings Sweet or Spicy
$26.00
Six Fish Balls
$26.00Lunch • Sandwiches

Ham & Cheese Toasties
$26.00
Fish Baguette
$36.00
Chicken
$34.00
Tuna Seasoned in a Bun with Lettuce
$34.00Lunch • Roti

Lamb
$34.00
Chicken
$30.00
Plain Skin with Curry Potatoes
$34.00Lunch • Wraps

Planters Salad Wrap
$32.00Julienne carrots, Zucchini, Cauliflower, Plantain with Balsamic dressing

Veggie Bean Salad
$30.00
Fried Fish Salad Wrap
$36.00
Chicken Salad Wrap
$34.00
Chickpeas, Black Beans, Butter Beans, Plantain
$30.00Sautéed with Balsamic Dressing